Team Stats
28 games- Net Rating-30.61
- Offensive Rating101.46
- Defensive Rating132.010
- Pace57.111
- Effective FG%46.2%7
- Off Rebound Pct27.7%44
- Turnover Pct26.4%9
- FT Attempt Rate26.3%10
Team Stats
28 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-30.61
- Offensive Rating101.46
- Defensive Rating132.010
- Pace57.111
- Effective FG%46.2%7
- Off Rebound Pct27.7%44
- Turnover Pct26.4%9
- FT Attempt Rate26.3%10
Results & Margin
- Win Pct7.1%1
- Point Margin / Game-17.51
- Points / Game57.91
- Points Allowed / Game75.427
- 1st Half Margin-10.11
- 2nd Half Margin-7.42
- Avg Largest Lead4.13
- Avg Largest Deficit21.92
Box Score
- Points / Game57.91
- Rebounds / Game29.31
- Assists / Game10.03
- ORebs / Game9.134
- DRebs / Game20.11
- Steals / Game6.359
- Blocks / Game2.836
- Turnovers / Game15.19
- PFs / Game17.071
Shooting
- FGMs / Game20.41
- FGAs / Game51.62
- Field Goal Pct39.5%4
- 2PMs / Game13.52
- 2PAs / Game29.96
- 2-Point Pct45.2%7
- 3PMs / Game6.928
- 3PAs / Game21.843
- 3-Point Pct31.7%16
- FTMs / Game10.26
- FTAs / Game13.62
- Free Throw Pct75.1%90
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s46.6%26
- % Pts from 3s35.7%76
- % Pts from FTs17.6%33
- Paint Pts / Game16.423
- % Pts in Paint28.3%42
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.815
- % Pts on Fast Break4.8%22
- Points off TOVs / Game9.933
- % Pts off TOVs17.1%67
- 1st Half Pts / Game25.60
- 2nd Half Pts / Game32.02
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.2%8
- Points / Shot1.125
- 3-Point Att Rate42.1%74
- Assist Pct48.9%26
- Assists / 100 Poss17.512
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.66x2
- PF Drawn / Game14.83
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%55.7%5
- Opp True Shooting %59.1%5
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.6%6
- Opp 2-Point Pct56.7%3
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.2%21
- Opp 3PA Rate44.7%7
- Opp FT Att Rate33.7%41
- Opp Points / Shot1.366
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game75.427
- Paint Pts Allowed24.428
- Fast Break Pts Allowed7.215
- Pts off TOVs Allowed16.72
- Opp Assist Pct66.8%1
- TOVs Forced / Game11.720
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct62.9%0
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.5%59
- Steal Pct11.0%76
- Block Pct4.9%47
- Hakeem Pct15.9%66
- PF Efficiency1.15x10
- Steals / PF0.37x65
- Blocks / PF0.16x38
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #175SOS-0.4
- #190Opp TOV%18.4%
- #200OREB%27.7%
- #250Paint Pts %35.7%
- #261AST%48.9%
- #269FB Pts %6.1%
- #281Opp 3P%36.2%
- #3003P%31.7%
- #175SOS-0.4
- #190Opp TOV%18.4%
- #200OREB%27.7%
- #250Paint Pts %35.7%
- #261AST%48.9%
- #269FB Pts %6.1%
- #281Opp 3P%36.2%
- #3003P%31.7%
- #353Opp OREB%37.1%
- #350Pts Diff-489
- #347TOV%23.7%
- #347Adj DRtg115.5
- #340Opp eFG%55.7%
- #339Adj ORtg91.8
- #335REB Diff-181
- #331eFG%46.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1Hartford 2022-232-23indMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, Adj D77
- 2

Bethune CookmanB-Cookman 2013-145-25MEACMost alike in Adj D, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate76 - 3

Maryland Eastern ShoreUMES 2017-185-25MEACMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, Adj O76 - 4

Delaware St. 2015-165-25MEACMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, eFG%76 - 5

Arkansas Pine BluffUAPB 2015-168-25SWACMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, eFG%74 - 6

Delaware St. 2016-178-22MEACMost alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate72 - 7

Incarnate WordUIW 2019-206-22SouthlandMost alike in OREB%, eFG%, Adj O70 - 8

Central ConnecticutCCSU 2021-228-24NECMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, OREB%70 - 9

Stetson 2013-147-24ASUNMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, Opp TOV%68 - 10

Delaware St. 2017-182-28MEACMost alike in Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%, Adj O67
| C. JudeCoty Jude | Fr | 6'9" | -0.236 | – | – | 58.2%70 | 18.1%50 | 9.4 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 40.4% | 77.6% |
| LJ Thorpe | Fr | 6'5" | -0.913 | – | – | 48.5%25 | 27.1%94 | 8.6 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 27.0% | 67.9% |
| C. WorthyCress Worthy | Fr | 6'2" | -0.913 | – | – | 42.2%13 | 16.5%38 | 4.4 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 23.5% | 66.7% |
| J. SeegarsJalen Seegars | So | 6'5" | -0.912 | – | – | 58.2%70 | 15.3%30 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 35.1% | 78.4% |
| D. BakerDevon Baker | Fr | 6'2" | -1.011 | – | – | 49.5%28 | 31.0%98 | 16.1 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 27.6% | 81.7% |
| T. JonesTajion Jones | Fr | 6'5" | -1.26 | – | – | 53.2%45 | 19.0%57 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 27.7% | 70.3% |
| C. WoodyardCameron Woodyard | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 42.6%13 | 17.5%46 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| J. PeckJeremy Peck | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 56.0%60 | 12.9%16 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 58.8% |
| D. GilmoreDonovan Gilmore | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 62.8%85 | 16.6%39 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 33.3% | 85.7% |
| S. EdokaStephen Edoka | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 42.5%13 | 18.7%55 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 14.3% | 63.6% |
| L. LawsonLuke Lawson | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 52.6%42 | 13.8%21 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 35.5% | 100.0% |
| D. HeathDeacon Heath | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 62.4%84 | 7.9%4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-17 | #225 | -5.037 | 106.533 | 111.540 | -3.541 | +3855 | -442 | 31.3%53 | +3622 | 51.7%49 | 34.9%66 | 68.7%16 | |
| 21-11 | #205 | -1.749 | 111.373 | 113.020 | -5.324 | -4027 | +954 | 31.3%58 | -10494 | 53.7%81 | 34.8%64 | 71.6%43 | |
| 22-12 | #171 | 1.057 | 108.965 | 107.943 | -2.945 | -2036 | +3774 | 28.1%37 | -3064 | 53.6%84 | 36.5%89 | 74.2%76 | |
| 27-8 | #145 | 2.662 | 105.452 | 102.769 | -3.332 | +2351 | +5784 | 26.3%28 | +5018 | 54.7%94 | 38.8%98 | 69.4%26 | |
| 17-15 | #203 | 0.656 | 106.163 | 105.443 | -5.125 | -6024 | +8494 | 27.8%45 | -3971 | 53.0%82 | 36.3%86 | 72.6%60 | |
| 15-16 | #283 | -8.820 | 100.135 | 108.912 | -8.43 | -1774 | +4980 | 24.3%17 | -16199 | 52.5%83 | 34.6%70 | 66.0%11 | |
| 4-27 | #349 | -23.11 | 92.74 | 115.82 | -2.045 | -1426 | -4816 | 29.1%55 | +905 | 47.1%9 | 32.5%23 | 74.1%82 | |
| 21-13 | #184 | -0.849 | 106.253 | 107.144 | -2.048 | +3757 | +1758 | 25.6%19 | +2231 | 54.7%88 | 39.4%94 | 74.1%80 | |
| 23-10 | #103 | 4.970 | 106.965 | 102.068 | -5.414 | -3631 | +1661 | 25.0%12 | -15499 | 54.9%91 | 39.6%95 | 67.9%25 | |
| 20-12 | #128 | 4.566 | 103.547 | 99.083 | -2.736 | +7569 | -1042 | 31.9%69 | -8690 | 50.5%55 | 32.3%19 | 69.4%46 | |
| 12-16 | #241 | -5.133 | 101.141 | 106.230 | -5.315 | +2555 | +3377 | 32.5%64 | +2630 | 50.5%69 | 35.7%69 | 72.5%83 | |
| 14-15 | #233 | -4.933 | 107.361 | 112.212 | -4.922 | +9676 | +855 | 35.5%87 | +5416 | 51.7%75 | 37.1%81 | 74.5%93 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
21 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







