Team Stats
33 games- Net Rating-39.51
- Offensive Rating162.295
- Defensive Rating201.74
- Pace34.94
- Effective FG%45.0%6
- Off Rebound Pct27.7%30
- Turnover Pct44.8%1
- FT Attempt Rate30.1%8
Team Stats
33 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-39.51
- Offensive Rating162.295
- Defensive Rating201.74
- Pace34.94
- Effective FG%45.0%6
- Off Rebound Pct27.7%30
- Turnover Pct44.8%1
- FT Attempt Rate30.1%8
Results & Margin
- Win Pct24.2%11
- Point Margin / Game-13.81
- Points / Game56.60
- Points Allowed / Game70.464
- 1st Half Margin-7.04
- 2nd Half Margin-6.81
- Avg Largest Lead3.21
- Avg Largest Deficit25.41
Box Score
- Points / Game56.60
- Rebounds / Game30.43
- Assists / Game9.61
- ORebs / Game9.832
- DRebs / Game20.71
- Steals / Game7.183
- Blocks / Game3.764
- Turnovers / Game15.62
- PFs / Game21.97
Shooting
- FGMs / Game20.41
- FGAs / Game52.23
- Field Goal Pct39.1%4
- 2PMs / Game14.33
- 2PAs / Game32.08
- 2-Point Pct44.7%9
- 3PMs / Game6.124
- 3PAs / Game20.248
- 3-Point Pct30.3%7
- FTMs / Game9.61
- FTAs / Game15.72
- Free Throw Pct61.1%1
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.6%54
- % Pts from 3s32.5%74
- % Pts from FTs17.0%7
- Paint Pts / Game9.011
- % Pts in Paint15.9%19
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.816
- % Pts on Fast Break3.3%26
- Points off TOVs / Game5.515
- % Pts off TOVs9.6%22
- 1st Half Pts / Game25.61
- 2nd Half Pts / Game30.70
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %47.9%2
- Points / Shot1.081
- 3-Point Att Rate38.7%75
- Assist Pct47.0%17
- Assists / 100 Poss27.593
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.61x1
- PF Drawn / Game15.91
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.2%64
- Opp True Shooting %55.2%35
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.9%49
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.6%40
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.3%85
- Opp 3PA Rate32.7%75
- Opp FT Att Rate53.7%1
- Opp Points / Shot1.376
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game70.464
- Paint Pts Allowed13.674
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.047
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.663
- Opp Assist Pct59.0%9
- TOVs Forced / Game13.368
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct62.6%1
- Turnovers Forced Pct38.1%97
- Steal Pct20.4%98
- Block Pct10.7%99
- Hakeem Pct31.1%98
- PF Efficiency1.38x0
- Steals / PF0.32x58
- Blocks / PF0.17x49
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #55Opp 3P%32.3%
- #56Opp TOV%20.3%
- #1133PM Diff+22
- #131Opp eFG%49.2%
- #246OREB%27.7%
- #277Adj DRtg108.9
- #288SOS-4.6
- #292AST%47.0%
- #55Opp 3P%32.3%
- #56Opp TOV%20.3%
- #1133PM Diff+22
- #131Opp eFG%49.2%
- #246OREB%27.7%
- #277Adj DRtg108.9
- #288SOS-4.6
- #292AST%47.0%
- #350Pts Diff-455
- #350TOV%23.9%
- #349Opp OREB%37.4%
- #349Adj ORtg87.9
- #344REB Diff-244
- #344TS%47.4%
- #331eFG%45.0%
- #3283P%30.3%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1

Delaware St. 2015-165-25MEACMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, 3PA rate89 - 2

Maryland Eastern ShoreUMES 2019-204-27MEACMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, Adj D77 - 3

Florida Gulf CoastFGCU 2019-208-22ASUNMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, Tempo77 - 4

UNC AshevilleUNCA 2018-192-26Big SouthMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, eFG%74 - 5

Delaware St. 2016-178-22MEACMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%73 - 6

Chicago St. 2014-155-24WACMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, Adj O72 - 7

Central ConnecticutCCSU 2021-228-24NECMost alike in OREB%, eFG%, Adj D71 - 8

Incarnate WordUIW 2019-206-22SouthlandMost alike in eFG%, Opp TOV%, Tempo71 - 9Hartford 2022-232-23indMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, FT rate70
- 10

Maine 2020-212-7America EastMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, TOV%69
| J. LynchJaquan Lynch | Jr | 6'3" | -0.148 | – | – | 51.1%45 | 17.1%42 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 37.8% | 90.0% |
| T. WhitingTrent Whiting | Sr | 6'7" | -0.532 | – | – | 51.7%48 | 16.9%41 | 5.2 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 29.7% | 63.0% |
| M. CunninghamMarquis Cunningham | Jr | 6'8" | -0.529 | – | – | 52.0%50 | 23.8%84 | 6.0 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 64.5% |
| D. BaylessDeshon Bayless | Jr | 6'8" | -0.721 | – | – | 44.7%22 | 18.0%49 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 34.8% | 58.3% |
| T. Handley Jr.Thaddeus Handley Jr. | Sr | 6'6" | -0.916 | – | – | 51.6%47 | 24.1%85 | 5.7 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 37.5% | 61.9% |
| C. JacksonCharles Jackson | Fr | 6'5" | -1.011 | – | – | 55.1%65 | 22.0%76 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 33.7% | 67.4% |
| M. WallaceMarcus Wallace | Fr | 6'3" | -1.63 | – | – | 49.4%37 | 15.2%28 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 31.1% | 71.0% |
| J. LoveJoVaughn Love | Sr | 6'3" | -1.72 | – | – | 42.6%18 | 22.9%80 | 9.0 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 26.3% | 65.3% |
| G. RobinsonGhiavonni Robinson | Jr | 6'3" | -1.81 | – | – | 43.6%20 | 24.8%88 | 11.1 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 27.1% | 62.7% |
| D. TillmanDavid Tillman | Jr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 35.1%10 | 10.3%7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. BerryDevin Berry | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 46.4%27 | 22.1%76 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 50.9% |
| A. CoxAustin Cox | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 57.0%74 | 13.7%20 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 40.0% | 54.5% |
| C. ParkerChauncy Parker | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 57.7%77 | 10.7%8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| L. JohnsonLarry Johnson | Sr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 24.4%6 | 14.2%23 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. SprinkleJ'Breun Sprinkle | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 57.1%75 | 10.0%7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13-19 | #326 | -13.412 | 104.424 | 117.89 | -8.110 | -8220 | +448 | 29.3%34 | +3523 | 51.5%46 | 34.3%56 | 75.5%84 | |
| 6-25 | #363 | -25.40 | 97.95 | 123.30 | -9.41 | -1416 | -717 | 26.9%21 | +6413 | 51.5%53 | 32.3%24 | 59.3%0 | |
| 13-18 | #327 | -13.99 | 104.741 | 118.71 | -9.01 | -11211 | +10398 | 24.2%11 | +4818 | 53.9%86 | 37.5%96 | 76.2%92 | |
| 10-21 | #328 | -15.55 | 93.02 | 108.531 | -7.86 | -5623 | +4883 | 27.2%33 | -2464 | 46.0%4 | 31.6%14 | 72.7%64 | |
| 7-24 | #354 | -21.21 | 96.912 | 118.11 | -5.224 | -2601 | +1155 | 24.8%19 | -449 | 47.0%13 | 30.0%6 | 71.5%52 | |
| 4-26 | #348 | -23.11 | 83.00 | 106.126 | -5.420 | -4130 | -699 | 27.9%47 | +1062 | 43.5%1 | 26.3%1 | 58.8%0 | |
| 13-19 | #311 | -12.611 | 96.811 | 109.425 | -7.66 | -2736 | -742 | 29.4%59 | +3625 | 48.4%18 | 33.8%39 | 67.8%21 | |
| 14-21 | #326 | -14.27 | 96.15 | 110.225 | -8.54 | -3081 | -1046 | 23.8%11 | -3671 | 49.6%29 | 32.9%20 | 67.5%14 | |
| 7-25 | #347 | -25.11 | 85.20 | 110.316 | -10.43 | -14011 | +149 | 29.8%54 | +4324 | 46.3%7 | 33.5%30 | 65.2%8 | |
| 8-25 | #348 | -20.71 | 88.41 | 109.123 | -4.226 | -2442 | +2265 | 27.7%28 | +788 | 45.0%5 | 30.3%7 | 61.1%1 | |
| 12-20 | #328 | -17.06 | 90.83 | 107.819 | -8.42 | -2082 | -744 | 30.5%42 | -2969 | 46.2%16 | 33.2%37 | 68.0%37 | |
| 11-18 | #319 | -15.97 | 93.22 | 109.029 | -6.511 | -1369 | -1043 | 28.9%25 | -3673 | 47.1%17 | 34.3%49 | 66.1%16 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
7 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

