Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating0.953
- Offensive Rating108.039
- Defensive Rating107.164
- Pace67.666
- Effective FG%52.2%82
- Off Rebound Pct29.2%47
- Turnover Pct17.6%79
- FT Attempt Rate33.6%27
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating0.953
- Offensive Rating108.039
- Defensive Rating107.164
- Pace67.666
- Effective FG%52.2%82
- Off Rebound Pct29.2%47
- Turnover Pct17.6%79
- FT Attempt Rate33.6%27
Results & Margin
- Win Pct48.3%48
- Point Margin / Game0.653
- Points / Game73.054
- Points Allowed / Game72.450
- 1st Half Margin1.866
- 2nd Half Margin-1.238
- Avg Largest Lead11.866
- Avg Largest Deficit10.649
Box Score
- Points / Game73.054
- Rebounds / Game35.141
- Assists / Game14.474
- ORebs / Game10.138
- DRebs / Game25.052
- Steals / Game5.430
- Blocks / Game2.417
- Turnovers / Game11.971
- PFs / Game17.881
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.657
- FGAs / Game57.143
- Field Goal Pct44.8%68
- 2PMs / Game17.237
- 2PAs / Game35.026
- 2-Point Pct49.2%58
- 3PMs / Game8.484
- 3PAs / Game22.274
- 3-Point Pct37.9%88
- FTMs / Game13.425
- FTAs / Game19.224
- Free Throw Pct69.8%51
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.1%24
- % Pts from 3s34.6%85
- % Pts from FTs18.3%20
- Paint Pts / Game24.771
- % Pts in Paint33.8%68
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.366
- % Pts on Fast Break5.9%64
- Points off TOVs / Game12.169
- % Pts off TOVs16.6%68
- 1st Half Pts / Game36.180
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.937
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.7%74
- Points / Shot1.2866
- 3-Point Att Rate38.8%75
- Assist Pct56.1%77
- Assists / 100 Poss21.365
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.21x77
- PF Drawn / Game18.020
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.1%34
- Opp True Shooting %54.8%42
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.7%35
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.1%34
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.2%43
- Opp 3PA Rate36.6%36
- Opp FT Att Rate33.2%74
- Opp Points / Shot1.2651
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game72.450
- Paint Pts Allowed26.321
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.75
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.533
- Opp Assist Pct54.9%30
- TOVs Forced / Game11.216
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.3%66
- Turnovers Forced Pct16.6%13
- Steal Pct8.1%23
- Block Pct3.6%15
- Hakeem Pct11.6%10
- PF Efficiency0.99x56
- Steals / PF0.31x49
- Blocks / PF0.14x30
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #413P%37.9%
- #66eFG%52.2%
- #79AST%56.1%
- #83Adj ORtg109.3
- #91TS%55.1%
- #983PM Diff+28
- #118SOS2.2
- #120Opp OREB%28.7%
- #413P%37.9%
- #66eFG%52.2%
- #79AST%56.1%
- #83Adj ORtg109.3
- #91TS%55.1%
- #983PM Diff+28
- #118SOS2.2
- #120Opp OREB%28.7%
- #272Opp TOV%16.6%
- #255FTAR33.6%
- #230Opp eFG%51.1%
- #222Adj DRtg106.3
- #208Paint Pts %37.1%
- #198Opp 3P%35.2%
- #187OREB%29.2%
- #166Pts Diff+18
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1

Chattanooga 2019-2018-13SouthernMost alike in Tempo, FT rate, Opp TOV%95 - 2

Wofford 2016-1713-17SouthernMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, eFG%95 - 3

Oakland 2023-2424-12HorizonMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Adj O92 - 4

Nevada 2013-1415-17MWCMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, Adj O91 - 5

Mercer 2020-2115-11SouthernMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, Opp TOV%90 - 6

Colgate 2018-1923-11PatriotMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate90 - 7

Oklahoma St.Okla. St. 2018-1912-20Big 12Most alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Tempo88 - 8

Colgate 2021-2222-12PatriotMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, OREB%88 - 9
UC San DiegoUCSD 2023-2419-12Big WestMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, eFG%88 - 10

Notre Dame 2025-2613-18ACCMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Adj O88
| C. SmithChris Smith | Sr | 6'4" | +1.188 | – | – | 62.0%90 | 21.6%74 | 14.9 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 45.8% | 75.0% |
| J. MooreJalen Moore | Jr | 6'9" | +0.780 | – | – | 53.1%55 | 22.0%76 | 15.1 | 5.9 | 2.7 | 33.3% | 72.3% |
| S. RectorShane Rector | Jr | 6'2" | +0.366 | – | – | 53.0%54 | 24.9%89 | 9.4 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 33.9% | 75.3% |
| D. PerkinsDarius Perkins | Sr | 6'2" | -0.053 | – | – | 56.7%73 | 14.5%25 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 41.2% | 85.0% |
| L. EvansLew Evans | Jr | 6'9" | -0.151 | – | – | 54.4%62 | 23.3%82 | 8.5 | 5.9 | 0.9 | 35.7% | 70.1% |
| J. PearreJulion Pearre | So | 6'3" | -0.150 | – | – | 55.6%67 | 17.7%47 | 8.1 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 37.0% | 64.9% |
| E. JonesElston Jones | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 50.1%40 | 19.4%59 | 3.9 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 53.8% |
| T. CuretonTrace Cureton | Sr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 36.3%11 | 18.0%49 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 20.0% | 33.3% |
| Q. TaylorQuinn Taylor | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 67.1%96 | 13.3%17 | 4.0 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 75.0% | 62.1% |
| H. Bolton IIIHenry Bolton III | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 94.5%99 | 9.8%6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| J. MiddletonJohn Middleton | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 42.4%18 | 17.0%41 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 25.0% | 62.5% |
| G. MooreGrayson Moore | Sr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 47.8%31 | 15.7%32 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 27.3% | 66.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29-7 | #26 | 20.593 | 122.995 | 102.588 | 6.278 | +4153 | +2360 | 32.9%69 | -13097 | 56.9%97 | 35.0%67 | 71.1%35 | |
| 26-8 | #47 | 15.588 | 120.996 | 105.468 | 4.476 | +9672 | +2363 | 35.0%87 | -10492 | 56.0%95 | 35.6%77 | 70.2%31 | |
| 28-7 | #48 | 12.986 | 115.290 | 102.376 | 3.675 | +9774 | +550 | 28.6%44 | -3265 | 54.6%90 | 33.3%38 | 72.0%49 | |
| 26-9 | #24 | 15.693 | 116.395 | 100.779 | 5.981 | +14087 | +8493 | 27.3%33 | +3823 | 56.2%98 | 38.7%98 | 76.3%91 | |
| 18-16 | #59 | 11.482 | 110.383 | 99.080 | 3.773 | +13682 | +1457 | 26.4%30 | +443 | 54.5%93 | 34.2%55 | 72.1%55 | |
| 26-8 | #34 | 15.191 | 109.085 | 93.993 | 2.069 | +322100 | -1638 | 31.8%81 | +641 | 52.3%81 | 33.3%47 | 76.3%94 | |
| 28-7 | #30 | 15.591 | 112.188 | 96.591 | 0.866 | +31099 | -841 | 32.4%84 | +1142 | 53.8%84 | 35.5%66 | 74.8%89 | |
| 17-17 | #141 | 2.861 | 108.062 | 105.256 | 2.873 | -1141 | +5683 | 25.6%18 | +3027 | 53.8%80 | 36.4%72 | 70.5%38 | |
| 15-17 | #125 | 2.562 | 107.167 | 104.650 | 2.271 | +2353 | +452 | 25.0%13 | +4918 | 52.9%77 | 37.9%84 | 70.1%51 | |
| 14-15 | #135 | 2.259 | 108.772 | 106.538 | 1.366 | +3758 | +2973 | 29.7%47 | +1935 | 52.3%79 | 37.0%82 | 69.2%43 | |
| 17-13 | #125 | 3.162 | 104.661 | 101.559 | -0.655 | -1804 | +4483 | 21.9%1 | -1456 | 52.5%84 | 39.4%96 | 67.2%29 | |
| 17-14 | #110 | 5.170 | 111.180 | 106.049 | 2.869 | +18795 | +3272 | 33.6%69 | +1023 | 51.5%72 | 40.6%100 | 73.4%85 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
9 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.




