Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating4.166
- Offensive Rating104.220
- Defensive Rating100.188
- Pace63.679
- Effective FG%52.4%87
- Off Rebound Pct21.7%2
- Turnover Pct16.3%97
- FT Attempt Rate36.4%48
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating4.166
- Offensive Rating104.220
- Defensive Rating100.188
- Pace63.679
- Effective FG%52.4%87
- Off Rebound Pct21.7%2
- Turnover Pct16.3%97
- FT Attempt Rate36.4%48
Results & Margin
- Win Pct56.7%65
- Point Margin / Game2.668
- Points / Game66.346
- Points Allowed / Game63.775
- 1st Half Margin1.063
- 2nd Half Margin1.672
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game66.346
- Rebounds / Game31.416
- Assists / Game14.387
- ORebs / Game6.92
- DRebs / Game24.576
- Steals / Game4.78
- Blocks / Game4.688
- Turnovers / Game10.495
- PFs / Game16.388
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.250
- FGAs / Game51.420
- Field Goal Pct45.1%79
- 2PMs / Game15.626
- 2PAs / Game32.317
- 2-Point Pct48.5%63
- 3PMs / Game7.584
- 3PAs / Game19.161
- 3-Point Pct39.4%96
- FTMs / Game12.424
- FTAs / Game18.731
- Free Throw Pct66.5%25
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.2%21
- % Pts from 3s34.1%88
- % Pts from FTs18.8%21
- Paint Pts / Game19.365
- % Pts in Paint29.2%65
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.378
- % Pts on Fast Break6.4%78
- Points off TOVs / Game10.053
- % Pts off TOVs15.1%53
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.240
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.557
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.6%80
- Points / Shot1.2977
- 3-Point Att Rate37.2%74
- Assist Pct61.7%95
- Assists / 100 Poss22.569
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.38x96
- PF Drawn / Game16.916
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%45.8%86
- Opp True Shooting %49.1%95
- Opp Field Goal Pct40.5%83
- Opp 2-Point Pct46.3%68
- Opp 3-Point Pct29.9%97
- Opp 3PA Rate35.9%34
- Opp FT Att Rate29.1%93
- Opp Points / Shot1.1195
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game63.775
- Paint Pts Allowed22.118
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.227
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.951
- Opp Assist Pct57.7%16
- TOVs Forced / Game10.812
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct66.0%14
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.0%5
- Steal Pct7.4%4
- Block Pct7.2%80
- Hakeem Pct14.6%31
- PF Efficiency0.96x65
- Steals / PF0.29x23
- Blocks / PF0.28x93
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #10Opp 3P%29.9%
- #12PO TOV Diff+4
- #153P%39.4%
- #17AST%61.7%
- #33TOV%16.3%
- #47eFG%52.4%
- #53Opp eFG%45.8%
- #633PM Diff+41
- #10Opp 3P%29.9%
- #12PO TOV Diff+4
- #153P%39.4%
- #17AST%61.7%
- #33TOV%16.3%
- #47eFG%52.4%
- #53Opp eFG%45.8%
- #633PM Diff+41
- #344OREB%21.7%
- #333REB Diff-182
- #300Opp OREB%34.0%
- #294Opp TOV%17.0%
- #197Paint Pts %36.9%
- #184FTAR36.4%
- #153SOS0.3
- #138Adj DRtg100.9
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Charleston 2019-2016-14CAAMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, 3PA rate88 - 2

Montana St. 2024-2514-18Big SkyMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, Opp TOV%86 - 3

Fresno St. 2013-1419-18MWCMost alike in FT rate, Opp TOV%, TOV%84 - 4

Weber St. 2017-1817-11Big SkyMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, Opp TOV%81 - 5

South CarolinaS. Carolina 2025-2613-19SECMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, TOV%78 - 6

Colorado St.Colo. St. 2022-2314-18MWCMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, Adj D78 - 7

Loyola MarymountLMU 2024-2516-15WCCMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, Opp eFG%78 - 8

Drake 2017-1816-17MVCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, FT rate77 - 9

Boston CollegeBC 2014-1513-19ACCMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, Adj O77 - 10

California 2025-2621-12ACCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, FT rate75
| J. MooreJalen Moore | So | 6'7" | +1.086 | – | – | 61.1%86 | 22.1%77 | 15.2 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 40.2% | 74.0% |
| D. ColletteDavid Collette | Fr | 6'8" | +0.983 | – | – | 61.3%86 | 25.1%89 | 12.8 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 33.3% | 58.0% |
| C. SmithChris Smith | Jr | 6'4" | +0.882 | – | – | 63.0%89 | 19.9%63 | 12.6 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 46.5% | 76.6% |
| D. PerkinsDarius Perkins | Jr | 6'1" | -0.241 | – | – | 55.3%64 | 21.1%71 | 9.5 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 43.3% | 64.2% |
| J. PearreJulion Pearre | Fr | 6'3" | -0.624 | – | – | 47.6%28 | 18.5%53 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 33.7% | 74.4% |
| J. McGlastonJojo McGlaston | So | 6'3" | -0.718 | – | – | 44.0%19 | 20.8%69 | 5.6 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 31.7% | 58.2% |
| V. Noma'aeaViko Noma'aea | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | 28.2%6 | 16.4%38 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 10.0% | 75.0% |
| S. HarrisSean Harris | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 59.4%81 | 11.5%12 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 53.8% |
| E. JonesElston Jones | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 43.9%19 | 12.1%14 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 46.7% |
| T. CuretonTrace Cureton | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 39.5%12 | 19.5%60 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 40.0% | 62.5% |
| H. BoltonHenry Bolton | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 42.8%17 | 12.1%14 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 25.0% | 57.1% |
| K. FreyKonner Frey | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | – | 2.1%2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| S. OrchardSam Orchard | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 19.3%4 | 20.6%68 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29-7 | #26 | 20.593 | 122.995 | 102.588 | 6.278 | +4153 | +2360 | 32.9%69 | -13097 | 56.9%97 | 35.0%67 | 71.1%35 | |
| 26-8 | #47 | 15.588 | 120.996 | 105.468 | 4.476 | +9672 | +2363 | 35.0%87 | -10492 | 56.0%95 | 35.6%77 | 70.2%31 | |
| 28-7 | #48 | 12.986 | 115.290 | 102.376 | 3.675 | +9774 | +550 | 28.6%44 | -3265 | 54.6%90 | 33.3%38 | 72.0%49 | |
| 26-9 | #24 | 15.693 | 116.395 | 100.779 | 5.981 | +14087 | +8493 | 27.3%33 | +3823 | 56.2%98 | 38.7%98 | 76.3%91 | |
| 18-16 | #59 | 11.482 | 110.383 | 99.080 | 3.773 | +13682 | +1457 | 26.4%30 | +443 | 54.5%93 | 34.2%55 | 72.1%55 | |
| 26-8 | #34 | 15.191 | 109.085 | 93.993 | 2.069 | +322100 | -1638 | 31.8%81 | +641 | 52.3%81 | 33.3%47 | 76.3%94 | |
| 28-7 | #30 | 15.591 | 112.188 | 96.591 | 0.866 | +31099 | -841 | 32.4%84 | +1142 | 53.8%84 | 35.5%66 | 74.8%89 | |
| 17-17 | #141 | 2.861 | 108.062 | 105.256 | 2.873 | -1141 | +5683 | 25.6%18 | +3027 | 53.8%80 | 36.4%72 | 70.5%38 | |
| 15-17 | #125 | 2.562 | 107.167 | 104.650 | 2.271 | +2353 | +452 | 25.0%13 | +4918 | 52.9%77 | 37.9%84 | 70.1%51 | |
| 14-15 | #135 | 2.259 | 108.772 | 106.538 | 1.366 | +3758 | +2973 | 29.7%47 | +1935 | 52.3%79 | 37.0%82 | 69.2%43 | |
| 17-13 | #125 | 3.162 | 104.661 | 101.559 | -0.655 | -1804 | +4483 | 21.9%1 | -1456 | 52.5%84 | 39.4%96 | 67.2%29 | |
| 17-14 | #110 | 5.170 | 111.180 | 106.049 | 2.869 | +18795 | +3272 | 33.6%69 | +1023 | 51.5%72 | 40.6%100 | 73.4%85 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
18 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



