Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating14.195
- Offensive Rating108.654
- Defensive Rating94.696
- Pace68.477
- Effective FG%51.8%80
- Off Rebound Pct30.7%76
- Turnover Pct18.3%78
- FT Attempt Rate36.3%78
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating14.195
- Offensive Rating108.654
- Defensive Rating94.696
- Pace68.477
- Effective FG%51.8%80
- Off Rebound Pct30.7%76
- Turnover Pct18.3%78
- FT Attempt Rate36.3%78
Results & Margin
- Win Pct75.0%92
- Point Margin / Game9.696
- Points / Game74.381
- Points Allowed / Game64.788
- 1st Half Margin6.096
- 2nd Half Margin3.790
- Avg Largest Lead16.595
- Avg Largest Deficit6.392
Box Score
- Points / Game74.381
- Rebounds / Game39.393
- Assists / Game15.897
- ORebs / Game10.363
- DRebs / Game29.198
- Steals / Game5.838
- Blocks / Game3.153
- Turnovers / Game12.567
- PFs / Game16.083
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.871
- FGAs / Game56.640
- Field Goal Pct45.5%83
- 2PMs / Game18.770
- 2PAs / Game35.042
- 2-Point Pct53.3%90
- 3PMs / Game7.146
- 3PAs / Game21.652
- 3-Point Pct32.9%46
- FTMs / Game15.790
- FTAs / Game20.677
- Free Throw Pct76.3%92
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.2%47
- % Pts from 3s28.6%35
- % Pts from FTs21.1%80
- Paint Pts / Game24.684
- % Pts in Paint33.1%76
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.445
- % Pts on Fast Break7.2%36
- Points off TOVs / Game11.850
- % Pts off TOVs15.9%36
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.166
- 2nd Half Pts / Game39.185
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %56.6%88
- Points / Shot1.3191
- 3-Point Att Rate38.2%55
- Assist Pct61.3%98
- Assists / 100 Poss23.187
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.26x92
- PF Drawn / Game19.183
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%46.4%88
- Opp True Shooting %49.9%91
- Opp Field Goal Pct39.6%94
- Opp 2-Point Pct44.9%92
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.3%65
- Opp 3PA Rate41.9%15
- Opp FT Att Rate26.8%86
- Opp Points / Shot1.1293
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game64.788
- Paint Pts Allowed20.048
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.458
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.669
- Opp Assist Pct48.9%71
- TOVs Forced / Game12.026
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct77.5%97
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.6%14
- Steal Pct8.5%26
- Block Pct4.5%43
- Hakeem Pct13.0%26
- PF Efficiency0.84x95
- Steals / PF0.36x54
- Blocks / PF0.19x62
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #5REB Diff+248
- #9AST%61.3%
- #11Opp OREB%22.5%
- #15Pts Diff+308
- #28Adj DRtg93.5
- #43TS%56.0%
- #43Opp eFG%46.4%
- #55Adj ORtg108.4
- #5REB Diff+248
- #9AST%61.3%
- #11Opp OREB%22.5%
- #15Pts Diff+308
- #28Adj DRtg93.5
- #43TS%56.0%
- #43Opp eFG%46.4%
- #55Adj ORtg108.4
- #265Opp TOV%17.6%
- #246FB Pts %9.1%
- #2393PM Diff-24
- #1903P%32.9%
- #128Paint Pts %41.7%
- #123Opp 3P%32.3%
- #117TOV%18.3%
- #98SOS3.3
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Colorado 2019-2021-11Pac 12Most alike in FT rate, Adj O, 3PA rate93 - 2

South Dakota St.S. Dakota St. 2015-1624-8SummitMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, OREB%91 - 3

Oklahoma 2023-2420-12Big 12Most alike in Adj O, eFG%, 3PA rate91 - 4

Oregon 2022-2321-15Pac 12Most alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%90 - 5

Boise St. 2023-2420-11MWCMost alike in TOV%, Opp OREB%, Adj D89 - 6

Kentucky 2025-2622-14SECMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, Opp TOV%87 - 7

California 2015-1623-11Pac 12Most alike in eFG%, Adj O, Tempo87 - 8

New Mexico 2013-1427-7MWCMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, Adj D87 - 9

Louisville 2019-2024-7ACCMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, Tempo86 - 10

Purdue 2020-2118-10Big 10Most alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, Adj D85
| S. MerrillSam Merrill | Sr | 6'5" | +2.399 | – | – | 63.3%87 | 24.1%85 | 19.7 | 4.1 | 3.9 | 41.0% | 89.3% |
| J. BeanJustin Bean | So | 6'7" | +2.299 | – | – | 59.1%76 | 20.6%69 | 11.9 | 10.4 | 2.1 | 27.6% | 80.2% |
| D. BritoDiogo Brito | Sr | 6'6" | +0.981 | – | – | 51.8%42 | 18.0%50 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 28.1% | 77.8% |
| N. QuetaNeemias Queta | So | 7'0" | +0.878 | – | – | 65.5%90 | 25.8%90 | 13.0 | 7.8 | 1.9 | 100.0% | 67.0% |
| A. AndersonAlphonso Anderson | Jr | 6'6" | +0.570 | – | – | 60.7%81 | 22.5%79 | 8.1 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 32.2% | 74.3% |
| A. PorterAbel Porter | Jr | 6'3" | +0.152 | – | – | 53.0%48 | 14.8%27 | 5.6 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 26.9% | 74.6% |
| B. MillerBrock Miller | So | 6'5" | -0.623 | – | – | 52.1%43 | 16.4%38 | 8.4 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 29.7% | 79.2% |
| K. StallKlay Stall | Jr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 43.0%14 | 25.5%89 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| R. GrootfaamRoche Grootfaam | Sr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 86.2%96 | 29.2%96 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
| T. DoriusTrevin Dorius | Fr | 7'0" | – | – | – | 64.8%89 | 18.1%51 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 38.1% |
| S. BairstowSean Bairstow | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 65.0%89 | 15.8%34 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 29.4% | 71.4% |
| K. KarwowskiKuba Karwowski | Jr | 7'2" | – | – | – | 75.5%95 | 13.2%18 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 30.8% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29-7 | #26 | 20.593 | 122.995 | 102.588 | 6.278 | +4153 | +2360 | 32.9%69 | -13097 | 56.9%97 | 35.0%67 | 71.1%35 | |
| 26-8 | #47 | 15.588 | 120.996 | 105.468 | 4.476 | +9672 | +2363 | 35.0%87 | -10492 | 56.0%95 | 35.6%77 | 70.2%31 | |
| 28-7 | #48 | 12.986 | 115.290 | 102.376 | 3.675 | +9774 | +550 | 28.6%44 | -3265 | 54.6%90 | 33.3%38 | 72.0%49 | |
| 26-9 | #24 | 15.693 | 116.395 | 100.779 | 5.981 | +14087 | +8493 | 27.3%33 | +3823 | 56.2%98 | 38.7%98 | 76.3%91 | |
| 18-16 | #59 | 11.482 | 110.383 | 99.080 | 3.773 | +13682 | +1457 | 26.4%30 | +443 | 54.5%93 | 34.2%55 | 72.1%55 | |
| 26-8 | #34 | 15.191 | 109.085 | 93.993 | 2.069 | +322100 | -1638 | 31.8%81 | +641 | 52.3%81 | 33.3%47 | 76.3%94 | |
| 28-7 | #30 | 15.591 | 112.188 | 96.591 | 0.866 | +31099 | -841 | 32.4%84 | +1142 | 53.8%84 | 35.5%66 | 74.8%89 | |
| 17-17 | #141 | 2.861 | 108.062 | 105.256 | 2.873 | -1141 | +5683 | 25.6%18 | +3027 | 53.8%80 | 36.4%72 | 70.5%38 | |
| 15-17 | #125 | 2.562 | 107.167 | 104.650 | 2.271 | +2353 | +452 | 25.0%13 | +4918 | 52.9%77 | 37.9%84 | 70.1%51 | |
| 14-15 | #135 | 2.259 | 108.772 | 106.538 | 1.366 | +3758 | +2973 | 29.7%47 | +1935 | 52.3%79 | 37.0%82 | 69.2%43 | |
| 17-13 | #125 | 3.162 | 104.661 | 101.559 | -0.655 | -1804 | +4483 | 21.9%1 | -1456 | 52.5%84 | 39.4%96 | 67.2%29 | |
| 17-14 | #110 | 5.170 | 111.180 | 106.049 | 2.869 | +18795 | +3272 | 33.6%69 | +1023 | 51.5%72 | 40.6%100 | 73.4%85 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
8 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








