Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating-4.631
- Offensive Rating102.424
- Defensive Rating107.051
- Pace70.190
- Effective FG%50.2%59
- Off Rebound Pct25.4%26
- Turnover Pct18.6%74
- FT Attempt Rate41.4%98
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-4.631
- Offensive Rating102.424
- Defensive Rating107.051
- Pace70.190
- Effective FG%50.2%59
- Off Rebound Pct25.4%26
- Turnover Pct18.6%74
- FT Attempt Rate41.4%98
Results & Margin
- Win Pct34.4%19
- Point Margin / Game-3.229
- Points / Game71.762
- Points Allowed / Game75.018
- 1st Half Margin-0.444
- 2nd Half Margin-2.818
- Avg Largest Lead9.743
- Avg Largest Deficit12.824
Box Score
- Points / Game71.762
- Rebounds / Game32.314
- Assists / Game11.420
- ORebs / Game9.031
- DRebs / Game23.312
- Steals / Game7.176
- Blocks / Game3.360
- Turnovers / Game13.150
- PFs / Game19.318
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.825
- FGAs / Game55.525
- Field Goal Pct42.8%42
- 2PMs / Game15.613
- 2PAs / Game30.98
- 2-Point Pct50.3%62
- 3PMs / Game8.281
- 3PAs / Game24.682
- 3-Point Pct33.3%50
- FTMs / Game16.092
- FTAs / Game23.094
- Free Throw Pct69.7%38
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s43.4%6
- % Pts from 3s34.2%75
- % Pts from FTs22.4%93
- Paint Pts / Game19.144
- % Pts in Paint26.6%40
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.868
- % Pts on Fast Break9.5%65
- Points off TOVs / Game12.054
- % Pts off TOVs16.8%49
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.458
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.866
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.6%65
- Points / Shot1.2983
- 3-Point Att Rate44.3%90
- Assist Pct48.0%26
- Assists / 100 Poss16.38
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.87x26
- PF Drawn / Game20.396
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.7%14
- Opp True Shooting %57.0%9
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.7%10
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.7%16
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.1%21
- Opp 3PA Rate33.8%81
- Opp FT Att Rate36.8%22
- Opp Points / Shot1.3210
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game75.018
- Paint Pts Allowed21.041
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.143
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.739
- Opp Assist Pct50.7%55
- TOVs Forced / Game13.868
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.6%30
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.8%46
- Steal Pct10.1%59
- Block Pct4.6%47
- Hakeem Pct14.7%52
- PF Efficiency0.95x67
- Steals / PF0.37x59
- Blocks / PF0.17x50
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #9FTAR41.4%
- #623PM Diff+47
- #68SOS6.4
- #83FB Pts %14.5%
- #124Opp TOV%19.8%
- #125TS%54.0%
- #135Adj ORtg104.3
- #139TOV%18.6%
- #9FTAR41.4%
- #623PM Diff+47
- #68SOS6.4
- #83FB Pts %14.5%
- #124Opp TOV%19.8%
- #125TS%54.0%
- #135Adj ORtg104.3
- #139TOV%18.6%
- #309REB Diff-121
- #305Opp eFG%52.7%
- #281Opp 3P%35.1%
- #260OREB%25.4%
- #259AST%48.0%
- #258Pts Diff-104
- #249Opp OREB%29.4%
- #227Adj DRtg104.3
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Georgia SouthernGa. Southern 2016-1716-15Sun BeltMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, eFG%88 - 2

Iona 2018-1917-16MAACMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, OREB%87 - 3

Auburn 2014-1515-20SECMost alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, Adj O86 - 4

Samford 2022-2318-10SouthernMost alike in TOV%, Tempo, FT rate86 - 5

Portland 2022-2312-19WCCMost alike in Opp OREB%, TOV%, Tempo85 - 6

Tennessee TechTenn. Tech 2015-1617-12OVCMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, Tempo84 - 7

Buffalo 2025-2615-15MACMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, Opp eFG%83 - 8

Winthrop 2021-2220-9Big SouthMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, Opp TOV%83 - 9

Pepperdine 2018-1915-18WCCMost alike in Opp eFG%, TOV%, Adj O81 - 10

Southeast Missouri St.SEMO 2021-2212-18OVCMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, TOV%81
| A. NesmithAaron Nesmith | So | 6'6" | +2.198 | – | – | 69.2%92 | 23.7%84 | 23.0 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 52.2% | 82.5% |
| S. LeeSaben Lee | Jr | 6'2" | +1.694 | – | – | 58.9%75 | 29.7%97 | 18.6 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 32.2% | 75.2% |
| C. BrownClevon Brown | Sr | 6'8" | +0.465 | – | – | 62.5%85 | 15.2%30 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 0.1 | 38.5% | 40.0% |
| S. Pippen JrScotty Pippen Jr | Fr | 6'1" | +0.465 | – | – | 53.6%51 | 24.7%87 | 12.0 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 36.2% | 70.9% |
| M. EvansMaxwell Evans | Jr | 6'2" | +0.464 | – | – | 51.7%41 | 15.6%33 | 8.3 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 33.1% | 66.1% |
| E. ObinnaEjike Obinna | So | 6'10" | +0.256 | – | – | 57.6%70 | 12.5%15 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 54.9% |
| D. DisuDylan Disu | Fr | 6'9" | +0.154 | – | – | 48.1%26 | 16.8%41 | 7.4 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 29.5% | 54.8% |
| J. WrightJordan Wright | Fr | 6'5" | +0.152 | – | – | 47.7%24 | 22.0%76 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 15.1% | 76.1% |
| M. MoyerMatthew Moyer | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 37.0%8 | 12.3%14 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 17.2% | 47.6% |
| I. RiceIsaiah Rice | Jr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 33.5%7 | 11.1%10 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 37.5% | 0.0% |
| O. JankovicOton Jankovic | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 36.2%8 | 12.6%16 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 20.0% | 57.1% |
| B. AlbertBraelee Albert | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 43.8%15 | 10.5%9 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 30.0% | 100.0% |
| D. WeikertDrew Weikert | So | 6'0" | – | – | – | 66.7%91 | 12.1%14 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. JossellJon Jossell | Sr | 5'9" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 2.6%3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. ArbuckleTrace Arbuckle | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 150.0%100 | 20.0%65 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27-9 | #12 | 24.897 | 125.798 | 100.891 | 12.595 | +1444 | +8491 | 31.2%50 | -10892 | 55.3%90 | 35.6%75 | 78.9%99 | |
| 20-13 | #51 | 14.687 | 117.691 | 103.177 | 10.890 | -140 | +1356 | 31.6%61 | -12496 | 51.6%55 | 32.5%26 | 74.6%75 | |
| 9-23 | #212 | -3.839 | 104.337 | 108.141 | 8.788 | -8816 | -696 | 28.2%39 | -1456 | 45.4%3 | 28.3%1 | 70.9%37 | |
| 22-15 | #93 | 7.575 | 112.286 | 104.758 | 9.195 | -2834 | +6285 | 30.8%66 | +1836 | 49.6%30 | 33.6%41 | 71.2%43 | |
| 19-17 | #67 | 11.582 | 107.773 | 96.289 | 8.991 | -2238 | +7690 | 27.5%41 | -4470 | 50.2%46 | 34.0%52 | 69.7%31 | |
| 11-21 | #169 | -0.150 | 104.763 | 104.834 | 6.381 | -12111 | +4777 | 25.4%22 | -2564 | 50.2%53 | 33.3%48 | 69.7%38 | |
| 9-23 | #172 | -0.451 | 102.736 | 103.162 | 8.085 | +445 | -444 | 29.0%53 | +925 | 48.6%20 | 31.1%9 | 67.3%15 | |
| 12-20 | #102 | 6.071 | 114.287 | 108.237 | 10.798 | +646 | +7993 | 28.6%47 | +6312 | 51.8%57 | 35.3%55 | 74.3%82 | |
| 19-16 | #45 | 13.887 | 111.084 | 97.287 | 11.697 | 043 | +12098 | 24.8%11 | +5120 | 52.1%68 | 37.6%82 | 77.7%98 | |
| 19-14 | #24 | 18.893 | 113.491 | 94.695 | 9.193 | +3757 | +9095 | 27.2%23 | +6013 | 52.9%85 | 38.2%90 | 69.5%47 | |
| 20-14 | #45 | 12.386 | 112.492 | 100.167 | 5.480 | +6468 | +3977 | 32.3%62 | +4522 | 54.4%93 | 39.2%95 | 70.8%68 | |
| 15-16 | #130 | 3.162 | 103.539 | 100.480 | 6.783 | -5029 | +1057 | 29.9%32 | +836 | 49.1%41 | 31.9%16 | 65.8%13 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
11 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







