Team Stats
34 games- Net Rating9.284
- Offensive Rating113.557
- Defensive Rating104.477
- Pace61.967
- Effective FG%54.4%94
- Off Rebound Pct31.9%63
- Turnover Pct20.7%52
- FT Attempt Rate42.4%87
Team Stats
34 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating9.284
- Offensive Rating113.557
- Defensive Rating104.477
- Pace61.967
- Effective FG%54.4%94
- Off Rebound Pct31.9%63
- Turnover Pct20.7%52
- FT Attempt Rate42.4%87
Results & Margin
- Win Pct58.8%70
- Point Margin / Game5.785
- Points / Game70.379
- Points Allowed / Game64.669
- 1st Half Margin2.375
- 2nd Half Margin3.491
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game70.379
- Rebounds / Game33.342
- Assists / Game15.495
- ORebs / Game9.527
- DRebs / Game23.758
- Steals / Game4.912
- Blocks / Game5.296
- Turnovers / Game12.842
- PFs / Game17.373
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.861
- FGAs / Game50.612
- Field Goal Pct47.1%93
- 2PMs / Game16.540
- 2PAs / Game32.115
- 2-Point Pct51.5%87
- 3PMs / Game7.380
- 3PAs / Game18.551
- 3-Point Pct39.6%97
- FTMs / Game15.378
- FTAs / Game21.470
- Free Throw Pct71.3%72
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.0%19
- % Pts from 3s31.3%73
- % Pts from FTs21.8%67
- Paint Pts / Game11.523
- % Pts in Paint16.3%22
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.638
- % Pts on Fast Break3.8%35
- Points off TOVs / Game5.915
- % Pts off TOVs8.3%14
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.759
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.685
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %58.6%95
- Points / Shot1.3997
- 3-Point Att Rate36.6%69
- Assist Pct64.8%99
- Assists / 100 Poss25.089
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.20x84
- PF Drawn / Game19.069
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%46.6%80
- Opp True Shooting %50.8%80
- Opp Field Goal Pct41.0%79
- Opp 2-Point Pct44.5%84
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.0%54
- Opp 3PA Rate32.9%63
- Opp FT Att Rate34.4%64
- Opp Points / Shot1.1782
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game64.669
- Paint Pts Allowed9.680
- Fast Break Pts Allowed1.976
- Pts off TOVs Allowed6.479
- Opp Assist Pct49.2%82
- TOVs Forced / Game11.628
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct66.9%24
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.8%23
- Steal Pct7.9%8
- Block Pct8.4%93
- Hakeem Pct16.3%55
- PF Efficiency0.91x83
- Steals / PF0.28x17
- Blocks / PF0.30x95
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #4AST%64.8%
- #123P%39.6%
- #19TS%57.8%
- #21eFG%54.4%
- #23Adj ORtg112.7
- #46FTAR42.4%
- #52Pts Diff+193
- #67SOS6.3
- #4AST%64.8%
- #123P%39.6%
- #19TS%57.8%
- #21eFG%54.4%
- #23Adj ORtg112.7
- #46FTAR42.4%
- #52Pts Diff+193
- #67SOS6.3
- #266Opp OREB%33.1%
- #235TOV%20.1%
- #229Opp TOV%18.2%
- #160Opp 3P%34.0%
- #130OREB%31.9%
- #117REB Diff+40
- #112Adj DRtg99.5
- #70Opp eFG%46.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Maryland 2016-1723-9Big 10Most alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%90 - 2

Texas Tech 2023-2423-11Big 12Most alike in Tempo, Adj O, OREB%87 - 3

Ohio St. 2021-2220-12Big 10Most alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, 3PA rate87 - 4

Minnesota 2023-2419-15Big 10Most alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate86 - 5

Grand CanyonGCU 2022-2321-12WACMost alike in FT rate, Opp OREB%, OREB%84 - 6

Ohio St. 2025-2621-13Big 10Most alike in eFG%, Opp TOV%, Tempo83 - 7

Missouri 2020-2116-10SECMost alike in Opp TOV%, FT rate, OREB%83 - 8

Maryland 2015-1626-9Big 10Most alike in TOV%, Tempo, eFG%83 - 9

Marquette 2018-1924-10Big EastMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, TOV%83 - 10

Oklahoma 2023-2420-12Big 12Most alike in OREB%, TOV%, FT rate82
| W. Baldwin IVWade Baldwin IV | Fr | 6'3" | +2.398 | – | – | 59.3%80 | 19.9%63 | 9.4 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 43.9% | 80.8% |
| J. SiakamJames Siakam | Sr | 6'7" | +2.098 | – | – | 69.9%95 | 19.0%56 | 9.2 | 5.9 | 0.6 | 66.7% | 75.7% |
| R. LaChanceRiley LaChance | Fr | 6'2" | +1.593 | – | – | 57.7%75 | 18.7%54 | 12.3 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 38.2% | 87.0% |
| L. KornetLuke Kornet | So | 6'10" | +1.188 | – | – | 64.0%91 | 19.2%58 | 8.7 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 40.7% | 77.6% |
| M. Fisher-DavisMatthew Fisher-Davis | Fr | 6'5" | +0.881 | – | – | 52.1%49 | 17.5%46 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 41.2% | 68.4% |
| D. JonesDamian Jones | So | 6'10" | +0.674 | – | – | 59.6%81 | 26.3%92 | 14.4 | 6.5 | 0.7 | 20.0% | 60.6% |
| J. RobersonJeff Roberson | Fr | 6'6" | +0.258 | – | – | 60.4%83 | 16.2%37 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 45.2% | 63.8% |
| S. MitchellShelton Mitchell | Fr | 6'3" | +0.157 | – | – | 46.4%25 | 20.2%65 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 20.7% | 71.1% |
| S. MoatsShelby Moats | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 102.9%99 | 19.3%58 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| J. HendersonJosh Henderson | Sr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 54.4%60 | 17.1%43 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 54.5% |
| N. WatkinsNathan Watkins | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 9.1%6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| C. JosephsCarter Josephs | Jr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 3.9%2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| P. McgloinPhilip Mcgloin | N/A | - | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 49.2%100 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27-9 | #12 | 24.897 | 125.798 | 100.891 | 12.595 | +1444 | +8491 | 31.2%50 | -10892 | 55.3%90 | 35.6%75 | 78.9%99 | |
| 20-13 | #51 | 14.687 | 117.691 | 103.177 | 10.890 | -140 | +1356 | 31.6%61 | -12496 | 51.6%55 | 32.5%26 | 74.6%75 | |
| 9-23 | #212 | -3.839 | 104.337 | 108.141 | 8.788 | -8816 | -696 | 28.2%39 | -1456 | 45.4%3 | 28.3%1 | 70.9%37 | |
| 22-15 | #93 | 7.575 | 112.286 | 104.758 | 9.195 | -2834 | +6285 | 30.8%66 | +1836 | 49.6%30 | 33.6%41 | 71.2%43 | |
| 19-17 | #67 | 11.582 | 107.773 | 96.289 | 8.991 | -2238 | +7690 | 27.5%41 | -4470 | 50.2%46 | 34.0%52 | 69.7%31 | |
| 11-21 | #169 | -0.150 | 104.763 | 104.834 | 6.381 | -12111 | +4777 | 25.4%22 | -2564 | 50.2%53 | 33.3%48 | 69.7%38 | |
| 9-23 | #172 | -0.451 | 102.736 | 103.162 | 8.085 | +445 | -444 | 29.0%53 | +925 | 48.6%20 | 31.1%9 | 67.3%15 | |
| 12-20 | #102 | 6.071 | 114.287 | 108.237 | 10.798 | +646 | +7993 | 28.6%47 | +6312 | 51.8%57 | 35.3%55 | 74.3%82 | |
| 19-16 | #45 | 13.887 | 111.084 | 97.287 | 11.697 | 043 | +12098 | 24.8%11 | +5120 | 52.1%68 | 37.6%82 | 77.7%98 | |
| 19-14 | #24 | 18.893 | 113.491 | 94.695 | 9.193 | +3757 | +9095 | 27.2%23 | +6013 | 52.9%85 | 38.2%90 | 69.5%47 | |
| 20-14 | #45 | 12.386 | 112.492 | 100.167 | 5.480 | +6468 | +3977 | 32.3%62 | +4522 | 54.4%93 | 39.2%95 | 70.8%68 | |
| 15-16 | #130 | 3.162 | 103.539 | 100.480 | 6.783 | -5029 | +1057 | 29.9%32 | +836 | 49.1%41 | 31.9%16 | 65.8%13 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
25 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.





