Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-24.62
- Offensive Rating100.615
- Defensive Rating125.211
- Pace59.312
- Effective FG%43.1%1
- Off Rebound Pct31.5%74
- Turnover Pct27.0%5
- FT Attempt Rate27.7%5
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-24.62
- Offensive Rating100.615
- Defensive Rating125.211
- Pace59.312
- Effective FG%43.1%1
- Off Rebound Pct31.5%74
- Turnover Pct27.0%5
- FT Attempt Rate27.7%5
Results & Margin
- Win Pct23.3%8
- Point Margin / Game-14.61
- Points / Game59.70
- Points Allowed / Game74.338
- 1st Half Margin-8.51
- 2nd Half Margin-6.13
- Avg Largest Lead5.05
- Avg Largest Deficit21.72
Box Score
- Points / Game59.70
- Rebounds / Game35.351
- Assists / Game11.010
- ORebs / Game12.084
- DRebs / Game23.216
- Steals / Game5.945
- Blocks / Game2.211
- Turnovers / Game16.02
- PFs / Game20.813
Shooting
- FGMs / Game21.94
- FGAs / Game57.243
- Field Goal Pct38.3%1
- 2PMs / Game16.317
- 2PAs / Game39.074
- 2-Point Pct41.9%1
- 3PMs / Game5.59
- 3PAs / Game18.219
- 3-Point Pct30.4%5
- FTMs / Game10.43
- FTAs / Game15.83
- Free Throw Pct65.9%12
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.7%86
- % Pts from 3s27.8%31
- % Pts from FTs17.5%18
- Paint Pts / Game16.531
- % Pts in Paint27.6%50
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.320
- % Pts on Fast Break3.8%31
- Points off TOVs / Game8.218
- % Pts off TOVs13.7%33
- 1st Half Pts / Game27.71
- 2nd Half Pts / Game32.01
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %46.5%1
- Points / Shot1.041
- 3-Point Att Rate31.8%19
- Assist Pct50.2%36
- Assists / 100 Poss18.530
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.69x1
- PF Drawn / Game16.46
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.9%20
- Opp True Shooting %57.4%13
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.5%31
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.1%22
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.0%35
- Opp 3PA Rate41.1%11
- Opp FT Att Rate46.6%4
- Opp Points / Shot1.385
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game74.338
- Paint Pts Allowed16.471
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.219
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.935
- Opp Assist Pct59.4%10
- TOVs Forced / Game13.256
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.0%52
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.2%81
- Steal Pct9.9%67
- Block Pct3.7%18
- Hakeem Pct13.6%41
- PF Efficiency1.27x1
- Steals / PF0.28x26
- Blocks / PF0.11x10
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 277 D-I teams- #85Paint Pts %42.2%
- #93OREB%31.5%
- #132SOS0.9
- #148Opp TOV%19.2%
- #167Opp OREB%29.0%
- #194REB Diff-12
- #199FB Pts %6.1%
- #203Adj DRtg105.6
- #85Paint Pts %42.2%
- #93OREB%31.5%
- #132SOS0.9
- #148Opp TOV%19.2%
- #167Opp OREB%29.0%
- #194REB Diff-12
- #199FB Pts %6.1%
- #203Adj DRtg105.6
- #349Adj ORtg88.1
- #348TS%46.1%
- #347Pts Diff-438
- #346TOV%23.4%
- #345eFG%43.1%
- #333FTAR27.7%
- #3333P%30.4%
- #3193PM Diff-72
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

Delaware St. 2022-235-23MEACMost alike in OREB%, TOV%, Opp TOV%79 - 2

Alabama A&M 2018-195-27SWACMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, Opp eFG%77 - 3

South Carolina St.SC St. 2013-147-21MEACMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, FT rate76 - 4
St. Francis NY 2022-2312-16NECMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Adj O75 - 5

IU Indy 2014-1510-21SummitMost alike in Opp eFG%, Tempo, TOV%75 - 6

Alcorn St. 2018-196-21SWACMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, OREB%74 - 7

Lamar 2021-220-27WACMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, Opp eFG%74 - 8

LIU 2024-2515-16NECMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, FT rate74 - 9

Cleveland St. 2015-167-23HorizonMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, Adj D74 - 10

Texas A&M Corpus ChrisTAMUCC 2018-1910-18SouthlandMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Opp OREB%73
| H. MutomboHaboubacar Mutombo | Jr | 6'5" | -0.529 | – | – | 49.4%29 | 20.5%68 | 11.7 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 30.4% | 48.1% |
| O. StegerOnno Steger | Fr | 6'5" | -0.526 | – | – | 48.6%26 | 15.0%28 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 40.9% | 69.7% |
| M. GosselinMarc Gosselin | So | 6'7" | -0.625 | – | – | 53.7%48 | 19.2%58 | 8.9 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 35.4% | 81.0% |
| D. ParksDeriece Parks | Sr | 6'5" | -0.720 | – | – | 48.0%24 | 23.2%82 | 9.4 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 27.8% | 85.7% |
| A. SleddAdam Sledd | Fr | 6'8" | -0.914 | – | – | 53.8%49 | 17.5%46 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 69.4% |
| D. PetersonDevin Peterson | Jr | 6'1" | -1.36 | – | – | 41.9%13 | 23.9%85 | 10.5 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 16.7% | 75.0% |
| E. PughsleyElijah Pughsley | So | 6'1" | -1.91 | – | – | 38.4%10 | 26.5%92 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 26.0% | 64.6% |
| A. WilliamsAshley Williams | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 55.4%57 | 21.8%75 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 29.0% | 65.7% |
| C. BrooksCharlendez Brooks | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 48.7%27 | 15.1%29 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 91.7% |
| K. RhoadesKyle Rhoades | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 56.2%61 | 18.6%54 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 50.0% | 70.6% |
| J. DeloachJesse Deloach | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 38.0%10 | 13.7%21 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| D. FullerDevonte Fuller | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | 73.7%95 | 20.1%65 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 66.7% | 55.6% |
| J. McMillanJason McMillan | Fr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 51.0%35 | 11.1%10 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| Y. OlcayYalim Olcay | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 49.2%28 | 15.8%34 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 51.9% |
| M. SmithMaurice Smith | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 25.0%4 | 15.9%35 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-16 | #227 | -3.841 | 110.961 | 114.722 | -3.342 | +20294 | -641 | 36.7%94 | +2430 | 51.3%44 | 33.4%42 | 71.6%40 | |
| 8-22 | #343 | -17.15 | 95.12 | 112.225 | -2.850 | -2033 | -247 | 27.0%23 | +1162 | 46.8%6 | 30.5%8 | 74.4%74 | |
| 22-10 | #112 | 4.266 | 108.361 | 104.267 | -4.428 | +16691 | +6087 | 29.4%52 | +1833 | 52.6%74 | 36.6%91 | 71.2%40 | |
| 18-16 | #231 | -2.943 | 104.647 | 107.538 | -3.827 | +6563 | +9295 | 27.1%33 | -853 | 50.4%42 | 34.0%50 | 71.5%47 | |
| 11-21 | #298 | -10.517 | 100.128 | 110.615 | -0.560 | +145 | +450 | 29.7%62 | +7311 | 48.3%23 | 31.9%25 | 67.3%13 | |
| 19-12 | #136 | 3.061 | 108.180 | 105.132 | -1.255 | +13585 | +5985 | 29.0%56 | +5812 | 55.2%96 | 36.9%91 | 71.0%50 | |
| 7-25 | #296 | -9.818 | 100.926 | 110.714 | 1.571 | +10278 | +5585 | 28.9%51 | +2400 | 53.9%86 | 37.0%84 | 67.5%17 | |
| 12-19 | #313 | -11.812 | 97.37 | 109.133 | -0.857 | -9016 | -4817 | 30.5%63 | -1456 | 47.3%8 | 33.3%25 | 68.3%19 | |
| 9-23 | #333 | -16.56 | 89.11 | 105.644 | 0.463 | +2151 | -6612 | 32.4%79 | +856 | 44.0%2 | 30.7%5 | 65.3%9 | |
| 13-18 | #206 | -4.038 | 100.327 | 104.353 | -0.457 | -2140 | -546 | 31.7%67 | -1959 | 48.6%31 | 33.2%29 | 70.3%57 | |
| 13-17 | #227 | -4.736 | 101.040 | 105.735 | -3.332 | +1049 | -4617 | 35.0%84 | -2766 | 48.8%43 | 34.2%49 | 70.0%60 | |
| 16-15 | #221 | -4.337 | 104.243 | 108.533 | -6.312 | +5361 | +5988 | 36.2%91 | -5480 | 48.6%35 | 35.1%59 | 71.6%67 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
22 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



