Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-2.542
- Offensive Rating101.418
- Defensive Rating103.971
- Pace71.085
- Effective FG%51.5%65
- Off Rebound Pct26.4%23
- Turnover Pct21.0%27
- FT Attempt Rate28.0%6
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-2.542
- Offensive Rating101.418
- Defensive Rating103.971
- Pace71.085
- Effective FG%51.5%65
- Off Rebound Pct26.4%23
- Turnover Pct21.0%27
- FT Attempt Rate28.0%6
Results & Margin
- Win Pct38.7%29
- Point Margin / Game-1.741
- Points / Game72.047
- Points Allowed / Game73.842
- 1st Half Margin-0.845
- 2nd Half Margin-1.038
- Avg Largest Lead8.027
- Avg Largest Deficit11.441
Box Score
- Points / Game72.047
- Rebounds / Game37.278
- Assists / Game16.093
- ORebs / Game9.633
- DRebs / Game27.694
- Steals / Game5.431
- Blocks / Game1.82
- Turnovers / Game14.98
- PFs / Game19.439
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.165
- FGAs / Game59.373
- Field Goal Pct44.0%51
- 2PMs / Game17.234
- 2PAs / Game33.920
- 2-Point Pct50.7%68
- 3PMs / Game8.987
- 3PAs / Game25.493
- 3-Point Pct35.1%53
- FTMs / Game10.94
- FTAs / Game16.66
- Free Throw Pct66.0%13
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.7%32
- % Pts from 3s37.1%93
- % Pts from FTs15.2%3
- Paint Pts / Game24.882
- % Pts in Paint34.5%82
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.181
- % Pts on Fast Break7.0%81
- Points off TOVs / Game10.034
- % Pts off TOVs13.9%35
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.736
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.457
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.1%45
- Points / Shot1.2127
- 3-Point Att Rate42.8%90
- Assist Pct61.3%95
- Assists / 100 Poss22.578
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.07x62
- PF Drawn / Game17.011
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.3%55
- Opp True Shooting %53.9%60
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.5%45
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.1%41
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.8%71
- Opp 3PA Rate34.8%65
- Opp FT Att Rate33.7%58
- Opp Points / Shot1.2461
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.842
- Paint Pts Allowed25.419
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.614
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.317
- Opp Assist Pct51.8%54
- TOVs Forced / Game12.640
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct76.0%99
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.8%24
- Steal Pct7.6%17
- Block Pct2.6%1
- Hakeem Pct10.2%2
- PF Efficiency1.14x9
- Steals / PF0.28x26
- Blocks / PF0.09x1
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 350 D-I teams- #6Opp OREB%24.0%
- #19AST%61.3%
- #463PM Diff+59
- #79Paint Pts %42.6%
- #94FB Pts %8.7%
- #103Opp 3P%33.8%
- #106REB Diff+52
- #120PO TOV Diff-142
- #6Opp OREB%24.0%
- #19AST%61.3%
- #463PM Diff+59
- #79Paint Pts %42.6%
- #94FB Pts %8.7%
- #103Opp 3P%33.8%
- #106REB Diff+52
- #120PO TOV Diff-142
- #330FTAR28.0%
- #302TOV%20.6%
- #270OREB%26.4%
- #267Adj ORtg99.4
- #256SOS-3.2
- #253Opp TOV%17.4%
- #207Pts Diff-54
- #189TS%53.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

Fairfield 2016-1716-15MAACMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, eFG%87 - 2

Dartmouth 2022-238-18IvyMost alike in Adj D, TOV%, Opp TOV%84 - 3

Purdue Fort WaynePFW 2022-2315-15HorizonMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, Adj O83 - 4

Northern ColoradoN. Colorado 2016-179-17Big SkyMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, TOV%83 - 5

Purdue Fort WaynePFW 2019-2011-19SummitMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%83 - 6

Iona 2025-2618-14MAACMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, Adj O83 - 7

Indiana St. 2025-269-21MVCMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, Adj D82 - 8
Saint Joseph'sSt. Joe's 2021-2211-19A10Most alike in Tempo, FT rate, 3PA rate82 - 9

Illinois St. 2020-216-18MVCMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, eFG%81 - 10

Yale 2017-1815-15IvyMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, OREB%81
| J. FoxJordan Fox | So | 6'1" | +0.151 | – | – | 55.8%59 | 21.2%72 | 12.8 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 38.9% | 80.8% |
| J. KesslerJacob Kessler | Jr | 6'4" | -0.240 | – | – | 55.9%60 | 15.2%30 | 7.0 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 38.0% | 47.6% |
| L. MorrisonLuke Morrison | Jr | 6'6" | -0.529 | – | – | 54.7%53 | 20.8%69 | 8.9 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 35.3% | 71.4% |
| J. EmezieJohn Emezie | So | 6'5" | -0.624 | – | – | 53.8%49 | 22.6%79 | 8.9 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 33.7% | 76.7% |
| M. HoffmanMac Hoffman | Sr | 6'8" | -0.623 | – | – | 57.4%67 | 16.1%36 | 6.2 | 6.5 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 64.0% |
| M. WilsonMatt Wilson | Fr | 6'9" | -0.622 | – | – | 64.1%88 | 24.4%87 | 9.3 | 4.9 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 56.7% |
| T. FunkTommy Funk | Fr | 6'0" | -1.013 | – | – | 44.6%17 | 22.4%78 | 9.1 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 29.0% | 62.6% |
| R. BrownRichard Brown | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 48.3%25 | 12.4%14 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| S. MammelScott Mammel | Sr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 63.1%87 | 12.0%12 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 43.5% | 66.7% |
| K. EdwardsKennedy Edwards | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 49.2%28 | 23.3%82 | 5.6 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 23.6% | 55.6% |
| A. RoeAdam Roe | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 63.6%88 | 23.8%84 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 35.0% | 83.3% |
| C. EdwardsCayne Edwards | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 37.5%10 | 8.0%5 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. HouleJason Houle | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 41.7%13 | 17.7%47 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| J. MillerJohn Miller | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 43.8%16 | 13.6%20 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| G. KlimesGunther Klimes | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 21.9%4 | 13.8%21 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 20.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-21 | #337 | -16.87 | 102.114 | 118.96 | -7.214 | +1647 | +7892 | 31.1%50 | +2827 | 49.8%24 | 32.4%27 | 71.5%39 | |
| 17-16 | #300 | -10.418 | 103.126 | 113.517 | -6.117 | -7320 | -841 | 27.3%26 | -5177 | 50.4%36 | 31.7%17 | 68.1%15 | |
| 10-22 | #332 | -15.37 | 93.22 | 108.440 | -7.86 | +645 | +3171 | 27.3%31 | +4520 | 47.7%16 | 32.0%21 | 58.8%0 | |
| 17-16 | #226 | -3.241 | 106.559 | 109.724 | -6.311 | +13086 | +953 | 27.5%35 | +719 | 54.6%93 | 35.1%66 | 68.4%18 | |
| 15-16 | #277 | -9.419 | 100.026 | 109.320 | -7.54 | +6064 | -5710 | 30.4%69 | -2261 | 49.4%34 | 32.1%27 | 63.0%1 | |
| 15-15 | #267 | -8.122 | 98.325 | 106.424 | -6.313 | -5724 | -5214 | 20.0%1 | -247 | 53.3%89 | 33.3%49 | 61.5%1 | |
| 13-19 | #237 | -5.633 | 97.713 | 103.460 | -3.531 | -4930 | +650 | 22.2%4 | -6082 | 49.7%31 | 31.5%11 | 68.4%27 | |
| 13-17 | #239 | -6.431 | 104.041 | 110.523 | -6.310 | -1835 | +4481 | 27.2%31 | -2465 | 52.4%67 | 38.3%90 | 65.8%7 | |
| 13-19 | #221 | -4.138 | 100.630 | 104.750 | -3.331 | +8873 | +7191 | 27.2%27 | +758 | 51.8%65 | 35.3%55 | 65.5%9 | |
| 18-14 | #221 | -3.940 | 102.039 | 105.943 | -7.08 | +11081 | +9597 | 31.6%66 | +4023 | 50.0%49 | 33.5%33 | 69.4%46 | |
| 14-15 | #241 | -4.835 | 102.146 | 106.925 | -4.421 | -3133 | +5589 | 30.4%41 | -752 | 50.5%69 | 32.6%29 | 68.0%36 | |
| 14-16 | #233 | -5.731 | 104.545 | 110.124 | -3.732 | -4630 | +2869 | 32.1%54 | -2365 | 50.9%65 | 33.9%45 | 70.0%50 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
25 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.





