Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-2.241
- Offensive Rating114.560
- Defensive Rating116.831
- Pace64.442
- Effective FG%52.3%68
- Off Rebound Pct27.1%35
- Turnover Pct20.9%35
- FT Attempt Rate24.5%2
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-2.241
- Offensive Rating114.560
- Defensive Rating116.831
- Pace64.442
- Effective FG%52.3%68
- Off Rebound Pct27.1%35
- Turnover Pct20.9%35
- FT Attempt Rate24.5%2
Results & Margin
- Win Pct41.4%33
- Point Margin / Game-1.441
- Points / Game73.757
- Points Allowed / Game75.232
- 1st Half Margin-0.544
- 2nd Half Margin-1.040
- Avg Largest Lead9.339
- Avg Largest Deficit12.035
Box Score
- Points / Game73.757
- Rebounds / Game35.152
- Assists / Game16.596
- ORebs / Game10.048
- DRebs / Game25.153
- Steals / Game5.635
- Blocks / Game2.728
- Turnovers / Game13.436
- PFs / Game19.918
Shooting
- FGMs / Game27.177
- FGAs / Game61.289
- Field Goal Pct44.4%51
- 2PMs / Game17.435
- 2PAs / Game35.742
- 2-Point Pct48.8%39
- 3PMs / Game9.793
- 3PAs / Game25.487
- 3-Point Pct38.1%88
- FTMs / Game9.80
- FTAs / Game15.03
- Free Throw Pct65.2%5
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.3%29
- % Pts from 3s39.4%95
- % Pts from FTs13.2%0
- Paint Pts / Game28.689
- % Pts in Paint38.8%90
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.764
- % Pts on Fast Break6.4%62
- Points off TOVs / Game13.779
- % Pts off TOVs18.6%76
- 1st Half Pts / Game36.380
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.337
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.4%48
- Points / Shot1.2125
- 3-Point Att Rate41.6%79
- Assist Pct60.9%96
- Assists / 100 Poss25.792
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.23x82
- PF Drawn / Game15.76
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.4%29
- Opp True Shooting %56.6%23
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.0%39
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.1%37
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.2%31
- Opp 3PA Rate41.1%17
- Opp FT Att Rate38.1%22
- Opp Points / Shot1.3220
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game75.232
- Paint Pts Allowed26.923
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.916
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.627
- Opp Assist Pct53.9%36
- TOVs Forced / Game14.179
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.4%65
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.9%75
- Steal Pct8.7%34
- Block Pct4.2%25
- Hakeem Pct12.9%23
- PF Efficiency1.27x1
- Steals / PF0.28x19
- Blocks / PF0.13x14
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #15AST%60.9%
- #433P%38.1%
- #65PO TOV Diff+4
- #75Opp TOV%20.4%
- #813PM Diff+36
- #112Paint Pts %41.9%
- #113eFG%52.3%
- #125Opp OREB%27.6%
- #15AST%60.9%
- #433P%38.1%
- #65PO TOV Diff+4
- #75Opp TOV%20.4%
- #813PM Diff+36
- #112Paint Pts %41.9%
- #113eFG%52.3%
- #125Opp OREB%27.6%
- #346FTAR24.5%
- #326SOS-6.1
- #271Adj DRtg110.2
- #250Opp eFG%52.4%
- #243Opp 3P%36.2%
- #230REB Diff-42
- #229TOV%19.4%
- #228OREB%27.1%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Sacred HeartSHU 2024-2514-18MAACMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, TOV%87 - 2

La Salle 2020-218-16A10Most alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, OREB%83 - 3

San Diego 2025-2610-21WCCMost alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, Adj O83 - 4

Miami OH 2024-2523-9MACMost alike in Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate80 - 5

Lipscomb 2025-2617-13ASUNMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, FT rate79 - 6

Valparaiso 2019-2018-16MVCMost alike in eFG%, OREB%, Opp OREB%79 - 7

Iona 2025-2618-14MAACMost alike in TOV%, eFG%, OREB%79 - 8

Columbia 2016-1710-16IvyMost alike in Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%, OREB%78 - 9

Columbia 2017-187-19IvyMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, eFG%78 - 10

Bucknell 2019-2014-20PatriotMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, TOV%77
| J. KesslerJacob Kessler | Jr | 6'4" | -0.048 | – | – | 50.7%32 | 14.1%23 | 5.2 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 16.0% | 72.5% |
| T. FunkTommy Funk | So | 6'0" | -0.146 | – | – | 51.5%36 | 21.8%75 | 10.8 | 3.1 | 5.7 | 37.9% | 69.9% |
| J. FoxJordan Fox | Jr | 6'1" | -0.143 | – | – | 54.4%50 | 23.8%85 | 13.7 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 39.4% | 80.9% |
| L. MorrisonLuke Morrison | Sr | 6'6" | -0.335 | – | – | 56.5%62 | 19.3%59 | 8.6 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 39.9% | 73.3% |
| T. BlackwellTucker Blackwell | Fr | 6'1" | -0.624 | – | – | 53.2%44 | 18.2%51 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 40.0% | 61.1% |
| A. KingAlex King | Fr | 6'8" | -0.914 | – | – | 56.9%63 | 23.5%83 | 9.3 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 47.1% | 68.4% |
| M. WilsonMatt Wilson | So | 6'9" | -1.011 | – | – | 58.7%71 | 22.5%78 | 12.0 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 51.1% |
| M. PollackMark Pollack | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 35.7%8 | 31.1%98 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 16.7% | 0.0% |
| C. EdwardsCayne Edwards | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | – | 21.7%74 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| P. FennemaParker Fennema | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 48.0%23 | 14.6%26 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| J. HouleJason Houle | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 19.9%63 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. MillerJohn Miller | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 74.4%95 | 11.2%10 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| J. EmezieJohn Emezie | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 50.4%31 | 15.7%34 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 39.5% | 52.4% |
| L. LawsonLance Lawson | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| B. ThiombaneBabacar Thiombane | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 54.9%52 | 11.7%12 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| L. GraysonLonnie Grayson | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 50.6%32 | 19.2%58 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 31.4% | 91.7% |
| M. MaddenMark Madden | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 85.7%97 | 4.7%2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-21 | #337 | -16.87 | 102.114 | 118.96 | -7.214 | +1647 | +7892 | 31.1%50 | +2827 | 49.8%24 | 32.4%27 | 71.5%39 | |
| 17-16 | #300 | -10.418 | 103.126 | 113.517 | -6.117 | -7320 | -841 | 27.3%26 | -5177 | 50.4%36 | 31.7%17 | 68.1%15 | |
| 10-22 | #332 | -15.37 | 93.22 | 108.440 | -7.86 | +645 | +3171 | 27.3%31 | +4520 | 47.7%16 | 32.0%21 | 58.8%0 | |
| 17-16 | #226 | -3.241 | 106.559 | 109.724 | -6.311 | +13086 | +953 | 27.5%35 | +719 | 54.6%93 | 35.1%66 | 68.4%18 | |
| 15-16 | #277 | -9.419 | 100.026 | 109.320 | -7.54 | +6064 | -5710 | 30.4%69 | -2261 | 49.4%34 | 32.1%27 | 63.0%1 | |
| 15-15 | #267 | -8.122 | 98.325 | 106.424 | -6.313 | -5724 | -5214 | 20.0%1 | -247 | 53.3%89 | 33.3%49 | 61.5%1 | |
| 13-19 | #237 | -5.633 | 97.713 | 103.460 | -3.531 | -4930 | +650 | 22.2%4 | -6082 | 49.7%31 | 31.5%11 | 68.4%27 | |
| 13-17 | #239 | -6.431 | 104.041 | 110.523 | -6.310 | -1835 | +4481 | 27.2%31 | -2465 | 52.4%67 | 38.3%90 | 65.8%7 | |
| 13-19 | #221 | -4.138 | 100.630 | 104.750 | -3.331 | +8873 | +7191 | 27.2%27 | +758 | 51.8%65 | 35.3%55 | 65.5%9 | |
| 18-14 | #221 | -3.940 | 102.039 | 105.943 | -7.08 | +11081 | +9597 | 31.6%66 | +4023 | 50.0%49 | 33.5%33 | 69.4%46 | |
| 14-15 | #241 | -4.835 | 102.146 | 106.925 | -4.421 | -3133 | +5589 | 30.4%41 | -752 | 50.5%69 | 32.6%29 | 68.0%36 | |
| 14-16 | #233 | -5.731 | 104.545 | 110.124 | -3.732 | -4630 | +2869 | 32.1%54 | -2365 | 50.9%65 | 33.9%45 | 70.0%50 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
23 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









