Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-3.535
- Offensive Rating101.118
- Defensive Rating104.560
- Pace69.989
- Effective FG%52.9%90
- Off Rebound Pct20.0%1
- Turnover Pct16.9%93
- FT Attempt Rate25.7%8
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-3.535
- Offensive Rating101.118
- Defensive Rating104.560
- Pace69.989
- Effective FG%52.9%90
- Off Rebound Pct20.0%1
- Turnover Pct16.9%93
- FT Attempt Rate25.7%8
Results & Margin
- Win Pct48.3%43
- Point Margin / Game-2.433
- Points / Game70.653
- Points Allowed / Game73.026
- 1st Half Margin-0.938
- 2nd Half Margin-1.630
- Avg Largest Lead8.732
- Avg Largest Deficit11.438
Box Score
- Points / Game70.653
- Rebounds / Game33.427
- Assists / Game15.997
- ORebs / Game6.73
- DRebs / Game26.777
- Steals / Game5.424
- Blocks / Game1.62
- Turnovers / Game11.883
- PFs / Game14.896
Shooting
- FGMs / Game27.292
- FGAs / Game58.060
- Field Goal Pct47.0%95
- 2PMs / Game20.392
- 2PAs / Game36.961
- 2-Point Pct55.0%97
- 3PMs / Game6.941
- 3PAs / Game21.145
- 3-Point Pct32.8%45
- FTMs / Game9.21
- FTAs / Game14.99
- Free Throw Pct61.8%1
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s57.5%95
- % Pts from 3s29.4%39
- % Pts from FTs13.0%1
- Paint Pts / Game14.518
- % Pts in Paint20.5%17
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.037
- % Pts on Fast Break7.1%35
- Points off TOVs / Game13.477
- % Pts off TOVs19.0%73
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.255
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.749
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.7%66
- Points / Shot1.2251
- 3-Point Att Rate36.4%40
- Assist Pct58.5%94
- Assists / 100 Poss22.886
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.35x96
- PF Drawn / Game14.94
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.6%23
- Opp True Shooting %54.2%38
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.3%35
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.4%39
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.6%16
- Opp 3PA Rate41.4%18
- Opp FT Att Rate23.9%95
- Opp Points / Shot1.2063
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.026
- Paint Pts Allowed12.689
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.193
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.935
- Opp Assist Pct51.1%52
- TOVs Forced / Game11.924
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.2%77
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.0%8
- Steal Pct7.8%13
- Block Pct2.3%1
- Hakeem Pct10.1%2
- PF Efficiency0.99x53
- Steals / PF0.37x59
- Blocks / PF0.11x8
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #24AST%58.5%
- #38eFG%52.9%
- #49TOV%16.9%
- #56PO TOV Diff+16
- #83Opp OREB%25.8%
- #117TS%54.3%
- #1973P%32.8%
- #235Pts Diff-70
- #24AST%58.5%
- #38eFG%52.9%
- #49TOV%16.9%
- #56PO TOV Diff+16
- #83Opp OREB%25.8%
- #117TS%54.3%
- #1973P%32.8%
- #235Pts Diff-70
- #348OREB%20.0%
- #327FTAR25.7%
- #3093PM Diff-60
- #304SOS-5.6
- #302Opp TOV%16.9%
- #296Opp 3P%35.6%
- #274Opp eFG%51.6%
- #266REB Diff-77
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

North DakotaUND 2018-198-18SummitMost alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, Tempo92 - 2

Lehigh 2021-2212-19PatriotMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, Opp OREB%85 - 3

North AlabamaUNA 2022-2315-15ASUNMost alike in Tempo, Opp eFG%, TOV%84 - 4

Valparaiso 2022-2310-21MVCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, Opp TOV%83 - 5

Evansville 2023-2416-18MVCMost alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, OREB%82 - 6

Lehigh 2024-259-19PatriotMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, Adj D81 - 7

Jacksonville 2015-1612-16ASUNMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, 3PA rate81 - 8

Stetson 2017-188-20ASUNMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, 3PA rate80 - 9

Illinois St. 2020-216-18MVCMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%80 - 10

Northern ColoradoN. Colorado 2023-2417-14Big SkyMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, Opp eFG%79
| T. FunkTommy Funk | Sr | 5'11" | +0.360 | – | – | 53.2%49 | 28.1%95 | 17.5 | 4.4 | 7.1 | 33.7% | 67.8% |
| J. CaldwellJosh Caldwell | So | 6'2" | +0.155 | – | – | 56.4%65 | 16.0%36 | 6.9 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 32.3% | 68.4% |
| M. WilsonMatt Wilson | Sr | 6'9" | -0.430 | – | – | 60.6%80 | 24.8%88 | 16.4 | 8.3 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 55.3% |
| A. KingAlex King | Jr | 6'8" | -0.818 | – | – | 56.5%66 | 15.6%33 | 8.3 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 34.7% | 64.1% |
| T. BlackwellTucker Blackwell | Jr | 6'2" | -0.915 | – | – | 52.6%46 | 16.6%40 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 35.3% | 68.2% |
| L. GraysonLonnie Grayson | Jr | 6'0" | -1.26 | – | – | 50.3%34 | 19.7%62 | 10.3 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 34.9% | 60.0% |
| M. MaddenMark Madden | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 40.9%11 | 9.9%7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| B. ThieleBrendan Thiele | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 113.1%99 | 8.4%5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| N. FinkeNick Finke | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 44.4%16 | 12.6%16 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| J. ScullyJohn Scully | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | 73.0%94 | 12.0%13 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 7.1% | 0.0% |
| J. ColemanJordan Coleman | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 50.1%34 | 10.7%9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| B. KinkerBen Kinker | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 34.4%7 | 19.1%58 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 21.4% | 50.0% |
| S. PariniSam Parini | Fr | 6'11" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| C. MannChris Mann | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 60.0%78 | 14.0%23 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 24.0% | 37.5% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-21 | #337 | -16.87 | 102.114 | 118.96 | -7.214 | +1647 | +7892 | 31.1%50 | +2827 | 49.8%24 | 32.4%27 | 71.5%39 | |
| 17-16 | #300 | -10.418 | 103.126 | 113.517 | -6.117 | -7320 | -841 | 27.3%26 | -5177 | 50.4%36 | 31.7%17 | 68.1%15 | |
| 10-22 | #332 | -15.37 | 93.22 | 108.440 | -7.86 | +645 | +3171 | 27.3%31 | +4520 | 47.7%16 | 32.0%21 | 58.8%0 | |
| 17-16 | #226 | -3.241 | 106.559 | 109.724 | -6.311 | +13086 | +953 | 27.5%35 | +719 | 54.6%93 | 35.1%66 | 68.4%18 | |
| 15-16 | #277 | -9.419 | 100.026 | 109.320 | -7.54 | +6064 | -5710 | 30.4%69 | -2261 | 49.4%34 | 32.1%27 | 63.0%1 | |
| 15-15 | #267 | -8.122 | 98.325 | 106.424 | -6.313 | -5724 | -5214 | 20.0%1 | -247 | 53.3%89 | 33.3%49 | 61.5%1 | |
| 13-19 | #237 | -5.633 | 97.713 | 103.460 | -3.531 | -4930 | +650 | 22.2%4 | -6082 | 49.7%31 | 31.5%11 | 68.4%27 | |
| 13-17 | #239 | -6.431 | 104.041 | 110.523 | -6.310 | -1835 | +4481 | 27.2%31 | -2465 | 52.4%67 | 38.3%90 | 65.8%7 | |
| 13-19 | #221 | -4.138 | 100.630 | 104.750 | -3.331 | +8873 | +7191 | 27.2%27 | +758 | 51.8%65 | 35.3%55 | 65.5%9 | |
| 18-14 | #221 | -3.940 | 102.039 | 105.943 | -7.08 | +11081 | +9597 | 31.6%66 | +4023 | 50.0%49 | 33.5%33 | 69.4%46 | |
| 14-15 | #241 | -4.835 | 102.146 | 106.925 | -4.421 | -3133 | +5589 | 30.4%41 | -752 | 50.5%69 | 32.6%29 | 68.0%36 | |
| 14-16 | #233 | -5.731 | 104.545 | 110.124 | -3.732 | -4630 | +2869 | 32.1%54 | -2365 | 50.9%65 | 33.9%45 | 70.0%50 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
18 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








