Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-1.346
- Offensive Rating103.327
- Defensive Rating104.666
- Pace70.380
- Effective FG%51.3%60
- Off Rebound Pct24.3%10
- Turnover Pct19.1%56
- FT Attempt Rate27.2%4
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-1.346
- Offensive Rating103.327
- Defensive Rating104.666
- Pace70.380
- Effective FG%51.3%60
- Off Rebound Pct24.3%10
- Turnover Pct19.1%56
- FT Attempt Rate27.2%4
Results & Margin
- Win Pct51.6%54
- Point Margin / Game-0.946
- Points / Game72.651
- Points Allowed / Game73.543
- 1st Half Margin-0.547
- 2nd Half Margin-0.448
- Avg Largest Lead10.755
- Avg Largest Deficit11.047
Box Score
- Points / Game72.651
- Rebounds / Game36.061
- Assists / Game15.082
- ORebs / Game8.817
- DRebs / Game27.189
- Steals / Game5.431
- Blocks / Game3.043
- Turnovers / Game13.438
- PFs / Game18.365
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.574
- FGAs / Game60.083
- Field Goal Pct44.2%54
- 2PMs / Game18.152
- 2PAs / Game34.730
- 2-Point Pct52.0%82
- 3PMs / Game8.580
- 3PAs / Game25.292
- 3-Point Pct33.5%32
- FTMs / Game11.15
- FTAs / Game16.35
- Free Throw Pct68.2%30
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s49.8%49
- % Pts from 3s34.9%83
- % Pts from FTs15.3%4
- Paint Pts / Game26.089
- % Pts in Paint35.8%88
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.792
- % Pts on Fast Break9.2%94
- Points off TOVs / Game13.679
- % Pts off TOVs18.7%79
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.674
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.328
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.1%45
- Points / Shot1.2127
- 3-Point Att Rate42.1%87
- Assist Pct56.4%78
- Assists / 100 Poss21.365
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.12x70
- PF Drawn / Game17.113
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.5%66
- Opp True Shooting %52.9%73
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.9%53
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.4%51
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.1%78
- Opp 3PA Rate33.5%79
- Opp FT Att Rate32.0%74
- Opp Points / Shot1.2175
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.543
- Paint Pts Allowed27.99
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.86
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.033
- Opp Assist Pct47.2%86
- TOVs Forced / Game12.640
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.8%63
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.0%27
- Steal Pct7.6%17
- Block Pct4.2%31
- Hakeem Pct11.8%16
- PF Efficiency1.07x26
- Steals / PF0.29x34
- Blocks / PF0.16x43
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 269 D-I teams- #37FB Pts %11.0%
- #41PO TOV Diff+20
- #543PM Diff+52
- #77Opp 3P%33.1%
- #78AST%56.4%
- #80Paint Pts %42.5%
- #121Opp eFG%49.5%
- #130Opp OREB%28.2%
- #37FB Pts %11.0%
- #41PO TOV Diff+20
- #543PM Diff+52
- #77Opp 3P%33.1%
- #78AST%56.4%
- #80Paint Pts %42.5%
- #121Opp eFG%49.5%
- #130Opp OREB%28.2%
- #338FTAR27.2%
- #314OREB%24.3%
- #258Adj ORtg99.7
- #254REB Diff-67
- #248Opp TOV%17.5%
- #2373P%33.5%
- #222SOS-2.3
- #190Pts Diff-28
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

Iona 2025-2618-14MAACMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, eFG%91 - 2

Illinois ChicagoUIC 2023-2411-21MVCMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, Opp OREB%90 - 3

Indiana St. 2025-269-21MVCMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, OREB%89 - 4

Indiana St. 2016-1710-20MVCMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, Opp TOV%89 - 5

Illinois ChicagoUIC 2018-1914-16HorizonMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, Adj D87 - 6

Army 2016-1712-19PatriotMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, eFG%87 - 7

Illinois St. 2020-216-18MVCMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, Tempo86 - 8

Lipscomb 2025-2617-13ASUNMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, Adj D83 - 9

Yale 2017-1815-15IvyMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Opp TOV%83 - 10

Eastern WashingtonE. Washington 2018-1915-18Big SkyMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, OREB%82
| T. NelsonTyler Nelson | Jr | 6'3" | +0.569 | – | – | 59.3%76 | 25.3%89 | 19.5 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 39.1% | 85.6% |
| A. SidibeAmadou Sidibe | Sr | 6'8" | +0.360 | – | – | 59.1%75 | 20.4%67 | 8.3 | 9.3 | 1.3 | 0.0% | 57.5% |
| J. KasibabuJonathan Kasibabu | So | 6'8" | +0.255 | – | – | 61.3%83 | 18.1%50 | 6.3 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 27.8% | 57.8% |
| J. Johnson Jr.Jerry Johnson Jr. | So | 6'2" | -0.526 | – | – | 53.2%46 | 19.0%57 | 11.4 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 33.7% | 74.1% |
| M. MilinMatija Milin | So | 6'9" | -0.526 | – | – | 55.9%60 | 17.3%44 | 8.3 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 32.2% | 57.7% |
| C. CobbCurtis Cobb | So | 6'5" | -1.19 | – | – | 49.5%29 | 23.0%81 | 12.2 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 34.5% | 60.7% |
| J. SeguraJerome Segura | Jr | 5'11" | -1.36 | – | – | 44.8%17 | 16.4%38 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 25.0% | 55.1% |
| A. LeoneAndrew Leone | Sr | 5'6" | – | – | – | 42.3%14 | 24.4%87 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 14.3% | 100.0% |
| J. HarperJared Harper | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 69.4%94 | 18.1%50 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| T. NolanThomas Nolan | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 40.5%12 | 10.5%8 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 28.6% | 0.0% |
| D. CelenDeniz Celen | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 45.1%18 | 17.6%46 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 11.1% | 25.0% |
| O. CadieuxOlivier Cadieux | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 40.2%11 | 14.4%25 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 27.3% | 66.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-13 | #233 | -4.040 | 108.144 | 112.136 | -7.313 | +13582 | +1857 | 36.1%92 | -5178 | 49.1%17 | 33.6%45 | 71.0%35 | |
| 12-20 | #330 | -13.710 | 100.915 | 114.612 | -5.720 | -11112 | -643 | 29.2%40 | -6684 | 46.7%5 | 31.6%16 | 72.6%57 | |
| 24-13 | #158 | 1.458 | 109.970 | 108.540 | -4.430 | -6524 | +7390 | 28.1%38 | -11893 | 52.3%72 | 36.3%87 | 75.8%90 | |
| 13-18 | #249 | -5.634 | 100.120 | 105.649 | -3.036 | -1538 | +1759 | 28.8%46 | +443 | 46.3%5 | 28.7%1 | 72.4%59 | |
| 15-18 | #187 | -0.252 | 105.861 | 106.038 | -2.747 | +948 | +6789 | 27.8%45 | -950 | 50.0%44 | 34.0%53 | 70.4%39 | |
| 12-20 | #295 | -10.116 | 92.54 | 102.651 | -3.835 | +6967 | -806 | 30.2%67 | +4120 | 43.1%1 | 28.4%3 | 69.5%37 | |
| 9-22 | #284 | -9.120 | 98.416 | 107.534 | -6.213 | -9714 | +4781 | 26.1%28 | -1558 | 50.7%47 | 35.0%60 | 69.3%38 | |
| 17-16 | #202 | -3.143 | 104.443 | 107.642 | -2.146 | -8718 | +3270 | 24.5%14 | -3672 | 51.3%52 | 33.9%33 | 71.0%47 | |
| 16-15 | #203 | -2.742 | 100.126 | 102.963 | -2.243 | -6723 | +5285 | 24.3%9 | +2433 | 51.3%58 | 33.5%29 | 68.2%29 | |
| 19-14 | #196 | -2.744 | 103.748 | 106.439 | -1.351 | -1965 | +4180 | 24.8%9 | -3267 | 51.3%65 | 35.4%60 | 73.7%88 | |
| 7-24 | #291 | -9.818 | 95.914 | 105.736 | -0.656 | -1398 | +5087 | 27.3%15 | +3625 | 45.2%9 | 32.2%24 | 71.6%74 | |
| 7-25 | #274 | -8.622 | 95.88 | 104.458 | 0.763 | +145 | +6692 | 30.5%39 | +1112 | 46.0%8 | 33.3%36 | 68.5%36 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
24 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.





