Team Stats
18 games- Net Rating-6.827
- Offensive Rating103.434
- Defensive Rating110.237
- Pace67.158
- Effective FG%49.6%46
- Off Rebound Pct28.7%58
- Turnover Pct18.6%70
- FT Attempt Rate28.6%29
Team Stats
18 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-6.827
- Offensive Rating103.434
- Defensive Rating110.237
- Pace67.158
- Effective FG%49.6%46
- Off Rebound Pct28.7%58
- Turnover Pct18.6%70
- FT Attempt Rate28.6%29
Results & Margin
- Win Pct38.9%31
- Point Margin / Game-4.625
- Points / Game69.444
- Points Allowed / Game73.927
- 1st Half Margin-3.026
- 2nd Half Margin-1.632
- Avg Largest Lead7.321
- Avg Largest Deficit12.331
Box Score
- Points / Game69.444
- Rebounds / Game35.358
- Assists / Game10.69
- ORebs / Game9.955
- DRebs / Game25.455
- Steals / Game5.422
- Blocks / Game3.153
- Turnovers / Game12.566
- PFs / Game16.962
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.150
- FGAs / Game57.546
- Field Goal Pct43.6%50
- 2PMs / Game18.153
- 2PAs / Game35.747
- 2-Point Pct50.8%65
- 3PMs / Game6.941
- 3PAs / Game21.853
- 3-Point Pct31.8%25
- FTMs / Game12.339
- FTAs / Game16.425
- Free Throw Pct75.0%85
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s52.2%64
- % Pts from 3s30.0%45
- % Pts from FTs17.8%43
- Paint Pts / Game5.11
- % Pts in Paint7.4%1
- Fast Break Pts / Game0.81
- % Pts on Fast Break1.2%1
- Points off TOVs / Game9.320
- % Pts off TOVs13.4%19
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.254
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.242
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.6%49
- Points / Shot1.2143
- 3-Point Att Rate38.0%54
- Assist Pct42.1%3
- Assists / 100 Poss15.74
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.84x25
- PF Drawn / Game16.940
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.4%13
- Opp True Shooting %56.1%21
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.1%12
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.3%18
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.8%20
- Opp 3PA Rate35.1%71
- Opp FT Att Rate29.7%62
- Opp Points / Shot1.2728
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.927
- Paint Pts Allowed5.898
- Fast Break Pts Allowed1.894
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.974
- Opp Assist Pct48.3%74
- TOVs Forced / Game10.33
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.8%71
- Turnovers Forced Pct15.3%2
- Steal Pct8.0%17
- Block Pct4.6%47
- Hakeem Pct12.7%25
- PF Efficiency1.00x50
- Steals / PF0.32x27
- Blocks / PF0.18x54
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #105Opp OREB%26.2%
- #117SOS2.5
- #123REB Diff+30
- #143TOV%18.6%
- #146OREB%28.7%
- #159Adj ORtg103.6
- #179TS%53.1%
- #189eFG%49.6%
- #105Opp OREB%26.2%
- #117SOS2.5
- #123REB Diff+30
- #143TOV%18.6%
- #146OREB%28.7%
- #159Adj ORtg103.6
- #179TS%53.1%
- #189eFG%49.6%
- #338AST%42.1%
- #335Opp TOV%15.3%
- #304Opp eFG%53.4%
- #278Opp 3P%35.8%
- #265Adj DRtg106.9
- #2623P%31.8%
- #250Pts Diff-82
- #248FTAR28.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Loyola MarymountLMU 2023-2411-19WCCMost alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, TOV%93 - 2

Rice 2023-2410-21AmericanMost alike in FT rate, Adj D, eFG%90 - 3

Cal Poly 2015-168-20Big WestMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp eFG%, OREB%87 - 4

Pepperdine 2013-1414-16WCCMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, TOV%87 - 5

Radford 2019-2019-11Big SouthMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, Adj D84 - 6

Drexel 2020-2112-8CAAMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, Opp TOV%83 - 7

James MadisonJMU 2025-2617-15Sun BeltMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%83 - 8

Incarnate WordUIW 2025-269-19SouthlandMost alike in Opp eFG%, Tempo, Adj O83 - 9

George MasonGMU 2017-1816-17A10Most alike in Opp OREB%, TOV%, FT rate83 - 10

Florida Gulf CoastFGCU 2023-2411-18ASUNMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Adj D83
| S. MathonSukhmail Mathon | Sr | 6'10" | +1.187 | – | – | 61.1%81 | 21.4%73 | 11.2 | 8.2 | 1.7 | 25.0% | 77.4% |
| J. McCoyJavante McCoy | Sr | 6'5" | +0.568 | – | – | 56.9%66 | 26.3%91 | 16.1 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 31.3% | 78.5% |
| J. HemphillJack Hemphill | Jr | 6'9" | +0.359 | – | – | 52.7%47 | 24.5%86 | 6.4 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 33.3% | 75.0% |
| J. HarperJonas Harper | Jr | 6'2" | +0.050 | – | – | 53.9%53 | 15.4%32 | 8.1 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 35.9% | 85.7% |
| F. TynenFletcher Tynen | Jr | 6'7" | -0.047 | – | – | 54.7%56 | 17.1%43 | 5.1 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 30.4% | 61.1% |
| W. WhyteWalter Whyte | Jr | 6'6" | -0.145 | – | – | 51.4%41 | 24.6%86 | 13.5 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 25.7% | 72.7% |
| E. Brittain-WattsEthan Brittain-Watts | So | 6'2" | -0.529 | – | – | 53.2%49 | 12.8%18 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 47.5% | 81.0% |
| D. TateDaman Tate | So | 6'5" | -0.622 | – | – | 48.4%29 | 22.8%80 | 4.9 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 32.3% | 41.2% |
| G. PascoeGarrett Pascoe | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 49.8%34 | 14.1%24 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 27.3% | 92.9% |
| M. QuinnMichael Quinn | So | 6'0" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. UzoegbuTim Uzoegbu | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. TabogluTarkan Taboglu | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | – | 6.7%5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| C. JonesCaelan Jones | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 6.3%5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| M. BrewsterMiles Brewster | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 51.1%40 | 11.4%13 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 30.8% | 87.5% |
| A. MoralesAnthony Morales | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 28.6%7 | 23.8%84 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 15.4% | 0.0% |
| A. PetcashAndrew Petcash | Sr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 46.3%24 | 13.4%20 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 28.6% | 75.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17-17 | #251 | -6.231 | 112.970 | 119.15 | -8.19 | +6463 | +2967 | 28.2%23 | +966 | 58.1%98 | 39.3%99 | 72.9%53 | |
| 16-16 | #288 | -9.122 | 101.921 | 111.032 | -6.912 | +17694 | -248 | 32.8%72 | +7411 | 51.0%45 | 33.8%48 | 66.3%7 | |
| 16-17 | #282 | -7.424 | 99.816 | 107.248 | -7.010 | +6566 | +752 | 26.6%25 | +840 | 48.2%20 | 33.3%39 | 71.7%46 | |
| 15-17 | #242 | -5.035 | 100.623 | 105.649 | -4.918 | +6364 | +1558 | 28.7%45 | -1154 | 48.1%15 | 33.4%40 | 73.4%69 | |
| 22-13 | #201 | -2.344 | 106.566 | 108.822 | -6.710 | +15386 | +4679 | 31.4%76 | +3430 | 52.1%74 | 35.4%77 | 73.9%73 | |
| 21-13 | #146 | 2.159 | 103.857 | 101.756 | -4.626 | +9974 | -147 | 29.3%59 | -1053 | 51.6%71 | 32.6%38 | 64.3%5 | |
| 15-18 | #220 | -4.736 | 104.648 | 109.326 | -4.325 | +6367 | -2729 | 28.9%51 | +1242 | 53.7%83 | 34.6%54 | 68.4%27 | |
| 15-16 | #239 | -6.231 | 102.129 | 108.337 | -4.619 | +346 | -2333 | 29.0%50 | 047 | 52.9%72 | 37.3%81 | 63.9%2 | |
| 18-14 | #189 | -1.048 | 102.137 | 103.160 | -3.133 | +3859 | +1057 | 28.9%41 | -348 | 51.7%64 | 35.4%56 | 69.6%45 | |
| 18-15 | #216 | -4.039 | 103.547 | 107.433 | -5.217 | +3255 | +2567 | 27.1%23 | +5914 | 52.6%83 | 36.4%74 | 71.7%69 | |
| 12-17 | #220 | -4.238 | 105.366 | 109.511 | -1.747 | +2655 | -1041 | 28.5%22 | +4718 | 52.3%83 | 36.7%79 | 69.6%55 | |
| 24-11 | #108 | 4.769 | 107.663 | 103.066 | -1.052 | -1342 | +5887 | 28.6%20 | -5479 | 52.3%81 | 36.3%74 | 71.4%64 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
12 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








