Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating-2.045
- Offensive Rating117.576
- Defensive Rating119.523
- Pace60.924
- Effective FG%53.4%83
- Off Rebound Pct28.6%53
- Turnover Pct21.0%32
- FT Attempt Rate24.8%5
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-2.045
- Offensive Rating117.576
- Defensive Rating119.523
- Pace60.924
- Effective FG%53.4%83
- Off Rebound Pct28.6%53
- Turnover Pct21.0%32
- FT Attempt Rate24.8%5
Results & Margin
- Win Pct43.8%39
- Point Margin / Game-1.246
- Points / Game71.650
- Points Allowed / Game72.845
- 1st Half Margin-0.347
- 2nd Half Margin-0.941
- Avg Largest Lead8.934
- Avg Largest Deficit10.552
Box Score
- Points / Game71.650
- Rebounds / Game32.517
- Assists / Game13.456
- ORebs / Game9.338
- DRebs / Game23.215
- Steals / Game6.151
- Blocks / Game2.111
- Turnovers / Game12.854
- PFs / Game17.753
Shooting
- FGMs / Game27.690
- FGAs / Game57.955
- Field Goal Pct47.7%94
- 2PMs / Game21.196
- 2PAs / Game38.885
- 2-Point Pct54.4%90
- 3PMs / Game6.518
- 3PAs / Game19.114
- 3-Point Pct34.2%50
- FTMs / Game9.84
- FTAs / Game14.35
- Free Throw Pct68.4%26
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s58.9%100
- % Pts from 3s27.4%18
- % Pts from FTs13.7%2
- Paint Pts / Game31.499
- % Pts in Paint43.9%99
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.867
- % Pts on Fast Break8.0%67
- Points off TOVs / Game12.572
- % Pts off TOVs17.5%72
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.245
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.361
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.8%71
- Points / Shot1.2447
- 3-Point Att Rate33.0%11
- Assist Pct48.5%23
- Assists / 100 Poss22.072
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.05x59
- PF Drawn / Game16.419
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%54.6%8
- Opp True Shooting %58.2%8
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.7%5
- Opp 2-Point Pct56.4%4
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.7%44
- Opp 3PA Rate40.0%35
- Opp FT Att Rate32.5%52
- Opp Points / Shot1.3313
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game72.845
- Paint Pts Allowed27.313
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.365
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.538
- Opp Assist Pct52.9%43
- TOVs Forced / Game12.441
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.9%88
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.4%57
- Steal Pct10.0%59
- Block Pct3.5%14
- Hakeem Pct13.4%30
- PF Efficiency1.08x22
- Steals / PF0.34x50
- Blocks / PF0.12x13
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 307 D-I teams- #4Paint Pts %50.2%
- #42Opp OREB%25.1%
- #50PO TOV Diff0
- #60eFG%53.4%
- #103TS%55.3%
- #121REB Diff+44
- #169OREB%28.6%
- #179FB Pts %9.2%
- #4Paint Pts %50.2%
- #42Opp OREB%25.1%
- #50PO TOV Diff0
- #60eFG%53.4%
- #103TS%55.3%
- #121REB Diff+44
- #169OREB%28.6%
- #179FB Pts %9.2%
- #336FTAR24.8%
- #328Opp eFG%54.6%
- #274SOS-3.9
- #272AST%48.5%
- #2633PM Diff-34
- #259Adj DRtg108.8
- #202TOV%19.0%
- #199Opp 3P%34.7%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

FIU 2016-175-24C-USAMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, FT rate86 - 2

Northern ArizonaNAU 2013-1414-17Big SkyMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%86 - 3

Sacramento St.Sac St. 2013-1412-16Big SkyMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, Adj D83 - 4

Dartmouth 2013-1410-16IvyMost alike in OREB%, TOV%, Adj O82 - 5
Northern IllinoisNIU 2018-1915-17MACMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%82 - 6

Western MichiganWMU 2016-1714-16MACMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%80 - 7

Lehigh 2015-1616-15PatriotMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, OREB%79 - 8

Rider 2020-216-17MAACMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Tempo79 - 9

George WashingtonGW 2017-1815-18A10Most alike in Tempo, Adj O, 3PA rate78 - 10

Florida Gulf CoastFGCU 2025-2614-18ASUNMost alike in Opp TOV%, OREB%, Adj D78
| M. MahoneyMax Mahoney | Jr | 6'8" | +0.979 | – | – | 64.3%88 | 28.4%95 | 16.6 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 0.0% | 63.6% |
| T. ScanlonTyler Scanlon | Jr | 6'7" | +0.566 | – | – | 56.4%62 | 22.4%79 | 13.8 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 34.2% | 80.0% |
| J. McCoyJavante McCoy | So | 6'5" | +0.152 | – | – | 54.5%52 | 21.2%72 | 12.1 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 39.0% | 80.0% |
| J. HarperJonas Harper | Fr | 6'2" | +0.046 | – | – | 62.1%83 | 16.4%38 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 47.2% | 76.9% |
| A. VilarinoAlex Vilarino | Fr | 6'2" | -0.432 | – | – | 55.1%56 | 18.2%51 | 6.8 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 30.0% | 68.9% |
| S. MathonSukhmail Mathon | So | 6'10" | -0.717 | – | – | 54.5%52 | 14.0%22 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 14.3% | 33.3% |
| G. PascoeGarrett Pascoe | Fr | 6'3" | -0.817 | – | – | 38.7%9 | 14.2%24 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 21.7% | 60.0% |
| K. ChambersKamali Chambers | Sr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 51.9%38 | 19.8%63 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| A. PetcashAndrew Petcash | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 60.8%79 | 13.4%19 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 37.8% | 81.8% |
| J. HemphillJack Hemphill | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 51.8%38 | 23.2%82 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 28.6% | 56.0% |
| F. TynenFletcher Tynen | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 56.9%64 | 12.7%15 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 13.3% | 58.6% |
| J. GuestJordan Guest | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 54.7%53 | 21.2%72 | 5.2 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 26.8% | 61.1% |
| A. MikulaAdam Mikula | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 9.6%7 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17-17 | #251 | -6.231 | 112.970 | 119.15 | -8.19 | +6463 | +2967 | 28.2%23 | +966 | 58.1%98 | 39.3%99 | 72.9%53 | |
| 16-16 | #288 | -9.122 | 101.921 | 111.032 | -6.912 | +17694 | -248 | 32.8%72 | +7411 | 51.0%45 | 33.8%48 | 66.3%7 | |
| 16-17 | #282 | -7.424 | 99.816 | 107.248 | -7.010 | +6566 | +752 | 26.6%25 | +840 | 48.2%20 | 33.3%39 | 71.7%46 | |
| 15-17 | #242 | -5.035 | 100.623 | 105.649 | -4.918 | +6364 | +1558 | 28.7%45 | -1154 | 48.1%15 | 33.4%40 | 73.4%69 | |
| 22-13 | #201 | -2.344 | 106.566 | 108.822 | -6.710 | +15386 | +4679 | 31.4%76 | +3430 | 52.1%74 | 35.4%77 | 73.9%73 | |
| 21-13 | #146 | 2.159 | 103.857 | 101.756 | -4.626 | +9974 | -147 | 29.3%59 | -1053 | 51.6%71 | 32.6%38 | 64.3%5 | |
| 15-18 | #220 | -4.736 | 104.648 | 109.326 | -4.325 | +6367 | -2729 | 28.9%51 | +1242 | 53.7%83 | 34.6%54 | 68.4%27 | |
| 15-16 | #239 | -6.231 | 102.129 | 108.337 | -4.619 | +346 | -2333 | 29.0%50 | 047 | 52.9%72 | 37.3%81 | 63.9%2 | |
| 18-14 | #189 | -1.048 | 102.137 | 103.160 | -3.133 | +3859 | +1057 | 28.9%41 | -348 | 51.7%64 | 35.4%56 | 69.6%45 | |
| 18-15 | #216 | -4.039 | 103.547 | 107.433 | -5.217 | +3255 | +2567 | 27.1%23 | +5914 | 52.6%83 | 36.4%74 | 71.7%69 | |
| 12-17 | #220 | -4.238 | 105.366 | 109.511 | -1.747 | +2655 | -1041 | 28.5%22 | +4718 | 52.3%83 | 36.7%79 | 69.6%55 | |
| 24-11 | #108 | 4.769 | 107.663 | 103.066 | -1.052 | -1342 | +5887 | 28.6%20 | -5479 | 52.3%81 | 36.3%74 | 71.4%64 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
21 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







