Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-19.65
- Offensive Rating102.77
- Defensive Rating122.317
- Pace68.180
- Effective FG%47.9%15
- Off Rebound Pct26.2%28
- Turnover Pct19.0%65
- FT Attempt Rate27.8%9
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-19.65
- Offensive Rating102.77
- Defensive Rating122.317
- Pace68.180
- Effective FG%47.9%15
- Off Rebound Pct26.2%28
- Turnover Pct19.0%65
- FT Attempt Rate27.8%9
Results & Margin
- Win Pct9.7%1
- Point Margin / Game-13.32
- Points / Game70.030
- Points Allowed / Game83.34
- 1st Half Margin-6.75
- 2nd Half Margin-6.62
- Avg Largest Lead4.95
- Avg Largest Deficit18.07
Box Score
- Points / Game70.030
- Rebounds / Game32.312
- Assists / Game13.554
- ORebs / Game10.151
- DRebs / Game22.26
- Steals / Game6.151
- Blocks / Game1.41
- Turnovers / Game12.951
- PFs / Game19.427
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.933
- FGAs / Game60.681
- Field Goal Pct41.0%8
- 2PMs / Game16.521
- 2PAs / Game36.349
- 2-Point Pct45.5%9
- 3PMs / Game8.474
- 3PAs / Game24.379
- 3-Point Pct34.4%42
- FTMs / Game11.918
- FTAs / Game16.816
- Free Throw Pct70.5%39
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.2%28
- % Pts from 3s35.8%78
- % Pts from FTs17.0%19
- Paint Pts / Game23.154
- % Pts in Paint33.0%61
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.639
- % Pts on Fast Break5.1%42
- Points off TOVs / Game13.069
- % Pts off TOVs18.6%76
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.647
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.224
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.4%10
- Points / Shot1.156
- 3-Point Att Rate40.1%71
- Assist Pct54.1%65
- Assists / 100 Poss19.837
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.04x49
- PF Drawn / Game17.024
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%57.5%1
- Opp True Shooting %60.4%2
- Opp Field Goal Pct49.3%3
- Opp 2-Point Pct55.4%5
- Opp 3-Point Pct40.5%1
- Opp 3PA Rate40.7%20
- Opp FT Att Rate33.0%52
- Opp Points / Shot1.385
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game83.34
- Paint Pts Allowed29.59
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.96
- Pts off TOVs Allowed16.14
- Opp Assist Pct54.3%34
- TOVs Forced / Game12.747
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct65.9%4
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.6%31
- Steal Pct9.0%41
- Block Pct2.0%0
- Hakeem Pct11.0%4
- PF Efficiency1.14x12
- Steals / PF0.32x43
- Blocks / PF0.07x0
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #124AST%54.1%
- #138PO TOV Diff-99
- #155TOV%18.4%
- #2083P%34.4%
- #218Opp TOV%18.1%
- #224FB Pts %5.8%
- #248Paint Pts %36.2%
- #256OREB%26.2%
- #124AST%54.1%
- #138PO TOV Diff-99
- #155TOV%18.4%
- #2083P%34.4%
- #218Opp TOV%18.1%
- #224FB Pts %5.8%
- #248Paint Pts %36.2%
- #256OREB%26.2%
- #350Adj DRtg119.2
- #347Opp 3P%40.5%
- #347Opp eFG%57.5%
- #343Pts Diff-413
- #342REB Diff-235
- #338Opp OREB%34.1%
- #320FTAR27.8%
- #315TS%51.0%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Central ArkansasUCA 2023-247-23ASUNMost alike in Tempo, eFG%, Adj O86 - 2

Tulsa 2022-235-25AmericanMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, FT rate85 - 3

Eastern MichiganEMU 2020-213-12MACMost alike in eFG%, OREB%, Adj O84 - 4

Maryland Eastern ShoreUMES 2016-1712-20MEACMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, TOV%84 - 5

UTSA 2025-263-25AmericanMost alike in Tempo, FT rate, 3PA rate83 - 6

VMI 2016-174-24SouthernMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, FT rate82 - 7

Lafayette 2015-166-24PatriotMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, TOV%81 - 8

Columbia 2022-235-22IvyMost alike in Tempo, Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%81 - 9

Central ConnecticutCCSU 2020-215-16NECMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, Tempo80 - 10

Stetson 2014-156-22ASUNMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, Adj D79
| B. KosturBosko Kostur | Sr | 6'7" | -0.625 | – | – | 63.2%85 | 18.7%54 | 10.3 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 45.3% | 82.8% |
| T. McHughTaylor McHugh | Jr | 6'2" | -0.624 | – | – | 46.9%20 | 13.6%20 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 30.8% | 75.0% |
| T. JohnsonTanner Johnson | So | 6'5" | -0.623 | – | – | 51.7%37 | 18.0%49 | 6.1 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 34.6% | 71.4% |
| B. CarrollBrandon Carroll | Fr | 6'7" | -0.623 | – | – | 51.5%36 | 20.9%70 | 5.9 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 22.6% | 66.7% |
| H. WareHunter Ware | Sr | 6'2" | -0.622 | – | – | 49.6%27 | 13.9%22 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 37.5% | 71.4% |
| I. NdugbaIkenna Ndugba | So | 6'0" | -0.817 | – | – | 50.5%32 | 24.0%85 | 13.8 | 4.2 | 4.6 | 33.6% | 74.4% |
| S. TownesSabastian Townes | So | 6'5" | -1.011 | – | – | 49.5%27 | 28.9%96 | 11.3 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.0% | 68.9% |
| A. GrantAdam Grant | So | 6'1" | -1.62 | – | – | 48.8%25 | 23.7%84 | 15.6 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 34.2% | 70.2% |
| A. MartinAram Martin | Sr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 47.2%21 | 12.5%15 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| G. RileyGus Riley | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 49.0%25 | 14.7%27 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 32.5% | 66.7% |
| M. UrmileviciusMonty Urmilevicius | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 52.2%39 | 17.4%45 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 48.0% |
| R. LaymanRyan Layman | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 49.8%28 | 11.6%11 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 29.3% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9-22 | #349 | -18.45 | 98.35 | 116.813 | -6.917 | -5723 | +2365 | 28.4%26 | +1062 | 47.9%9 | 30.4%7 | 74.7%76 | |
| 23-12 | #138 | 3.166 | 109.161 | 106.164 | -5.422 | +13382 | +1356 | 34.2%83 | -852 | 51.3%51 | 33.4%42 | 71.2%38 | |
| 20-13 | #163 | 2.562 | 104.539 | 102.078 | -2.151 | -1557 | +3169 | 20.9%1 | -2260 | 52.3%72 | 33.9%48 | 66.9%10 | |
| 17-13 | #167 | 1.458 | 109.374 | 107.837 | -3.629 | +15893 | +651 | 30.1%60 | +3025 | 53.2%83 | 34.0%49 | 73.4%68 | |
| 22-10 | #201 | -1.547 | 105.861 | 107.330 | -6.214 | +9073 | +3874 | 33.1%88 | +5517 | 50.2%47 | 30.4%9 | 73.2%66 | |
| 15-17 | #218 | -3.241 | 99.532 | 102.749 | -5.717 | +9975 | +5079 | 31.6%80 | +749 | 48.5%28 | 32.1%31 | 67.7%21 | |
| 10-20 | #327 | -14.57 | 100.625 | 115.12 | -5.715 | -1139 | -2231 | 26.6%31 | -451 | 49.0%22 | 32.5%23 | 71.2%56 | |
| 3-28 | #342 | -20.32 | 99.413 | 119.70 | -4.321 | -2352 | -4915 | 26.2%23 | +839 | 47.9%11 | 34.4%41 | 70.5%39 | |
| 12-20 | #271 | -8.423 | 102.640 | 111.013 | -4.821 | -1737 | +350 | 30.0%57 | +2434 | 49.8%37 | 33.8%33 | 71.9%68 | |
| 7-23 | #345 | -20.31 | 93.86 | 114.24 | -5.714 | -1698 | -5313 | 26.3%17 | +748 | 47.5%19 | 32.2%19 | 64.3%5 | |
| 16-15 | #231 | -4.536 | 102.549 | 107.024 | -3.332 | -4330 | +3477 | 29.5%29 | +3327 | 48.8%43 | 34.6%54 | 75.0%95 | |
| 17-14 | #186 | -2.144 | 106.455 | 108.433 | -3.832 | -6924 | -4222 | 28.8%23 | -753 | 52.6%84 | 33.3%35 | 70.3%53 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
21 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.





