Team Stats
33 games- Net Rating11.890
- Offensive Rating114.060
- Defensive Rating102.283
- Pace62.975
- Effective FG%50.1%69
- Off Rebound Pct34.1%78
- Turnover Pct16.7%95
- FT Attempt Rate41.9%84
Team Stats
33 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating11.890
- Offensive Rating114.060
- Defensive Rating102.283
- Pace62.975
- Effective FG%50.1%69
- Off Rebound Pct34.1%78
- Turnover Pct16.7%95
- FT Attempt Rate41.9%84
Results & Margin
- Win Pct78.8%96
- Point Margin / Game7.491
- Points / Game71.786
- Points Allowed / Game64.371
- 1st Half Margin6.195
- 2nd Half Margin1.469
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game71.786
- Rebounds / Game37.792
- Assists / Game14.589
- ORebs / Game12.082
- DRebs / Game25.792
- Steals / Game5.529
- Blocks / Game3.555
- Turnovers / Game10.594
- PFs / Game16.881
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.475
- FGAs / Game55.770
- Field Goal Pct43.8%63
- 2PMs / Game17.361
- 2PAs / Game35.348
- 2-Point Pct49.0%69
- 3PMs / Game7.175
- 3PAs / Game20.479
- 3-Point Pct34.8%59
- FTMs / Game15.884
- FTAs / Game23.391
- Free Throw Pct67.8%34
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.3%28
- % Pts from 3s29.7%60
- % Pts from FTs22.1%70
- Paint Pts / Game17.351
- % Pts in Paint24.1%41
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.254
- % Pts on Fast Break4.4%47
- Points off TOVs / Game10.358
- % Pts off TOVs14.4%46
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.791
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.877
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.3%69
- Points / Shot1.2977
- 3-Point Att Rate36.6%69
- Assist Pct59.4%88
- Assists / 100 Poss23.075
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.38x96
- PF Drawn / Game20.393
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.7%55
- Opp True Shooting %52.0%67
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.3%65
- Opp 2-Point Pct45.7%74
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.2%24
- Opp 3PA Rate35.4%39
- Opp FT Att Rate33.3%73
- Opp Points / Shot1.1976
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game64.371
- Paint Pts Allowed14.864
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.251
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.062
- Opp Assist Pct51.4%63
- TOVs Forced / Game11.832
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.6%97
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.7%21
- Steal Pct8.8%22
- Block Pct5.5%44
- Hakeem Pct14.3%27
- PF Efficiency0.83x97
- Steals / PF0.33x48
- Blocks / PF0.21x66
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #12Opp OREB%25.4%
- #18REB Diff+191
- #32TOV%16.3%
- #37Pts Diff+245
- #39Adj ORtg110.8
- #44AST%59.4%
- #55FTAR41.9%
- #76OREB%34.1%
- #12Opp OREB%25.4%
- #18REB Diff+191
- #32TOV%16.3%
- #37Pts Diff+245
- #39Adj ORtg110.8
- #44AST%59.4%
- #55FTAR41.9%
- #76OREB%34.1%
- #265Opp 3P%36.2%
- #235Opp TOV%18.1%
- #1573PM Diff+6
- #157Opp eFG%48.7%
- #1453P%34.8%
- #131Paint Pts %39.6%
- #129SOS1.3
- #121FB Pts %7.7%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

South Dakota St.S. Dakota St. 2015-1624-8SummitMost alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate91 - 2

Nevada 2016-1728-7MWCMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, Adj O89 - 3

North CarolinaUNC 2022-2320-13ACCMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, Opp OREB%86 - 4

Northern KentuckyNKU 2018-1924-9HorizonMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, OREB%82 - 5

Hofstra 2015-1623-10CAAMost alike in Opp eFG%, Tempo, eFG%82 - 6

VCU 2025-2628-8A10Most alike in Tempo, Adj O, 3PA rate81 - 7

Utah St. 2019-2024-8MWCMost alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, Adj O81 - 8

Utah St. 2018-1927-7MWCMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, OREB%80 - 9

Xavier 2021-2223-13Big EastMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, Adj O80 - 10

Tulsa 2025-2628-8AmericanMost alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, OREB%80
| J.J. Avila | Sr | 6'7" | +1.593 | – | – | 58.1%77 | 27.8%95 | 16.7 | 7.5 | 2.8 | 24.3% | 62.8% |
| J. GillonJohn Gillon | So | 6'0" | +1.188 | – | – | 59.1%80 | 21.0%70 | 7.9 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 39.0% | 79.9% |
| S. KiddStanton Kidd | Sr | 6'7" | +0.982 | – | – | 55.0%63 | 20.3%66 | 11.6 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 40.7% | 74.1% |
| D. BejaranoDaniel Bejarano | Sr | 6'4" | +0.776 | – | – | 46.6%25 | 22.4%78 | 11.4 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 36.1% | 69.0% |
| J. De CimanJoe De Ciman | Jr | 6'4" | +0.672 | – | – | 56.1%68 | 14.4%25 | 7.9 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 37.2% | 85.7% |
| G. ClavellGian Clavell | Jr | 6'3" | +0.468 | – | – | 52.7%52 | 19.5%60 | 9.2 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 29.9% | 67.9% |
| D. DanielsDantiel Daniels | Jr | 6'5" | -0.240 | – | – | 58.6%78 | 16.5%39 | 5.7 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 42.9% |
| F. Richardson IIIFred Richardson III | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 53.1%54 | 14.4%25 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 33.3% | 100.0% |
| A. ScottAntwan Scott | Sr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 35.7%9 | 17.1%43 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 20.0% | 0.0% |
| M. HoltMarcus Holt | Sr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 79.5%97 | 9.3%6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| M. BurnettMike Burnett | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 75.0%96 | 4.8%3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| C. HurstCarlton Hurst | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 57.4%74 | 11.4%12 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-13 | #89 | 7.975 | 117.484 | 109.552 | 3.474 | +8169 | +5983 | 30.0%40 | +5715 | 57.9%97 | 38.5%97 | 77.0%92 | |
| 26-10 | #44 | 15.988 | 115.885 | 99.989 | 5.978 | +11074 | +5580 | 27.0%23 | +1137 | 55.5%92 | 36.3%84 | 77.5%93 | |
| 25-11 | #34 | 14.788 | 113.784 | 99.092 | 5.877 | +2551 | +4475 | 25.0%16 | -3868 | 54.9%93 | 33.8%46 | 75.2%85 | |
| 15-18 | #116 | 5.370 | 110.678 | 105.451 | 5.079 | -7918 | -4417 | 19.9%1 | -3267 | 55.8%98 | 36.4%83 | 74.5%81 | |
| 25-6 | #46 | 12.586 | 112.790 | 100.275 | 3.974 | -941 | -641 | 22.1%5 | -7285 | 55.1%95 | 35.7%80 | 77.3%96 | |
| 20-12 | #104 | 6.070 | 108.984 | 102.948 | 2.570 | +8872 | -2134 | 26.5%34 | +1436 | 54.1%93 | 36.6%89 | 67.9%23 | |
| 12-20 | #172 | 0.154 | 109.477 | 109.424 | 1.469 | -741 | -1935 | 24.5%14 | +1838 | 54.8%91 | 35.9%71 | 69.4%39 | |
| 11-21 | #235 | -5.932 | 104.040 | 109.926 | 3.575 | +3455 | -776 | 30.7%65 | +2032 | 47.6%9 | 32.9%19 | 71.7%56 | |
| 24-12 | #87 | 6.674 | 107.569 | 100.973 | 1.266 | +9472 | -1437 | 31.6%72 | -2159 | 48.6%23 | 33.9%33 | 73.2%77 | |
| 16-16 | #148 | 1.557 | 110.983 | 109.420 | 0.562 | +18291 | +4380 | 33.6%84 | +4024 | 50.4%54 | 36.4%73 | 71.8%70 | |
| 26-7 | #57 | 11.083 | 110.990 | 99.968 | 0.464 | +20494 | +856 | 34.3%79 | -4575 | 50.5%68 | 35.1%61 | 67.4%31 | |
| 14-16 | #127 | 4.166 | 111.482 | 107.441 | 1.466 | +15290 | -6011 | 34.9%81 | -5984 | 47.6%23 | 32.6%25 | 72.6%78 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
19 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


