Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-6.127
- Offensive Rating102.412
- Defensive Rating108.660
- Pace66.968
- Effective FG%51.1%57
- Off Rebound Pct18.9%1
- Turnover Pct19.8%50
- FT Attempt Rate33.9%56
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-6.127
- Offensive Rating102.412
- Defensive Rating108.660
- Pace66.968
- Effective FG%51.1%57
- Off Rebound Pct18.9%1
- Turnover Pct19.8%50
- FT Attempt Rate33.9%56
Results & Margin
- Win Pct44.8%41
- Point Margin / Game-4.126
- Points / Game68.525
- Points Allowed / Game72.646
- 1st Half Margin-4.114
- 2nd Half Margin0.054
- Avg Largest Lead7.924
- Avg Largest Deficit13.622
Box Score
- Points / Game68.525
- Rebounds / Game31.811
- Assists / Game14.174
- ORebs / Game6.31
- DRebs / Game25.563
- Steals / Game5.631
- Blocks / Game3.354
- Turnovers / Game13.243
- PFs / Game15.989
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.924
- FGAs / Game54.110
- Field Goal Pct44.1%52
- 2PMs / Game16.323
- 2PAs / Game31.211
- 2-Point Pct52.4%78
- 3PMs / Game7.648
- 3PAs / Game22.959
- 3-Point Pct32.9%30
- FTMs / Game13.245
- FTAs / Game18.341
- Free Throw Pct71.8%61
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.7%38
- % Pts from 3s33.1%61
- % Pts from FTs19.2%57
- Paint Pts / Game27.491
- % Pts in Paint40.0%96
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.476
- % Pts on Fast Break9.3%79
- Points off TOVs / Game12.267
- % Pts off TOVs17.8%76
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.616
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.839
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.1%61
- Points / Shot1.2763
- 3-Point Att Rate42.4%76
- Assist Pct59.2%92
- Assists / 100 Poss21.160
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.07x62
- PF Drawn / Game17.440
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.5%55
- Opp True Shooting %53.7%63
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.7%42
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.6%45
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.7%63
- Opp 3PA Rate34.6%87
- Opp FT Att Rate26.8%93
- Opp Points / Shot1.2075
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game72.646
- Paint Pts Allowed29.45
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.130
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.414
- Opp Assist Pct44.3%93
- TOVs Forced / Game12.234
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.0%38
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.2%24
- Steal Pct8.4%23
- Block Pct4.9%47
- Hakeem Pct13.4%30
- PF Efficiency0.91x85
- Steals / PF0.35x55
- Blocks / PF0.21x69
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #29AST%59.2%
- #40Paint Pts %45.5%
- #83PO TOV Diff-68
- #121FB Pts %10.6%
- #131Opp 3P%33.7%
- #142TS%54.5%
- #1423PM Diff+15
- #153eFG%51.1%
- #29AST%59.2%
- #40Paint Pts %45.5%
- #83PO TOV Diff-68
- #121FB Pts %10.6%
- #131Opp 3P%33.7%
- #142TS%54.5%
- #1423PM Diff+15
- #153eFG%51.1%
- #351OREB%18.9%
- #330REB Diff-164
- #273Adj ORtg99.8
- #257Pts Diff-119
- #2473P%32.9%
- #242Opp TOV%17.7%
- #220Opp OREB%29.0%
- #208TOV%19.1%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

UTEP 2017-1810-19C-USAMost alike in Adj D, Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%88 - 2

Idaho St. 2017-1812-16Big SkyMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, TOV%87 - 3

Evansville 2019-208-23MVCMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, 3PA rate87 - 4

Evansville 2018-199-21MVCMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, Adj D87 - 5

Incarnate WordUIW 2015-1614-11SouthlandMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, Adj O86 - 6

Miami OH 2023-2413-17MACMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, TOV%86 - 7

Evansville 2024-2510-21MVCMost alike in TOV%, Tempo, Opp eFG%85 - 8

Eastern IllinoisEIU 2014-1516-15OVCMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%84 - 9

South DakotaUSD 2018-1911-17SummitMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, Adj O82 - 10

Montana St. 2024-2514-18Big SkyMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, OREB%81
| M. MorganMatt Morgan | Sr | 6'2" | +1.184 | – | – | 68.1%92 | 30.9%98 | 22.2 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 42.9% | 86.0% |
| S. JulianSteven Julian | Sr | 6'6" | +0.149 | – | – | 40.5%11 | 13.4%19 | 4.3 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 19.4% | 54.9% |
| J. WarrenJosh Warren | Jr | 6'8" | -0.238 | – | – | 58.5%71 | 22.4%79 | 9.7 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 38.0% | 72.4% |
| J. GordonJack Gordon | Sr | 6'5" | -0.623 | – | – | 52.5%41 | 16.2%36 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 30.0% | 77.5% |
| T. McBrideTerrance McBride | So | 6'2" | -0.622 | – | – | 47.6%23 | 13.5%20 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 21.6% | 72.5% |
| J. BoeheimJimmy Boeheim | So | 6'8" | -0.719 | – | – | 54.0%50 | 24.4%86 | 11.8 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 35.1% | 62.5% |
| J. DavisJoel Davis | Sr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 46.9%21 | 19.2%58 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 24.0% | 54.3% |
| T. WhitesideTroy Whiteside | Sr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 46.0%19 | 15.1%29 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 24.0% | 41.7% |
| B. KnappBryan Knapp | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | 67.5%91 | 10.9%9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 33.3% | 100.0% |
| R. VossRiley Voss | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 44.2%16 | 19.8%63 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 21.2% | 60.0% |
| J. KuhnJake Kuhn | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 48.8%26 | 15.2%29 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 21.3% | 54.5% |
| K. DicksonKobe Dickson | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 46.0%19 | 15.3%30 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. NollDean Noll | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 33.7%7 | 19.3%59 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| M. SambergMax Samberg | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| C. MackChaz Mack | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 76.3%96 | 15.9%34 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 66.7% | 100.0% |
| T. McCartyThurston McCarty | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 68.4%92 | 15.6%32 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 10.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-13 | #145 | 2.562 | 120.590 | 118.09 | -2.452 | +4560 | +11599 | 31.2%51 | +941 | 59.9%99 | 39.3%99 | 74.1%67 | |
| 18-11 | #108 | 5.572 | 116.889 | 111.329 | -3.046 | +3053 | +8595 | 27.5%27 | +1832 | 59.3%100 | 37.6%94 | 75.5%84 | |
| 22-8 | #95 | 7.674 | 113.985 | 106.453 | -1.555 | -441 | +5788 | 28.4%40 | -3671 | 57.2%99 | 34.8%63 | 72.3%56 | |
| 17-11 | #121 | 3.866 | 112.989 | 109.227 | -1.948 | +344 | +6994 | 29.5%54 | -9794 | 55.6%96 | 35.3%70 | 72.4%58 | |
| 15-11 | #184 | 0.154 | 106.566 | 106.435 | -3.540 | +5064 | +2670 | 28.0%47 | +1336 | 54.6%94 | 34.8%68 | 70.7%42 | |
| 7-20 | #274 | -8.521 | 101.342 | 109.811 | -2.047 | -8114 | -1636 | 25.2%22 | -2768 | 50.4%56 | 32.5%38 | 69.9%39 | |
| 15-16 | #235 | -6.230 | 99.219 | 105.449 | -1.846 | -1465 | +3473 | 19.6%1 | +2530 | 51.3%56 | 33.2%32 | 72.2%66 | |
| 12-16 | #256 | -8.224 | 105.147 | 113.310 | -2.540 | -8116 | -4117 | 24.2%12 | +5611 | 52.9%72 | 34.0%35 | 73.0%69 | |
| 8-21 | #264 | -7.825 | 100.529 | 108.329 | -0.758 | -5426 | +3072 | 22.5%5 | +963 | 52.7%75 | 33.9%35 | 69.8%47 | |
| 9-18 | #282 | -10.818 | 97.915 | 108.724 | 0.260 | -2880 | +1360 | 22.8%3 | -4075 | 49.0%35 | 34.2%45 | 65.1%8 | |
| 12-17 | #206 | -1.546 | 97.118 | 98.675 | -1.052 | -11112 | -1041 | 24.2%5 | -3171 | 45.3%9 | 31.3%15 | 74.9%95 | |
| 1-26 | #345 | -20.51 | 100.122 | 120.60 | 1.064 | -1317 | -1639 | 28.5%20 | +4617 | 47.1%17 | 31.8%15 | 66.4%19 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
20 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









