Team Stats
34 games- Net Rating6.178
- Offensive Rating137.294
- Defensive Rating131.111
- Pace56.19
- Effective FG%56.2%98
- Off Rebound Pct24.5%19
- Turnover Pct23.5%15
- FT Attempt Rate29.0%21
Team Stats
34 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating6.178
- Offensive Rating137.294
- Defensive Rating131.111
- Pace56.19
- Effective FG%56.2%98
- Off Rebound Pct24.5%19
- Turnover Pct23.5%15
- FT Attempt Rate29.0%21
Results & Margin
- Win Pct55.9%64
- Point Margin / Game3.475
- Points / Game77.085
- Points Allowed / Game73.638
- 1st Half Margin2.377
- 2nd Half Margin1.165
- Avg Largest Lead12.070
- Avg Largest Deficit8.771
Box Score
- Points / Game77.085
- Rebounds / Game33.732
- Assists / Game15.693
- ORebs / Game8.115
- DRebs / Game25.666
- Steals / Game6.770
- Blocks / Game2.629
- Turnovers / Game13.243
- PFs / Game16.973
Shooting
- FGMs / Game27.690
- FGAs / Game58.260
- Field Goal Pct47.4%92
- 2PMs / Game17.344
- 2PAs / Game31.010
- 2-Point Pct55.7%95
- 3PMs / Game10.396
- 3PAs / Game27.294
- 3-Point Pct37.9%92
- FTMs / Game11.517
- FTAs / Game16.922
- Free Throw Pct68.1%23
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s44.9%15
- % Pts from 3s40.1%95
- % Pts from FTs14.9%8
- Paint Pts / Game14.615
- % Pts in Paint19.0%12
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.17
- % Pts on Fast Break2.8%5
- Points off TOVs / Game4.63
- % Pts off TOVs5.9%3
- 1st Half Pts / Game37.292
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.463
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %58.6%95
- Points / Shot1.3286
- 3-Point Att Rate46.7%95
- Assist Pct56.7%85
- Assists / 100 Poss27.996
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.18x78
- PF Drawn / Game17.850
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.8%22
- Opp True Shooting %55.5%40
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.9%24
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.9%21
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.0%40
- Opp 3PA Rate39.1%45
- Opp FT Att Rate27.9%86
- Opp Points / Shot1.2552
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.638
- Paint Pts Allowed12.490
- Fast Break Pts Allowed1.496
- Pts off TOVs Allowed5.493
- Opp Assist Pct51.1%58
- TOVs Forced / Game13.670
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.2%70
- Turnovers Forced Pct24.2%88
- Steal Pct12.0%86
- Block Pct4.7%43
- Hakeem Pct16.7%77
- PF Efficiency0.95x67
- Steals / PF0.40x79
- Blocks / PF0.15x32
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #7eFG%56.2%
- #19TS%58.1%
- #203PM Diff+75
- #253P%37.9%
- #42SOS8.8
- #45Adj ORtg111.6
- #53AST%56.7%
- #84Adj DRtg99.8
- #7eFG%56.2%
- #19TS%58.1%
- #203PM Diff+75
- #253P%37.9%
- #42SOS8.8
- #45Adj ORtg111.6
- #53AST%56.7%
- #84Adj DRtg99.8
- #286OREB%24.5%
- #280FTAR29.0%
- #276Opp eFG%52.8%
- #211Opp 3P%35.0%
- #201REB Diff-24
- #163TOV%18.6%
- #135Opp TOV%19.2%
- #106Opp OREB%26.8%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Furman 2020-2113-9SouthernMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, eFG%88 - 2

Belmont 2021-2224-8OVCMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, eFG%88 - 3

Belmont 2025-2625-6MVCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%, Adj O86 - 4

Princeton 2015-1621-7IvyMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, Opp TOV%84 - 5

Fresno St. 2018-1922-9MWCMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, TOV%84 - 6

Virginia TechVa. Tech 2023-2419-15ACCMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, Adj O83 - 7

Colorado St.Colo. St. 2020-2119-8MWCMost alike in Tempo, Opp OREB%, OREB%83 - 8

Belmont 2020-2126-4OVCMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, FT rate83 - 9
Saint Joseph'sSt. Joe's 2023-2421-14A10Most alike in Opp TOV%, FT rate, Adj D81 - 10

Wake Forest 2022-2319-14ACCMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Opp OREB%81
| M. BallockMitch Ballock | So | 6'5" | +2.298 | – | – | 62.3%84 | 15.6%32 | 11.1 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 42.0% | 76.2% |
| M. KrampeljMartin Krampelj | Jr | 6'9" | +1.996 | – | – | 65.1%89 | 23.1%82 | 13.5 | 6.9 | 0.8 | 35.3% | 64.1% |
| M. ZegarowskiMarcus Zegarowski | Fr | 6'2" | +1.592 | – | – | 60.9%80 | 19.0%57 | 10.4 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 40.6% | 76.2% |
| T. AlexanderTy-Shon Alexander | So | 6'4" | +1.388 | – | – | 55.0%55 | 24.1%85 | 15.7 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 36.0% | 79.4% |
| D. MintzDavion Mintz | Jr | 6'3" | +0.775 | – | – | 52.0%39 | 20.6%68 | 9.7 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 34.1% | 72.3% |
| D. JeffersonDamien Jefferson | So | 6'5" | +0.775 | – | – | 60.4%78 | 17.7%47 | 6.2 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 39.4% | 63.4% |
| K. JosephKaleb Joseph | Sr | 6'3" | +0.774 | – | – | 55.2%56 | 15.5%31 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 40.0% | 66.7% |
| C. CashawConnor Cashaw | Sr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 58.7%72 | 13.3%19 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 50.0% | 43.8% |
| J. ScurryJordan Scurry | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 71.1%94 | 16.1%36 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| J. EppersonJacob Epperson | So | 6'11" | – | – | – | 79.7%96 | 16.9%42 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| S. FrolingSamson Froling | Fr | 7'0" | – | – | – | 64.1%87 | 23.3%82 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 21.4% | 38.5% |
| C. BishopChristian Bishop | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 62.9%85 | 24.9%88 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 45.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-18 | #79 | 9.179 | 115.478 | 106.473 | 10.287 | -2831 | +8894 | 26.9%14 | +6213 | 53.0%67 | 34.1%52 | 76.4%90 | |
| 25-11 | #38 | 17.690 | 116.788 | 99.091 | 11.491 | +11274 | +7288 | 26.4%17 | +1551 | 56.1%95 | 34.5%56 | 72.8%59 | |
| 25-10 | #11 | 22.697 | 120.597 | 97.994 | 9.794 | +15888 | +166100 | 26.1%22 | +1066 | 57.3%99 | 36.8%92 | 78.8%98 | |
| 24-13 | #12 | 19.397 | 115.094 | 95.795 | 9.897 | +13884 | +8892 | 25.3%19 | +7111 | 54.2%90 | 35.4%71 | 78.3%97 | |
| 23-12 | #59 | 11.883 | 106.868 | 95.193 | 9.092 | +8669 | +247 | 28.4%48 | +1183 | 50.6%55 | 30.8%12 | 73.8%71 | |
| 24-7 | #21 | 16.494 | 114.797 | 98.376 | 8.290 | -6821 | +7090 | 23.6%14 | -4678 | 55.3%96 | 38.6%98 | 73.9%76 | |
| 20-15 | #54 | 12.385 | 112.590 | 100.375 | 8.186 | +846 | +8192 | 25.0%18 | -1456 | 57.0%99 | 38.7%97 | 67.9%21 | |
| 21-12 | #27 | 16.292 | 116.393 | 100.183 | 7.284 | +4560 | +8293 | 22.6%6 | -1657 | 57.5%98 | 37.2%79 | 74.8%84 | |
| 25-10 | #28 | 17.192 | 114.491 | 97.387 | 8.286 | -3433 | +4576 | 24.8%11 | -5376 | 57.6%99 | 39.6%95 | 68.2%28 | |
| 20-15 | #44 | 13.988 | 113.390 | 99.381 | 6.280 | +6965 | +3976 | 27.3%24 | -3568 | 53.8%90 | 35.2%57 | 70.0%53 | |
| 14-19 | #104 | 5.370 | 107.779 | 102.454 | 7.484 | +6569 | +2064 | 31.3%52 | +3029 | 49.4%52 | 34.5%52 | 72.5%82 | |
| 27-8 | #14 | 21.196 | 123.8100 | 102.767 | 7.385 | +8067 | +12299 | 27.7%15 | +447 | 58.9%100 | 41.4%100 | 74.3%91 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
11 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.




