Team Stats
28 games- Net Rating11.288
- Offensive Rating116.344
- Defensive Rating105.184
- Pace62.971
- Effective FG%50.9%68
- Off Rebound Pct34.0%77
- Turnover Pct20.1%57
- FT Attempt Rate43.0%74
Team Stats
28 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating11.288
- Offensive Rating116.344
- Defensive Rating105.184
- Pace62.971
- Effective FG%50.9%68
- Off Rebound Pct34.0%77
- Turnover Pct20.1%57
- FT Attempt Rate43.0%74
Results & Margin
- Win Pct75.0%92
- Point Margin / Game7.189
- Points / Game73.276
- Points Allowed / Game66.182
- 1st Half Margin0.860
- 2nd Half Margin6.398
- Avg Largest Lead3.0–
- Avg Largest Deficit0.0–
Box Score
- Points / Game73.276
- Rebounds / Game35.872
- Assists / Game15.090
- ORebs / Game11.159
- DRebs / Game24.673
- Steals / Game7.388
- Blocks / Game6.8100
- Turnovers / Game12.738
- PFs / Game17.386
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.882
- FGAs / Game55.153
- Field Goal Pct46.8%89
- 2PMs / Game21.295
- 2PAs / Game41.791
- 2-Point Pct50.9%80
- 3PMs / Game4.66
- 3PAs / Game13.43
- 3-Point Pct34.0%48
- FTMs / Game17.179
- FTAs / Game23.773
- Free Throw Pct72.0%71
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s58.0%95
- % Pts from 3s18.7%2
- % Pts from FTs23.3%71
- Paint Pts / Game16.566
- % Pts in Paint22.5%58
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.270
- % Pts on Fast Break4.4%67
- Points off TOVs / Game11.276
- % Pts off TOVs15.3%70
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.959
- 2nd Half Pts / Game39.890
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.8%72
- Points / Shot1.3376
- 3-Point Att Rate24.4%4
- Assist Pct58.3%89
- Assists / 100 Poss23.979
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.19x80
- PF Drawn / Game19.250
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%46.0%88
- Opp True Shooting %50.5%90
- Opp Field Goal Pct40.7%89
- Opp 2-Point Pct44.7%87
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.4%81
- Opp 3PA Rate32.7%52
- Opp FT Att Rate34.1%85
- Opp Points / Shot1.1693
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game66.182
- Paint Pts Allowed14.651
- Fast Break Pts Allowed1.578
- Pts off TOVs Allowed8.661
- Opp Assist Pct50.5%63
- TOVs Forced / Game13.580
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct67.5%33
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.5%62
- Steal Pct11.5%71
- Block Pct10.8%97
- Hakeem Pct22.4%92
- PF Efficiency0.90x86
- Steals / PF0.42x95
- Blocks / PF0.39x99
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #38AST%58.3%
- #40Paint Pts %44.2%
- #43Opp eFG%46.0%
- #48Pts Diff+198
- #55Adj DRtg98.1
- #63Opp TOV%20.0%
- #67Opp 3P%32.4%
- #82OREB%34.0%
- #38AST%58.3%
- #40Paint Pts %44.2%
- #43Opp eFG%46.0%
- #48Pts Diff+198
- #55Adj DRtg98.1
- #63Opp TOV%20.0%
- #67Opp 3P%32.4%
- #82OREB%34.0%
- #2723PM Diff-41
- #234Opp OREB%32.5%
- #194TOV%18.7%
- #1813P%34.0%
- #131SOS1.4
- #113eFG%50.9%
- #113Adj ORtg108.2
- #103REB Diff+64
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

UC Irvine 2023-2423-10Big WestMost alike in Adj D, eFG%, Tempo92 - 2

VCU 2016-1726-9A10Most alike in Tempo, Opp eFG%, OREB%91 - 3

Seton Hall 2015-1625-9Big EastMost alike in Opp OREB%, Tempo, Opp TOV%88 - 4

Marquette 2013-1417-15Big EastMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, Adj O88 - 5

Memphis 2013-1423-10AmericanMost alike in Tempo, TOV%, Adj D86 - 6

Oklahoma St.Okla. St. 2019-2018-14Big 12Most alike in Opp OREB%, FT rate, TOV%85 - 7

St. BonaventureSt. Bona 2013-1418-15A10Most alike in TOV%, Tempo, Adj O85 - 8

SMU 2013-1427-10AmericanMost alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, OREB%85 - 9

Oklahoma 2016-1711-20Big 12Most alike in TOV%, Adj D, FT rate85 - 10

Texas A&M Corpus ChrisTAMUCC 2024-2516-14SouthlandMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%83
| K. SykesKeifer Sykes | Jr | 5'11" | +1.695 | – | – | 58.2%79 | 29.0%97 | 20.7 | 4.7 | 5.0 | 32.3% | 81.5% |
| J. FouseJordan Fouse | So | 6'7" | +0.983 | – | – | 53.1%55 | 15.4%32 | 6.8 | 7.4 | 2.9 | 0.0% | 54.8% |
| A. BrownAlec Brown | Sr | 7'1" | +0.778 | – | – | 59.1%82 | 24.5%87 | 15.6 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 44.6% | 75.7% |
| C. LoveCarrington Love | So | 6'1" | +0.263 | – | – | 51.2%45 | 16.0%37 | 7.5 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 28.9% | 70.1% |
| K. LoweKenneth Lowe | Fr | 6'7" | +0.159 | – | – | 61.2%88 | 14.9%29 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 57.9% |
| G. MaysGreg Mays | Jr | 6'9" | +0.157 | – | – | 61.1%88 | 19.2%59 | 10.8 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 33.3% | 63.3% |
| A. McKinnieAlfonzo McKinnie | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 54.5%62 | 15.5%33 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 46.2% | 83.3% |
| J. HumphreyJosh Humphrey | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 39.4%14 | 8.1%5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| L. FultonLamin Fulton | Jr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 46.4%26 | 15.4%32 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 22.9% | 92.9% |
| V. GarrettVincent Garrett | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 42.5%18 | 22.9%81 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 41.7% | 77.4% |
| T. BotzTurner Botz | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 27.3%7 | 14.5%26 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| T. FindlayTevin Findlay | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 53.3%56 | 14.8%28 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-15 | #219 | -4.339 | 111.362 | 115.616 | -2.749 | -638 | -6012 | 25.7%8 | +4918 | 55.3%90 | 36.2%86 | 76.6%90 | |
| 4-28 | #336 | -15.96 | 101.820 | 117.74 | -1.957 | -2272 | -2626 | 19.1%0 | +809 | 50.8%44 | 32.9%36 | 78.4%96 | |
| 18-14 | #233 | -5.234 | 104.438 | 109.633 | -4.926 | +1949 | +9597 | 27.7%34 | +867 | 53.0%80 | 33.9%49 | 72.2%54 | |
| 3-29 | #362 | -25.30 | 91.41 | 116.71 | -2.542 | -2641 | -443 | 21.7%4 | +1052 | 45.9%4 | 30.1%4 | 70.2%34 | |
| 5-25 | #339 | -15.96 | 96.311 | 112.18 | -5.718 | -5924 | -3521 | 27.5%42 | +3426 | 46.8%11 | 28.2%1 | 71.4%50 | |
| 17-16 | #219 | -4.137 | 106.269 | 110.38 | -4.132 | -7620 | -3723 | 26.8%37 | -6886 | 51.9%76 | 36.9%91 | 75.6%91 | |
| 21-17 | #186 | -1.248 | 105.453 | 106.640 | -0.755 | -10418 | -2236 | 26.9%33 | -7684 | 52.1%65 | 34.5%52 | 70.3%48 | |
| 13-20 | #264 | -7.527 | 100.821 | 108.337 | -4.619 | -6623 | +4278 | 26.4%25 | +344 | 49.7%30 | 36.3%71 | 75.2%87 | |
| 18-14 | #192 | -2.344 | 101.434 | 103.756 | -3.629 | +6065 | -845 | 30.3%59 | -3771 | 49.1%30 | 32.2%15 | 68.9%38 | |
| 21-13 | #131 | 2.861 | 107.567 | 104.751 | -1.054 | -7327 | -2334 | 30.9%60 | -16999 | 50.0%48 | 34.9%55 | 65.7%10 | |
| 22-9 | #71 | 9.179 | 103.656 | 94.591 | -0.556 | +8574 | -3125 | 32.9%67 | -5883 | 49.8%59 | 29.4%3 | 64.3%6 | |
| 21-7 | #71 | 9.479 | 107.764 | 98.385 | -0.356 | +9878 | -3823 | 33.9%73 | -3573 | 51.8%76 | 35.4%62 | 70.3%52 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
13 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

