Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-39.61
- Offensive Rating206.497
- Defensive Rating246.02
- Pace29.22
- Effective FG%42.1%0
- Off Rebound Pct31.8%54
- Turnover Pct55.9%1
- FT Attempt Rate49.3%93
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-39.61
- Offensive Rating206.497
- Defensive Rating246.02
- Pace29.22
- Effective FG%42.1%0
- Off Rebound Pct31.8%54
- Turnover Pct55.9%1
- FT Attempt Rate49.3%93
Results & Margin
- Win Pct19.4%6
- Point Margin / Game-11.53
- Points / Game60.32
- Points Allowed / Game71.839
- 1st Half Margin-5.67
- 2nd Half Margin-6.04
- Avg Largest Lead0.0–
- Avg Largest Deficit28.0–
Box Score
- Points / Game60.32
- Rebounds / Game33.231
- Assists / Game7.60
- ORebs / Game11.567
- DRebs / Game21.713
- Steals / Game6.258
- Blocks / Game3.756
- Turnovers / Game16.31
- PFs / Game22.07
Shooting
- FGMs / Game19.00
- FGAs / Game51.18
- Field Goal Pct37.1%1
- 2PMs / Game13.83
- 2PAs / Game35.533
- 2-Point Pct38.9%0
- 3PMs / Game5.120
- 3PAs / Game15.621
- 3-Point Pct32.9%34
- FTMs / Game17.281
- FTAs / Game25.286
- Free Throw Pct68.2%31
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s45.9%14
- % Pts from 3s25.5%44
- % Pts from FTs28.5%99
- Paint Pts / Game5.410
- % Pts in Paint9.0%10
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.420
- % Pts on Fast Break2.2%24
- Points off TOVs / Game5.616
- % Pts off TOVs9.3%22
- 1st Half Pts / Game27.43
- 2nd Half Pts / Game32.24
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %48.4%1
- Points / Shot1.1810
- 3-Point Att Rate30.5%33
- Assist Pct40.1%1
- Assists / 100 Poss26.188
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.47x0
- PF Drawn / Game20.378
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.9%49
- Opp True Shooting %55.4%34
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.5%58
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.8%38
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.4%66
- Opp 3PA Rate38.0%10
- Opp FT Att Rate54.4%3
- Opp Points / Shot1.3713
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game71.839
- Paint Pts Allowed7.286
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.457
- Pts off TOVs Allowed7.769
- Opp Assist Pct59.2%8
- TOVs Forced / Game14.593
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct63.7%4
- Turnovers Forced Pct49.6%99
- Steal Pct21.2%98
- Block Pct12.7%99
- Hakeem Pct33.9%99
- PF Efficiency1.08x21
- Steals / PF0.28x28
- Blocks / PF0.17x43
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #27FTAR49.3%
- #29Opp TOV%21.3%
- #122Opp 3P%33.4%
- #163OREB%31.8%
- #181Opp eFG%49.9%
- #210Adj DRtg106.9
- #2353P%32.9%
- #278SOS-4.4
- #27FTAR49.3%
- #29Opp TOV%21.3%
- #122Opp 3P%33.4%
- #163OREB%31.8%
- #181Opp eFG%49.9%
- #210Adj DRtg106.9
- #2353P%32.9%
- #278SOS-4.4
- #351eFG%42.1%
- #350Adj ORtg89.0
- #349TOV%24.0%
- #348AST%40.1%
- #347TS%47.7%
- #343Pts Diff-358
- #338Opp OREB%36.3%
- #298REB Diff-117
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Grambling St. 2025-2612-19SWACMost alike in OREB%, TOV%, 3PA rate80 - 2

Central MichiganCMU 2022-238-21MACMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, Opp OREB%79 - 3

Maryland Eastern ShoreUMES 2023-245-20MEACMost alike in 3PA rate, eFG%, Opp eFG%76 - 4

Tennessee TechTenn. Tech 2018-196-23OVCMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, Adj D75 - 5

Nicholls St.Nicholls 2014-157-19SouthlandMost alike in TOV%, Opp eFG%, 3PA rate75 - 6

Northwestern St.NW St. 2018-198-20SouthlandMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%73 - 7

Grambling St. 2015-164-24SWACMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, Opp eFG%72 - 8

Arkansas Pine BluffUAPB 2019-203-26SWACMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, Opp eFG%72 - 9

UC Davis 2024-2513-17Big WestMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, FT rate71 - 10

Robert MorrisRMU 2016-1713-19NECMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, Adj O71
| O. EllisonOliver Ellison | So | 6'8" | -0.818 | – | – | 52.5%52 | 9.2%6 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 48.6% |
| M. BoydMarcel Boyd | Fr | 6'10" | -0.817 | – | – | 48.0%31 | 15.7%35 | 3.6 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 55.4% |
| J. MillerJames Miller | Fr | 6'4" | -0.916 | – | – | 52.3%51 | 20.6%69 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 33.3% | 62.1% |
| J. DanielJames Daniel | Fr | 5'11" | -0.914 | – | – | 55.7%69 | 33.7%99 | 20.9 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 38.3% | 79.7% |
| S. ManghamSolomon Mangham | Fr | 6'7" | -1.28 | – | – | 46.6%27 | 17.8%49 | 6.1 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 35.1% | 65.5% |
| T. StoneTyler Stone | Fr | 6'7" | -1.28 | – | – | 53.3%56 | 13.9%22 | 4.3 | 4.1 | 0.2 | 25.0% | 70.4% |
| P. OkorohPrince Okoroh | Jr | 6'5" | -1.62 | – | – | 45.7%24 | 26.7%93 | 13.8 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 31.1% | 69.6% |
| D. CollinsDamon Collins | Fr | 6'5" | -2.10 | – | – | 37.9%12 | 16.7%41 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 58.7% |
| E. OkoroEmmanual Okoro | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 53.2%56 | 13.3%19 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. NorsworthyJared Norsworthy | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 34.7%10 | 17.0%43 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 42.9% |
| A. MadisonAusar Madison | Fr | 5'9" | – | – | – | 51.1%45 | 14.6%27 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| K. AndohKofi Andoh | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 48.4%33 | 11.9%13 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 25.0% | 68.8% |
| K. HillKeon Hill | Fr | 5'9" | – | – | – | 28.8%8 | 18.7%56 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 20.0% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-11 | #181 | -1.149 | 106.231 | 107.467 | -11.31 | +15685 | +3671 | 36.4%93 | -5479 | 52.0%52 | 35.5%75 | 72.8%51 | |
| 12-20 | #296 | -14.69 | 101.719 | 116.27 | -7.011 | +441 | +5383 | 30.2%48 | +1005 | 53.9%82 | 37.2%92 | 73.9%68 | |
| 18-17 | #266 | -7.126 | 105.645 | 112.712 | -7.37 | +12581 | +5480 | 34.0%88 | +1076 | 52.2%70 | 37.1%94 | 75.1%84 | |
| 22-13 | #214 | -3.042 | 103.538 | 106.544 | -5.217 | +8470 | +2968 | 34.1%92 | +3128 | 52.7%78 | 37.4%92 | 71.3%45 | |
| 16-13 | #220 | -3.938 | 102.441 | 106.236 | -8.31 | -6920 | +6492 | 29.2%56 | -8892 | 51.0%60 | 35.9%84 | 74.5%77 | |
| 4-29 | #349 | -24.01 | 95.613 | 119.61 | -7.96 | -2442 | -1837 | 26.4%34 | +3125 | 48.5%29 | 34.4%67 | 69.5%37 | |
| 17-17 | #293 | -10.616 | 102.737 | 113.37 | -9.61 | -9816 | -3425 | 30.1%67 | -8388 | 49.0%22 | 36.5%80 | 72.6%70 | |
| 10-23 | #329 | -16.85 | 100.320 | 117.13 | -9.82 | -1597 | +1760 | 29.6%56 | -2362 | 49.1%23 | 34.7%46 | 70.8%45 | |
| 9-25 | #335 | -19.24 | 90.31 | 109.519 | -8.36 | -3233 | -867 | 32.6%81 | +7410 | 43.6%1 | 29.1%1 | 65.7%11 | |
| 10-20 | #324 | -15.17 | 94.47 | 109.520 | -8.54 | -3436 | -982 | 33.2%82 | +3028 | 44.5%3 | 29.6%4 | 73.0%84 | |
| 13-16 | #272 | -7.126 | 93.89 | 100.963 | -7.44 | +5065 | -629 | 34.2%79 | +6313 | 47.5%27 | 29.7%5 | 69.9%59 | |
| 6-25 | #333 | -17.75 | 89.60 | 107.341 | -5.219 | -11014 | -4223 | 32.6%59 | +5318 | 43.0%0 | 33.7%43 | 67.9%31 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
11 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

