Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-22.42
- Offensive Rating111.066
- Defensive Rating133.55
- Pace62.026
- Effective FG%48.2%33
- Off Rebound Pct25.7%30
- Turnover Pct24.3%10
- FT Attempt Rate33.1%53
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-22.42
- Offensive Rating111.066
- Defensive Rating133.55
- Pace62.026
- Effective FG%48.2%33
- Off Rebound Pct25.7%30
- Turnover Pct24.3%10
- FT Attempt Rate33.1%53
Results & Margin
- Win Pct9.7%1
- Point Margin / Game-13.92
- Points / Game68.838
- Points Allowed / Game82.73
- 1st Half Margin-8.91
- 2nd Half Margin-5.06
- Avg Largest Lead3.82
- Avg Largest Deficit19.92
Box Score
- Points / Game68.838
- Rebounds / Game32.414
- Assists / Game13.157
- ORebs / Game9.440
- DRebs / Game23.19
- Steals / Game5.321
- Blocks / Game3.568
- Turnovers / Game15.19
- PFs / Game18.337
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.029
- FGAs / Game57.656
- Field Goal Pct41.7%26
- 2PMs / Game16.626
- 2PAs / Game36.254
- 2-Point Pct45.9%12
- 3PMs / Game7.559
- 3PAs / Game21.551
- 3-Point Pct34.7%72
- FTMs / Game13.352
- FTAs / Game19.156
- Free Throw Pct69.7%38
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.2%28
- % Pts from 3s32.5%67
- % Pts from FTs19.3%56
- Paint Pts / Game14.216
- % Pts in Paint20.6%18
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.211
- % Pts on Fast Break4.7%12
- Points off TOVs / Game10.225
- % Pts off TOVs14.8%28
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.419
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.560
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.1%31
- Points / Shot1.1932
- 3-Point Att Rate37.2%48
- Assist Pct54.6%73
- Assists / 100 Poss21.272
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.87x26
- PF Drawn / Game17.544
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.9%7
- Opp True Shooting %57.1%9
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.4%5
- Opp 2-Point Pct55.0%5
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.7%26
- Opp 3PA Rate37.6%49
- Opp FT Att Rate34.7%33
- Opp Points / Shot1.3210
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game82.73
- Paint Pts Allowed26.39
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.556
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.247
- Opp Assist Pct61.6%3
- TOVs Forced / Game13.558
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct63.1%0
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.8%74
- Steal Pct8.5%26
- Block Pct5.7%74
- Hakeem Pct14.2%45
- PF Efficiency1.04x38
- Steals / PF0.29x16
- Blocks / PF0.19x62
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #98AST%54.6%
- #1013P%34.7%
- #166FTAR33.1%
- #183Opp TOV%18.9%
- #2373PM Diff-23
- #240eFG%48.2%
- #247TS%51.6%
- #250OREB%25.7%
- #98AST%54.6%
- #1013P%34.7%
- #166FTAR33.1%
- #183Opp TOV%18.9%
- #2373PM Diff-23
- #240eFG%48.2%
- #247TS%51.6%
- #250OREB%25.7%
- #353Opp OREB%36.9%
- #350Adj DRtg119.0
- #348REB Diff-254
- #347Pts Diff-431
- #335SOS-7.0
- #331Opp eFG%53.9%
- #308Adj ORtg95.1
- #302TOV%21.1%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Arkansas Pine BluffUAPB 2021-225-24SWACMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, Tempo89 - 2

Grambling St. 2013-144-22SWACMost alike in Opp TOV%, FT rate, Adj D85 - 3

Detroit MercyDetroit 2023-241-31HorizonMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, TOV%83 - 4

Maryland Eastern ShoreUMES 2013-145-23MEACMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, FT rate82 - 5

Prairie View A&MPVAMU 2013-1410-23SWACMost alike in TOV%, FT rate, Tempo81 - 6

Arkansas Pine BluffUAPB 2024-254-25SWACMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, FT rate81 - 7

Fairleigh DickinsonFDU 2021-224-22NECMost alike in Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%, Adj O80 - 8

Alcorn St. 2017-187-21SWACMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, OREB%80 - 9

Le Moyne 2024-257-23NECMost alike in Tempo, Opp eFG%, TOV%79 - 10

Central ArkansasUCA 2023-247-23ASUNMost alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, Tempo79
| N. GarveyNate Garvey | Jr | 6'3" | -0.337 | – | – | 58.7%74 | 18.4%53 | 9.7 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 39.8% | 85.7% |
| K. RobinsonKhalil Robinson | Fr | 5'11" | -0.434 | – | – | 51.5%40 | 15.2%30 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 26.9% | 78.1% |
| Z. CousinsZion Cousins | Jr | 6'8" | -0.622 | – | – | 57.1%68 | 14.5%26 | 6.9 | 7.4 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 64.6% |
| K. FosterKyle Foster | Jr | 6'5" | -1.19 | – | – | 55.3%60 | 21.1%72 | 9.6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 35.1% | 73.6% |
| C. WilliamsCharles Williams | Sr | 6'6" | -1.17 | – | – | 51.2%39 | 26.8%93 | 18.5 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 29.7% | 69.8% |
| W. Bristol Jr.Wayne Bristol Jr. | Fr | 6'6" | -1.26 | – | – | 52.6%46 | 22.5%79 | 12.6 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 41.7% | 79.8% |
| M. BarberMichael Barber | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 53.9%53 | 17.3%45 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| R. Bethea Jr.Raymond Bethea Jr. | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 45.4%18 | 26.7%92 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 27.5% | 62.1% |
| P. AnosikePrincewill Anosike | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 27.6%5 | 11.4%11 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| A. ToureAndre Toure | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 42.3%13 | 15.7%33 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 11.1% | 30.4% |
| P. JonesPhillip Jones | Sr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 48.9%29 | 19.3%60 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 12.5% | 73.5% |
| I. LeeIan Lee | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 54.8%57 | 15.5%32 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 40.0% | 66.7% |
| L. RichardsonLiwayne Richardson | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 53.0%47 | 14.3%24 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| G. JonesGaron Jones | So | – | – | – | – | 60.0%79 | 27.5%94 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 66.7% | 100.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-11 | #181 | -1.149 | 106.231 | 107.467 | -11.31 | +15685 | +3671 | 36.4%93 | -5479 | 52.0%52 | 35.5%75 | 72.8%51 | |
| 12-20 | #296 | -14.69 | 101.719 | 116.27 | -7.011 | +441 | +5383 | 30.2%48 | +1005 | 53.9%82 | 37.2%92 | 73.9%68 | |
| 18-17 | #266 | -7.126 | 105.645 | 112.712 | -7.37 | +12581 | +5480 | 34.0%88 | +1076 | 52.2%70 | 37.1%94 | 75.1%84 | |
| 22-13 | #214 | -3.042 | 103.538 | 106.544 | -5.217 | +8470 | +2968 | 34.1%92 | +3128 | 52.7%78 | 37.4%92 | 71.3%45 | |
| 16-13 | #220 | -3.938 | 102.441 | 106.236 | -8.31 | -6920 | +6492 | 29.2%56 | -8892 | 51.0%60 | 35.9%84 | 74.5%77 | |
| 4-29 | #349 | -24.01 | 95.613 | 119.61 | -7.96 | -2442 | -1837 | 26.4%34 | +3125 | 48.5%29 | 34.4%67 | 69.5%37 | |
| 17-17 | #293 | -10.616 | 102.737 | 113.37 | -9.61 | -9816 | -3425 | 30.1%67 | -8388 | 49.0%22 | 36.5%80 | 72.6%70 | |
| 10-23 | #329 | -16.85 | 100.320 | 117.13 | -9.82 | -1597 | +1760 | 29.6%56 | -2362 | 49.1%23 | 34.7%46 | 70.8%45 | |
| 9-25 | #335 | -19.24 | 90.31 | 109.519 | -8.36 | -3233 | -867 | 32.6%81 | +7410 | 43.6%1 | 29.1%1 | 65.7%11 | |
| 10-20 | #324 | -15.17 | 94.47 | 109.520 | -8.54 | -3436 | -982 | 33.2%82 | +3028 | 44.5%3 | 29.6%4 | 73.0%84 | |
| 13-16 | #272 | -7.126 | 93.89 | 100.963 | -7.44 | +5065 | -629 | 34.2%79 | +6313 | 47.5%27 | 29.7%5 | 69.9%59 | |
| 6-25 | #333 | -17.75 | 89.60 | 107.341 | -5.219 | -11014 | -4223 | 32.6%59 | +5318 | 43.0%0 | 33.7%43 | 67.9%31 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
18 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








