Team Stats
28 games- Net Rating-2.343
- Offensive Rating101.323
- Defensive Rating103.672
- Pace65.543
- Effective FG%49.9%50
- Off Rebound Pct27.7%49
- Turnover Pct20.0%54
- FT Attempt Rate31.6%52
Team Stats
28 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-2.343
- Offensive Rating101.323
- Defensive Rating103.672
- Pace65.543
- Effective FG%49.9%50
- Off Rebound Pct27.7%49
- Turnover Pct20.0%54
- FT Attempt Rate31.6%52
Results & Margin
- Win Pct42.9%39
- Point Margin / Game-1.543
- Points / Game66.322
- Points Allowed / Game67.875
- 1st Half Margin1.366
- 2nd Half Margin-2.919
- Avg Largest Lead9.443
- Avg Largest Deficit10.452
Box Score
- Points / Game66.322
- Rebounds / Game32.822
- Assists / Game10.69
- ORebs / Game9.445
- DRebs / Game23.418
- Steals / Game6.245
- Blocks / Game1.62
- Turnovers / Game13.150
- PFs / Game17.352
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.623
- FGAs / Game54.514
- Field Goal Pct43.4%47
- 2PMs / Game16.627
- 2PAs / Game34.026
- 2-Point Pct48.7%38
- 3PMs / Game7.147
- 3PAs / Game20.537
- 3-Point Pct34.6%64
- FTMs / Game11.931
- FTAs / Game17.236
- Free Throw Pct69.3%34
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.0%42
- % Pts from 3s32.0%62
- % Pts from FTs18.0%47
- Paint Pts / Game23.685
- % Pts in Paint35.6%91
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.760
- % Pts on Fast Break8.6%65
- Points off TOVs / Game13.271
- % Pts off TOVs19.9%83
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.444
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.911
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.4%47
- Points / Shot1.2248
- 3-Point Att Rate37.5%50
- Assist Pct44.7%10
- Assists / 100 Poss16.18
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.81x17
- PF Drawn / Game17.144
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.8%29
- Opp True Shooting %55.8%24
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.9%35
- Opp 2-Point Pct56.1%4
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.0%88
- Opp 3PA Rate44.6%4
- Opp FT Att Rate33.5%37
- Opp Points / Shot1.2823
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game67.875
- Paint Pts Allowed23.619
- Fast Break Pts Allowed8.013
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.222
- Opp Assist Pct49.8%64
- TOVs Forced / Game13.560
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.7%57
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.7%64
- Steal Pct9.5%46
- Block Pct2.5%2
- Hakeem Pct12.0%17
- PF Efficiency1.01x46
- Steals / PF0.36x49
- Blocks / PF0.10x4
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #43Opp 3P%31.0%
- #80Paint Pts %43.6%
- #80Opp TOV%20.7%
- #86PO TOV Diff-28
- #1283P%34.6%
- #150Opp OREB%27.3%
- #168FTAR31.6%
- #175FB Pts %10.5%
- #43Opp 3P%31.0%
- #80Paint Pts %43.6%
- #80Opp TOV%20.7%
- #86PO TOV Diff-28
- #1283P%34.6%
- #150Opp OREB%27.3%
- #168FTAR31.6%
- #175FB Pts %10.5%
- #315AST%44.7%
- #263SOS-3.6
- #247Opp eFG%51.8%
- #237Adj ORtg99.9
- #230Adj DRtg105.0
- #213TOV%20.0%
- #212Pts Diff-43
- #1963PM Diff-7
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Hawaii 2019-2016-13Big WestMost alike in Adj D, TOV%, OREB%93 - 2

Boston UniversityBU 2017-1814-16PatriotMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, Opp eFG%92 - 3

NJIT 2017-1812-16ASUNMost alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, Opp eFG%91 - 4

Tulane 2014-1514-16AmericanMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, TOV%89 - 5

St. BonaventureSt. Bona 2022-2314-18A10Most alike in TOV%, Adj O, Opp TOV%88 - 6

Idaho St. 2023-2412-20Big SkyMost alike in FT rate, Opp TOV%, Adj O87 - 7

Little Rock 2016-1713-17Sun BeltMost alike in Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%, TOV%87 - 8

Rider 2015-1613-20MAACMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, Tempo87 - 9

Eastern IllinoisEIU 2017-1810-19OVCMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, Opp eFG%87 - 10

Dartmouth 2014-1514-15IvyMost alike in OREB%, eFG%, Adj O86
| L. NkereuwemLeslie Nkereuwem | So | 6'7" | -0.334 | – | – | 65.6%89 | 21.9%75 | 8.2 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 63.6% |
| D. WadeDeShaun Wade | Jr | 6'2" | -0.528 | – | – | 53.6%51 | 21.7%74 | 11.2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 34.7% | 76.9% |
| J. HillJustin Hill | Fr | 6'0" | -0.527 | – | – | 52.6%47 | 25.9%90 | 11.0 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 33.3% | 74.0% |
| J. MunozJuan Munoz | Jr | 6'0" | -0.526 | – | – | 53.6%51 | 23.1%81 | 13.0 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 38.6% | 80.7% |
| Z. WatsonZac Watson | Jr | 6'7" | -0.526 | – | – | 63.2%85 | 14.7%27 | 5.7 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 56.5% |
| H. BligenHeru Bligen | So | 6'3" | -0.814 | – | – | 44.1%20 | 20.6%68 | 6.3 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 31.3% | 61.4% |
| C. WilsonChristian Wilson | Jr | 6'6" | -1.17 | – | – | 48.3%29 | 17.1%43 | 5.7 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 18.8% | 72.7% |
| J. GranlundJesper Granlund | Fr | 6'6" | -1.44 | – | – | 47.9%28 | 14.5%26 | 5.4 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 36.4% | 57.1% |
| A. DengAbraham Deng | So | 6'11" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 20.0%64 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| B. MohnBennett Mohn | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 67.5%91 | 12.6%17 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 37.5% | 0.0% |
| N. LliterasNate Lliteras | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 58.1%71 | 17.8%48 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 43.6% | 50.0% |
| I. StefanovicIlija Stefanovic | Sr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 72.3%94 | 16.8%41 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| C. O'ConnerCameron O'Conner | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 68.2%92 | 5.4%5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| J. DreweyJermaine Drewey | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 39.9%13 | 15.2%31 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| C.J. Williams | Jr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 25.4%6 | 19.5%61 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-16 | #256 | -7.029 | 104.324 | 111.340 | -8.010 | +17491 | -5415 | 35.3%87 | -2665 | 51.2%43 | 31.5%14 | 74.0%66 | |
| 18-14 | #203 | -2.546 | 106.947 | 109.343 | -4.831 | +9373 | -4315 | 33.1%74 | -7487 | 51.9%60 | 33.2%39 | 72.7%58 | |
| 21-14 | #166 | 1.458 | 106.147 | 104.664 | -4.133 | +30299 | -6311 | 38.2%98 | -3566 | 50.2%37 | 34.1%53 | 68.7%17 | |
| 20-12 | #138 | 4.167 | 107.062 | 102.868 | -5.813 | +10479 | -1036 | 32.6%82 | -8089 | 51.8%63 | 35.2%68 | 72.2%56 | |
| 26-7 | #129 | 3.466 | 108.375 | 105.044 | -7.06 | +21395 | +1659 | 34.6%94 | -6883 | 52.1%74 | 37.8%96 | 72.6%59 | |
| 14-18 | #310 | -11.712 | 93.35 | 105.033 | -9.52 | -6024 | +2966 | 23.6%15 | -1256 | 48.7%32 | 34.2%65 | 70.1%42 | |
| 16-18 | #244 | -8.223 | 98.717 | 106.938 | -6.89 | +3357 | +1357 | 25.2%20 | +4720 | 51.7%61 | 35.4%66 | 73.2%75 | |
| 7-26 | #344 | -19.93 | 92.43 | 112.313 | -3.035 | -1766 | -3725 | 23.1%8 | +975 | 47.7%10 | 32.7%16 | 68.7%23 | |
| 6-24 | #346 | -23.12 | 93.14 | 116.22 | -5.913 | -2212 | -6310 | 21.8%4 | +766 | 50.1%41 | 32.7%19 | 73.0%75 | |
| 7-23 | #293 | -10.819 | 100.630 | 111.411 | -4.722 | +7470 | -795 | 30.5%57 | +6612 | 51.3%65 | 34.9%56 | 70.8%61 | |
| 9-23 | #315 | -11.712 | 97.520 | 109.213 | -4.620 | -1974 | +2568 | 27.4%15 | -1757 | 49.8%61 | 36.9%80 | 72.1%79 | |
| 4-24 | #348 | -20.31 | 97.913 | 118.21 | -5.816 | -1953 | -803 | 27.6%15 | -1257 | 48.9%40 | 35.1%60 | 72.9%81 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
24 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










