Team Stats
33 games- Net Rating4.570
- Offensive Rating120.581
- Defensive Rating116.034
- Pace67.576
- Effective FG%57.0%97
- Off Rebound Pct27.5%39
- Turnover Pct18.2%76
- FT Attempt Rate29.1%16
Team Stats
33 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating4.570
- Offensive Rating120.581
- Defensive Rating116.034
- Pace67.576
- Effective FG%57.0%97
- Off Rebound Pct27.5%39
- Turnover Pct18.2%76
- FT Attempt Rate29.1%16
Results & Margin
- Win Pct60.6%72
- Point Margin / Game3.171
- Points / Game81.494
- Points Allowed / Game78.315
- 1st Half Margin1.164
- 2nd Half Margin1.974
- Avg Largest Lead12.973
- Avg Largest Deficit8.672
Box Score
- Points / Game81.494
- Rebounds / Game31.88
- Assists / Game15.991
- ORebs / Game8.924
- DRebs / Game22.913
- Steals / Game6.255
- Blocks / Game3.665
- Turnovers / Game12.366
- PFs / Game19.525
Shooting
- FGMs / Game28.291
- FGAs / Game59.266
- Field Goal Pct47.7%91
- 2PMs / Game17.232
- 2PAs / Game33.320
- 2-Point Pct51.8%72
- 3PMs / Game11.099
- 3PAs / Game25.990
- 3-Point Pct42.5%100
- FTMs / Game13.951
- FTAs / Game17.220
- Free Throw Pct80.8%100
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s42.4%5
- % Pts from 3s40.5%97
- % Pts from FTs17.1%20
- Paint Pts / Game15.319
- % Pts in Paint18.8%16
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.286
- % Pts on Fast Break7.6%77
- Points off TOVs / Game10.635
- % Pts off TOVs13.1%25
- 1st Half Pts / Game36.985
- 2nd Half Pts / Game39.272
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %60.9%99
- Points / Shot1.3794
- 3-Point Att Rate43.8%86
- Assist Pct56.2%78
- Assists / 100 Poss23.579
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.29x88
- PF Drawn / Game16.921
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.7%17
- Opp True Shooting %58.4%11
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.7%11
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.6%15
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.0%34
- Opp 3PA Rate33.6%86
- Opp FT Att Rate39.6%15
- Opp Points / Shot1.378
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game78.315
- Paint Pts Allowed17.175
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.738
- Pts off TOVs Allowed8.580
- Opp Assist Pct54.7%32
- TOVs Forced / Game12.850
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.8%42
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.0%37
- Steal Pct9.1%43
- Block Pct5.4%57
- Hakeem Pct14.5%49
- PF Efficiency1.15x10
- Steals / PF0.32x43
- Blocks / PF0.19x60
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #13P%42.5%
- #43PM Diff+135
- #6TS%60.4%
- #8FB Pts %14.0%
- #12Adj ORtg119.0
- #12eFG%57.0%
- #21SOS10.1
- #77AST%56.2%
- #13P%42.5%
- #43PM Diff+135
- #6TS%60.4%
- #8FB Pts %14.0%
- #12Adj ORtg119.0
- #12eFG%57.0%
- #21SOS10.1
- #77AST%56.2%
- #294FTAR29.1%
- #290Opp eFG%53.7%
- #274Paint Pts %34.5%
- #230Opp 3P%36.0%
- #223REB Diff-36
- #215OREB%27.5%
- #203Opp OREB%29.2%
- #194Opp TOV%18.3%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Davidson 2013-1419-13SouthernMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, eFG%83 - 2

Toledo 2020-2121-9MACMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, Tempo82 - 3

Wake Forest 2022-2319-14ACCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, Tempo81 - 4

Belmont 2022-2320-11MVCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, eFG%80 - 5

Creighton 2019-2023-7Big EastMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, Tempo79 - 6

Belmont 2025-2625-6MVCMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, FT rate77 - 7

Ohio 2020-2116-8MACMost alike in Tempo, TOV%, eFG%77 - 8

LSU 2017-1817-14SECMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, OREB%76 - 9

Chattanooga 2024-2526-10SouthernMost alike in 3PA rate, eFG%, Opp TOV%76 - 10

Belmont 2020-2126-4OVCMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, OREB%76
| S. HauserSam Hauser | So | 6'8" | +2.8100 | – | – | 65.7%90 | 18.2%51 | 14.1 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 48.7% | 83.6% |
| A. RowseyAndrew Rowsey | Sr | 5'11" | +2.298 | – | – | 61.7%82 | 30.2%98 | 20.5 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 41.5% | 90.2% |
| M. HeldtMatt Heldt | Jr | 6'10" | +2.097 | – | – | 69.6%93 | 8.8%6 | 3.9 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 87.5% |
| G. ElliottGreg Elliott | Fr | 6'3" | +1.694 | – | – | 61.3%80 | 13.5%20 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 36.7% | 79.2% |
| M. HowardMarkus Howard | So | 5'11" | +1.593 | – | – | 61.5%81 | 29.0%96 | 20.4 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 40.4% | 93.8% |
| J. CainJamal Cain | Fr | 6'7" | +1.186 | – | – | 58.7%71 | 14.8%28 | 4.6 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 47.3% | 47.8% |
| S. AnimSacar Anim | So | 6'5" | +0.673 | – | – | 53.0%42 | 16.5%40 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 23.5% | 62.2% |
| H. CheathamHaanif Cheatham | Jr | 6'5" | -0.049 | – | – | 51.1%34 | 17.9%49 | 8.2 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 38.5% | 57.1% |
| C. MarottaCam Marotta | Jr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 6.7%3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| H. FrolingHarry Froling | So | 6'11" | – | – | – | 48.1%23 | 16.4%39 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 21.1% | 40.0% |
| T. JohnTheo John | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 57.2%65 | 19.5%60 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| M. LelitoMike Lelito | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 13.4%19 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12-20 | #95 | 6.974 | 110.457 | 103.584 | 9.886 | -1388 | +1152 | 29.7%37 | -7585 | 50.5%32 | 31.8%17 | 67.5%7 | |
| 23-11 | #29 | 19.692 | 116.889 | 97.295 | 10.889 | -6322 | +8192 | 30.0%46 | -18299 | 52.0%62 | 32.6%29 | 72.0%48 | |
| 27-10 | #17 | 21.096 | 117.494 | 96.496 | 11.598 | -11415 | +1657 | 25.7%19 | -17599 | 55.0%93 | 35.2%68 | 70.3%28 | |
| 29-7 | #13 | 19.097 | 119.198 | 100.182 | 8.191 | -1309 | +5382 | 26.2%27 | -18499 | 56.0%98 | 35.3%69 | 71.8%51 | |
| 19-13 | #70 | 11.081 | 108.877 | 97.886 | 9.594 | -1497 | +4581 | 22.5%7 | -4173 | 52.1%73 | 34.4%60 | 74.1%73 | |
| 18-12 | #27 | 15.792 | 113.297 | 97.579 | 9.294 | +14488 | +9497 | 30.0%66 | +815 | 51.6%70 | 38.2%97 | 74.3%79 | |
| 24-10 | #27 | 16.192 | 114.493 | 98.386 | 7.384 | +15288 | +8695 | 29.4%57 | +6714 | 53.5%80 | 38.8%97 | 75.7%93 | |
| 21-14 | #54 | 12.185 | 119.397 | 107.343 | 9.994 | -3631 | +13599 | 27.5%34 | -1858 | 57.0%97 | 42.5%100 | 80.8%100 | |
| 19-13 | #30 | 15.692 | 119.298 | 103.656 | 8.787 | -1638 | +10196 | 27.1%25 | -2262 | 57.5%99 | 42.9%100 | 78.1%99 | |
| 20-13 | #110 | 6.170 | 107.264 | 101.171 | 5.679 | -146 | -5215 | 28.1%31 | +2332 | 52.0%74 | 33.9%37 | 72.6%80 | |
| 13-19 | #110 | 4.867 | 103.454 | 98.675 | 10.096 | -1477 | -2728 | 29.0%25 | -3673 | 49.8%59 | 34.4%51 | 64.5%7 | |
| 17-15 | #71 | 10.381 | 109.371 | 99.083 | 7.284 | +10279 | -872 | 34.1%75 | -3974 | 48.7%36 | 32.1%17 | 69.0%42 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
17 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.






