Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating7.075
- Offensive Rating109.932
- Defensive Rating102.990
- Pace66.363
- Effective FG%54.1%85
- Off Rebound Pct30.3%66
- Turnover Pct21.3%29
- FT Attempt Rate38.3%85
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating7.075
- Offensive Rating109.932
- Defensive Rating102.990
- Pace66.363
- Effective FG%54.1%85
- Off Rebound Pct30.3%66
- Turnover Pct21.3%29
- FT Attempt Rate38.3%85
Results & Margin
- Win Pct59.4%69
- Point Margin / Game4.676
- Points / Game72.950
- Points Allowed / Game68.383
- 1st Half Margin2.979
- 2nd Half Margin1.772
- Avg Largest Lead14.181
- Avg Largest Deficit8.771
Box Score
- Points / Game72.950
- Rebounds / Game36.775
- Assists / Game13.554
- ORebs / Game9.740
- DRebs / Game27.088
- Steals / Game5.119
- Blocks / Game4.284
- Turnovers / Game14.118
- PFs / Game18.051
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.121
- FGAs / Game53.35
- Field Goal Pct45.2%63
- 2PMs / Game14.62
- 2PAs / Game29.01
- 2-Point Pct50.3%54
- 3PMs / Game9.591
- 3PAs / Game24.379
- 3-Point Pct39.0%92
- FTMs / Game15.277
- FTAs / Game20.466
- Free Throw Pct74.3%81
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s40.1%1
- % Pts from 3s39.1%93
- % Pts from FTs20.8%80
- Paint Pts / Game7.93
- % Pts in Paint10.9%3
- Fast Break Pts / Game0.82
- % Pts on Fast Break1.1%2
- Points off TOVs / Game3.83
- % Pts off TOVs5.1%3
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.458
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.051
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %58.5%90
- Points / Shot1.3794
- 3-Point Att Rate45.6%93
- Assist Pct56.0%77
- Assists / 100 Poss20.444
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.96x37
- PF Drawn / Game19.376
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%46.7%96
- Opp True Shooting %50.9%95
- Opp Field Goal Pct40.8%95
- Opp 2-Point Pct45.4%94
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.7%89
- Opp 3PA Rate36.1%64
- Opp FT Att Rate30.3%72
- Opp Points / Shot1.1596
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game68.383
- Paint Pts Allowed8.894
- Fast Break Pts Allowed1.493
- Pts off TOVs Allowed4.892
- Opp Assist Pct47.7%83
- TOVs Forced / Game10.910
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.1%61
- Turnovers Forced Pct16.4%7
- Steal Pct7.7%15
- Block Pct6.3%78
- Hakeem Pct13.9%39
- PF Efficiency0.93x75
- Steals / PF0.28x19
- Blocks / PF0.23x80
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #16Opp eFG%46.7%
- #243PM Diff+80
- #283P%39.0%
- #37TS%57.8%
- #38SOS9.0
- #40Opp 3P%32.7%
- #49REB Diff+129
- #51Adj DRtg99.0
- #16Opp eFG%46.7%
- #243PM Diff+80
- #283P%39.0%
- #37TS%57.8%
- #38SOS9.0
- #40Opp 3P%32.7%
- #49REB Diff+129
- #51Adj DRtg99.0
- #322TOV%21.3%
- #303Opp TOV%16.3%
- #135Opp OREB%27.9%
- #117OREB%30.3%
- #86Pts Diff+148
- #80AST%56.0%
- #56Adj ORtg113.1
- #53eFG%54.1%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Texas 2020-2119-8Big 12Most alike in eFG%, Opp eFG%, Adj O83 - 2

Georgetown 2015-1615-18Big EastMost alike in Tempo, Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%82 - 3

New Mexico St.NMSU 2021-2224-7WACMost alike in TOV%, FT rate, Opp eFG%81 - 4

Marquette 2018-1924-10Big EastMost alike in Opp eFG%, eFG%, Adj D81 - 5

Maryland 2016-1723-9Big 10Most alike in Adj O, Tempo, OREB%80 - 6

Maryland 2014-1528-7Big 10Most alike in Opp OREB%, Adj D, Adj O77 - 7

Ohio St. 2019-2021-10Big 10Most alike in eFG%, Tempo, FT rate76 - 8

Louisville 2018-1920-14ACCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%, Adj O76 - 9

VCU 2023-2424-14A10Most alike in Opp eFG%, Adj D, 3PA rate76 - 10

Illinois 2021-2223-10Big 10Most alike in Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%, eFG%75
| J. PorterJontay Porter | Fr | 6'11" | +1.896 | – | – | 58.0%68 | 23.0%81 | 9.9 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 36.7% | 75.8% |
| J. BarnettJordan Barnett | Sr | 6'7" | +1.895 | – | – | 61.8%82 | 18.2%51 | 13.7 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 42.3% | 88.7% |
| K. RobertsonKassius Robertson | Sr | 6'3" | +1.287 | – | – | 61.3%81 | 21.6%74 | 16.3 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 44.3% | 80.9% |
| J. GeistJordan Geist | Jr | 6'2" | +1.186 | – | – | 57.3%66 | 17.1%43 | 7.3 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 37.5% | 70.0% |
| M. Porter Jr.Michael Porter Jr. | Fr | 6'10" | +1.084 | – | – | 44.2%15 | 33.3%99 | 10.0 | 6.7 | 0.3 | 30.0% | 77.8% |
| K. PuryearKevin Puryear | Jr | 6'7" | +0.465 | – | – | 56.2%60 | 18.7%54 | 8.6 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 26.0% | 81.4% |
| J. TilmonJeremiah Tilmon | Fr | 6'10" | -0.049 | – | – | 57.1%65 | 24.9%88 | 8.1 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 54.2% |
| T. PhillipsTerrence Phillips | Jr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 59.3%74 | 18.1%50 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 35.0% | 81.3% |
| C. VanLeerCullen VanLeer | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 51.7%37 | 10.9%9 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 29.3% | 0.0% |
| A. WolfAdam Wolf | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 112.5%99 | 10.2%8 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| R. NikkoReed Nikko | So | 6'10" | – | – | – | 58.5%70 | 16.8%42 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 52.8% |
| B. RauBrett Rau | Sr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 48.5%24 | 15.7%34 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| B. HarrisBlake Harris | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 45.0%16 | 26.6%93 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 0.0% | 69.2% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-13 | #59 | 12.184 | 118.585 | 106.472 | 9.182 | +9973 | -6510 | 35.0%85 | +3126 | 55.0%87 | 35.0%67 | 69.1%20 | |
| 22-12 | #20 | 21.295 | 123.798 | 102.480 | 10.388 | +4457 | +4979 | 33.6%79 | -10993 | 55.8%93 | 36.7%88 | 73.0%61 | |
| 8-24 | #155 | 1.056 | 108.663 | 107.645 | 7.682 | -1964 | -1635 | 26.8%27 | -3971 | 50.2%37 | 31.9%19 | 79.2%98 | |
| 25-10 | #67 | 10.982 | 116.195 | 105.253 | 7.185 | -2521 | +1657 | 26.3%27 | -202100 | 55.0%94 | 36.0%77 | 75.8%89 | |
| 12-21 | #170 | 0.555 | 103.144 | 102.759 | 8.790 | +5262 | -6010 | 32.0%83 | +7111 | 47.2%14 | 28.1%1 | 73.6%70 | |
| 15-16 | #96 | 7.173 | 102.651 | 95.586 | 5.880 | +6567 | +3268 | 31.4%78 | 045 | 47.0%14 | 29.7%6 | 78.0%97 | |
| 15-17 | #93 | 6.373 | 106.056 | 99.878 | 8.989 | +12284 | +4177 | 31.9%81 | +6215 | 50.5%43 | 36.3%76 | 70.3%47 | |
| 20-13 | #37 | 13.086 | 112.482 | 99.585 | 8.087 | +14386 | +7590 | 31.2%70 | +1044 | 53.7%79 | 38.3%89 | 73.4%72 | |
| 8-24 | #162 | 0.453 | 101.232 | 100.874 | 6.781 | -9219 | -2230 | 28.2%36 | -5379 | 45.2%4 | 30.4%4 | 68.3%30 | |
| 10-21 | #168 | -0.452 | 103.143 | 103.557 | 7.083 | -4331 | -619 | 26.8%20 | +4220 | 47.2%16 | 31.0%11 | 70.8%60 | |
| 8-23 | #217 | -4.337 | 99.529 | 103.847 | 8.993 | -8020 | -1041 | 29.7%32 | +6313 | 46.1%14 | 32.9%33 | 66.6%25 | |
| 23-12 | #71 | 10.180 | 113.591 | 103.364 | 7.385 | +16991 | -5417 | 34.7%80 | +7211 | 51.2%68 | 34.4%50 | 74.2%90 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
10 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.





