Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-3.738
- Offensive Rating110.924
- Defensive Rating114.659
- Pace60.049
- Effective FG%49.9%56
- Off Rebound Pct33.1%68
- Turnover Pct21.0%48
- FT Attempt Rate34.3%11
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-3.738
- Offensive Rating110.924
- Defensive Rating114.659
- Pace60.049
- Effective FG%49.9%56
- Off Rebound Pct33.1%68
- Turnover Pct21.0%48
- FT Attempt Rate34.3%11
Results & Margin
- Win Pct45.2%40
- Point Margin / Game-2.238
- Points / Game66.524
- Points Allowed / Game68.763
- 1st Half Margin-1.933
- 2nd Half Margin-0.447
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game66.524
- Rebounds / Game32.625
- Assists / Game10.511
- ORebs / Game10.643
- DRebs / Game22.018
- Steals / Game6.155
- Blocks / Game4.064
- Turnovers / Game12.642
- PFs / Game17.879
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.149
- FGAs / Game53.529
- Field Goal Pct45.0%67
- 2PMs / Game18.868
- 2PAs / Game38.566
- 2-Point Pct48.9%56
- 3PMs / Game5.324
- 3PAs / Game15.013
- 3-Point Pct35.0%61
- FTMs / Game13.112
- FTAs / Game18.48
- Free Throw Pct71.4%64
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s56.6%90
- % Pts from 3s23.7%30
- % Pts from FTs19.7%13
- Paint Pts / Game23.998
- % Pts in Paint35.9%99
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.881
- % Pts on Fast Break5.7%83
- Points off TOVs / Game11.174
- % Pts off TOVs16.6%81
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.122
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.034
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.0%50
- Points / Shot1.2436
- 3-Point Att Rate28.1%18
- Assist Pct43.6%6
- Assists / 100 Poss17.511
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.83x17
- PF Drawn / Game16.97
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.0%13
- Opp True Shooting %57.2%13
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.1%22
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.3%44
- Opp 3-Point Pct40.1%1
- Opp 3PA Rate34.7%32
- Opp FT Att Rate40.1%54
- Opp Points / Shot1.3519
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game68.763
- Paint Pts Allowed20.911
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.917
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.121
- Opp Assist Pct51.0%57
- TOVs Forced / Game11.838
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.0%91
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.7%38
- Steal Pct10.2%50
- Block Pct6.7%61
- Hakeem Pct16.9%60
- PF Efficiency1.05x31
- Steals / PF0.34x69
- Blocks / PF0.23x77
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 197 D-I teams- #11Paint Pts %47.8%
- #33Opp OREB%28.0%
- #81FB Pts %8.0%
- #85REB Diff+81
- #113OREB%33.1%
- #1413P%35.0%
- #156eFG%49.9%
- #166Opp TOV%18.5%
- #11Paint Pts %47.8%
- #33Opp OREB%28.0%
- #81FB Pts %8.0%
- #85REB Diff+81
- #113OREB%33.1%
- #1413P%35.0%
- #156eFG%49.9%
- #166Opp TOV%18.5%
- #347Opp 3P%40.1%
- #330AST%43.6%
- #314FTAR34.3%
- #3073PM Diff-57
- #306Opp eFG%53.0%
- #269TOV%19.8%
- #268SOS-4.1
- #242Adj ORtg101.4
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Dartmouth 2013-1410-16IvyMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, Opp OREB%89 - 2

Boston UniversityBU 2018-1914-18PatriotMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%86 - 3

Navy 2014-1512-19PatriotMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, FT rate84 - 4

Jacksonville St.Jax St. 2019-2011-19OVCMost alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%84 - 5

FIU 2016-175-24C-USAMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, Tempo83 - 6

Lamar 2025-2610-19SouthlandMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Tempo83 - 7

Mercer 2022-2312-19SouthernMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, Tempo83 - 8

Northeastern 2023-2412-20CAAMost alike in Opp TOV%, eFG%, Tempo83 - 9

Wagner 2025-2611-17NECMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, OREB%82 - 10

Canisius 2023-2413-18MAACMost alike in FT rate, Adj D, Adj O82
| L. SpringsLen Springs | Jr | 6'10" | +0.675 | – | – | 46.5%27 | 10.9%10 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 63.6% |
| Q. UpshurQuinton Upshur | Jr | 6'5" | -0.246 | – | – | 58.8%81 | 25.7%90 | 15.5 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 38.0% | 71.8% |
| K. YankuKris Yanku | Fr | 6'4" | -0.338 | – | – | 52.6%52 | 25.3%89 | 9.6 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 39.3% | 82.9% |
| J. MartinJordyn Martin | So | 6'7" | -0.435 | – | – | 62.8%92 | 10.4%9 | 2.8 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 37.5% |
| M. JacobsenMax Jacobsen | Sr | 6'8" | -0.628 | – | – | 61.2%88 | 23.7%84 | 12.2 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 29.4% | 65.8% |
| A. DixonAaseem Dixon | Jr | 6'0" | -0.914 | – | – | 51.4%46 | 20.6%69 | 11.3 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 35.7% | 76.9% |
| G. BewernickGaellan Bewernick | Jr | 6'6" | -1.111 | – | – | 49.5%37 | 16.6%40 | 7.2 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 38.5% | 61.0% |
| C. HeineChris Heine | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 22.2%5 | 32.0%99 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| A. SteccaAlex Stecca | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 8.4%5 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| C. MillerChristopher Miller | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 36.1%11 | 17.7%48 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 29.4% | 50.0% |
| Z. ReynoldsZachary Reynolds | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 23.3%5 | 12.4%15 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| A. KalunaAko Kaluna | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 52.9%54 | 20.8%70 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 19.2% | 71.1% |
| T. MeekerTravis Meeker | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 18.2%5 | 7.9%5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 12.5% | 50.0% |
| J. BanksJordan Banks | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | – | 19.2%59 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-22 | #318 | -13.113 | 104.926 | 118.18 | -2.849 | -1734 | -3623 | 24.2%5 | -3772 | 53.3%72 | 36.7%91 | 68.1%12 | |
| 18-16 | #254 | -5.434 | 106.745 | 112.125 | -7.57 | +18192 | +1658 | 33.0%74 | -2260 | 52.1%65 | 35.0%67 | 66.0%6 | |
| 14-19 | #318 | -13.211 | 98.811 | 112.016 | -3.638 | -1735 | -145 | 24.1%10 | +3227 | 49.3%29 | 31.2%12 | 69.6%22 | |
| 12-23 | #228 | -4.437 | 107.062 | 111.414 | -0.462 | -143 | +3471 | 28.0%38 | -4473 | 50.8%47 | 36.2%81 | 74.0%75 | |
| 9-23 | #337 | -15.28 | 97.917 | 113.26 | -5.126 | +9776 | +4077 | 28.8%52 | +1201 | 49.2%31 | 35.8%83 | 66.4%8 | |
| 16-14 | #219 | -3.141 | 105.366 | 108.414 | -2.047 | +2856 | -346 | 27.5%41 | -4276 | 50.8%62 | 36.0%86 | 70.1%42 | |
| 10-21 | #289 | -9.319 | 102.938 | 112.211 | -4.722 | -5728 | -2827 | 25.8%26 | +943 | 50.3%40 | 34.6%55 | 70.5%50 | |
| 5-27 | #334 | -17.64 | 93.53 | 111.120 | -1.354 | -8717 | -1231 | 27.2%32 | +6312 | 45.0%2 | 30.5%4 | 70.1%35 | |
| 9-23 | #324 | -14.310 | 95.89 | 110.018 | -5.020 | +5766 | -1337 | 31.3%69 | +748 | 46.9%9 | 31.5%7 | 68.1%27 | |
| 3-25 | #343 | -19.13 | 93.96 | 113.16 | -2.043 | -1865 | -4815 | 22.7%3 | +1141 | 46.3%11 | 33.9%39 | 70.4%58 | |
| 22-15 | #174 | -0.948 | 101.543 | 102.454 | -3.233 | +21293 | +4076 | 35.6%88 | +2931 | 46.2%15 | 34.7%55 | 75.3%96 | |
| 14-17 | #253 | -5.732 | 102.133 | 107.837 | -4.328 | +10280 | -5912 | 33.7%70 | +2532 | 50.3%55 | 35.1%60 | 71.3%63 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
11 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

