Team Stats
22 games- Net Rating-18.45
- Offensive Rating102.529
- Defensive Rating120.99
- Pace61.620
- Effective FG%48.0%25
- Off Rebound Pct23.8%20
- Turnover Pct19.1%62
- FT Attempt Rate30.4%43
Team Stats
22 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-18.45
- Offensive Rating102.529
- Defensive Rating120.99
- Pace61.620
- Effective FG%48.0%25
- Off Rebound Pct23.8%20
- Turnover Pct19.1%62
- FT Attempt Rate30.4%43
Results & Margin
- Win Pct27.3%15
- Point Margin / Game-11.45
- Points / Game63.26
- Points Allowed / Game74.523
- 1st Half Margin-7.74
- 2nd Half Margin-3.614
- Avg Largest Lead5.47
- Avg Largest Deficit17.76
Box Score
- Points / Game63.26
- Rebounds / Game28.52
- Assists / Game10.811
- ORebs / Game8.118
- DRebs / Game20.51
- Steals / Game5.524
- Blocks / Game1.51
- Turnovers / Game11.879
- PFs / Game18.036
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.015
- FGAs / Game54.413
- Field Goal Pct42.2%26
- 2PMs / Game16.627
- 2PAs / Game36.454
- 2-Point Pct45.8%14
- 3PMs / Game6.323
- 3PAs / Game18.013
- 3-Point Pct35.0%69
- FTMs / Game11.019
- FTAs / Game16.527
- Free Throw Pct66.2%12
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s52.7%69
- % Pts from 3s30.0%45
- % Pts from FTs17.3%34
- Paint Pts / Game17.744
- % Pts in Paint28.1%58
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.119
- % Pts on Fast Break5.0%24
- Points off TOVs / Game11.953
- % Pts off TOVs18.8%73
- 1st Half Pts / Game28.54
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.113
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.2%20
- Points / Shot1.1619
- 3-Point Att Rate33.2%21
- Assist Pct47.1%21
- Assists / 100 Poss17.621
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.92x42
- PF Drawn / Game17.554
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%58.2%1
- Opp True Shooting %61.5%0
- Opp Field Goal Pct50.1%1
- Opp 2-Point Pct60.4%1
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.0%9
- Opp 3PA Rate44.1%5
- Opp FT Att Rate33.2%40
- Opp Points / Shot1.411
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game74.523
- Paint Pts Allowed18.649
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.858
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.938
- Opp Assist Pct56.8%18
- TOVs Forced / Game12.127
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.1%51
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.6%46
- Steal Pct8.8%33
- Block Pct2.5%2
- Hakeem Pct11.4%10
- PF Efficiency1.03x41
- Steals / PF0.30x19
- Blocks / PF0.09x2
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 155 D-I teams- #80PO TOV Diff-23
- #1103P%35.0%
- #121TOV%18.2%
- #134Paint Pts %40.8%
- #163SOS0.2
- #172Opp OREB%27.9%
- #195Opp TOV%18.7%
- #201FTAR30.4%
- #80PO TOV Diff-23
- #1103P%35.0%
- #121TOV%18.2%
- #134Paint Pts %40.8%
- #163SOS0.2
- #172Opp OREB%27.9%
- #195Opp TOV%18.7%
- #201FTAR30.4%
- #344Opp eFG%58.2%
- #337Adj DRtg113.0
- #329Pts Diff-250
- #3233PM Diff-51
- #317Opp 3P%37.0%
- #315REB Diff-117
- #281OREB%23.8%
- #281TS%50.7%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Sacramento St.Sac St. 2021-229-18Big SkyMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%81 - 2

Green Bay 2021-224-25HorizonMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%79 - 3

Weber St. 2024-259-22Big SkyMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%77 - 4

NJIT 2022-236-23America EastMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, 3PA rate77 - 5

Sacramento St.Sac St. 2016-1711-16Big SkyMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, TOV%77 - 6

New Mexico St.NMSU 2023-249-19C-USAMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, FT rate76 - 7

Green Bay 2020-218-17HorizonMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, eFG%76 - 8

William & MaryW&M 2022-2311-20CAAMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, FT rate76 - 9

Sacramento St.Sac St. 2020-216-12Big SkyMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%, OREB%75 - 10

Drexel 2015-166-24CAAMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Opp TOV%75
| N. MainsNik Mains | Jr | 6'9" | +0.466 | – | – | 58.0%70 | 17.0%42 | 8.8 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 40.5% | 70.8% |
| L. AvdalovicLuke Avdalovic | Jr | 6'5" | +0.258 | – | – | 61.3%81 | 15.9%35 | 10.8 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 44.3% | 81.3% |
| C. SheltonCameron Shelton | Jr | 6'2" | -0.145 | – | – | 51.5%41 | 34.2%99 | 19.2 | 5.9 | 4.2 | 34.7% | 71.7% |
| C. TowtCarson Towt | Fr | 6'7" | -0.335 | – | – | 54.0%53 | 18.3%52 | 5.6 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 0.0% | 51.2% |
| I. LewisIsaiah Lewis | So | 6'6" | -0.527 | – | – | 47.7%27 | 17.8%48 | 4.1 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 38.5% | 61.8% |
| C. MahaneyCarter Mahaney | Fr | 6'2" | -0.719 | – | – | 40.0%14 | 10.4%10 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 26.7% | 20.0% |
| K. HaymonKeith Haymon | So | 6'7" | -1.62 | – | – | 43.2%18 | 17.3%45 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 31.2% | 92.9% |
| J. GreenJay Green | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 39.3%13 | 22.4%78 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 4.3% | 76.5% |
| D. CummardDavy Cummard | Jr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 7.9%6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| C. BurnsCharles Burns | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | 61.5%81 | 14.7%27 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| J. LarsenJackson Larsen | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 55.5%60 | 15.6%33 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| A. AguekAjang Aguek | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 54.5%56 | 15.4%32 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 27.3% | 43.8% |
| W. BrownWynton Brown | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 43.6%19 | 16.6%40 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-22 | #318 | -13.113 | 104.926 | 118.18 | -2.849 | -1734 | -3623 | 24.2%5 | -3772 | 53.3%72 | 36.7%91 | 68.1%12 | |
| 18-16 | #254 | -5.434 | 106.745 | 112.125 | -7.57 | +18192 | +1658 | 33.0%74 | -2260 | 52.1%65 | 35.0%67 | 66.0%6 | |
| 14-19 | #318 | -13.211 | 98.811 | 112.016 | -3.638 | -1735 | -145 | 24.1%10 | +3227 | 49.3%29 | 31.2%12 | 69.6%22 | |
| 12-23 | #228 | -4.437 | 107.062 | 111.414 | -0.462 | -143 | +3471 | 28.0%38 | -4473 | 50.8%47 | 36.2%81 | 74.0%75 | |
| 9-23 | #337 | -15.28 | 97.917 | 113.26 | -5.126 | +9776 | +4077 | 28.8%52 | +1201 | 49.2%31 | 35.8%83 | 66.4%8 | |
| 16-14 | #219 | -3.141 | 105.366 | 108.414 | -2.047 | +2856 | -346 | 27.5%41 | -4276 | 50.8%62 | 36.0%86 | 70.1%42 | |
| 10-21 | #289 | -9.319 | 102.938 | 112.211 | -4.722 | -5728 | -2827 | 25.8%26 | +943 | 50.3%40 | 34.6%55 | 70.5%50 | |
| 5-27 | #334 | -17.64 | 93.53 | 111.120 | -1.354 | -8717 | -1231 | 27.2%32 | +6312 | 45.0%2 | 30.5%4 | 70.1%35 | |
| 9-23 | #324 | -14.310 | 95.89 | 110.018 | -5.020 | +5766 | -1337 | 31.3%69 | +748 | 46.9%9 | 31.5%7 | 68.1%27 | |
| 3-25 | #343 | -19.13 | 93.96 | 113.16 | -2.043 | -1865 | -4815 | 22.7%3 | +1141 | 46.3%11 | 33.9%39 | 70.4%58 | |
| 22-15 | #174 | -0.948 | 101.543 | 102.454 | -3.233 | +21293 | +4076 | 35.6%88 | +2931 | 46.2%15 | 34.7%55 | 75.3%96 | |
| 14-17 | #253 | -5.732 | 102.133 | 107.837 | -4.328 | +10280 | -5912 | 33.7%70 | +2532 | 50.3%55 | 35.1%60 | 71.3%63 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
10 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.






