Team Stats
27 games- Net Rating6.573
- Offensive Rating137.897
- Defensive Rating131.45
- Pace57.710
- Effective FG%50.9%68
- Off Rebound Pct29.0%62
- Turnover Pct17.5%88
- FT Attempt Rate28.2%19
Team Stats
27 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating6.573
- Offensive Rating137.897
- Defensive Rating131.45
- Pace57.710
- Effective FG%50.9%68
- Off Rebound Pct29.0%62
- Turnover Pct17.5%88
- FT Attempt Rate28.2%19
Results & Margin
- Win Pct48.1%42
- Point Margin / Game3.772
- Points / Game79.698
- Points Allowed / Game75.913
- 1st Half Margin1.060
- 2nd Half Margin2.783
- Avg Largest Lead14.989
- Avg Largest Deficit8.670
Box Score
- Points / Game79.698
- Rebounds / Game36.774
- Assists / Game13.055
- ORebs / Game10.976
- DRebs / Game25.863
- Steals / Game6.456
- Blocks / Game2.422
- Turnovers / Game10.198
- PFs / Game17.944
Shooting
- FGMs / Game28.999
- FGAs / Game64.699
- Field Goal Pct44.7%72
- 2PMs / Game21.097
- 2PAs / Game40.891
- 2-Point Pct51.4%73
- 3PMs / Game7.972
- 3PAs / Game23.874
- 3-Point Pct33.3%50
- FTMs / Game13.962
- FTAs / Game18.243
- Free Throw Pct76.4%93
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s52.7%71
- % Pts from 3s29.9%45
- % Pts from FTs17.4%30
- Paint Pts / Game17.233
- % Pts in Paint21.6%21
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.054
- % Pts on Fast Break7.6%41
- Points off TOVs / Game11.748
- % Pts off TOVs14.7%26
- 1st Half Pts / Game36.894
- 2nd Half Pts / Game42.199
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.8%68
- Points / Shot1.2356
- 3-Point Att Rate36.8%44
- Assist Pct45.1%12
- Assists / 100 Poss22.685
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.29x94
- PF Drawn / Game16.729
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.6%23
- Opp True Shooting %55.6%21
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.0%25
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.9%23
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.1%35
- Opp 3PA Rate38.8%38
- Opp FT Att Rate31.7%53
- Opp Points / Shot1.2727
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game75.913
- Paint Pts Allowed16.472
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.577
- Pts off TOVs Allowed8.387
- Opp Assist Pct49.9%64
- TOVs Forced / Game13.151
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.2%63
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.8%82
- Steal Pct11.0%77
- Block Pct4.2%34
- Hakeem Pct15.2%62
- PF Efficiency1.07x26
- Steals / PF0.36x54
- Blocks / PF0.13x20
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #2TOV%14.4%
- #37Adj ORtg110.1
- #103FB Pts %13.7%
- #104Pts Diff+101
- #114TS%54.3%
- #114eFG%50.9%
- #131Opp OREB%26.8%
- #137OREB%29.0%
- #2TOV%14.4%
- #37Adj ORtg110.1
- #103FB Pts %13.7%
- #104Pts Diff+101
- #114TS%54.3%
- #114eFG%50.9%
- #131Opp OREB%26.8%
- #137OREB%29.0%
- #311AST%45.1%
- #286FTAR28.2%
- #271Opp eFG%51.6%
- #255Adj DRtg105.3
- #230Opp 3P%34.1%
- #204Opp TOV%18.6%
- #194SOS-1.3
- #191Paint Pts %39.1%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Youngstown St.YSU 2022-2322-10HorizonMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, Opp TOV%91 - 2

Ohio 2022-2318-14MACMost alike in FT rate, Tempo, Opp TOV%83 - 3

West VirginiaWVU 2013-1417-16Big 12Most alike in OREB%, Tempo, Adj O82 - 4

Ohio 2020-2116-8MACMost alike in Opp OREB%, Tempo, Adj O82 - 5

Syracuse 2021-2216-17ACCMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, Adj O82 - 6

Washington 2013-1417-15Pac 12Most alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, FT rate81 - 7

N.C. StateN.C. St. 2021-2211-21ACCMost alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, OREB%80 - 8

Bowling GreenBGSU 2020-2113-12MACMost alike in TOV%, FT rate, Tempo79 - 9

Boston CollegeBC 2017-1819-16ACCMost alike in OREB%, eFG%, Opp TOV%79 - 10

N.C. StateN.C. St. 2022-2323-11ACCMost alike in eFG%, TOV%, 3PA rate79
| E. NzekwesiEmmanuel Nzekwesi | Sr | 6'8" | +1.084 | – | – | 60.2%79 | 25.0%88 | 16.3 | 9.9 | 0.8 | 40.0% | 72.9% |
| D. BurnsDeondre Burns | Sr | 6'3" | +0.776 | – | – | 53.2%49 | 24.6%87 | 15.3 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 26.8% | 81.3% |
| R.J. Fuqua | So | 5'11" | +0.569 | – | – | 49.7%32 | 16.4%38 | 8.4 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 28.9% | 76.9% |
| K. ObanorKevin Obanor | So | 6'8" | +0.363 | – | – | 60.9%81 | 22.7%80 | 12.3 | 6.9 | 0.7 | 36.4% | 81.7% |
| M. AbmasMax Abmas | Fr | 6'1" | +0.362 | – | – | 54.9%57 | 21.2%72 | 14.4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 38.3% | 84.4% |
| S. KearnsSam Kearns | Sr | 6'1" | -0.145 | – | – | 50.2%34 | 12.8%17 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 26.5% | 87.5% |
| E. LufileElijah Lufile | So | 6'8" | -0.337 | – | – | 63.3%87 | 20.7%69 | 5.6 | 5.3 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 61.8% |
| T. LazenbyTy Lazenby | Sr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 55.3%60 | 15.4%31 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 38.5% | 50.0% |
| F. LacisFrancis Lacis | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 66.1%90 | 11.2%10 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 40.0% | 42.9% |
| A. SaundersAidan Saunders | Sr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 72.1%94 | 12.3%14 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| D. JonesD'Mauria Jones | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 76.6%95 | 20.4%68 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 60.0% | 63.2% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-23 | #307 | -12.913 | 101.512 | 114.424 | -4.037 | -1834 | +2566 | 29.6%36 | +798 | 50.2%28 | 32.3%24 | 74.4%72 | |
| 7-23 | #328 | -14.59 | 103.829 | 118.33 | -3.444 | -1425 | +3675 | 24.5%9 | +3923 | 51.9%61 | 36.2%84 | 75.3%83 | |
| 12-19 | #275 | -8.920 | 103.334 | 112.215 | -4.034 | -1626 | +2766 | 21.8%2 | -3469 | 51.7%60 | 36.1%84 | 74.2%76 | |
| 30-5 | #49 | 11.483 | 113.491 | 102.073 | -4.719 | +645 | +7489 | 25.5%20 | -11593 | 55.8%97 | 36.5%84 | 77.4%96 | |
| 19-12 | #144 | 2.562 | 111.587 | 109.022 | -5.323 | +13285 | +12699 | 29.1%55 | -1959 | 54.4%92 | 38.0%97 | 73.0%64 | |
| 17-14 | #120 | 3.664 | 109.587 | 105.926 | -3.933 | +8572 | +1259 | 31.3%78 | -9592 | 51.1%66 | 33.4%50 | 74.9%85 | |
| 11-21 | #293 | -10.316 | 102.736 | 113.08 | -2.243 | +9275 | -1935 | 30.7%71 | +1202 | 52.7%72 | 36.2%76 | 69.1%34 | |
| 11-21 | #262 | -8.424 | 105.146 | 113.410 | 0.061 | +10580 | -4122 | 36.4%98 | +6113 | 49.2%24 | 34.3%40 | 68.5%20 | |
| 8-22 | #242 | -6.230 | 104.352 | 110.515 | 0.966 | -7521 | -6112 | 25.8%17 | +445 | 50.5%46 | 36.7%73 | 75.9%93 | |
| 12-17 | #178 | -2.046 | 106.661 | 108.526 | 0.663 | +948 | -3326 | 28.0%31 | +2133 | 51.0%60 | 37.7%89 | 74.9%93 | |
| 17-15 | #205 | -3.939 | 103.153 | 107.123 | -2.440 | -1639 | -346 | 30.5%42 | -4877 | 48.4%39 | 35.7%68 | 71.9%77 | |
| 15-16 | #166 | -1.745 | 106.957 | 108.631 | -4.525 | +9475 | -2930 | 33.4%67 | +2036 | 50.4%57 | 35.1%59 | 72.0%71 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
7 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.






