Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-12.711
- Offensive Rating103.428
- Defensive Rating116.121
- Pace64.137
- Effective FG%50.2%59
- Off Rebound Pct26.4%36
- Turnover Pct23.0%16
- FT Attempt Rate35.7%74
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-12.711
- Offensive Rating103.428
- Defensive Rating116.121
- Pace64.137
- Effective FG%50.2%59
- Off Rebound Pct26.4%36
- Turnover Pct23.0%16
- FT Attempt Rate35.7%74
Results & Margin
- Win Pct26.7%14
- Point Margin / Game-8.111
- Points / Game66.219
- Points Allowed / Game74.420
- 1st Half Margin-2.822
- 2nd Half Margin-5.35
- Avg Largest Lead7.218
- Avg Largest Deficit14.814
Box Score
- Points / Game66.219
- Rebounds / Game33.021
- Assists / Game11.931
- ORebs / Game8.625
- DRebs / Game24.332
- Steals / Game5.630
- Blocks / Game1.72
- Turnovers / Game14.812
- PFs / Game18.925
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.317
- FGAs / Game52.65
- Field Goal Pct44.3%65
- 2PMs / Game17.137
- 2PAs / Game33.627
- 2-Point Pct50.9%69
- 3PMs / Game6.224
- 3PAs / Game19.024
- 3-Point Pct32.5%42
- FTMs / Game13.555
- FTAs / Game18.851
- Free Throw Pct71.8%58
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s51.7%61
- % Pts from 3s27.9%31
- % Pts from FTs20.3%70
- Paint Pts / Game22.974
- % Pts in Paint34.6%82
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.343
- % Pts on Fast Break8.1%48
- Points off TOVs / Game11.036
- % Pts off TOVs16.6%45
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.520
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.023
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.4%63
- Points / Shot1.2670
- 3-Point Att Rate36.1%38
- Assist Pct51.2%46
- Assists / 100 Poss18.630
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.81x15
- PF Drawn / Game16.729
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.8%7
- Opp True Shooting %57.6%7
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.7%17
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.1%13
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.4%11
- Opp 3PA Rate44.3%6
- Opp FT Att Rate37.1%20
- Opp Points / Shot1.346
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game74.420
- Paint Pts Allowed20.742
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.536
- Pts off TOVs Allowed16.43
- Opp Assist Pct54.5%27
- TOVs Forced / Game11.414
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.6%58
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.8%16
- Steal Pct8.7%31
- Block Pct2.7%2
- Hakeem Pct11.4%8
- PF Efficiency1.13x12
- Steals / PF0.30x22
- Blocks / PF0.09x2
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #96FTAR35.7%
- #122Paint Pts %42.0%
- #132TS%53.8%
- #146eFG%50.2%
- #151Opp OREB%27.4%
- #169PO TOV Diff-174
- #178REB Diff-10
- #192AST%51.2%
- #96FTAR35.7%
- #122Paint Pts %42.0%
- #132TS%53.8%
- #146eFG%50.2%
- #151Opp OREB%27.4%
- #169PO TOV Diff-174
- #178REB Diff-10
- #192AST%51.2%
- #340Adj DRtg112.8
- #3383PM Diff-84
- #330TOV%22.2%
- #329Opp eFG%53.8%
- #317Opp 3P%36.4%
- #316SOS-6.0
- #315Pts Diff-244
- #288Opp TOV%17.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Eastern IllinoisEIU 2013-149-19OVCMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, OREB%87 - 2

McNeese St. 2020-214-14SouthlandMost alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, Adj D86 - 3

Louisville 2022-234-28ACCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Opp eFG%85 - 4

Pacific 2024-257-24WCCMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, Adj O85 - 5

Stony Brook 2024-257-24CAAMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, Opp TOV%83 - 6

Penn 2014-159-19IvyMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Adj O83 - 7

Tennessee St.Tenn. St. 2013-144-25OVCMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, FT rate82 - 8

Denver 2021-2210-20SummitMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%82 - 9

Southeast Missouri St.SEMO 2019-205-24OVCMost alike in OREB%, Opp eFG%, 3PA rate82 - 10

Idaho St. 2019-206-22Big SkyMost alike in FT rate, Opp eFG%, eFG%82
| C. MartinChris Martin | So | 6'0" | -0.242 | – | – | 51.7%41 | 26.1%91 | 10.7 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 20.9% | 77.8% |
| B. DrakeBen Drake | Sr | 6'8" | -0.336 | – | – | 65.0%89 | 22.6%80 | 9.2 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 45.0% | 68.8% |
| S. JenkinsSean Jenkins | Fr | 6'4" | -0.335 | – | – | 63.0%86 | 13.3%19 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 37.3% | 73.7% |
| O. McCormackOwen McCormack | Fr | 6'9" | -0.528 | – | – | 56.5%66 | 16.8%41 | 4.8 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 32.4% | 82.6% |
| Z. GrahamZeb Graham | Fr | 6'0" | -0.625 | – | – | 51.9%42 | 22.4%79 | 6.0 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 27.9% | 78.4% |
| C. HightowerCory Hightower | So | 6'7" | -0.815 | – | – | 53.1%48 | 24.6%87 | 13.3 | 6.1 | 2.5 | 28.0% | 68.0% |
| JC Younger | Sr | 6'4" | -1.010 | – | – | 54.5%56 | 13.9%22 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 36.3% | 80.0% |
| K. ShubertKody Shubert | So | 5'11" | -1.27 | – | – | 48.3%26 | 17.9%50 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 36.9% | 63.6% |
| M. IslerMichael Isler | Fr | 6'4" | -1.26 | – | – | 60.6%80 | 17.4%46 | 7.9 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 10.0% | 65.5% |
| A. TeTeArmel TeTe | Sr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 26.6%4 | 16.5%39 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| J. GibsonJordan Gibson | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 15.6%3 | 10.9%9 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. BeckerTristen Becker | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| CJ Melton | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 62.6%85 | 14.2%23 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 40.0% | 62.5% |
| L. JaksicLuka Jaksic | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-18 | #259 | -6.830 | 105.127 | 111.937 | -5.525 | +12780 | -6610 | 33.9%78 | +7211 | 52.2%56 | 32.2%23 | 68.5%15 | |
| 14-19 | #230 | -3.243 | 107.549 | 110.734 | -4.733 | +1345 | +3169 | 29.9%45 | -5778 | 53.0%74 | 36.8%89 | 69.8%28 | |
| 14-19 | #272 | -5.632 | 104.740 | 110.328 | -5.719 | -1537 | -1137 | 27.4%32 | -4976 | 52.7%76 | 33.4%40 | 66.3%7 | |
| 5-27 | #342 | -14.47 | 95.55 | 109.923 | -4.125 | -443 | -3122 | 30.7%65 | +3425 | 47.6%12 | 31.0%9 | 62.5%1 | |
| 12-20 | #265 | -7.126 | 97.615 | 104.747 | -3.342 | +13485 | -4517 | 34.1%93 | -5579 | 47.0%12 | 27.0%0 | 67.2%12 | |
| 10-22 | #333 | -15.55 | 97.522 | 113.14 | -6.611 | +750 | -923 | 26.6%35 | +894 | 50.8%63 | 32.2%33 | 71.3%55 | |
| 20-16 | #164 | 0.455 | 110.181 | 109.722 | -5.219 | -3136 | +9295 | 25.9%26 | -11393 | 54.1%88 | 38.1%93 | 72.8%72 | |
| 11-21 | #329 | -13.88 | 101.728 | 115.55 | -4.421 | -9515 | +3775 | 26.5%26 | -551 | 50.4%39 | 35.8%65 | 68.6%21 | |
| 5-25 | #349 | -26.41 | 90.51 | 117.01 | -5.416 | -7421 | -1042 | 29.2%47 | +1033 | 46.8%9 | 34.6%45 | 68.6%36 | |
| 8-20 | #324 | -14.29 | 93.76 | 108.029 | -4.423 | -6926 | -952 | 27.4%25 | +1936 | 47.5%19 | 29.5%3 | 71.1%64 | |
| 6-22 | #338 | -18.24 | 95.012 | 113.24 | -3.827 | -3632 | -1510 | 29.5%29 | +6612 | 48.9%46 | 32.0%22 | 65.9%19 | |
| 4-26 | #349 | -22.21 | 95.57 | 117.71 | -6.99 | -2092 | -648 | 22.9%1 | +749 | 50.3%55 | 35.3%62 | 67.7%29 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
26 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








