Team Stats
17 games- Net Rating-9.718
- Offensive Rating96.07
- Defensive Rating105.759
- Pace75.3100
- Effective FG%47.9%24
- Off Rebound Pct28.8%60
- Turnover Pct21.6%30
- FT Attempt Rate27.1%19
Team Stats
17 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-9.718
- Offensive Rating96.07
- Defensive Rating105.759
- Pace75.3100
- Effective FG%47.9%24
- Off Rebound Pct28.8%60
- Turnover Pct21.6%30
- FT Attempt Rate27.1%19
Results & Margin
- Win Pct23.5%11
- Point Margin / Game-7.315
- Points / Game72.365
- Points Allowed / Game79.65
- 1st Half Margin1.467
- 2nd Half Margin-8.62
- Avg Largest Lead7.824
- Avg Largest Deficit12.430
Box Score
- Points / Game72.365
- Rebounds / Game38.993
- Assists / Game13.155
- ORebs / Game11.483
- DRebs / Game27.590
- Steals / Game6.866
- Blocks / Game2.423
- Turnovers / Game16.25
- PFs / Game20.93
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.881
- FGAs / Game63.496
- Field Goal Pct42.3%28
- 2PMs / Game19.883
- 2PAs / Game38.675
- 2-Point Pct51.3%70
- 3PMs / Game7.044
- 3PAs / Game24.785
- 3-Point Pct28.3%2
- FTMs / Game11.626
- FTAs / Game17.236
- Free Throw Pct67.8%22
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.8%85
- % Pts from 3s29.0%36
- % Pts from FTs16.1%20
- Paint Pts / Game32.2100
- % Pts in Paint44.6%100
- Fast Break Pts / Game8.693
- % Pts on Fast Break11.9%90
- Points off TOVs / Game13.474
- % Pts off TOVs18.5%69
- 1st Half Pts / Game36.588
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.215
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.0%18
- Points / Shot1.1412
- 3-Point Att Rate39.0%61
- Assist Pct48.7%30
- Assists / 100 Poss17.319
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.80x15
- PF Drawn / Game16.838
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.8%18
- Opp True Shooting %56.7%16
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.5%42
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.1%20
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.0%31
- Opp 3PA Rate47.3%1
- Opp FT Att Rate37.9%14
- Opp Points / Shot1.3210
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game79.65
- Paint Pts Allowed25.610
- Fast Break Pts Allowed10.23
- Pts off TOVs Allowed17.82
- Opp Assist Pct60.2%6
- TOVs Forced / Game14.072
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.5%78
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.6%29
- Steal Pct9.0%37
- Block Pct3.2%12
- Hakeem Pct12.2%20
- PF Efficiency1.25x2
- Steals / PF0.32x27
- Blocks / PF0.12x12
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 10 D-I teams- #6FB Pts Diff-30
- #19Paint Pts %47.9%
- #78Opp OREB%25.5%
- #105FB Pts %12.8%
- #128PO TOV Diff-76
- #133REB Diff+24
- #137SOS1.3
- #139OREB%28.8%
- #6FB Pts Diff-30
- #19Paint Pts %47.9%
- #78Opp OREB%25.5%
- #105FB Pts %12.8%
- #128PO TOV Diff-76
- #133REB Diff+24
- #137SOS1.3
- #139OREB%28.8%
- #3403P%28.3%
- #3213PM Diff-50
- #293TOV%21.6%
- #285Opp eFG%52.8%
- #284TS%50.5%
- #283FTAR27.1%
- #280Adj ORtg97.1
- #277Pts Diff-124
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Mercer 2024-2512-19SouthernMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, eFG%88 - 2

Marshall 2023-2412-20Sun BeltMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, Adj O86 - 3

IU Indy 2020-218-10HorizonMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%83 - 4

Marshall 2021-2210-21C-USAMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%82 - 5

UNC AshevilleUNCA 2014-1512-16Big SouthMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, TOV%80 - 6

Quinnipiac 2024-2519-13MAACMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, Opp TOV%80 - 7

LIU 2021-2215-14NECMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, eFG%78 - 8

North AlabamaUNA 2020-219-11ASUNMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, eFG%76 - 9

Sacred HeartSHU 2024-2514-18MAACMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, Opp TOV%76 - 10

Albany 2023-2412-19America EastMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, Tempo75
| C. GuessChristian Guess | Jr | 6'6" | +0.981 | – | – | 60.4%78 | 24.1%85 | 15.1 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 25.0% | 63.6% |
| M. GordonMyron Gordon | Sr | 6'3" | +0.570 | – | – | 52.3%45 | 27.7%94 | 15.6 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 30.6% | 75.0% |
| J. TryonJacob Tryon | Sr | 6'11" | +0.569 | – | – | 61.3%81 | 17.4%45 | 7.2 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 39.4% | 46.7% |
| J. RillieJaron Rillie | Fr | 6'3" | +0.465 | – | – | 70.5%93 | 14.1%24 | 5.2 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 44.0% | 78.6% |
| T. ChambersTriston Chambers | Sr | 6'2" | -0.240 | – | – | 54.8%57 | 16.5%39 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 30.9% | 55.6% |
| L. DyeLogan Dye | Jr | 6'8" | -0.239 | – | – | 53.6%51 | 26.4%92 | 9.7 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 24.3% | 65.9% |
| A.J. Staton-McCray | Fr | 6'5" | -0.334 | – | – | 47.3%26 | 21.2%71 | 9.8 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 25.3% | 73.2% |
| R. MaitreRichardson Maitre | Sr | 6'3" | -0.430 | – | – | 44.8%20 | 17.3%45 | 6.4 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 26.1% | 77.8% |
| P. ParksPreston Parks | Sr | 6'1" | -0.525 | – | – | 46.3%24 | 19.3%60 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 24.5% | 75.9% |
| J. DupreeJalen Dupree | Sr | 6'8" | -0.623 | – | – | 57.0%66 | 27.8%94 | 8.1 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 28.6% | 60.0% |
| S. Henderson Jr.Stanley Henderson Jr. | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 76.4%95 | 14.3%25 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| B. SmithBryan Smith | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 57.9%70 | 25.0%88 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Q. RicheyQuinn Richey | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 48.9%31 | 7.5%6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 25.0% | 66.7% |
| M. VailMarcellus Vail | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 52.5%46 | 10.2%10 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 25.0% | 100.0% |
| G. WaltersGrayson Walters | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 150.0%100 | 8.3%7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| L. ChampionLuke Champion | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 44.4%20 | 15.5%33 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| K.J. Davis | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 52.2%44 | 15.7%34 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-14 | #209 | -2.943 | 109.654 | 112.533 | -6.022 | +2651 | +6186 | 25.7%8 | 049 | 53.7%75 | 35.8%81 | 68.9%18 | |
| 22-11 | #114 | 4.169 | 113.078 | 108.846 | -2.948 | +2548 | +7290 | 35.4%90 | -10593 | 54.5%87 | 36.4%85 | 72.2%51 | |
| 29-6 | #76 | 9.078 | 114.387 | 105.360 | -3.637 | -342 | +7392 | 30.6%65 | -12596 | 57.1%98 | 39.5%99 | 72.3%55 | |
| 21-11 | #128 | 2.362 | 107.264 | 104.956 | -4.819 | +7169 | +346 | 29.3%52 | -6385 | 53.3%84 | 35.3%70 | 74.7%83 | |
| 21-11 | #192 | -3.141 | 103.345 | 106.336 | -1.653 | +4560 | -1137 | 30.5%69 | +541 | 51.8%69 | 33.6%46 | 73.0%64 | |
| 10-23 | #324 | -14.86 | 98.326 | 113.14 | -1.354 | -7820 | -1400 | 28.6%52 | +4618 | 48.6%32 | 33.1%45 | 74.4%80 | |
| 17-16 | #149 | 2.158 | 106.358 | 104.256 | -0.755 | +1449 | -726 | 28.7%49 | +2235 | 53.7%83 | 37.0%84 | 73.1%73 | |
| 10-22 | #302 | -11.315 | 107.057 | 118.41 | -2.838 | -1785 | -3426 | 25.0%16 | -1153 | 55.0%90 | 37.4%83 | 76.4%93 | |
| 20-16 | #169 | 0.252 | 107.368 | 107.135 | -3.034 | +2350 | -1933 | 28.9%41 | +4923 | 53.7%85 | 39.5%95 | 74.3%86 | |
| 12-19 | #226 | -4.536 | 102.441 | 107.035 | -3.828 | -1443 | -707 | 30.5%57 | -3267 | 50.3%54 | 32.3%19 | 71.8%70 | |
| 12-19 | #293 | -9.817 | 100.034 | 109.811 | -5.414 | -8419 | 050 | 30.2%40 | -4677 | 50.2%66 | 34.7%55 | 68.4%41 | |
| 10-20 | #327 | -15.77 | 100.624 | 116.33 | -7.66 | -9817 | -649 | 27.9%17 | +3625 | 51.9%77 | 33.0%32 | 67.6%27 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
12 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










