Team Stats
28 games- Net Rating-29.32
- Offensive Rating84.70
- Defensive Rating114.041
- Pace62.068
- Effective FG%41.0%1
- Off Rebound Pct24.1%6
- Turnover Pct22.2%31
- FT Attempt Rate29.1%4
Team Stats
28 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-29.32
- Offensive Rating84.70
- Defensive Rating114.041
- Pace62.068
- Effective FG%41.0%1
- Off Rebound Pct24.1%6
- Turnover Pct22.2%31
- FT Attempt Rate29.1%4
Results & Margin
- Win Pct0.0%0
- Point Margin / Game-18.11
- Points / Game52.51
- Points Allowed / Game70.722
- 1st Half Margin-9.21
- 2nd Half Margin-9.01
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game52.51
- Rebounds / Game29.97
- Assists / Game9.45
- ORebs / Game8.815
- DRebs / Game21.19
- Steals / Game4.912
- Blocks / Game2.522
- Turnovers / Game13.817
- PFs / Game18.351
Shooting
- FGMs / Game18.00
- FGAs / Game51.925
- Field Goal Pct34.6%0
- 2PMs / Game11.30
- 2PAs / Game29.34
- 2-Point Pct38.7%0
- 3PMs / Game6.660
- 3PAs / Game22.691
- 3-Point Pct29.4%5
- FTMs / Game10.01
- FTAs / Game15.13
- Free Throw Pct66.1%21
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s43.1%4
- % Pts from 3s37.9%96
- % Pts from FTs19.0%25
- Paint Pts / Game13.129
- % Pts in Paint25.0%47
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.152
- % Pts on Fast Break5.9%70
- Points off TOVs / Game8.940
- % Pts off TOVs16.9%71
- 1st Half Pts / Game24.51
- 2nd Half Pts / Game27.80
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %44.9%1
- Points / Shot1.010
- 3-Point Att Rate43.6%95
- Assist Pct52.3%48
- Assists / 100 Poss15.12
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.68x5
- PF Drawn / Game15.62
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%54.0%4
- Opp True Shooting %57.4%8
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.4%6
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.8%12
- Opp 3-Point Pct38.8%3
- Opp 3PA Rate34.0%54
- Opp FT Att Rate42.9%17
- Opp Points / Shot1.377
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game70.722
- Paint Pts Allowed23.311
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.13
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.73
- Opp Assist Pct61.3%6
- TOVs Forced / Game11.424
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.1%38
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.3%17
- Steal Pct7.8%7
- Block Pct4.0%16
- Hakeem Pct11.8%3
- PF Efficiency1.17x7
- Steals / PF0.27x11
- Blocks / PF0.13x19
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 237 D-I teams- #112FB Pts %8.0%
- #115SOS2.3
- #186AST%52.3%
- #1903PM Diff-5
- #221Opp OREB%31.9%
- #244Paint Pts %31.3%
- #268Opp TOV%17.6%
- #288Adj DRtg107.5
- #112FB Pts %8.0%
- #115SOS2.3
- #186AST%52.3%
- #1903PM Diff-5
- #221Opp OREB%31.9%
- #244Paint Pts %31.3%
- #268Opp TOV%17.6%
- #288Adj DRtg107.5
- #349TS%44.5%
- #349Adj ORtg84.2
- #348Pts Diff-508
- #348eFG%41.0%
- #345REB Diff-214
- #340Opp 3P%38.8%
- #338FTAR29.1%
- #337Opp eFG%54.0%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Coppin St. 2017-185-27MEACMost alike in eFG%, TOV%, Adj O87 - 2

Stonehill 2023-244-27NECMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, TOV%86 - 3

New HampshireUNH 2018-193-24America EastMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, 3PA rate75 - 4

USC Upstate 2018-193-26Big SouthMost alike in Tempo, FT rate, Adj D74 - 5

VMI 2017-187-21SouthernMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, Opp OREB%71 - 6Hartford 2016-179-23America EastMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, Tempo69
- 7

Western CarolinaWCU 2024-255-22SouthernMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, TOV%68 - 8

Rice 2013-145-23C-USAMost alike in FT rate, Opp TOV%, Adj D67 - 9
Northern IllinoisNIU 2024-253-25MACMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj D, 3PA rate66 - 10

New HampshireUNH 2025-267-21America EastMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, FT rate65
| T. WinstonTyler Winston | N/A | - | +0.364 | – | – | 51.5%46 | 10.1%8 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| R. MuhammadRashad Muhammad | So | 6'6" | -0.625 | – | – | 52.8%52 | 23.5%83 | 13.9 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 36.2% | 77.4% |
| J. WilliamsJaleel Williams | Sr | 6'7" | -0.817 | – | – | 51.6%46 | 19.6%60 | 11.1 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 33.1% | 60.9% |
| B. MitchellBrandon Mitchell | So | 6'7" | -0.815 | – | – | 40.8%13 | 16.7%40 | 3.8 | 5.2 | 0.3 | 22.2% | 54.0% |
| F. RogersFrank Rogers | Jr | 6'9" | -0.912 | – | – | 50.0%38 | 27.2%94 | 10.4 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 39.1% | 58.8% |
| A. VollertAndrew Vollert | N/A | - | -1.012 | – | – | 64.3%91 | 8.3%5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| I. BasorIvo Basor | Jr | 6'8" | -1.011 | – | – | 47.5%28 | 11.7%13 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 30.0% | 44.8% |
| J. JamesJalen James | So | 6'3" | -1.18 | – | – | 51.0%43 | 19.9%63 | 6.9 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 28.6% | 71.4% |
| L. BahnerLeon Bahner | Fr | 6'11" | -1.36 | – | – | 47.9%29 | 11.5%12 | 2.3 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 58.8% |
| J. BakerJordan Baker | Jr | 6'4" | -1.45 | – | – | 42.5%17 | 28.3%96 | 10.6 | 4.4 | 4.1 | 32.1% | 61.9% |
| I. ThorntonIsaac Thornton | So | 6'3" | -1.44 | – | – | 37.1%10 | 17.8%48 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 17.2% | 64.8% |
| D. Gaynor IIDarryl Gaynor II | Fr | 6'2" | -2.11 | – | – | 40.0%13 | 30.9%98 | 9.0 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 28.8% | 77.6% |
| M. PollardMatt Pollard | So | 7'0" | – | – | – | 46.5%25 | 8.9%6 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. MahoneyDanny Mahoney | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 32.1%7 | 17.1%43 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 11.9% | 100.0% |
| R. SingerRyan Singer | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 43.2%18 | 8.9%6 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 17.4% | 68.8% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9-24 | #254 | -6.630 | 112.167 | 118.77 | 4.875 | -1645 | 045 | 30.0%40 | -4576 | 50.5%33 | 35.8%80 | 73.1%55 | |
| 15-20 | #189 | -1.052 | 108.356 | 109.342 | 2.274 | -4426 | +3671 | 28.0%31 | +1436 | 51.4%53 | 34.7%61 | 74.4%74 | |
| 9-23 | #250 | -6.129 | 105.543 | 111.520 | 2.672 | -1616 | +2061 | 23.1%5 | -750 | 52.0%66 | 34.3%55 | 70.2%27 | |
| 21-14 | #110 | 4.568 | 108.267 | 103.764 | 3.975 | +26899 | +2564 | 35.4%96 | +1252 | 50.2%38 | 32.6%26 | 67.9%15 | |
| 8-23 | #303 | -11.415 | 99.825 | 111.211 | 2.770 | -1576 | +5686 | 22.4%6 | +817 | 50.7%57 | 35.2%74 | 65.8%5 | |
| 7-24 | #316 | -12.211 | 96.215 | 108.414 | 3.975 | -1853 | +1760 | 24.5%18 | +2131 | 45.8%5 | 29.8%7 | 71.6%58 | |
| 4-27 | #345 | -20.92 | 93.95 | 114.83 | 0.362 | -1637 | -1381 | 28.2%45 | +1401 | 46.3%5 | 32.8%28 | 65.5%7 | |
| 4-26 | #313 | -12.311 | 98.310 | 110.622 | 2.772 | +10983 | -1250 | 28.2%42 | +1710 | 49.1%23 | 36.7%75 | 69.2%26 | |
| 14-16 | #216 | -3.240 | 101.835 | 105.048 | 0.564 | -1438 | +956 | 26.6%22 | -2263 | 49.8%37 | 34.8%48 | 70.1%51 | |
| 6-22 | #261 | -6.930 | 98.419 | 105.247 | -0.258 | -345 | +148 | 28.7%38 | +4121 | 48.3%27 | 30.7%9 | 65.9%11 | |
| 0-28 | #347 | -24.21 | 84.00 | 108.217 | 0.665 | -1735 | -942 | 25.0%6 | +826 | 41.8%1 | 29.3%3 | 65.3%13 | |
| 5-24 | #296 | -11.815 | 95.77 | 107.540 | 1.968 | -3234 | +5588 | 28.6%21 | +1132 | 45.3%4 | 33.2%35 | 72.2%74 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
14 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

