Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-1.942
- Offensive Rating104.612
- Defensive Rating106.578
- Pace66.464
- Effective FG%49.1%30
- Off Rebound Pct27.8%41
- Turnover Pct16.3%95
- FT Attempt Rate25.4%4
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-1.942
- Offensive Rating104.612
- Defensive Rating106.578
- Pace66.464
- Effective FG%49.1%30
- Off Rebound Pct27.8%41
- Turnover Pct16.3%95
- FT Attempt Rate25.4%4
Results & Margin
- Win Pct48.4%47
- Point Margin / Game-1.342
- Points / Game69.527
- Points Allowed / Game70.768
- 1st Half Margin-0.248
- 2nd Half Margin-1.139
- Avg Largest Lead9.946
- Avg Largest Deficit10.551
Box Score
- Points / Game69.527
- Rebounds / Game33.732
- Assists / Game12.737
- ORebs / Game10.357
- DRebs / Game23.522
- Steals / Game6.774
- Blocks / Game3.352
- Turnovers / Game10.894
- PFs / Game17.759
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.547
- FGAs / Game60.278
- Field Goal Pct42.4%23
- 2PMs / Game17.538
- 2PAs / Game37.058
- 2-Point Pct47.2%20
- 3PMs / Game8.165
- 3PAs / Game23.268
- 3-Point Pct34.9%51
- FTMs / Game10.32
- FTAs / Game15.35
- Free Throw Pct67.1%13
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.3%56
- % Pts from 3s35.0%76
- % Pts from FTs14.8%3
- Paint Pts / Game13.716
- % Pts in Paint19.8%17
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.029
- % Pts on Fast Break4.3%29
- Points off TOVs / Game7.616
- % Pts off TOVs10.9%17
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.534
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.518
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.9%15
- Points / Shot1.156
- 3-Point Att Rate38.6%61
- Assist Pct49.6%31
- Assists / 100 Poss19.125
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.17x75
- PF Drawn / Game14.40
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.3%59
- Opp True Shooting %54.0%63
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.2%51
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.6%42
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.1%82
- Opp 3PA Rate36.4%62
- Opp FT Att Rate32.3%58
- Opp Points / Shot1.2367
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game70.768
- Paint Pts Allowed15.180
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.286
- Pts off TOVs Allowed8.282
- Opp Assist Pct52.7%44
- TOVs Forced / Game12.644
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct67.5%10
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.0%37
- Steal Pct10.1%65
- Block Pct5.0%46
- Hakeem Pct15.1%58
- PF Efficiency1.23x2
- Steals / PF0.38x78
- Blocks / PF0.19x60
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #31TOV%16.1%
- #56SOS7.4
- #62Opp 3P%33.1%
- #793PM Diff+37
- #99Adj DRtg102.3
- #145Opp eFG%50.3%
- #146Adj ORtg106.9
- #159Opp TOV%18.9%
- #31TOV%16.1%
- #56SOS7.4
- #62Opp 3P%33.1%
- #793PM Diff+37
- #99Adj DRtg102.3
- #145Opp eFG%50.3%
- #146Adj ORtg106.9
- #159Opp TOV%18.9%
- #338FTAR25.4%
- #313Opp OREB%32.5%
- #307REB Diff-130
- #296TS%51.5%
- #245eFG%49.1%
- #242AST%49.6%
- #205OREB%27.8%
- #204Pts Diff-39
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Georgia TechGa. Tech 2022-2313-18ACCMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, TOV%85 - 2

Kansas St.K-State 2024-2516-16Big 12Most alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, OREB%84 - 3

UT ArlingtonUTA 2019-2012-18Sun BeltMost alike in TOV%, Tempo, Adj D83 - 4
Mississippi St.Miss. St. 2015-1614-17SECMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, Adj D82 - 5

Bowling GreenBGSU 2014-1521-11MACMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, Tempo81 - 6

Santa Clara 2013-1412-19WCCMost alike in TOV%, Tempo, Adj O81 - 7

La Salle 2023-2415-17A10Most alike in FT rate, Tempo, TOV%81 - 8

Robert MorrisRMU 2013-1422-14NECMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, OREB%79 - 9

Arizona St.ASU 2021-2214-17Pac 12Most alike in FT rate, Tempo, 3PA rate79 - 10

Long Beach St.LBSU 2013-1413-17Big WestMost alike in FT rate, Opp TOV%, Adj O78
| N. Pierre-LouisNate Pierre-Louis | Fr | 6'4" | +0.880 | – | – | 53.7%46 | 23.0%81 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 33.3% | 57.6% |
| O. EnechionyiaObi Enechionyia | Sr | 6'10" | +0.877 | – | – | 53.0%43 | 19.4%60 | 10.8 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 35.0% | 79.3% |
| S. Alston Jr.Shizz Alston Jr. | Jr | 6'4" | +0.777 | – | – | 52.4%40 | 21.3%72 | 13.3 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 39.7% | 89.8% |
| J. BrownJosh Brown | Sr | 6'3" | +0.468 | – | – | 51.0%34 | 17.1%43 | 9.1 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 39.2% | 72.7% |
| E. AflakpuiErnest Aflakpui | Jr | 6'10" | +0.468 | – | – | 62.1%83 | 13.4%19 | 4.5 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 51.2% |
| Q. RoseQuinton Rose | So | 6'8" | +0.257 | – | – | 51.2%35 | 26.4%92 | 14.9 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 34.5% | 65.3% |
| A. Nunez de CarvalhoAyan Nunez de Carvalho | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 20.4%67 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. MooreDamion Moore | So | 6'11" | – | – | – | 55.8%57 | 19.6%61 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 45.5% |
| A. Moore IIAlani Moore II | So | 5'10" | – | – | – | 42.0%12 | 16.6%40 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 25.4% | 55.6% |
| S. LeonardSteve Leonard | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 71.7%94 | 27.4%94 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| J. HamiltonJustyn Hamilton | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 15.2%3 | 17.2%44 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| D. PerryDe'Vondre Perry | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 49.3%26 | 15.4%32 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 28.0% | 63.2% |
| J.P. Moorman II | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 54.8%52 | 18.2%51 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 33.3% | 76.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-16 | #166 | 0.355 | 112.367 | 112.135 | -2.253 | +242 | +648 | 29.8%39 | -4074 | 50.8%35 | 33.8%47 | 74.7%76 | |
| 17-15 | #164 | -0.155 | 111.373 | 111.529 | -1.459 | +3052 | -2427 | 31.9%65 | +145 | 50.6%39 | 36.2%83 | 73.6%66 | |
| 16-20 | #200 | -3.242 | 102.831 | 106.057 | 1.166 | -9517 | +3772 | 28.4%41 | -7385 | 46.3%5 | 31.8%18 | 70.9%36 | |
| 16-16 | #135 | 3.464 | 106.760 | 103.365 | 5.580 | +1849 | +4280 | 28.6%44 | +747 | 49.7%32 | 33.0%31 | 75.7%89 | |
| 17-12 | #124 | 3.966 | 103.747 | 99.876 | 4.275 | +7471 | +1358 | 32.7%86 | +2630 | 45.4%3 | 31.1%16 | 67.9%17 | |
| 14-17 | #115 | 5.168 | 101.946 | 96.880 | 5.679 | -1641 | -3224 | 25.9%28 | -952 | 46.0%6 | 32.2%32 | 68.7%28 | |
| 23-10 | #72 | 8.880 | 109.175 | 100.276 | 5.078 | -8618 | +852 | 26.9%33 | -11796 | 49.9%33 | 33.0%28 | 72.7%70 | |
| 17-16 | #113 | 4.569 | 107.258 | 102.772 | 7.486 | -1309 | +3776 | 27.8%37 | -5783 | 49.1%22 | 34.9%48 | 67.1%12 | |
| 16-16 | #117 | 4.067 | 107.569 | 103.656 | 5.579 | -11515 | +6188 | 27.5%30 | -3872 | 49.7%36 | 35.6%59 | 72.3%70 | |
| 21-12 | #95 | 7.373 | 106.863 | 99.480 | 6.581 | -3734 | +5988 | 29.1%42 | -5379 | 46.9%14 | 33.7%34 | 68.4%33 | |
| 26-11 | #68 | 9.781 | 103.757 | 94.093 | 4.076 | +4259 | +2565 | 31.8%58 | -10393 | 44.2%4 | 30.4%10 | 69.9%58 | |
| 9-22 | #179 | -0.252 | 109.974 | 110.123 | 7.284 | -2736 | +1360 | 32.9%63 | -854 | 48.0%27 | 33.8%43 | 70.7%57 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
23 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.





