Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-3.040
- Offensive Rating161.895
- Defensive Rating164.86
- Pace42.96
- Effective FG%48.6%39
- Off Rebound Pct34.5%81
- Turnover Pct28.5%9
- FT Attempt Rate30.8%2
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-3.040
- Offensive Rating161.895
- Defensive Rating164.86
- Pace42.96
- Effective FG%48.6%39
- Off Rebound Pct34.5%81
- Turnover Pct28.5%9
- FT Attempt Rate30.8%2
Results & Margin
- Win Pct43.3%37
- Point Margin / Game-1.343
- Points / Game69.445
- Points Allowed / Game70.748
- 1st Half Margin-1.933
- 2nd Half Margin0.661
- Avg Largest Lead16.0–
- Avg Largest Deficit5.0–
Box Score
- Points / Game69.445
- Rebounds / Game35.770
- Assists / Game12.657
- ORebs / Game12.788
- DRebs / Game23.036
- Steals / Game5.738
- Blocks / Game2.517
- Turnovers / Game12.253
- PFs / Game17.977
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.781
- FGAs / Game59.089
- Field Goal Pct43.6%46
- 2PMs / Game19.883
- 2PAs / Game40.282
- 2-Point Pct49.1%58
- 3PMs / Game5.944
- 3PAs / Game18.860
- 3-Point Pct31.6%16
- FTMs / Game12.14
- FTAs / Game18.28
- Free Throw Pct66.6%19
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s56.9%91
- % Pts from 3s25.6%45
- % Pts from FTs17.4%2
- Paint Pts / Game7.714
- % Pts in Paint11.1%14
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.832
- % Pts on Fast Break2.6%31
- Points off TOVs / Game5.817
- % Pts off TOVs8.4%17
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.061
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.730
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.8%24
- Points / Shot1.1810
- 3-Point Att Rate31.8%43
- Assist Pct48.9%31
- Assists / 100 Poss29.393
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.03x54
- PF Drawn / Game17.715
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.8%51
- Opp True Shooting %54.1%53
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.0%51
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.0%35
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.9%74
- Opp 3PA Rate35.3%26
- Opp FT Att Rate37.2%70
- Opp Points / Shot1.2659
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game70.748
- Paint Pts Allowed7.784
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.164
- Pts off TOVs Allowed5.981
- Opp Assist Pct52.1%47
- TOVs Forced / Game12.557
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct66.5%21
- Turnovers Forced Pct29.2%92
- Steal Pct13.3%88
- Block Pct5.7%43
- Hakeem Pct19.0%79
- PF Efficiency1.01x48
- Steals / PF0.32x55
- Blocks / PF0.14x24
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #68OREB%34.5%
- #90Opp 3P%32.9%
- #112SOS3.0
- #133Adj DRtg103.2
- #152Opp TOV%18.7%
- #155TOV%18.2%
- #167REB Diff+3
- #174Opp eFG%49.8%
- #68OREB%34.5%
- #90Opp 3P%32.9%
- #112SOS3.0
- #133Adj DRtg103.2
- #152Opp TOV%18.7%
- #155TOV%18.2%
- #167REB Diff+3
- #174Opp eFG%49.8%
- #343FTAR30.8%
- #2953P%31.6%
- #276Opp OREB%33.5%
- #261TS%51.3%
- #244AST%48.9%
- #215eFG%48.6%
- #2123PM Diff-18
- #198Pts Diff-38
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Eastern KentuckyEKU 2022-2320-14ASUNMost alike in Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate88 - 2

Monmouth 2023-2418-15CAAMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, Tempo86 - 3

Northeastern 2024-2517-15CAAMost alike in Tempo, Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%85 - 4

Nicholls St.Nicholls 2021-2217-12SouthlandMost alike in Opp OREB%, FT rate, Adj O84 - 5

Georgetown 2024-2517-17Big EastMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, eFG%84 - 6

La Salle 2022-2315-19A10Most alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%84 - 7

Navy 2022-2317-13PatriotMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Adj O84 - 8

MississippiOle Miss 2022-2312-21SECMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, Adj O83 - 9

Mercer 2019-2015-15SouthernMost alike in Opp eFG%, Tempo, Adj O83 - 10

Fairfield 2025-2620-13MAACMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, Adj O81
| T. HammondsTravis Hammonds | Fr | 6'6" | +0.881 | – | – | 56.9%74 | 19.8%63 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 39.0% | 66.7% |
| B. JonesBranford Jones | Fr | 6'1" | +0.779 | – | – | 54.9%65 | 16.8%42 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 38.7% | 70.5% |
| T. LambTyler Lamb | Jr | 6'5" | +0.365 | – | – | 53.3%56 | 28.1%95 | 14.7 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 36.0% | 75.0% |
| M. CaffeyMike Caffey | Jr | 6'0" | +0.159 | – | – | 49.3%36 | 28.3%96 | 15.7 | 4.2 | 4.3 | 29.1% | 66.0% |
| D. JenningsDan Jennings | Sr | 6'9" | +0.157 | – | – | 59.5%83 | 19.9%64 | 10.1 | 8.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 48.8% |
| A.J. Spencer | Jr | 6'3" | -0.151 | – | – | 52.7%53 | 16.7%41 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 19.6% | 76.7% |
| D. SamuelsDavid Samuels | Jr | 6'7" | -0.434 | – | – | 44.9%23 | 16.9%43 | 6.1 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 20.7% | 62.5% |
| K. GulleyKris Gulley | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 47.8%30 | 14.0%23 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 28.6% | 83.3% |
| M. LaSalleMckay LaSalle | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 53.0%54 | 13.7%21 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 35.5% | 83.3% |
| J. WatsonJavion Watson | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 29.1%8 | 15.0%29 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| A. MoyeAnson Moye | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 57.1%75 | 20.3%67 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| D. RossDesmond Ross | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 45.4%23 | 15.3%32 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 20.0% | 66.7% |
| N. ShepherdNick Shepherd | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 47.0%28 | 9.3%7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| C. Griggs-WilliamsChristian Griggs-Williams | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 39.6%14 | 11.8%13 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 55.6% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-22 | #258 | -7.129 | 105.228 | 112.334 | -1.658 | -3030 | 045 | 27.0%15 | -954 | 51.4%45 | 33.1%36 | 72.6%49 | |
| 7-25 | #326 | -13.810 | 101.618 | 115.410 | -1.858 | -7120 | -4015 | 29.7%44 | +876 | 49.8%28 | 34.9%66 | 75.6%85 | |
| 21-15 | #163 | -1.452 | 105.846 | 107.248 | -2.648 | +11278 | -1411 | 33.3%82 | -3667 | 48.7%24 | 30.5%9 | 70.9%37 | |
| 17-16 | #160 | -0.651 | 104.545 | 105.254 | -1.355 | +19395 | -1301 | 35.0%95 | +344 | 49.0%23 | 29.6%2 | 67.8%14 | |
| 20-13 | #172 | -1.746 | 102.339 | 104.052 | -1.057 | +2152 | -5313 | 27.9%46 | -4272 | 49.2%31 | 34.6%66 | 72.9%63 | |
| 11-21 | #308 | -11.811 | 93.97 | 105.828 | -0.164 | -9215 | -894 | 25.4%24 | +5314 | 48.4%28 | 35.1%77 | 70.0%41 | |
| 15-19 | #221 | -4.238 | 101.027 | 105.251 | -0.756 | -6825 | -3126 | 29.5%60 | -1154 | 48.5%18 | 34.4%50 | 69.1%34 | |
| 15-18 | #214 | -4.836 | 106.053 | 110.822 | -0.459 | +5867 | -5911 | 32.6%82 | +5215 | 50.3%37 | 35.1%53 | 72.8%65 | |
| 15-19 | #233 | -5.533 | 103.950 | 109.420 | -1.551 | -2236 | -4719 | 31.8%75 | +2037 | 49.3%32 | 35.1%51 | 72.4%71 | |
| 18-15 | #115 | 4.365 | 107.365 | 102.959 | 3.874 | -8425 | +2970 | 28.0%30 | -6985 | 50.0%48 | 36.7%79 | 68.8%39 | |
| 14-17 | #144 | 1.958 | 102.246 | 100.366 | 3.575 | -5227 | +553 | 32.0%59 | -1757 | 48.4%39 | 34.2%48 | 68.3%39 | |
| 13-17 | #151 | 0.154 | 103.841 | 103.761 | 1.667 | +4459 | -2532 | 35.6%88 | -1560 | 48.2%31 | 31.2%11 | 66.1%15 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
8 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

