Team Stats
23 games- Net Rating6.877
- Offensive Rating126.196
- Defensive Rating119.312
- Pace51.92
- Effective FG%51.7%75
- Off Rebound Pct28.8%60
- Turnover Pct25.1%6
- FT Attempt Rate27.0%18
Team Stats
23 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating6.877
- Offensive Rating126.196
- Defensive Rating119.312
- Pace51.92
- Effective FG%51.7%75
- Off Rebound Pct28.8%60
- Turnover Pct25.1%6
- FT Attempt Rate27.0%18
Results & Margin
- Win Pct73.9%93
- Point Margin / Game3.573
- Points / Game65.416
- Points Allowed / Game61.997
- 1st Half Margin2.073
- 2nd Half Margin1.670
- Avg Largest Lead10.353
- Avg Largest Deficit6.690
Box Score
- Points / Game65.416
- Rebounds / Game31.410
- Assists / Game13.462
- ORebs / Game8.627
- DRebs / Game22.810
- Steals / Game6.658
- Blocks / Game3.049
- Turnovers / Game13.052
- PFs / Game16.571
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.741
- FGAs / Game53.27
- Field Goal Pct46.4%86
- 2PMs / Game19.071
- 2PAs / Game38.977
- 2-Point Pct49.0%43
- 3PMs / Game5.712
- 3PAs / Game14.30
- 3-Point Pct39.4%99
- FTMs / Game10.311
- FTAs / Game14.48
- Free Throw Pct71.9%59
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s58.2%94
- % Pts from 3s25.9%14
- % Pts from FTs15.8%18
- Paint Pts / Game20.967
- % Pts in Paint31.9%77
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.063
- % Pts on Fast Break9.2%70
- Points off TOVs / Game12.460
- % Pts off TOVs19.0%75
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.418
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.811
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.9%69
- Points / Shot1.2354
- 3-Point Att Rate27.0%2
- Assist Pct54.2%70
- Assists / 100 Poss25.897
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.03x60
- PF Drawn / Game15.919
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.6%57
- Opp True Shooting %53.5%56
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.5%69
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.5%74
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.2%29
- Opp 3PA Rate40.7%17
- Opp FT Att Rate33.3%39
- Opp Points / Shot1.2349
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game61.997
- Paint Pts Allowed18.352
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.349
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.370
- Opp Assist Pct53.9%35
- TOVs Forced / Game14.782
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.5%66
- Turnovers Forced Pct28.3%98
- Steal Pct12.7%94
- Block Pct5.7%74
- Hakeem Pct18.4%92
- PF Efficiency1.04x37
- Steals / PF0.40x69
- Blocks / PF0.18x54
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #63P%39.4%
- #17Opp TOV%23.0%
- #67Paint Pts %44.3%
- #90eFG%51.7%
- #92Pts Diff+81
- #100REB Diff+44
- #107AST%54.2%
- #108FB Pts %12.7%
- #63P%39.4%
- #17Opp TOV%23.0%
- #67Paint Pts %44.3%
- #90eFG%51.7%
- #92Pts Diff+81
- #100REB Diff+44
- #107AST%54.2%
- #108FB Pts %12.7%
- #319SOS-5.9
- #2983PM Diff-36
- #285FTAR27.0%
- #247Opp 3P%35.2%
- #240TOV%20.5%
- #210Adj ORtg101.2
- #150Opp eFG%49.6%
- #138OREB%28.8%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Loyola MarymountLMU 2018-1920-12WCCMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%78 - 2

Radford 2022-2319-15Big SouthMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, Opp OREB%77 - 3

St. BonaventureSt. Bona 2018-1918-16A10Most alike in OREB%, FT rate, Adj O76 - 4

Mount St. Mary'sMt. St. Mary's 2021-2213-16NECMost alike in FT rate, Tempo, Opp eFG%75 - 5

Sacramento St.Sac St. 2019-2014-14Big SkyMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%71 - 6

Siena 2025-2623-12MAACMost alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, Adj D71 - 7

Cal St. BakersfieldCSUB 2023-2411-19Big WestMost alike in Opp eFG%, TOV%, 3PA rate68 - 8

Southern IllinoisSIU 2013-1413-19MVCMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, Opp OREB%67 - 9

Harvard 2014-1520-8IvyMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, 3PA rate67 - 10

High Point 2017-1811-16Big SouthMost alike in TOV%, Opp eFG%, 3PA rate66
| I. SmallIsiah Small | Sr | 6'8" | +0.877 | – | – | 65.6%89 | 17.7%48 | 10.9 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 44.2% | 71.7% |
| C. AsberryCaleb Asberry | Jr | 6'3" | +0.152 | – | – | 59.6%76 | 23.4%82 | 13.3 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 42.9% | 82.2% |
| M. DavisMarlin Davis | Sr | 6'2" | -0.046 | – | – | 45.7%23 | 15.9%35 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 4.1 | 35.7% | 75.0% |
| M. HarrellMason Harrell | Jr | 5'9" | -0.622 | – | – | 57.5%68 | 21.7%74 | 13.9 | 3.3 | 3.1 | 44.2% | 78.1% |
| S. AdamsShelby Adams | Sr | 6'3" | -0.720 | – | – | 49.7%34 | 13.7%22 | 6.3 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 25.0% | 59.4% |
| A. SuleAlonzo Sule | Jr | 6'7" | -1.27 | – | – | 53.2%49 | 23.6%83 | 7.8 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 72.3% |
| Q. ScottQuentin Scott | Sr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 45.9%23 | 19.3%60 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 17.4% | 71.4% |
| A. WallaceAddison Wallace | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 29.0%7 | 15.9%35 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| D. TennialDrew Tennial | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 57.9%70 | 19.3%60 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 62.5% |
| N. MartinNate Martin | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 47.9%28 | 19.7%62 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 53.8% |
| D. DawsonDylan Dawson | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 56.2%62 | 12.3%15 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| M. HixMason Hix | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 25.0%6 | 29.7%97 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. GuidryDeuce Guidry | Fr | 5'8" | – | – | – | 37.5%11 | 15.9%35 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7% | 0.0% |
| N. CeaserNighael Ceaser | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 56.0%62 | 23.2%82 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 69.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-13 | #253 | -6.431 | 104.625 | 111.042 | -7.412 | +14987 | -795 | 34.4%81 | -1357 | 51.0%40 | 33.0%34 | 75.9%87 | |
| 16-16 | #193 | -2.844 | 109.563 | 112.323 | -4.929 | +13586 | -5012 | 35.8%92 | +2230 | 51.5%54 | 36.5%87 | 75.6%85 | |
| 17-18 | #207 | -2.247 | 101.623 | 103.869 | -1.159 | +6163 | -6113 | 31.9%75 | +1734 | 48.4%21 | 32.6%28 | 69.6%21 | |
| 16-19 | #195 | -3.739 | 103.237 | 106.942 | -1.850 | +6461 | -6212 | 31.5%73 | -1657 | 48.2%16 | 30.7%6 | 72.9%65 | |
| 21-8 | #131 | 1.758 | 106.163 | 104.448 | -4.629 | +7169 | -1433 | 31.6%80 | -7086 | 52.0%72 | 37.4%93 | 75.2%82 | |
| 21-11 | #86 | 9.178 | 107.980 | 98.874 | -1.453 | +3759 | -3722 | 30.2%67 | -11295 | 50.3%54 | 32.5%37 | 75.6%90 | |
| 24-10 | #129 | 4.967 | 103.943 | 99.181 | -3.729 | +20894 | +2665 | 34.0%91 | -4472 | 50.6%45 | 32.8%26 | 68.3%26 | |
| 15-18 | #218 | -4.437 | 101.526 | 105.952 | -3.034 | +10379 | -1244 | 32.5%81 | 046 | 49.4%27 | 33.0%21 | 66.1%8 | |
| 22-14 | #172 | 0.754 | 102.338 | 101.670 | -3.629 | +1447 | +451 | 29.0%43 | -6079 | 50.4%45 | 33.0%22 | 66.1%14 | |
| 13-16 | #208 | -3.939 | 99.623 | 103.557 | -4.027 | +447 | -4518 | 31.0%61 | -6988 | 47.3%17 | 32.5%21 | 67.3%23 | |
| 11-17 | #225 | -4.138 | 93.68 | 97.779 | -2.935 | -7620 | 049 | 29.2%28 | -8392 | 45.2%8 | 31.4%17 | 69.0%48 | |
| 6-23 | #275 | -9.220 | 95.88 | 104.955 | -1.745 | +4660 | -618 | 31.2%46 | +4419 | 48.0%28 | 30.6%8 | 66.3%18 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
15 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









