Team Stats
28 games- Net Rating-8.025
- Offensive Rating103.818
- Defensive Rating111.849
- Pace74.3100
- Effective FG%46.9%25
- Off Rebound Pct31.8%62
- Turnover Pct20.5%55
- FT Attempt Rate29.8%5
Team Stats
28 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-8.025
- Offensive Rating103.818
- Defensive Rating111.849
- Pace74.3100
- Effective FG%46.9%25
- Off Rebound Pct31.8%62
- Turnover Pct20.5%55
- FT Attempt Rate29.8%5
Results & Margin
- Win Pct32.1%20
- Point Margin / Game-5.920
- Points / Game77.196
- Points Allowed / Game83.01
- 1st Half Margin-4.413
- 2nd Half Margin-1.629
- Avg Largest Lead0.0–
- Avg Largest Deficit2.0–
Box Score
- Points / Game77.196
- Rebounds / Game37.691
- Assists / Game12.862
- ORebs / Game14.097
- DRebs / Game23.758
- Steals / Game7.894
- Blocks / Game5.697
- Turnovers / Game15.24
- PFs / Game21.74
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.192
- FGAs / Game67.4100
- Field Goal Pct38.8%5
- 2PMs / Game15.219
- 2PAs / Game32.619
- 2-Point Pct46.7%38
- 3PMs / Game10.9100
- 3PAs / Game34.8100
- 3-Point Pct31.4%17
- FTMs / Game13.951
- FTAs / Game20.153
- Free Throw Pct69.0%48
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s39.5%1
- % Pts from 3s42.5%100
- % Pts from FTs18.0%14
- Paint Pts / Game19.062
- % Pts in Paint24.7%44
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.357
- % Pts on Fast Break4.2%42
- Points off TOVs / Game13.797
- % Pts off TOVs17.7%80
- 1st Half Pts / Game36.797
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.993
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.6%19
- Points / Shot1.1410
- 3-Point Att Rate51.7%100
- Assist Pct48.8%25
- Assists / 100 Poss17.29
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.84x22
- PF Drawn / Game18.456
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.2%10
- Opp True Shooting %57.1%11
- Opp Field Goal Pct49.0%1
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.9%4
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.1%53
- Opp 3PA Rate24.8%99
- Opp FT Att Rate42.3%20
- Opp Points / Shot1.369
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game83.01
- Paint Pts Allowed30.00
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.42
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.211
- Opp Assist Pct46.5%93
- TOVs Forced / Game16.097
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct66.1%16
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.5%61
- Steal Pct10.4%53
- Block Pct7.6%85
- Hakeem Pct18.0%75
- PF Efficiency1.18x5
- Steals / PF0.36x66
- Blocks / PF0.26x90
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #13PM Diff+161
- #81Opp TOV%20.7%
- #139OREB%31.8%
- #165FB Pts %6.7%
- #168Opp 3P%34.1%
- #213TOV%19.7%
- #220Paint Pts %35.3%
- #265SOS-3.5
- #13PM Diff+161
- #81Opp TOV%20.7%
- #139OREB%31.8%
- #165FB Pts %6.7%
- #168Opp 3P%34.1%
- #213TOV%19.7%
- #220Paint Pts %35.3%
- #265SOS-3.5
- #335FTAR29.8%
- #318Opp eFG%53.2%
- #302REB Diff-123
- #296Opp OREB%33.9%
- #2933P%31.4%
- #286TS%50.1%
- #283Adj DRtg107.4
- #278Pts Diff-166
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1Savannah St. 2016-1711-16MEACMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, 3PA rate81
- 2Savannah St. 2017-1813-16MEACMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Adj O81
- 3Savannah St. 2018-1910-20MEACMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, eFG%80
- 4

The Citadel 2017-188-21SouthernMost alike in TOV%, Opp TOV%, eFG%76 - 5

The Citadel 2015-167-22SouthernMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate72 - 6

The Citadel 2016-179-21SouthernMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, eFG%71 - 7

Eastern KentuckyEKU 2021-229-18ASUNMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, eFG%65 - 8

Cal Poly 2024-2515-19Big WestMost alike in Opp TOV%, FT rate, Opp OREB%62 - 9

UT Rio Grande ValleyUTRGV 2024-2512-15SouthlandMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, Opp OREB%60 - 10

Cal Poly 2025-2612-19Big WestMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, Opp eFG%59
| T. MarshallTim Marshall | Jr | 6'3" | +0.153 | – | – | 49.4%35 | 22.9%80 | 11.7 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 30.5% | 71.4% |
| QJ Peterson | So | 6'0" | -0.049 | – | – | 46.1%24 | 32.9%99 | 19.6 | 4.9 | 4.0 | 27.6% | 83.2% |
| J. ElebyJulian Eleby | So | 6'3" | -0.048 | – | – | 50.3%40 | 23.7%84 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 31.2% | 78.0% |
| B. BrownBrian Brown | Sr | 5'11" | -0.240 | – | – | 56.0%68 | 17.6%46 | 10.9 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 39.3% | 85.0% |
| J. WeetheeJordan Weethee | Jr | 6'6" | -0.335 | – | – | 51.6%47 | 16.6%40 | 5.9 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 31.5% | 73.5% |
| P. AngladePhillip Anglade | Jr | 6'5" | -0.432 | – | – | 57.7%75 | 18.5%53 | 9.0 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 48.9% |
| T. ChapmanTrey Chapman | So | 6'6" | -1.36 | – | – | 51.9%48 | 18.6%53 | 6.8 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 26.8% | 66.7% |
| C. BurtonChristian Burton | Sr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 52.9%53 | 17.1%43 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 28.6% | 60.0% |
| J. WatsonJarid Watson | Sr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 55.5%65 | 11.7%13 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| C. HintonCraig Hinton | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 55.6%65 | 19.4%59 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 33.3% | 58.8% |
| M. DonovanMichael Donovan | Sr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 109.1%99 | 7.0%4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 25.0% | 100.0% |
| A. BranchArmani Branch | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 84.9%98 | 20.9%70 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 9.1% | 0.0% |
| T. MasonT Mason | N/A | - | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 10.5%9 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| N. TateNiles Tate | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 75.0%96 | 18.6%53 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| F. IruafemiFred Iruafemi | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 53.1%54 | 12.0%13 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6-26 | #358 | -21.73 | 100.810 | 122.51 | -6.321 | -2301 | +3774 | 26.5%10 | -3269 | 49.0%16 | 32.9%33 | 72.3%47 | |
| 15-19 | #300 | -9.620 | 102.623 | 112.224 | -5.818 | -5223 | -1238 | 28.3%34 | -1858 | 50.4%36 | 32.5%26 | 76.1%87 | |
| 4-28 | #358 | -22.51 | 91.11 | 113.68 | -3.340 | -8018 | -834 | 25.2%17 | +1321 | 47.7%16 | 31.2%13 | 69.2%19 | |
| 7-25 | #350 | -15.45 | 101.427 | 116.91 | -2.740 | +4757 | -3420 | 30.4%64 | +727 | 49.6%31 | 35.1%67 | 76.6%93 | |
| 16-16 | #166 | 1.156 | 111.688 | 110.515 | -1.950 | -1041 | +8194 | 24.5%16 | +3924 | 56.4%98 | 38.1%97 | 79.2%99 | |
| 9-24 | #258 | -5.732 | 101.341 | 107.021 | -3.138 | -746 | +12298 | 27.9%46 | -1155 | 51.8%75 | 35.5%82 | 70.8%48 | |
| 11-21 | #306 | -11.014 | 102.635 | 113.66 | 0.463 | -1278 | +3372 | 23.2%7 | -2059 | 50.9%50 | 35.9%72 | 73.0%72 | |
| 9-21 | #335 | -17.15 | 92.12 | 109.232 | -3.528 | -11111 | -2235 | 25.7%20 | +3223 | 46.3%5 | 32.0%9 | 74.0%79 | |
| 6-24 | #325 | -16.16 | 97.114 | 113.37 | -0.957 | -13510 | +452 | 27.4%30 | +644 | 48.1%18 | 31.6%8 | 69.0%39 | |
| 6-21 | #317 | -13.810 | 97.113 | 110.914 | -2.737 | -1687 | +3981 | 26.0%15 | +447 | 48.6%32 | 33.6%34 | 72.3%77 | |
| 9-19 | #285 | -7.725 | 99.933 | 107.521 | -3.926 | -8418 | +188100 | 32.7%66 | -5686 | 48.2%37 | 31.7%19 | 68.4%41 | |
| 18-13 | #208 | -2.543 | 109.472 | 111.914 | -6.411 | -3235 | +9395 | 34.0%74 | -8089 | 51.0%65 | 32.5%24 | 71.3%62 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
22 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

