Team Stats
28 games- Net Rating-16.77
- Offensive Rating95.30
- Defensive Rating112.150
- Pace66.871
- Effective FG%45.7%4
- Off Rebound Pct25.4%20
- Turnover Pct22.4%17
- FT Attempt Rate27.7%8
Team Stats
28 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-16.77
- Offensive Rating95.30
- Defensive Rating112.150
- Pace66.871
- Effective FG%45.7%4
- Off Rebound Pct25.4%20
- Turnover Pct22.4%17
- FT Attempt Rate27.7%8
Results & Margin
- Win Pct25.0%9
- Point Margin / Game-11.25
- Points / Game63.74
- Points Allowed / Game74.934
- 1st Half Margin-6.95
- 2nd Half Margin-4.39
- Avg Largest Lead6.414
- Avg Largest Deficit17.49
Box Score
- Points / Game63.74
- Rebounds / Game33.935
- Assists / Game11.615
- ORebs / Game9.536
- DRebs / Game24.538
- Steals / Game7.184
- Blocks / Game2.831
- Turnovers / Game15.08
- PFs / Game17.954
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.24
- FGAs / Game57.037
- Field Goal Pct39.0%1
- 2PMs / Game14.62
- 2PAs / Game33.421
- 2-Point Pct43.7%2
- 3PMs / Game7.652
- 3PAs / Game23.571
- 3-Point Pct32.3%14
- FTMs / Game11.613
- FTAs / Game15.88
- Free Throw Pct73.8%76
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s45.9%19
- % Pts from 3s35.8%78
- % Pts from FTs18.3%38
- Paint Pts / Game17.424
- % Pts in Paint27.4%31
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.947
- % Pts on Fast Break6.2%60
- Points off TOVs / Game13.577
- % Pts off TOVs21.1%93
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.77
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.07
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %49.8%4
- Points / Shot1.123
- 3-Point Att Rate41.3%77
- Assist Pct52.3%51
- Assists / 100 Poss17.49
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.78x7
- PF Drawn / Game15.44
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.1%33
- Opp True Shooting %56.0%32
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.7%44
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.1%25
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.6%58
- Opp 3PA Rate42.6%12
- Opp FT Att Rate34.2%41
- Opp Points / Shot1.2933
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game74.934
- Paint Pts Allowed26.128
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.916
- Pts off TOVs Allowed17.91
- Opp Assist Pct55.0%30
- TOVs Forced / Game13.260
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.6%29
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.7%48
- Steal Pct10.7%76
- Block Pct4.2%25
- Hakeem Pct14.9%53
- PF Efficiency1.16x9
- Steals / PF0.40x87
- Blocks / PF0.16x39
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #143Opp TOV%19.2%
- #144PO TOV Diff-124
- #151Opp 3P%34.6%
- #155FB Pts %7.7%
- #176AST%52.3%
- #2353PM Diff-27
- #237Opp eFG%52.1%
- #246Adj DRtg109.1
- #143Opp TOV%19.2%
- #144PO TOV Diff-124
- #151Opp 3P%34.6%
- #155FB Pts %7.7%
- #176AST%52.3%
- #2353PM Diff-27
- #237Opp eFG%52.1%
- #246Adj DRtg109.1
- #344Adj ORtg91.4
- #337TS%49.4%
- #336eFG%45.7%
- #333Pts Diff-313
- #329TOV%21.7%
- #322FTAR27.7%
- #3053P%32.3%
- #304REB Diff-127
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Maine 2017-184-26America EastMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, TOV%92 - 2

Middle TennesseeMTSU 2020-214-18C-USAMost alike in Tempo, FT rate, OREB%90 - 3

Bucknell 2025-2610-23PatriotMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, FT rate89 - 4

USC Upstate 2018-193-26Big SouthMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, FT rate87 - 5

New HampshireUNH 2024-256-24America EastMost alike in Tempo, Opp OREB%, FT rate87 - 6

Maryland Eastern ShoreUMES 2019-204-27MEACMost alike in FT rate, Opp eFG%, 3PA rate86 - 7

Manhattan 2023-246-23MAACMost alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, Tempo85 - 8Hartford 2016-179-23America EastMost alike in Opp eFG%, Tempo, OREB%83
- 9

Columbia 2022-235-22IvyMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, eFG%83 - 10

Chicago St. 2015-161-28WACMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Opp TOV%82
| F. IruafemiFred Iruafemi | Sr | 6'6" | -0.146 | – | – | 49.6%28 | 12.4%15 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| A. VereenAustin Vereen | Jr | 6'4" | -0.433 | – | – | 50.1%30 | 20.5%68 | 10.4 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 34.5% | 79.7% |
| G. GilkesonGarrett Gilkeson | So | 6'4" | -0.624 | – | – | 46.5%19 | 16.3%38 | 5.7 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 27.0% | 80.0% |
| T. CreammerTyler Creammer | So | 6'10" | -0.915 | – | – | 49.9%29 | 22.1%77 | 7.1 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 71.9% |
| B. ParhamBubba Parham | Fr | 5'11" | -1.26 | – | – | 52.9%42 | 27.0%94 | 14.6 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 34.5% | 78.9% |
| K. SmithKeith Smith | So | 6'0" | -1.36 | – | – | 49.9%29 | 18.6%54 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 38.9% | 62.2% |
| J. RatliffeJordan Ratliffe | Fr | 6'0" | -1.53 | – | – | 50.5%32 | 24.9%88 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 28.7% | 71.0% |
| W. MillerWill Miller | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 55.7%57 | 12.6%16 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 21.1% | 36.4% |
| S. PatelSarju Patel | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 50.6%32 | 16.2%37 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 37.5% | 73.3% |
| T. FahlTragen Fahl | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | – | 8.2%5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| G. ParhamGreg Parham | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 48.3%24 | 18.0%49 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 20.5% | 84.6% |
| M. LewisMyles Lewis | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 54.5%50 | 21.2%72 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 22.2% | 78.6% |
| T. BondTa'Vonne Bond | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | – | 30.6%98 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6-26 | #358 | -21.73 | 100.810 | 122.51 | -6.321 | -2301 | +3774 | 26.5%10 | -3269 | 49.0%16 | 32.9%33 | 72.3%47 | |
| 15-19 | #300 | -9.620 | 102.623 | 112.224 | -5.818 | -5223 | -1238 | 28.3%34 | -1858 | 50.4%36 | 32.5%26 | 76.1%87 | |
| 4-28 | #358 | -22.51 | 91.11 | 113.68 | -3.340 | -8018 | -834 | 25.2%17 | +1321 | 47.7%16 | 31.2%13 | 69.2%19 | |
| 7-25 | #350 | -15.45 | 101.427 | 116.91 | -2.740 | +4757 | -3420 | 30.4%64 | +727 | 49.6%31 | 35.1%67 | 76.6%93 | |
| 16-16 | #166 | 1.156 | 111.688 | 110.515 | -1.950 | -1041 | +8194 | 24.5%16 | +3924 | 56.4%98 | 38.1%97 | 79.2%99 | |
| 9-24 | #258 | -5.732 | 101.341 | 107.021 | -3.138 | -746 | +12298 | 27.9%46 | -1155 | 51.8%75 | 35.5%82 | 70.8%48 | |
| 11-21 | #306 | -11.014 | 102.635 | 113.66 | 0.463 | -1278 | +3372 | 23.2%7 | -2059 | 50.9%50 | 35.9%72 | 73.0%72 | |
| 9-21 | #335 | -17.15 | 92.12 | 109.232 | -3.528 | -11111 | -2235 | 25.7%20 | +3223 | 46.3%5 | 32.0%9 | 74.0%79 | |
| 6-24 | #325 | -16.16 | 97.114 | 113.37 | -0.957 | -13510 | +452 | 27.4%30 | +644 | 48.1%18 | 31.6%8 | 69.0%39 | |
| 6-21 | #317 | -13.810 | 97.113 | 110.914 | -2.737 | -1687 | +3981 | 26.0%15 | +447 | 48.6%32 | 33.6%34 | 72.3%77 | |
| 9-19 | #285 | -7.725 | 99.933 | 107.521 | -3.926 | -8418 | +188100 | 32.7%66 | -5686 | 48.2%37 | 31.7%19 | 68.4%41 | |
| 18-13 | #208 | -2.543 | 109.472 | 111.914 | -6.411 | -3235 | +9395 | 34.0%74 | -8089 | 51.0%65 | 32.5%24 | 71.3%62 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
17 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









