Team Stats
17 games- Net Rating-13.012
- Offensive Rating116.883
- Defensive Rating129.84
- Pace55.54
- Effective FG%46.1%12
- Off Rebound Pct28.6%57
- Turnover Pct24.6%8
- FT Attempt Rate32.0%55
Team Stats
17 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-13.012
- Offensive Rating116.883
- Defensive Rating129.84
- Pace55.54
- Effective FG%46.1%12
- Off Rebound Pct28.6%57
- Turnover Pct24.6%8
- FT Attempt Rate32.0%55
Results & Margin
- Win Pct41.2%36
- Point Margin / Game-7.215
- Points / Game64.813
- Points Allowed / Game72.040
- 1st Half Margin-5.013
- 2nd Half Margin-2.224
- Avg Largest Lead7.219
- Avg Largest Deficit16.211
Box Score
- Points / Game64.813
- Rebounds / Game33.833
- Assists / Game10.811
- ORebs / Game10.058
- DRebs / Game23.824
- Steals / Game5.320
- Blocks / Game3.360
- Turnovers / Game13.642
- PFs / Game15.686
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.811
- FGAs / Game55.826
- Field Goal Pct40.9%14
- 2PMs / Game17.136
- 2PAs / Game35.646
- 2-Point Pct47.9%29
- 3PMs / Game5.814
- 3PAs / Game20.133
- 3-Point Pct28.7%3
- FTMs / Game13.459
- FTAs / Game17.845
- Free Throw Pct74.9%84
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s52.7%69
- % Pts from 3s26.7%20
- % Pts from FTs20.6%81
- Paint Pts / Game23.986
- % Pts in Paint36.9%95
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.947
- % Pts on Fast Break7.5%53
- Points off TOVs / Game8.916
- % Pts off TOVs13.8%21
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.49
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.823
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.9%17
- Points / Shot1.1619
- 3-Point Att Rate36.1%38
- Assist Pct47.2%22
- Assists / 100 Poss19.445
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.79x14
- PF Drawn / Game17.246
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.9%41
- Opp True Shooting %54.0%47
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.3%29
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.0%26
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.6%69
- Opp 3PA Rate34.7%74
- Opp FT Att Rate23.6%95
- Opp Points / Shot1.1971
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game72.040
- Paint Pts Allowed24.715
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.829
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.444
- Opp Assist Pct52.7%44
- TOVs Forced / Game11.513
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.2%12
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.7%64
- Steal Pct9.5%46
- Block Pct5.9%78
- Hakeem Pct15.5%65
- PF Efficiency0.90x85
- Steals / PF0.34x38
- Blocks / PF0.21x72
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 265 D-I teams- #20Paint Pts %47.9%
- #108Opp 3P%32.6%
- #149OREB%28.6%
- #159FTAR32.0%
- #192FB Pts %9.8%
- #209Opp eFG%50.9%
- #212SOS-2.0
- #231REB Diff-39
- #20Paint Pts %47.9%
- #108Opp 3P%32.6%
- #149OREB%28.6%
- #159FTAR32.0%
- #192FB Pts %9.8%
- #209Opp eFG%50.9%
- #212SOS-2.0
- #231REB Diff-39
- #3383P%28.7%
- #308eFG%46.1%
- #304Opp OREB%31.8%
- #295Opp TOV%17.0%
- #290TS%50.4%
- #286Adj ORtg96.5
- #276Pts Diff-123
- #273AST%47.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Tennessee TechTenn. Tech 2025-2610-18OVCMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, Tempo91 - 2

SIU EdwardsvilleSIUE 2017-189-21OVCMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, Tempo90 - 3

Morehead St.Morehead 2019-2011-19OVCMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, Opp TOV%89 - 4

McNeese St. 2015-167-19SouthlandMost alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, Opp OREB%87 - 5

Louisville 2022-234-28ACCMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Tempo87 - 6

Tennessee St.Tenn. St. 2013-144-25OVCMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%87 - 7

East Tennessee St.ETSU 2022-2310-20SouthernMost alike in TOV%, Opp eFG%, OREB%87 - 8

Tulane 2018-194-27AmericanMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, eFG%87 - 9

Norfolk St. 2016-1715-17MEACMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, Opp TOV%86 - 10
Louisiana MonroeULM 2022-238-21Sun BeltMost alike in Adj D, Opp eFG%, Adj O86
| L. LoeweLuke Loewe | Sr | 6'4" | +0.671 | – | – | 54.4%55 | 22.9%80 | 16.2 | 3.4 | 3.2 | 29.8% | 85.7% |
| B. WightBen Wight | Fr | 6'9" | -0.048 | – | – | 53.4%50 | 14.6%27 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 20.0% | 66.7% |
| M. HarveyMehkel Harvey | Jr | 6'9" | -0.143 | – | – | 52.7%47 | 14.0%24 | 4.5 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 52.2% |
| C. KocheraConnor Kochera | Fr | 6'5" | -0.431 | – | – | 56.8%65 | 21.8%75 | 13.4 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 35.7% | 79.2% |
| Q. BlairQuinn Blair | Jr | 6'7" | -0.528 | – | – | 53.6%51 | 23.0%81 | 11.7 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 27.9% | 76.8% |
| J. MilkereitJake Milkereit | Fr | 6'5" | -1.35 | – | – | 33.0%9 | 17.2%44 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 18.5% | 71.4% |
| T. ScottThornton Scott | Jr | 6'5" | -1.53 | – | – | 27.2%7 | 13.1%19 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 11.1% | 100.0% |
| Y. CovingtonYuri Covington | Fr | 6'1" | -2.40 | – | – | 47.2%26 | 24.8%87 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 33.3% | 80.6% |
| A. WashburnAustin Washburn | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 17.4%5 | 20.8%70 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| M. DronjakMiodrag Dronjak | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| R. HermanovskisRainers Hermanovskis | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 29.6%7 | 8.1%7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| M. AyesaMiguel Ayesa | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 47.8%28 | 16.2%37 | 2.9 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 31.3% | 0.0% |
| T. StoneThatcher Stone | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 42.1%16 | 13.3%20 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 10.0% | 58.8% |
| K. Samuels Jr.Kurt Samuels Jr. | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-12 | #130 | 3.165 | 111.765 | 108.660 | -2.947 | -2930 | -3026 | 26.8%12 | -6681 | 55.1%88 | 33.2%38 | 74.4%72 | |
| 17-15 | #223 | -4.338 | 108.053 | 112.324 | -3.742 | -4425 | +7090 | 26.9%22 | -650 | 54.4%85 | 35.0%67 | 72.3%53 | |
| 10-23 | #317 | -11.913 | 102.228 | 114.07 | -5.224 | -3133 | +6690 | 28.1%38 | +3526 | 49.0%26 | 32.3%24 | 70.2%27 | |
| 13-20 | #326 | -10.815 | 102.733 | 113.47 | -3.926 | -1639 | +1961 | 29.2%52 | +2530 | 50.2%39 | 36.7%87 | 68.2%17 | |
| 5-27 | #338 | -15.86 | 93.53 | 109.321 | -1.057 | -1439 | -4815 | 27.4%41 | +1112 | 46.2%8 | 30.8%13 | 70.5%41 | |
| 21-11 | #182 | -0.349 | 103.656 | 103.941 | -3.238 | +13383 | +553 | 26.1%30 | +875 | 53.2%88 | 34.6%70 | 74.4%80 | |
| 14-17 | #227 | -4.537 | 104.144 | 108.628 | -1.747 | -244 | -146 | 24.7%16 | +5216 | 54.6%91 | 34.6%54 | 66.8%12 | |
| 19-12 | #167 | 1.556 | 116.193 | 114.66 | -0.956 | +1549 | +7793 | 22.4%4 | +5015 | 60.5%100 | 43.4%100 | 81.0%100 | |
| 17-14 | #131 | 2.461 | 111.787 | 109.419 | -0.659 | +4662 | +1360 | 26.3%19 | +4521 | 56.9%98 | 38.2%88 | 69.2%42 | |
| 18-11 | #87 | 7.373 | 111.586 | 104.254 | 1.065 | +6768 | -1041 | 25.5%13 | +248 | 54.9%95 | 36.9%81 | 71.9%71 | |
| 18-13 | #97 | 6.473 | 111.892 | 105.437 | -0.953 | -1242 | +5085 | 25.1%6 | +346 | 56.8%99 | 39.8%97 | 73.4%88 | |
| 19-11 | #162 | 0.555 | 112.487 | 111.914 | -1.745 | -8820 | +5788 | 24.8%4 | +149 | 56.0%98 | 39.9%99 | 69.4%47 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
9 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










