Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-5.929
- Offensive Rating103.226
- Defensive Rating109.048
- Pace69.471
- Effective FG%49.8%42
- Off Rebound Pct26.5%24
- Turnover Pct18.0%77
- FT Attempt Rate37.4%67
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-5.929
- Offensive Rating103.226
- Defensive Rating109.048
- Pace69.471
- Effective FG%49.8%42
- Off Rebound Pct26.5%24
- Turnover Pct18.0%77
- FT Attempt Rate37.4%67
Results & Margin
- Win Pct32.3%21
- Point Margin / Game-4.128
- Points / Game71.544
- Points Allowed / Game75.629
- 1st Half Margin-1.935
- 2nd Half Margin-2.223
- Avg Largest Lead9.543
- Avg Largest Deficit13.326
Box Score
- Points / Game71.544
- Rebounds / Game34.738
- Assists / Game14.575
- ORebs / Game9.531
- DRebs / Game25.358
- Steals / Game5.945
- Blocks / Game1.82
- Turnovers / Game12.565
- PFs / Game17.973
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.226
- FGAs / Game56.636
- Field Goal Pct42.8%31
- 2PMs / Game16.317
- 2PAs / Game34.730
- 2-Point Pct46.9%21
- 3PMs / Game7.966
- 3PAs / Game21.963
- 3-Point Pct36.3%69
- FTMs / Game15.268
- FTAs / Game21.260
- Free Throw Pct71.6%64
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s45.5%17
- % Pts from 3s33.3%73
- % Pts from FTs21.2%72
- Paint Pts / Game22.163
- % Pts in Paint30.8%62
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.447
- % Pts on Fast Break4.7%46
- Points off TOVs / Game13.274
- % Pts off TOVs18.5%77
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.231
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.356
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.3%48
- Points / Shot1.2651
- 3-Point Att Rate38.6%66
- Assist Pct59.8%92
- Assists / 100 Poss20.960
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.16x77
- PF Drawn / Game20.687
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%54.6%6
- Opp True Shooting %58.0%9
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.0%25
- Opp 2-Point Pct54.4%5
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.6%24
- Opp 3PA Rate46.8%0
- Opp FT Att Rate32.6%68
- Opp Points / Shot1.3321
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game75.629
- Paint Pts Allowed22.336
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.531
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.415
- Opp Assist Pct60.3%6
- TOVs Forced / Game12.230
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct75.4%95
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.6%22
- Steal Pct8.5%36
- Block Pct2.6%1
- Hakeem Pct11.1%8
- PF Efficiency0.87x92
- Steals / PF0.33x57
- Blocks / PF0.10x5
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 350 D-I teams- #20Opp OREB%24.6%
- #29AST%59.8%
- #72PO TOV Diff-35
- #1103P%36.3%
- #116FTAR37.4%
- #123TOV%18.0%
- #127SOS1.2
- #169Adj ORtg103.7
- #20Opp OREB%24.6%
- #29AST%59.8%
- #72PO TOV Diff-35
- #1103P%36.3%
- #116FTAR37.4%
- #123TOV%18.0%
- #127SOS1.2
- #169Adj ORtg103.7
- #327Opp eFG%54.6%
- #2973PM Diff-57
- #277Adj DRtg108.8
- #267OREB%26.5%
- #266Opp 3P%36.6%
- #259Pts Diff-126
- #235Opp TOV%17.6%
- #228Paint Pts %36.0%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

Northern ArizonaNAU 2018-1910-21Big SkyMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, eFG%89 - 2

Wofford 2015-1613-17SouthernMost alike in Opp eFG%, FT rate, Adj D89 - 3

Sam Houston St.Sam Houston 2015-1615-15SouthlandMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, Tempo88 - 4

Western IllinoisWIU 2022-2313-14SummitMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, Tempo86 - 5

North DakotaUND 2019-2012-18SummitMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, OREB%85 - 6

Hawaii 2018-1916-13Big WestMost alike in Opp TOV%, TOV%, Adj O84 - 7

Nebraska OmahaOmaha 2025-2612-17SummitMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, Tempo84 - 8

Ball St. 2023-2413-16MACMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, Opp TOV%84 - 9

Army 2022-2315-16PatriotMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, Adj O84 - 10

Loyola MarymountLMU 2021-2210-18WCCMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj D, OREB%83
| Z. KocurZach Kocur | Sr | 6'3" | +0.670 | – | – | 57.9%70 | 19.7%62 | 9.7 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 37.6% | 64.7% |
| H. GrahamHayden Graham | Sr | 6'5" | +0.568 | – | – | 55.9%60 | 21.5%73 | 12.6 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 37.9% | 67.9% |
| F. TooheyFrank Toohey | Jr | 6'7" | +0.463 | – | – | 62.7%86 | 22.3%78 | 10.7 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 40.8% | 79.1% |
| T. LyonsTrevor Lyons | Jr | 6'3" | +0.257 | – | – | 49.0%27 | 17.7%47 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 32.2% | 67.4% |
| J. VanJacob Van | Jr | 6'2" | +0.152 | – | – | 57.0%65 | 19.9%63 | 10.6 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 38.3% | 83.3% |
| CJ Siples | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 43.2%15 | 15.8%34 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 30.6% | 51.4% |
| R. ManningRyan Manning | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 58.5%72 | 20.6%68 | 6.3 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 34.5% | 66.7% |
| K. BroekhuisKyle Broekhuis | Sr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 23.3%4 | 15.8%34 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| D. NormanDane Norman | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 54.8%54 | 20.2%65 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 52.9% | 77.8% |
| P. LouderPervis Louder | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 46.6%21 | 24.7%88 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 38.9% | 59.3% |
| L. BrownLeSean Brown | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 75.1%96 | 11.6%11 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| J. DeWaneJonathan DeWane | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 56.7%64 | 18.7%55 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 33.3% | 75.0% |
| C. MorrisCaleb Morris | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 43.7%16 | 22.5%79 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 7.7% | 81.3% |
| R. Swan-FordRyan Swan-Ford | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 53.5%48 | 21.7%75 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 25.0% | 100.0% |
| K. CulpKeegan Culp | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 8.3%5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| S. TomesSid Tomes | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 54.4%51 | 14.2%23 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 32.1% | 100.0% |
| L. ScottieLavelle Scottie | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 52.1%40 | 21.5%73 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 41.7% | 68.3% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-29 | #354 | -21.53 | 95.52 | 117.013 | 5.076 | -2152 | -5912 | 21.4%1 | +1470 | 48.9%15 | 30.6%9 | 64.1%0 | |
| 4-28 | #325 | -13.111 | 98.99 | 112.026 | 4.175 | -1407 | +2868 | 22.7%4 | +1054 | 50.1%32 | 33.1%38 | 63.5%2 | |
| 9-22 | #280 | -8.621 | 104.740 | 113.310 | 1.267 | -1448 | +5485 | 23.8%9 | +2430 | 53.8%85 | 36.1%83 | 68.2%15 | |
| 14-18 | #165 | 0.153 | 105.150 | 105.055 | 1.971 | -9014 | +9597 | 22.3%6 | +3920 | 54.2%91 | 35.6%73 | 72.2%56 | |
| 11-18 | #277 | -9.221 | 96.110 | 105.343 | 1.267 | -1863 | +5888 | 19.6%1 | +2232 | 50.9%59 | 33.3%43 | 64.9%3 | |
| 12-20 | #211 | -2.842 | 107.378 | 110.19 | 1.869 | 047 | -5614 | 22.7%8 | +2926 | 53.4%90 | 37.5%95 | 73.1%72 | |
| 14-18 | #241 | -5.932 | 101.531 | 107.334 | 0.059 | +545 | -658 | 23.7%10 | +3724 | 51.7%61 | 32.9%28 | 67.8%20 | |
| 12-19 | #237 | -5.334 | 102.431 | 107.741 | 0.967 | -5525 | -3823 | 27.6%35 | -4579 | 49.0%21 | 33.1%23 | 73.4%72 | |
| 12-21 | #224 | -4.437 | 104.854 | 109.221 | 0.163 | +1548 | -5615 | 26.5%21 | -1152 | 50.6%48 | 36.3%68 | 71.7%66 | |
| 12-18 | #253 | -6.930 | 98.317 | 105.248 | 0.159 | -8024 | -883 | 24.8%9 | -1457 | 48.5%31 | 33.9%39 | 68.3%32 | |
| 12-17 | #193 | -2.344 | 106.372 | 108.715 | -2.044 | -2535 | -2033 | 28.9%24 | -1859 | 54.8%94 | 37.1%81 | 65.9%18 | |
| 10-18 | #261 | -6.427 | 100.725 | 107.143 | 0.661 | -4530 | +451 | 26.7%10 | +4618 | 50.4%58 | 33.1%33 | 69.0%43 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
15 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.





