Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-24.62
- Offensive Rating118.985
- Defensive Rating143.46
- Pace51.05
- Effective FG%46.0%7
- Off Rebound Pct29.9%58
- Turnover Pct35.1%2
- FT Attempt Rate32.8%29
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-24.62
- Offensive Rating118.985
- Defensive Rating143.46
- Pace51.05
- Effective FG%46.0%7
- Off Rebound Pct29.9%58
- Turnover Pct35.1%2
- FT Attempt Rate32.8%29
Results & Margin
- Win Pct20.0%5
- Point Margin / Game-12.53
- Points / Game60.71
- Points Allowed / Game73.245
- 1st Half Margin-6.84
- 2nd Half Margin-5.74
- Avg Largest Lead5.67
- Avg Largest Deficit19.44
Box Score
- Points / Game60.71
- Rebounds / Game31.15
- Assists / Game10.02
- ORebs / Game10.554
- DRebs / Game20.61
- Steals / Game8.598
- Blocks / Game2.730
- Turnovers / Game17.90
- PFs / Game22.52
Shooting
- FGMs / Game21.42
- FGAs / Game53.67
- Field Goal Pct39.9%4
- 2PMs / Game14.83
- 2PAs / Game34.628
- 2-Point Pct42.9%2
- 3PMs / Game6.530
- 3PAs / Game19.028
- 3-Point Pct34.4%45
- FTMs / Game11.46
- FTAs / Game17.617
- Free Throw Pct64.9%8
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.9%41
- % Pts from 3s32.3%65
- % Pts from FTs18.8%34
- Paint Pts / Game10.210
- % Pts in Paint16.8%14
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.59
- % Pts on Fast Break2.4%11
- Points off TOVs / Game11.145
- % Pts off TOVs18.3%74
- 1st Half Pts / Game27.41
- 2nd Half Pts / Game32.72
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %49.5%5
- Points / Shot1.135
- 3-Point Att Rate35.4%43
- Assist Pct47.0%17
- Assists / 100 Poss19.745
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.56x0
- PF Drawn / Game16.13
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.2%30
- Opp True Shooting %57.9%10
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.8%27
- Opp 2-Point Pct54.3%5
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.6%84
- Opp 3PA Rate39.3%22
- Opp FT Att Rate58.5%0
- Opp Points / Shot1.461
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.245
- Paint Pts Allowed13.780
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.455
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.427
- Opp Assist Pct59.4%10
- TOVs Forced / Game16.398
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct64.6%2
- Turnovers Forced Pct31.9%97
- Steal Pct16.7%99
- Block Pct5.3%57
- Hakeem Pct21.9%98
- PF Efficiency1.40x0
- Steals / PF0.38x84
- Blocks / PF0.12x15
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 350 D-I teams- #8Opp TOV%23.7%
- #60Opp 3P%32.6%
- #151OREB%29.9%
- #1643PM Diff+3
- #1933P%34.4%
- #251Opp eFG%52.2%
- #253FTAR32.8%
- #272Paint Pts %31.2%
- #8Opp TOV%23.7%
- #60Opp 3P%32.6%
- #151OREB%29.9%
- #1643PM Diff+3
- #1933P%34.4%
- #251Opp eFG%52.2%
- #253FTAR32.8%
- #272Paint Pts %31.2%
- #350TOV%26.0%
- #350Adj ORtg85.3
- #342Opp OREB%35.4%
- #340Pts Diff-376
- #340SOS-9.7
- #332TS%49.0%
- #327eFG%46.0%
- #306REB Diff-142
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

Coppin St. 2023-242-27MEACMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, Tempo87 - 2

Maryland Eastern ShoreUMES 2023-245-20MEACMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, Adj D76 - 3

Western CarolinaWCU 2017-1811-19SouthernMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, eFG%73 - 4

Northwestern St.NW St. 2018-198-20SouthlandMost alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, Adj D72 - 5

Incarnate WordUIW 2019-206-22SouthlandMost alike in Opp OREB%, eFG%, 3PA rate69 - 6Savannah St. 2014-157-22MEACMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, Opp TOV%67
- 7

Prairie View A&MPVAMU 2015-167-24SWACMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%67 - 8

IU Indy 2021-221-26HorizonMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, Adj O67 - 9
St. Francis NY 2022-2312-16NECMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, Tempo67 - 10

Chicago St. 2014-155-24WACMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, Adj O66
| J. LynchJaquan Lynch | Sr | 6'3" | -0.527 | – | – | 50.9%35 | 20.3%66 | 9.0 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 37.0% | 83.3% |
| C. JacksonCharles Jackson | So | 6'5" | -0.625 | – | – | 59.6%77 | 17.8%48 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 44.6% | 70.7% |
| K. McKinneyKennedy McKinney | Jr | 6'3" | -1.110 | – | – | 45.4%18 | 19.7%62 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 16.7% | 70.0% |
| J. ToliverJoe'Randle Toliver | Jr | 6'4" | -1.45 | – | – | 48.7%27 | 16.7%40 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 32.9% | 75.0% |
| D. BaylessDeshon Bayless | Jr | 6'8" | -1.54 | – | – | 50.1%32 | 25.4%90 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 34.5% | 51.6% |
| T. SteenTrent Steen | Jr | 6'8" | -1.63 | – | – | 55.1%55 | 25.0%88 | 9.1 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 63.0% |
| T. HarperTravon Harper | Jr | 6'8" | -1.72 | – | – | 47.5%23 | 23.9%85 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 20.0% | 55.3% |
| G. RobinsonGhiavonni Robinson | Sr | 6'3" | -1.81 | – | – | 50.4%33 | 19.4%60 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 31.1% | 67.2% |
| D. TillmanDavid Tillman | Jr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 62.4%86 | 9.4%6 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| D. BerryDevin Berry | Sr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 45.5%19 | 17.9%48 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 64.3% |
| M. WallaceMarcus Wallace | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 60.2%79 | 18.0%49 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 42.3% | 74.1% |
| M. CunninghamMarquis Cunningham | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 41.5%12 | 22.3%78 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 52.9% |
| K. CampbellKhalid Campbell | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 24.4%4 | 12.1%13 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| A. McDyessArtavious McDyess | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 41.5%12 | 10.9%9 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 35.7% |
| C. TurnerCedric Turner | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 29.3%5 | 18.9%56 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13-19 | #326 | -13.412 | 104.424 | 117.89 | -8.110 | -8220 | +448 | 29.3%34 | +3523 | 51.5%46 | 34.3%56 | 75.5%84 | |
| 6-25 | #363 | -25.40 | 97.95 | 123.30 | -9.41 | -1416 | -717 | 26.9%21 | +6413 | 51.5%53 | 32.3%24 | 59.3%0 | |
| 13-18 | #327 | -13.99 | 104.741 | 118.71 | -9.01 | -11211 | +10398 | 24.2%11 | +4818 | 53.9%86 | 37.5%96 | 76.2%92 | |
| 10-21 | #328 | -15.55 | 93.02 | 108.531 | -7.86 | -5623 | +4883 | 27.2%33 | -2464 | 46.0%4 | 31.6%14 | 72.7%64 | |
| 7-24 | #354 | -21.21 | 96.912 | 118.11 | -5.224 | -2601 | +1155 | 24.8%19 | -449 | 47.0%13 | 30.0%6 | 71.5%52 | |
| 4-26 | #348 | -23.11 | 83.00 | 106.126 | -5.420 | -4130 | -699 | 27.9%47 | +1062 | 43.5%1 | 26.3%1 | 58.8%0 | |
| 13-19 | #311 | -12.611 | 96.811 | 109.425 | -7.66 | -2736 | -742 | 29.4%59 | +3625 | 48.4%18 | 33.8%39 | 67.8%21 | |
| 14-21 | #326 | -14.27 | 96.15 | 110.225 | -8.54 | -3081 | -1046 | 23.8%11 | -3671 | 49.6%29 | 32.9%20 | 67.5%14 | |
| 7-25 | #347 | -25.11 | 85.20 | 110.316 | -10.43 | -14011 | +149 | 29.8%54 | +4324 | 46.3%7 | 33.5%30 | 65.2%8 | |
| 8-25 | #348 | -20.71 | 88.41 | 109.123 | -4.226 | -2442 | +2265 | 27.7%28 | +788 | 45.0%5 | 30.3%7 | 61.1%1 | |
| 12-20 | #328 | -17.06 | 90.83 | 107.819 | -8.42 | -2082 | -744 | 30.5%42 | -2969 | 46.2%16 | 33.2%37 | 68.0%37 | |
| 11-18 | #319 | -15.97 | 93.22 | 109.029 | -6.511 | -1369 | -1043 | 28.9%25 | -3673 | 47.1%17 | 34.3%49 | 66.1%16 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
3 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

