Team Stats
26 games- Net Rating-3.837
- Offensive Rating106.439
- Defensive Rating110.242
- Pace67.150
- Effective FG%49.7%41
- Off Rebound Pct27.9%37
- Turnover Pct19.3%53
- FT Attempt Rate29.1%8
Team Stats
26 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-3.837
- Offensive Rating106.439
- Defensive Rating110.242
- Pace67.150
- Effective FG%49.7%41
- Off Rebound Pct27.9%37
- Turnover Pct19.3%53
- FT Attempt Rate29.1%8
Results & Margin
- Win Pct38.5%28
- Point Margin / Game-2.537
- Points / Game71.443
- Points Allowed / Game73.941
- 1st Half Margin-0.845
- 2nd Half Margin-1.729
- Avg Largest Lead9.239
- Avg Largest Deficit11.145
Box Score
- Points / Game71.443
- Rebounds / Game34.738
- Assists / Game15.184
- ORebs / Game10.145
- DRebs / Game24.540
- Steals / Game6.874
- Blocks / Game2.938
- Turnovers / Game13.052
- PFs / Game18.854
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.654
- FGAs / Game59.476
- Field Goal Pct43.1%34
- 2PMs / Game17.845
- 2PAs / Game37.761
- 2-Point Pct47.1%24
- 3PMs / Game7.864
- 3PAs / Game21.761
- 3-Point Pct36.1%66
- FTMs / Game12.318
- FTAs / Game17.314
- Free Throw Pct71.1%60
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s49.8%49
- % Pts from 3s33.0%72
- % Pts from FTs17.2%14
- Paint Pts / Game20.653
- % Pts in Paint28.8%54
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.344
- % Pts on Fast Break4.6%45
- Points off TOVs / Game14.589
- % Pts off TOVs20.3%90
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.558
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.024
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.2%35
- Points / Shot1.2022
- 3-Point Att Rate36.6%52
- Assist Pct59.0%89
- Assists / 100 Poss22.578
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.17x78
- PF Drawn / Game18.233
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.0%34
- Opp True Shooting %55.5%40
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.9%53
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.4%39
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.1%33
- Opp 3PA Rate44.9%2
- Opp FT Att Rate34.8%52
- Opp Points / Shot1.2841
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.941
- Paint Pts Allowed17.565
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.064
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.822
- Opp Assist Pct61.7%3
- TOVs Forced / Game14.279
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.2%19
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.2%75
- Steal Pct10.1%71
- Block Pct4.4%37
- Hakeem Pct14.4%53
- PF Efficiency1.04x35
- Steals / PF0.36x75
- Blocks / PF0.16x43
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 350 D-I teams- #41AST%59.0%
- #45PO TOV Diff+17
- #71Opp TOV%20.3%
- #90Paint Pts %42.0%
- #1233P%36.1%
- #169FB Pts %6.7%
- #170TOV%18.5%
- #209eFG%49.7%
- #41AST%59.0%
- #45PO TOV Diff+17
- #71Opp TOV%20.3%
- #90Paint Pts %42.0%
- #1233P%36.1%
- #169FB Pts %6.7%
- #170TOV%18.5%
- #209eFG%49.7%
- #320FTAR29.1%
- #280Opp OREB%31.8%
- #2753PM Diff-39
- #262REB Diff-77
- #238Opp 3P%36.1%
- #232Opp eFG%52.0%
- #229Adj DRtg106.8
- #227TS%52.8%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

La Salle 2020-218-16A10Most alike in Adj D, Adj O, Tempo92 - 2

Loyola MarymountLMU 2015-1613-17WCCMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Adj D90 - 3

Eastern IllinoisEIU 2016-1712-15OVCMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, Tempo90 - 4

Canisius 2022-238-20MAACMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, Adj D88 - 5

American 2019-2016-14PatriotMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, Adj D88 - 6

San Diego 2025-2610-21WCCMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, eFG%87 - 7

UT ArlingtonUTA 2020-2110-13Sun BeltMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, Adj O86 - 8
Louisiana MonroeULM 2021-2210-18Sun BeltMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, eFG%86 - 9
St. Francis NY 2019-2012-18NECMost alike in Tempo, TOV%, OREB%85 - 10
St. Francis NY 2018-1915-16NECMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, 3PA rate85
| Q. AdleshQuinton Adlesh | So | 6'0" | +0.671 | – | – | 54.5%52 | 15.4%31 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 39.5% | 57.1% |
| L. PetrasekLuke Petrasek | Sr | 6'10" | +0.670 | – | – | 58.5%72 | 24.5%87 | 15.1 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 36.5% | 80.2% |
| J. KillingsworthJake Killingsworth | Fr | 6'5" | +0.360 | – | – | 50.0%31 | 16.0%35 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 34.0% | 69.2% |
| J. CobyJeff Coby | Sr | 6'8" | +0.360 | – | – | 50.1%32 | 23.0%81 | 6.2 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 30.0% | 71.4% |
| M. SmithMike Smith | Fr | 5'11" | -0.433 | – | – | 49.6%29 | 23.7%84 | 13.6 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 38.6% | 82.1% |
| L. MeisnerLukas Meisner | So | 6'8" | -0.431 | – | – | 56.6%63 | 16.5%39 | 6.3 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 35.6% | 45.8% |
| N. HickmanNate Hickman | Jr | 6'4" | -0.721 | – | – | 52.0%40 | 23.5%83 | 11.8 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 36.4% | 74.3% |
| C. McComberChris McComber | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 60.5%80 | 10.4%8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| K. JacksonKendall Jackson | Sr | 5'8" | – | – | – | 67.0%92 | 12.6%15 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 25.0% | 83.3% |
| C. VossConor Voss | Sr | 7'1" | – | – | – | 72.7%95 | 14.6%26 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 61.5% |
| P. BarbaPeter Barba | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 34.3%8 | 14.1%23 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| R. HunterRodney Hunter | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 42.4%14 | 12.4%14 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 36.4% |
| CJ Davis | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 54.1%50 | 20.4%67 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 34.8% | 60.0% |
| J. SicaJohn Sica | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 10.7%3 | 13.6%20 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| A. PanayiotouAndrew Panayiotou | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | – | 20.3%66 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| P. TapePatrick Tape | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 56.3%62 | 19.0%57 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 70.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-12 | #178 | 0.254 | 110.256 | 110.149 | -3.243 | +24298 | +2266 | 37.5%97 | +834 | 54.3%81 | 35.6%76 | 68.9%18 | |
| 12-15 | #272 | -7.328 | 107.448 | 114.712 | -5.028 | +1045 | -4212 | 27.4%27 | -2968 | 53.3%77 | 33.7%47 | 73.5%66 | |
| 13-14 | #229 | -3.143 | 108.160 | 111.222 | -4.034 | +6269 | +552 | 29.5%53 | -650 | 54.1%87 | 37.5%95 | 73.2%68 | |
| 7-22 | #344 | -13.59 | 99.015 | 112.511 | -1.356 | -1475 | +1659 | 27.0%32 | +2230 | 46.8%7 | 31.7%15 | 71.5%48 | |
| 4-22 | #348 | -19.92 | 95.39 | 115.33 | -3.838 | -3828 | -625 | 27.3%39 | +863 | 49.0%29 | 35.6%80 | 62.7%1 | |
| 6-24 | #298 | -10.515 | 95.914 | 106.524 | -2.047 | -1278 | -3422 | 20.4%2 | -649 | 46.5%10 | 30.1%9 | 73.0%70 | |
| 10-18 | #213 | -3.840 | 102.937 | 106.640 | -2.441 | -1039 | +651 | 25.7%24 | -2966 | 52.1%65 | 36.2%75 | 70.6%51 | |
| 8-19 | #219 | -4.936 | 107.761 | 112.612 | -2.245 | -3827 | 052 | 27.6%35 | -1661 | 52.2%64 | 36.7%75 | 74.0%79 | |
| 11-16 | #230 | -5.234 | 101.936 | 107.234 | -2.738 | -6123 | -4017 | 27.9%34 | -3974 | 50.2%42 | 36.1%65 | 70.8%57 | |
| 23-10 | #106 | 6.270 | 111.485 | 105.346 | -1.944 | +8973 | +7492 | 30.3%53 | -7186 | 53.7%90 | 37.6%88 | 71.9%71 | |
| 12-15 | #151 | 2.459 | 108.381 | 105.933 | 0.162 | +6673 | +10599 | 32.5%64 | +3921 | 52.2%81 | 36.4%77 | 71.6%74 | |
| 20-13 | #104 | 5.671 | 108.667 | 103.067 | -1.349 | +9674 | +11398 | 28.3%18 | +5119 | 53.0%87 | 38.7%92 | 77.5%99 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
25 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.




