



Charleston13-18
CAA
Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-0.251
- Offensive Rating103.76
- Defensive Rating103.987
- Pace60.655
- Effective FG%47.3%25
- Off Rebound Pct34.8%83
- Turnover Pct21.2%45
- FT Attempt Rate34.4%11
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-0.251
- Offensive Rating103.76
- Defensive Rating103.987
- Pace60.655
- Effective FG%47.3%25
- Off Rebound Pct34.8%83
- Turnover Pct21.2%45
- FT Attempt Rate34.4%11
Results & Margin
- Win Pct41.9%35
- Point Margin / Game-0.151
- Points / Game62.87
- Points Allowed / Game63.092
- 1st Half Margin1.668
- 2nd Half Margin-1.827
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game62.87
- Rebounds / Game37.791
- Assists / Game10.07
- ORebs / Game12.179
- DRebs / Game25.689
- Steals / Game4.69
- Blocks / Game4.272
- Turnovers / Game12.835
- PFs / Game18.663
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.011
- FGAs / Game53.529
- Field Goal Pct41.2%15
- 2PMs / Game15.511
- 2PAs / Game34.424
- 2-Point Pct44.9%11
- 3PMs / Game6.664
- 3PAs / Game19.164
- 3-Point Pct34.5%53
- FTMs / Game12.25
- FTAs / Game18.48
- Free Throw Pct66.2%16
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s49.2%34
- % Pts from 3s31.4%83
- % Pts from FTs19.4%10
- Paint Pts / Game14.147
- % Pts in Paint22.5%58
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.216
- % Pts on Fast Break1.8%17
- Points off TOVs / Game8.236
- % Pts off TOVs13.0%44
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.313
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.08
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.0%15
- Points / Shot1.177
- 3-Point Att Rate35.7%73
- Assist Pct45.4%12
- Assists / 100 Poss16.55
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.78x10
- PF Drawn / Game16.55
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%45.5%91
- Opp True Shooting %50.1%93
- Opp Field Goal Pct40.9%87
- Opp 2-Point Pct43.4%95
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.2%55
- Opp 3PA Rate27.3%94
- Opp FT Att Rate43.1%33
- Opp Points / Shot1.1986
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game63.092
- Paint Pts Allowed14.155
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.457
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.341
- Opp Assist Pct39.6%100
- TOVs Forced / Game9.52
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.1%93
- Turnovers Forced Pct15.7%3
- Steal Pct7.7%9
- Block Pct6.9%66
- Hakeem Pct14.5%29
- PF Efficiency1.13x12
- Steals / PF0.25x11
- Blocks / PF0.22x72
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #26Opp OREB%27.9%
- #28REB Diff+159
- #31Opp eFG%45.5%
- #443PM Diff+51
- #62OREB%34.8%
- #100Adj DRtg101.3
- #106Paint Pts %40.4%
- #162Opp 3P%34.2%
- #26Opp OREB%27.9%
- #28REB Diff+159
- #31Opp eFG%45.5%
- #443PM Diff+51
- #62OREB%34.8%
- #100Adj DRtg101.3
- #106Paint Pts %40.4%
- #162Opp 3P%34.2%
- #335Opp TOV%15.2%
- #312FTAR34.4%
- #308AST%45.4%
- #296TOV%20.4%
- #295TS%50.5%
- #277Adj ORtg99.5
- #263eFG%47.3%
- #191SOS-1.0
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Virginia TechVa. Tech 2013-149-22ACCMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, Adj D82 - 2

Radford 2016-1712-18Big SouthMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, FT rate80 - 3

Mount St. Mary'sMt. St. Mary's 2020-2112-11NECMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, Opp eFG%80 - 4
Northern IllinoisNIU 2019-2017-13MACMost alike in Tempo, FT rate, eFG%79 - 5

Wyoming 2024-2511-20MWCMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Adj O78 - 6

UNC GreensboroUNCG 2021-2216-15SouthernMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, 3PA rate78 - 7

Notre Dame 2023-2413-20ACCMost alike in Tempo, TOV%, FT rate77 - 8

UC Irvine 2016-1719-15Big WestMost alike in Opp TOV%, FT rate, Adj D77 - 9

UC RiversideUCR 2019-2014-15Big WestMost alike in TOV%, FT rate, Adj O75 - 10

Saint Peter'sSt. Peter's 2015-1614-16MAACMost alike in Tempo, eFG%, Adj D75
| N. JohnsonNori Johnson | Sr | 6'5" | +0.779 | – | – | 61.7%89 | 15.3%32 | 7.8 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 42.9% | 87.0% |
| W. HallWillis Hall | Sr | 6'6" | -0.147 | – | – | 58.2%79 | 20.8%70 | 12.5 | 9.0 | 0.9 | 37.7% | 78.9% |
| A. BaruAdjehi Baru | Jr | 6'9" | -0.437 | – | – | 54.6%63 | 19.3%60 | 8.6 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 66.1% |
| A. StittAnthony Stitt | Jr | 6'1" | -0.724 | – | – | 45.8%24 | 19.3%60 | 9.9 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 35.1% | 55.2% |
| J. ChealeyJoe Chealey | Fr | 6'3" | -0.723 | – | – | 47.9%31 | 23.9%85 | 6.9 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 28.3% | 66.7% |
| A. ThomasAnthony Thomas | Sr | 6'7" | -0.721 | – | – | 49.6%37 | 19.5%61 | 7.2 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 17.6% | 52.4% |
| C. BarryCanyon Barry | Fr | 6'6" | -1.44 | – | – | 46.2%26 | 27.1%94 | 9.3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 31.3% | 73.0% |
| P. BraninPat Branin | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 51.2%45 | 15.3%32 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 100.0% |
| J. HallJudson Hall | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 75.0%98 | 14.1%24 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| C. CookeChad Cooke | So | 6'0" | – | – | – | – | 6.9%4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| H. BowneHarrison Bowne | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 20.1%65 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. O'DonohueTerrance O'Donohue | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 62.7%91 | 20.0%65 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 66.7% |
| D. WishonDavid Wishon | So | 7'2" | – | – | – | 46.9%28 | 16.8%42 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 58.6% |
| T. JohnsonTheo Johnson | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 42.2%17 | 14.0%23 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 11.1% | 68.4% |
| G. Pierre Jr.Glen Pierre Jr. | Fr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 100.0%99 | 10.0%8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. Burroughs-CookJohnathan Burroughs-Cook | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 36.7%11 | 17.0%43 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 25.0% | 53.3% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-11 | #169 | -1.050 | 108.345 | 109.354 | -2.254 | -140 | -777 | 30.2%43 | +941 | 50.1%26 | 29.7%3 | 73.2%57 | |
| 24-9 | #149 | 1.159 | 107.650 | 106.462 | -2.751 | +642 | +1256 | 26.6%18 | -751 | 52.5%69 | 35.3%72 | 71.6%43 | |
| 27-8 | #101 | 7.172 | 113.283 | 106.155 | -1.258 | +16288 | +9996 | 33.6%85 | -5578 | 52.2%70 | 34.3%55 | 72.2%53 | |
| 31-4 | #50 | 13.588 | 111.783 | 98.288 | -3.531 | +22297 | +143100 | 35.2%96 | -6583 | 51.5%58 | 33.1%34 | 74.4%79 | |
| 17-15 | #137 | 2.762 | 105.156 | 102.561 | 0.162 | +22096 | +3371 | 35.9%98 | +4222 | 50.3%49 | 33.9%50 | 73.0%64 | |
| 17-14 | #162 | 0.252 | 104.058 | 103.843 | -1.057 | -11012 | +2162 | 22.9%9 | -4276 | 50.9%63 | 34.7%72 | 76.1%92 | |
| 24-9 | #111 | 5.369 | 108.873 | 103.559 | -2.838 | +1649 | -3624 | 25.4%22 | -7486 | 54.5%89 | 34.0%41 | 76.4%96 | |
| 26-8 | #112 | 4.769 | 108.466 | 103.764 | -2.935 | -2036 | +2061 | 25.7%19 | -6484 | 52.8%71 | 36.0%67 | 75.4%87 | |
| 25-10 | #83 | 6.473 | 105.557 | 99.181 | 0.263 | -4030 | -1041 | 25.5%15 | -7387 | 49.0%28 | 33.0%21 | 73.7%82 | |
| 16-14 | #124 | 4.265 | 98.720 | 94.595 | 0.259 | +3557 | +3375 | 30.0%50 | -5381 | 48.0%24 | 34.6%49 | 66.7%17 | |
| 9-24 | #282 | -8.721 | 94.311 | 103.051 | -0.359 | -11613 | +654 | 27.6%16 | +2035 | 45.9%12 | 34.3%51 | 66.0%20 | |
| 13-18 | #194 | -2.143 | 99.619 | 101.772 | -1.547 | +17695 | +5186 | 35.2%85 | +1013 | 47.3%19 | 34.1%47 | 65.6%12 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
25 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
