



Charleston7-10
CAA
Team Stats
17 games- Net Rating-3.439
- Offensive Rating126.597
- Defensive Rating129.94
- Pace53.83
- Effective FG%51.6%74
- Off Rebound Pct24.2%22
- Turnover Pct19.9%55
- FT Attempt Rate27.1%19
Team Stats
17 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-3.439
- Offensive Rating126.597
- Defensive Rating129.94
- Pace53.83
- Effective FG%51.6%74
- Off Rebound Pct24.2%22
- Turnover Pct19.9%55
- FT Attempt Rate27.1%19
Results & Margin
- Win Pct41.2%36
- Point Margin / Game-1.840
- Points / Game68.031
- Points Allowed / Game69.859
- 1st Half Margin-3.225
- 2nd Half Margin1.467
- Avg Largest Lead8.331
- Avg Largest Deficit10.649
Box Score
- Points / Game68.031
- Rebounds / Game32.115
- Assists / Game10.47
- ORebs / Game8.118
- DRebs / Game23.926
- Steals / Game5.320
- Blocks / Game2.945
- Turnovers / Game10.796
- PFs / Game16.669
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.537
- FGAs / Game55.624
- Field Goal Pct44.0%56
- 2PMs / Game16.018
- 2PAs / Game33.522
- 2-Point Pct47.8%28
- 3PMs / Game8.583
- 3PAs / Game22.258
- 3-Point Pct38.2%97
- FTMs / Game10.614
- FTAs / Game15.113
- Free Throw Pct70.3%41
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.1%21
- % Pts from 3s37.4%90
- % Pts from FTs15.6%16
- Paint Pts / Game18.851
- % Pts in Paint27.7%56
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.267
- % Pts on Fast Break9.1%69
- Points off TOVs / Game10.835
- % Pts off TOVs15.8%38
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.633
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.430
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.6%64
- Points / Shot1.2248
- 3-Point Att Rate39.9%70
- Assist Pct42.5%4
- Assists / 100 Poss19.445
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.97x50
- PF Drawn / Game15.717
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.0%27
- Opp True Shooting %56.1%21
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.7%40
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.1%48
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.6%12
- Opp 3PA Rate40.0%23
- Opp FT Att Rate33.5%37
- Opp Points / Shot1.2919
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game69.859
- Paint Pts Allowed20.734
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.631
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.666
- Opp Assist Pct51.5%51
- TOVs Forced / Game11.616
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.0%73
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.7%76
- Steal Pct9.8%53
- Block Pct5.5%69
- Hakeem Pct15.3%63
- PF Efficiency1.06x31
- Steals / PF0.32x27
- Blocks / PF0.18x54
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #123P%38.2%
- #47TOV%16.5%
- #93eFG%51.6%
- #97Opp OREB%26.0%
- #123TS%54.1%
- #1303PM Diff+9
- #134FB Pts %12.0%
- #173Adj ORtg103.0
- #123P%38.2%
- #47TOV%16.5%
- #93eFG%51.6%
- #97Opp OREB%26.0%
- #123TS%54.1%
- #1303PM Diff+9
- #134FB Pts %12.0%
- #173Adj ORtg103.0
- #336AST%42.5%
- #304Opp 3P%36.6%
- #282FTAR27.1%
- #275Adj DRtg107.5
- #270OREB%24.2%
- #256Opp eFG%52.0%
- #253Opp TOV%17.8%
- #218REB Diff-30
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Idaho St. 2022-239-21Big SkyMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, OREB%91 - 2

Cornell 2019-205-20IvyMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Adj O88 - 3

Miami OH 2019-2011-19MACMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, Adj O87 - 4

Dartmouth 2018-199-19IvyMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, eFG%87 - 5

Davidson 2024-2516-16A10Most alike in eFG%, Opp eFG%, 3PA rate87 - 6

Charlotte 2021-2217-14C-USAMost alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate86 - 7

Fairfield 2021-2214-18MAACMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, Opp TOV%86 - 8

Delaware 2018-1915-16CAAMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Opp eFG%85 - 9

Santa Clara 2014-1512-18WCCMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, TOV%85 - 10

Vermont 2025-2620-12America EastMost alike in TOV%, eFG%, FT rate85
| B. GallowayBrevin Galloway | Sr | 6'2" | +0.982 | – | – | 56.2%63 | 34.5%99 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 41.9% | 70.0% |
| L. EdwardsLorenzo Edwards | Sr | 6'8" | +0.879 | – | – | 60.7%79 | 10.5%10 | 3.9 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| P. WillisPayton Willis | Sr | 6'4" | +0.568 | – | – | 58.3%71 | 21.0%71 | 13.4 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 41.9% | 69.0% |
| Z. JasperZep Jasper | Jr | 6'1" | +0.049 | – | – | 57.0%66 | 25.1%88 | 15.6 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 30.9% | 87.2% |
| O. SmartOsinachi Smart | Sr | 6'8" | -0.145 | – | – | 61.9%82 | 11.9%14 | 4.9 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 56.7% |
| C. CopelandCameron Copeland | Jr | 6'7" | -0.333 | – | – | 66.9%91 | 16.3%38 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 36.0% | 81.8% |
| D. EppsDeAngelo Epps | So | 6'5" | -0.815 | – | – | 55.2%58 | 15.9%35 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 32.4% | 78.9% |
| B. TuckerBrenden Tucker | So | 6'3" | -1.010 | – | – | 49.7%33 | 24.3%86 | 9.4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 38.7% | 73.9% |
| S. NdiayeSamba Ndiaye | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 75.0%95 | 29.0%96 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. KingDontavius King | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 51.7%42 | 28.4%95 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 27.3% | 57.7% |
| J. Pizano-McInnisJeffrey Pizano-McInnis | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. HoustonD'Avian Houston | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 54.2%54 | 17.4%45 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| K. HarveyKeegan Harvey | Fr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 57.1%67 | 18.8%56 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 45.5% | 33.3% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-11 | #169 | -1.050 | 108.345 | 109.354 | -2.254 | -140 | -777 | 30.2%43 | +941 | 50.1%26 | 29.7%3 | 73.2%57 | |
| 24-9 | #149 | 1.159 | 107.650 | 106.462 | -2.751 | +642 | +1256 | 26.6%18 | -751 | 52.5%69 | 35.3%72 | 71.6%43 | |
| 27-8 | #101 | 7.172 | 113.283 | 106.155 | -1.258 | +16288 | +9996 | 33.6%85 | -5578 | 52.2%70 | 34.3%55 | 72.2%53 | |
| 31-4 | #50 | 13.588 | 111.783 | 98.288 | -3.531 | +22297 | +143100 | 35.2%96 | -6583 | 51.5%58 | 33.1%34 | 74.4%79 | |
| 17-15 | #137 | 2.762 | 105.156 | 102.561 | 0.162 | +22096 | +3371 | 35.9%98 | +4222 | 50.3%49 | 33.9%50 | 73.0%64 | |
| 17-14 | #162 | 0.252 | 104.058 | 103.843 | -1.057 | -11012 | +2162 | 22.9%9 | -4276 | 50.9%63 | 34.7%72 | 76.1%92 | |
| 24-9 | #111 | 5.369 | 108.873 | 103.559 | -2.838 | +1649 | -3624 | 25.4%22 | -7486 | 54.5%89 | 34.0%41 | 76.4%96 | |
| 26-8 | #112 | 4.769 | 108.466 | 103.764 | -2.935 | -2036 | +2061 | 25.7%19 | -6484 | 52.8%71 | 36.0%67 | 75.4%87 | |
| 25-10 | #83 | 6.473 | 105.557 | 99.181 | 0.263 | -4030 | -1041 | 25.5%15 | -7387 | 49.0%28 | 33.0%21 | 73.7%82 | |
| 16-14 | #124 | 4.265 | 98.720 | 94.595 | 0.259 | +3557 | +3375 | 30.0%50 | -5381 | 48.0%24 | 34.6%49 | 66.7%17 | |
| 9-24 | #282 | -8.721 | 94.311 | 103.051 | -0.359 | -11613 | +654 | 27.6%16 | +2035 | 45.9%12 | 34.3%51 | 66.0%20 | |
| 13-18 | #194 | -2.143 | 99.619 | 101.772 | -1.547 | +17695 | +5186 | 35.2%85 | +1013 | 47.3%19 | 34.1%47 | 65.6%12 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
5 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







