Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-5.532
- Offensive Rating142.394
- Defensive Rating147.76
- Pace46.16
- Effective FG%47.6%34
- Off Rebound Pct31.5%58
- Turnover Pct29.2%6
- FT Attempt Rate34.4%30
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-5.532
- Offensive Rating142.394
- Defensive Rating147.76
- Pace46.16
- Effective FG%47.6%34
- Off Rebound Pct31.5%58
- Turnover Pct29.2%6
- FT Attempt Rate34.4%30
Results & Margin
- Win Pct45.2%43
- Point Margin / Game-2.535
- Points / Game65.642
- Points Allowed / Game68.142
- 1st Half Margin-1.537
- 2nd Half Margin-1.038
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game65.642
- Rebounds / Game34.053
- Assists / Game11.022
- ORebs / Game11.265
- DRebs / Game22.838
- Steals / Game6.564
- Blocks / Game2.315
- Turnovers / Game13.525
- PFs / Game19.327
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.943
- FGAs / Game55.265
- Field Goal Pct41.5%28
- 2PMs / Game16.132
- 2PAs / Game34.842
- 2-Point Pct46.3%33
- 3PMs / Game6.867
- 3PAs / Game20.479
- 3-Point Pct33.2%39
- FTMs / Game13.034
- FTAs / Game19.035
- Free Throw Pct68.4%40
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s49.2%37
- % Pts from 3s31.0%72
- % Pts from FTs19.8%36
- Paint Pts / Game10.118
- % Pts in Paint15.4%19
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.618
- % Pts on Fast Break2.5%18
- Points off TOVs / Game7.427
- % Pts off TOVs11.2%26
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.949
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.932
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.6%30
- Points / Shot1.1927
- 3-Point Att Rate36.9%71
- Assist Pct48.2%22
- Assists / 100 Poss23.984
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.82x19
- PF Drawn / Game18.148
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.2%51
- Opp True Shooting %53.6%46
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.0%55
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.0%39
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.0%72
- Opp 3PA Rate37.6%20
- Opp FT Att Rate36.9%48
- Opp Points / Shot1.2450
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game68.142
- Paint Pts Allowed10.876
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.171
- Pts off TOVs Allowed7.574
- Opp Assist Pct54.7%35
- TOVs Forced / Game13.985
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct66.0%14
- Turnovers Forced Pct30.2%95
- Steal Pct14.1%92
- Block Pct5.0%35
- Hakeem Pct19.2%84
- PF Efficiency1.06x27
- Steals / PF0.34x55
- Blocks / PF0.12x13
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #62Opp TOV%21.0%
- #79SOS5.2
- #99Opp 3P%33.0%
- #114Adj DRtg99.6
- #150OREB%31.5%
- #173Opp eFG%49.2%
- #1753PM Diff0
- #186Adj ORtg101.8
- #62Opp TOV%21.0%
- #79SOS5.2
- #99Opp 3P%33.0%
- #114Adj DRtg99.6
- #150OREB%31.5%
- #173Opp eFG%49.2%
- #1753PM Diff0
- #186Adj ORtg101.8
- #301Opp OREB%34.0%
- #272AST%48.2%
- #258REB Diff-63
- #247FTAR34.4%
- #247TOV%20.2%
- #241TS%51.1%
- #233eFG%47.6%
- #231Pts Diff-78
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

UCF 2019-2016-14AmericanMost alike in OREB%, TOV%, Adj O95 - 2

Troy 2022-2317-13Sun BeltMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, eFG%91 - 3

Sam Houston St.Sam Houston 2020-2115-9SouthlandMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, OREB%89 - 4

Georgia St. 2016-1718-13Sun BeltMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, Adj D88 - 5
Mississippi St.Miss. St. 2016-1716-16SECMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, FT rate88 - 6

La Salle 2019-2015-15A10Most alike in eFG%, OREB%, Tempo88 - 7

Marquette 2014-1513-19Big EastMost alike in Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%, Adj O87 - 8

MassachusettsUMass 2019-2014-17A10Most alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%87 - 9

Marquette 2025-2612-20Big EastMost alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, eFG%87 - 10

Fresno St. 2025-2612-19MWCMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj D, Opp TOV%87
| M. CaffeyMike Caffey | Sr | 6'0" | +1.390 | – | – | 51.9%48 | 28.1%95 | 16.2 | 4.0 | 3.6 | 34.7% | 72.7% |
| M. LaSalleMckay LaSalle | Sr | 6'3" | +0.879 | – | – | 56.5%70 | 11.3%11 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 35.5% | 76.9% |
| T. HammondsTravis Hammonds | So | 6'6" | +0.467 | – | – | 57.5%75 | 19.5%60 | 6.4 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 39.5% | 68.8% |
| B. JonesBranford Jones | So | 6'1" | +0.260 | – | – | 55.5%65 | 17.5%46 | 7.0 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 31.9% | 82.6% |
| T. LambTyler Lamb | Sr | 6'5" | +0.153 | – | – | 47.2%27 | 22.5%79 | 8.3 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 34.0% | 86.8% |
| D. SamuelsDavid Samuels | Sr | 6'7" | +0.152 | – | – | 55.4%65 | 24.0%85 | 10.8 | 7.4 | 1.2 | 22.2% | 62.7% |
| E. McKnightEric McKnight | Sr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 58.5%78 | 12.2%14 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 41.7% |
| A. MoyeAnson Moye | So | 6'0" | – | – | – | 53.7%57 | 16.9%42 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| J. BibbinsJustin Bibbins | Fr | 5'8" | – | – | – | 50.4%40 | 14.4%25 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 10.5% | 50.0% |
| T. YussufTemidayo Yussuf | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 52.0%49 | 18.3%51 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 51.4% |
| C. LockettCharles Lockett | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 24.2%5 | 20.9%70 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| J. WilliamsJack Williams | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 44.2%20 | 16.8%41 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 32.4% | 70.8% |
| D. NorthDeontae North | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 43.7%19 | 20.9%70 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 28.6% | 77.5% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-22 | #258 | -7.129 | 105.228 | 112.334 | -1.658 | -3030 | 045 | 27.0%15 | -954 | 51.4%45 | 33.1%36 | 72.6%49 | |
| 7-25 | #326 | -13.810 | 101.618 | 115.410 | -1.858 | -7120 | -4015 | 29.7%44 | +876 | 49.8%28 | 34.9%66 | 75.6%85 | |
| 21-15 | #163 | -1.452 | 105.846 | 107.248 | -2.648 | +11278 | -1411 | 33.3%82 | -3667 | 48.7%24 | 30.5%9 | 70.9%37 | |
| 17-16 | #160 | -0.651 | 104.545 | 105.254 | -1.355 | +19395 | -1301 | 35.0%95 | +344 | 49.0%23 | 29.6%2 | 67.8%14 | |
| 20-13 | #172 | -1.746 | 102.339 | 104.052 | -1.057 | +2152 | -5313 | 27.9%46 | -4272 | 49.2%31 | 34.6%66 | 72.9%63 | |
| 11-21 | #308 | -11.811 | 93.97 | 105.828 | -0.164 | -9215 | -894 | 25.4%24 | +5314 | 48.4%28 | 35.1%77 | 70.0%41 | |
| 15-19 | #221 | -4.238 | 101.027 | 105.251 | -0.756 | -6825 | -3126 | 29.5%60 | -1154 | 48.5%18 | 34.4%50 | 69.1%34 | |
| 15-18 | #214 | -4.836 | 106.053 | 110.822 | -0.459 | +5867 | -5911 | 32.6%82 | +5215 | 50.3%37 | 35.1%53 | 72.8%65 | |
| 15-19 | #233 | -5.533 | 103.950 | 109.420 | -1.551 | -2236 | -4719 | 31.8%75 | +2037 | 49.3%32 | 35.1%51 | 72.4%71 | |
| 18-15 | #115 | 4.365 | 107.365 | 102.959 | 3.874 | -8425 | +2970 | 28.0%30 | -6985 | 50.0%48 | 36.7%79 | 68.8%39 | |
| 14-17 | #144 | 1.958 | 102.246 | 100.366 | 3.575 | -5227 | +553 | 32.0%59 | -1757 | 48.4%39 | 34.2%48 | 68.3%39 | |
| 13-17 | #151 | 0.154 | 103.841 | 103.761 | 1.667 | +4459 | -2532 | 35.6%88 | -1560 | 48.2%31 | 31.2%11 | 66.1%15 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
14 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



