Team Stats
18 games- Net Rating-11.015
- Offensive Rating103.333
- Defensive Rating114.223
- Pace69.982
- Effective FG%50.5%60
- Off Rebound Pct29.5%67
- Turnover Pct19.3%60
- FT Attempt Rate26.1%13
Team Stats
18 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-11.015
- Offensive Rating103.333
- Defensive Rating114.223
- Pace69.982
- Effective FG%50.5%60
- Off Rebound Pct29.5%67
- Turnover Pct19.3%60
- FT Attempt Rate26.1%13
Results & Margin
- Win Pct16.7%5
- Point Margin / Game-7.714
- Points / Game72.264
- Points Allowed / Game79.85
- 1st Half Margin-4.715
- 2nd Half Margin-2.919
- Avg Largest Lead5.67
- Avg Largest Deficit15.215
Box Score
- Points / Game72.264
- Rebounds / Game33.833
- Assists / Game15.791
- ORebs / Game10.872
- DRebs / Game23.012
- Steals / Game6.452
- Blocks / Game2.840
- Turnovers / Game13.544
- PFs / Game18.624
Shooting
- FGMs / Game27.185
- FGAs / Game61.186
- Field Goal Pct44.3%62
- 2PMs / Game19.477
- 2PAs / Game40.389
- 2-Point Pct48.3%33
- 3PMs / Game7.662
- 3PAs / Game20.841
- 3-Point Pct36.5%85
- FTMs / Game10.412
- FTAs / Game15.920
- Free Throw Pct65.5%8
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s53.9%78
- % Pts from 3s31.6%57
- % Pts from FTs14.5%8
- Paint Pts / Game20.866
- % Pts in Paint28.8%62
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.354
- % Pts on Fast Break7.3%50
- Points off TOVs / Game13.576
- % Pts off TOVs18.7%71
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.647
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.156
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.0%41
- Points / Shot1.1828
- 3-Point Att Rate34.1%28
- Assist Pct57.9%89
- Assists / 100 Poss22.478
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.16x77
- PF Drawn / Game15.310
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%54.6%7
- Opp True Shooting %58.2%6
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.3%9
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.4%24
- Opp 3-Point Pct38.9%3
- Opp 3PA Rate37.4%49
- Opp FT Att Rate34.6%28
- Opp Points / Shot1.346
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game79.85
- Paint Pts Allowed19.246
- Fast Break Pts Allowed7.025
- Pts off TOVs Allowed16.77
- Opp Assist Pct53.5%39
- TOVs Forced / Game13.354
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct66.5%4
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.0%36
- Steal Pct9.1%40
- Block Pct4.0%32
- Hakeem Pct13.1%28
- PF Efficiency1.21x4
- Steals / PF0.34x38
- Blocks / PF0.15x33
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #41AST%57.9%
- #533P%36.5%
- #113PO TOV Diff-58
- #116OREB%29.5%
- #146eFG%50.5%
- #165Paint Pts %39.1%
- #168Opp TOV%19.1%
- #180TOV%19.3%
- #41AST%57.9%
- #533P%36.5%
- #113PO TOV Diff-58
- #116OREB%29.5%
- #146eFG%50.5%
- #165Paint Pts %39.1%
- #168Opp TOV%19.1%
- #180TOV%19.3%
- #338Opp 3P%38.9%
- #334Opp OREB%33.5%
- #328Adj DRtg111.7
- #325Opp eFG%54.6%
- #304FTAR26.1%
- #289Pts Diff-138
- #269REB Diff-66
- #2503PM Diff-19
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Duquesne 2021-226-24A10Most alike in OREB%, Adj O, Opp eFG%86 - 2

Eastern IllinoisEIU 2018-1913-18OVCMost alike in TOV%, Opp TOV%, OREB%85 - 3

McNeese St. 2014-1511-16SouthlandMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, Opp TOV%84 - 4

Central MichiganCMU 2025-268-21MACMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, Opp TOV%84 - 5

Albany 2025-268-21America EastMost alike in OREB%, eFG%, Adj O83 - 6

Tennessee MartinUT Martin 2018-1910-19OVCMost alike in TOV%, FT rate, Adj D82 - 7

Wagner 2019-207-21NECMost alike in OREB%, Opp eFG%, Adj D82 - 8

Holy Cross 2020-215-11PatriotMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, Opp TOV%81 - 9

Incarnate WordUIW 2024-2515-17SouthlandMost alike in Opp TOV%, TOV%, 3PA rate80 - 10

South Carolina St.SC St. 2015-1616-15MEACMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, Opp TOV%80
| J. WilliamsJon Williams | Sr | 6'1" | +1.288 | – | – | 57.3%67 | 16.5%39 | 10.7 | 2.3 | 5.1 | 45.7% | 76.2% |
| K. SpearKahliel Spear | Jr | 6'7" | +0.465 | – | – | 59.7%76 | 20.5%67 | 9.9 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 29.2% | 64.6% |
| K. FarrisKam Farris | Fr | 6'3" | +0.049 | – | – | 63.4%86 | 15.6%33 | 8.3 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 46.6% | 100.0% |
| AJ Bramah | Sr | 6'7" | -0.143 | – | – | 56.3%63 | 30.7%97 | 21.0 | 10.3 | 1.6 | 0.0% | 79.5% |
| E. CheeksEnoch Cheeks | Fr | 6'3" | -0.238 | – | – | 46.9%25 | 20.8%70 | 4.9 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 26.3% | 37.5% |
| C. BainCharles Bain | Sr | 6'8" | -0.914 | – | – | 43.4%18 | 22.7%79 | 7.4 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 22.2% | 52.6% |
| C. WilbonCameron Wilbon | Jr | 6'5" | -0.912 | – | – | 53.4%50 | 17.5%46 | 5.5 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 28.6% | 73.3% |
| D. TreacyDante Treacy | Jr | 6'0" | -1.17 | – | – | 41.4%15 | 17.2%44 | 6.6 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 28.1% | 51.7% |
| T. WilliamsTrayden Williams | Fr | 5'11" | -1.44 | – | – | 46.0%23 | 21.4%73 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 35.1% | 53.3% |
| T. BrownTerrell Brown | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | – | 1.4%4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| O. NgonadiOlisa Ngonadi | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 69.8%93 | 18.6%55 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| P. SuemnickPat Suemnick | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 63.8%86 | 15.2%31 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22-11 | #147 | 4.870 | 114.677 | 109.850 | -4.731 | +21995 | +7490 | 38.2%98 | +5814 | 54.8%85 | 37.5%93 | 69.2%21 | |
| 26-9 | #125 | 2.964 | 108.052 | 105.070 | -4.139 | +16889 | +2060 | 35.4%89 | -549 | 51.3%50 | 34.7%61 | 72.1%50 | |
| 10-22 | #297 | -11.114 | 102.127 | 113.211 | -4.627 | +9175 | +5584 | 33.8%86 | +966 | 50.3%40 | 33.6%43 | 71.7%47 | |
| 16-17 | #229 | -3.939 | 101.627 | 105.551 | -5.814 | +3754 | +2667 | 29.6%55 | -348 | 50.5%43 | 33.4%39 | 72.1%54 | |
| 8-24 | #318 | -12.313 | 101.435 | 113.74 | -5.323 | -2836 | -618 | 28.6%51 | +846 | 51.7%69 | 33.9%52 | 75.9%91 | |
| 20-14 | #199 | -1.845 | 101.644 | 103.347 | -5.717 | -1841 | +6887 | 29.4%60 | -6985 | 51.6%72 | 36.3%88 | 67.1%16 | |
| 18-17 | #257 | -5.732 | 99.922 | 105.647 | -6.710 | +2351 | +4376 | 30.9%72 | -3767 | 50.3%40 | 35.5%68 | 69.9%43 | |
| 16-17 | #228 | -5.633 | 97.47 | 103.070 | -5.015 | -4329 | +3270 | 31.2%72 | -3471 | 47.4%8 | 33.2%24 | 66.7%11 | |
| 14-19 | #265 | -8.422 | 91.83 | 100.276 | -4.623 | -4828 | +2668 | 30.1%57 | -3972 | 45.1%4 | 31.9%11 | 64.7%5 | |
| 10-22 | #305 | -12.513 | 92.94 | 105.446 | -6.611 | -2123 | -4420 | 26.0%16 | -3669 | 46.6%13 | 27.6%1 | 66.6%16 | |
| 20-15 | #188 | -1.247 | 101.743 | 102.852 | -2.143 | -10117 | -2035 | 31.0%47 | -4574 | 50.1%64 | 37.5%84 | 70.9%69 | |
| 22-14 | #177 | -0.649 | 106.354 | 106.943 | -2.441 | -3534 | +1257 | 30.9%42 | -5177 | 50.4%57 | 38.5%90 | 72.8%79 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
16 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










