Team Stats
33 games- Net Rating6.574
- Offensive Rating102.912
- Defensive Rating96.494
- Pace59.545
- Effective FG%52.2%85
- Off Rebound Pct22.0%2
- Turnover Pct18.8%77
- FT Attempt Rate40.4%76
Team Stats
33 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating6.574
- Offensive Rating102.912
- Defensive Rating96.494
- Pace59.545
- Effective FG%52.2%85
- Off Rebound Pct22.0%2
- Turnover Pct18.8%77
- FT Attempt Rate40.4%76
Results & Margin
- Win Pct69.7%88
- Point Margin / Game3.873
- Points / Game61.214
- Points Allowed / Game57.498
- 1st Half Margin0.961
- 2nd Half Margin2.987
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game61.214
- Rebounds / Game29.55
- Assists / Game14.084
- ORebs / Game6.11
- DRebs / Game23.452
- Steals / Game5.425
- Blocks / Game2.934
- Turnovers / Game11.284
- PFs / Game14.099
Shooting
- FGMs / Game21.112
- FGAs / Game46.11
- Field Goal Pct45.7%84
- 2PMs / Game15.117
- 2PAs / Game27.72
- 2-Point Pct54.4%97
- 3PMs / Game6.039
- 3PAs / Game18.449
- 3-Point Pct32.6%32
- FTMs / Game13.136
- FTAs / Game18.629
- Free Throw Pct70.4%62
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s49.2%37
- % Pts from 3s29.4%57
- % Pts from FTs21.4%61
- Paint Pts / Game19.365
- % Pts in Paint31.6%79
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.971
- % Pts on Fast Break6.4%78
- Points off TOVs / Game9.345
- % Pts off TOVs15.1%53
- 1st Half Pts / Game27.59
- 2nd Half Pts / Game32.113
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %56.4%85
- Points / Shot1.3388
- 3-Point Att Rate40.0%88
- Assist Pct66.6%99
- Assists / 100 Poss23.680
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.25x87
- PF Drawn / Game18.661
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%47.0%76
- Opp True Shooting %50.5%84
- Opp Field Goal Pct40.8%81
- Opp 2-Point Pct44.0%88
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.9%42
- Opp 3PA Rate35.2%43
- Opp FT Att Rate27.0%97
- Opp Points / Shot1.1392
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game57.498
- Paint Pts Allowed14.764
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.270
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.160
- Opp Assist Pct48.4%86
- TOVs Forced / Game10.710
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.1%92
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.9%14
- Steal Pct9.1%26
- Block Pct4.8%31
- Hakeem Pct14.0%23
- PF Efficiency0.75x100
- Steals / PF0.39x81
- Blocks / PF0.21x66
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #3AST%66.6%
- #28Opp OREB%26.9%
- #53eFG%52.2%
- #56TS%55.7%
- #64Paint Pts %42.1%
- #75FB Pts %8.9%
- #85FTAR40.4%
- #87Opp eFG%47.0%
- #3AST%66.6%
- #28Opp OREB%26.9%
- #53eFG%52.2%
- #56TS%55.7%
- #64Paint Pts %42.1%
- #75FB Pts %8.9%
- #85FTAR40.4%
- #87Opp eFG%47.0%
- #343OREB%22.0%
- #2403P%32.6%
- #238Opp TOV%18.1%
- #203REB Diff-26
- #203Opp 3P%34.9%
- #1943PM Diff-8
- #149SOS0.4
- #148TOV%18.8%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Southern IllinoisSIU 2021-2215-15MVCMost alike in Adj D, TOV%, Tempo82 - 2

Columbia 2013-1420-13IvyMost alike in Opp eFG%, FT rate, eFG%81 - 3

Minnesota 2025-2615-18Big 10Most alike in TOV%, eFG%, Adj O80 - 4

Air Force 2022-2314-18MWCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, Opp eFG%79 - 5

Liberty 2017-1819-15Big SouthMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%78 - 6

Southern IllinoisSIU 2023-2418-13MVCMost alike in TOV%, FT rate, Opp TOV%77 - 7

Vermont 2023-2426-7America EastMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Tempo74 - 8

Richmond 2022-2315-18A10Most alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, 3PA rate74 - 9

Northern IowaUNI 2015-1622-13MVCMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, 3PA rate72 - 10

Northeastern 2015-1617-15CAAMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, TOV%72
| L. Nance Jr.Larry Nance Jr. | Sr | 6'8" | +1.085 | – | – | 56.8%71 | 27.9%95 | 16.1 | 7.2 | 2.5 | 34.1% | 78.5% |
| D. Cooke Jr.Derek Cooke Jr. | Sr | 6'9" | +0.777 | – | – | 69.5%95 | 16.9%42 | 8.1 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 100.0% | 53.8% |
| J. AdamsJosh Adams | Jr | 6'2" | +0.362 | – | – | 54.2%59 | 26.2%92 | 12.8 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 33.1% | 74.3% |
| J. McManamenJason McManamen | So | 6'5" | +0.156 | – | – | 52.4%51 | 13.8%21 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 33.3% | 42.9% |
| R. GrabauRiley Grabau | Sr | 6'2" | -0.147 | – | – | 59.6%81 | 16.0%35 | 9.1 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 36.9% | 93.9% |
| A. HerndonAlan Herndon | Fr | 6'9" | -0.337 | – | – | 56.9%72 | 13.5%20 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 11.8% | 57.1% |
| C. Hankerson Jr.Charles Hankerson Jr. | Sr | 6'4" | -0.431 | – | – | 48.0%30 | 18.2%51 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 32.5% | 44.6% |
| J. BentzJack Bentz | Sr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 18.5%4 | 10.6%9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| M. SellersMatt Sellers | Sr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 84.1%98 | 18.6%53 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| A. Aka GorskiAlexander Aka Gorski | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 50.9%43 | 19.9%63 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 25.9% | 57.1% |
| J. BarnesJonathan Barnes | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 63.4%90 | 27.0%94 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| J. LiebermanJeremy Lieberman | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 47.9%29 | 15.8%34 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 22.7% | 66.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-15 | #94 | 7.175 | 114.978 | 107.962 | 2.973 | +12178 | +6084 | 34.5%82 | -1256 | 52.1%54 | 33.0%34 | 73.7%62 | |
| 12-20 | #210 | -3.143 | 104.131 | 107.256 | 3.074 | +6362 | +2666 | 30.7%53 | +7710 | 50.6%40 | 34.2%53 | 65.2%3 | |
| 15-17 | #172 | -1.451 | 107.857 | 109.236 | 2.571 | +3355 | -2132 | 29.1%49 | +4819 | 51.9%64 | 37.2%94 | 74.1%76 | |
| 9-22 | #187 | -1.447 | 106.156 | 107.538 | 5.681 | -3032 | +2063 | 24.1%11 | +2529 | 52.0%66 | 34.9%61 | 71.1%43 | |
| 25-9 | #61 | 11.683 | 110.684 | 99.081 | 2.469 | +9574 | +4579 | 25.5%23 | +2234 | 53.1%83 | 34.2%55 | 72.5%57 | |
| 9-24 | #261 | -7.425 | 93.86 | 101.260 | 3.774 | -2931 | +855 | 14.6%0 | -648 | 48.4%27 | 32.1%30 | 72.7%68 | |
| 8-24 | #320 | -13.09 | 95.36 | 108.330 | 0.361 | -2351 | -1637 | 15.9%0 | +6812 | 49.2%25 | 34.4%51 | 72.3%67 | |
| 20-13 | #118 | 4.067 | 105.449 | 101.480 | 3.876 | -1408 | +4479 | 19.2%1 | -3470 | 52.3%65 | 34.5%42 | 73.8%76 | |
| 23-15 | #126 | 2.260 | 103.143 | 100.973 | -0.361 | -5528 | +11296 | 22.8%6 | +3831 | 51.2%55 | 34.6%44 | 73.1%76 | |
| 12-18 | #173 | -0.352 | 107.466 | 107.731 | 1.769 | -1925 | +8094 | 17.8%0 | +1142 | 54.1%92 | 37.2%84 | 71.6%68 | |
| 23-10 | #110 | 4.166 | 103.353 | 99.272 | -0.953 | -343 | -1042 | 22.3%2 | +1540 | 52.6%86 | 32.6%28 | 70.2%61 | |
| 16-15 | #112 | 3.965 | 105.248 | 101.375 | 1.566 | -13911 | -744 | 18.7%0 | +347 | 53.4%88 | 35.1%59 | 71.6%67 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
23 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


