Team Stats
33 games- Net Rating7.379
- Offensive Rating118.857
- Defensive Rating111.571
- Pace56.429
- Effective FG%52.5%87
- Off Rebound Pct27.3%15
- Turnover Pct21.3%43
- FT Attempt Rate44.0%79
Team Stats
33 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating7.379
- Offensive Rating118.857
- Defensive Rating111.571
- Pace56.429
- Effective FG%52.5%87
- Off Rebound Pct27.3%15
- Turnover Pct21.3%43
- FT Attempt Rate44.0%79
Results & Margin
- Win Pct60.6%72
- Point Margin / Game4.178
- Points / Game66.926
- Points Allowed / Game62.894
- 1st Half Margin1.971
- 2nd Half Margin2.278
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game66.926
- Rebounds / Game32.220
- Assists / Game12.144
- ORebs / Game8.04
- DRebs / Game24.265
- Steals / Game5.018
- Blocks / Game2.620
- Turnovers / Game12.060
- PFs / Game18.663
Shooting
- FGMs / Game21.36
- FGAs / Game48.21
- Field Goal Pct44.3%57
- 2PMs / Game13.51
- 2PAs / Game27.71
- 2-Point Pct48.5%50
- 3PMs / Game7.990
- 3PAs / Game20.477
- 3-Point Pct38.6%92
- FTMs / Game16.467
- FTAs / Game21.235
- Free Throw Pct77.4%99
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s40.2%1
- % Pts from 3s35.3%95
- % Pts from FTs24.5%84
- Paint Pts / Game15.355
- % Pts in Paint22.9%60
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.140
- % Pts on Fast Break3.1%40
- Points off TOVs / Game10.263
- % Pts off TOVs15.2%69
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.032
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.819
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %58.2%94
- Points / Shot1.3995
- 3-Point Att Rate42.4%95
- Assist Pct56.5%80
- Assists / 100 Poss21.452
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.01x50
- PF Drawn / Game18.327
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%47.5%76
- Opp True Shooting %52.2%73
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.9%66
- Opp 2-Point Pct45.7%81
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.0%40
- Opp 3PA Rate26.7%96
- Opp FT Att Rate41.2%46
- Opp Points / Shot1.2371
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game62.894
- Paint Pts Allowed18.522
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.233
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.331
- Opp Assist Pct44.9%93
- TOVs Forced / Game10.511
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.2%99
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.7%25
- Steal Pct8.9%26
- Block Pct4.7%25
- Hakeem Pct13.6%18
- PF Efficiency1.02x43
- Steals / PF0.27x21
- Blocks / PF0.14x24
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #5Opp OREB%25.8%
- #113PM Diff+103
- #23TS%57.5%
- #283P%38.6%
- #45eFG%52.5%
- #70AST%56.5%
- #75FTAR44.0%
- #78Pts Diff+136
- #5Opp OREB%25.8%
- #113PM Diff+103
- #23TS%57.5%
- #283P%38.6%
- #45eFG%52.5%
- #70AST%56.5%
- #75FTAR44.0%
- #78Pts Diff+136
- #297OREB%27.3%
- #263Opp TOV%16.9%
- #246TOV%19.3%
- #210Opp 3P%35.0%
- #190Paint Pts %32.6%
- #178SOS-0.6
- #148FB Pts %5.2%
- #124Adj ORtg107.7
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Southern IllinoisSIU 2023-2418-13MVCMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, Adj D90 - 2

George MasonGMU 2021-2214-16A10Most alike in eFG%, Adj O, Adj D84 - 3

Northeastern 2015-1617-15CAAMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, Adj D82 - 4

Wyoming 2014-1523-10MWCMost alike in Opp eFG%, FT rate, eFG%81 - 5

Minnesota 2025-2615-18Big 10Most alike in Adj O, OREB%, Tempo80 - 6

Liberty 2021-2219-11ASUNMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, Opp TOV%80 - 7

Northeastern 2017-1822-10CAAMost alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, OREB%77 - 8

Northeastern 2016-1715-15CAAMost alike in Opp TOV%, eFG%, Adj O77 - 9

Air Force 2022-2314-18MWCMost alike in TOV%, Opp TOV%, Tempo77 - 10

Utah 2017-1823-12Pac 12Most alike in OREB%, eFG%, 3PA rate77
| A. RosenbergAlex Rosenberg | Jr | 6'7" | +0.471 | – | – | 63.2%92 | 28.1%95 | 15.9 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 42.9% | 82.3% |
| M. LoMaodo Lo | So | 6'3" | +0.264 | – | – | 61.1%88 | 23.7%84 | 14.5 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 43.4% | 83.0% |
| C. OsetkowskiCory Osetkowski | Jr | 6'10" | +0.263 | – | – | 57.9%77 | 19.9%64 | 7.4 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 45.2% | 63.9% |
| M. LylesMeiko Lyles | Jr | 6'3" | -0.148 | – | – | 59.2%82 | 13.7%21 | 5.7 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 42.5% | 86.4% |
| I. CohenIsaac Cohen | So | 6'4" | -0.244 | – | – | 57.1%75 | 12.0%13 | 3.6 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 45.5% | 45.7% |
| G. MullinsGrant Mullins | So | 6'3" | -0.243 | – | – | 58.8%81 | 21.0%71 | 11.3 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 34.0% | 89.9% |
| L. PetrasekLuke Petrasek | Fr | 6'10" | -0.627 | – | – | 52.0%49 | 19.8%63 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 26.6% | 70.8% |
| S. FrankoskiSteve Frankoski | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 54.6%63 | 17.9%50 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 36.7% | 83.3% |
| N. SpringwaterNoah Springwater | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 34.5%10 | 11.3%11 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 18.8% | 100.0% |
| P. QuinnPaddy Quinn | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | 106.4%100 | 19.5%61 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Z. En'WezohZach En'Wezoh | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 48.8%34 | 22.4%79 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| C. McComberChris McComber | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 150.0%100 | 9.2%6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| K. JacksonKendall Jackson | Fr | 5'8" | – | – | – | 30.6%8 | 13.2%19 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 22.7% | 0.0% |
| J. CobyJeff Coby | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 53.7%58 | 19.4%60 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 33.3% | 75.9% |
| C. VossConor Voss | Fr | 7'1" | – | – | – | 17.4%5 | 17.3%45 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-12 | #178 | 0.254 | 110.256 | 110.149 | -3.243 | +24298 | +2266 | 37.5%97 | +834 | 54.3%81 | 35.6%76 | 68.9%18 | |
| 12-15 | #272 | -7.328 | 107.448 | 114.712 | -5.028 | +1045 | -4212 | 27.4%27 | -2968 | 53.3%77 | 33.7%47 | 73.5%66 | |
| 13-14 | #229 | -3.143 | 108.160 | 111.222 | -4.034 | +6269 | +552 | 29.5%53 | -650 | 54.1%87 | 37.5%95 | 73.2%68 | |
| 7-22 | #344 | -13.59 | 99.015 | 112.511 | -1.356 | -1475 | +1659 | 27.0%32 | +2230 | 46.8%7 | 31.7%15 | 71.5%48 | |
| 4-22 | #348 | -19.92 | 95.39 | 115.33 | -3.838 | -3828 | -625 | 27.3%39 | +863 | 49.0%29 | 35.6%80 | 62.7%1 | |
| 6-24 | #298 | -10.515 | 95.914 | 106.524 | -2.047 | -1278 | -3422 | 20.4%2 | -649 | 46.5%10 | 30.1%9 | 73.0%70 | |
| 10-18 | #213 | -3.840 | 102.937 | 106.640 | -2.441 | -1039 | +651 | 25.7%24 | -2966 | 52.1%65 | 36.2%75 | 70.6%51 | |
| 8-19 | #219 | -4.936 | 107.761 | 112.612 | -2.245 | -3827 | 052 | 27.6%35 | -1661 | 52.2%64 | 36.7%75 | 74.0%79 | |
| 11-16 | #230 | -5.234 | 101.936 | 107.234 | -2.738 | -6123 | -4017 | 27.9%34 | -3974 | 50.2%42 | 36.1%65 | 70.8%57 | |
| 23-10 | #106 | 6.270 | 111.485 | 105.346 | -1.944 | +8973 | +7492 | 30.3%53 | -7186 | 53.7%90 | 37.6%88 | 71.9%71 | |
| 12-15 | #151 | 2.459 | 108.381 | 105.933 | 0.162 | +6673 | +10599 | 32.5%64 | +3921 | 52.2%81 | 36.4%77 | 71.6%74 | |
| 20-13 | #104 | 5.671 | 108.667 | 103.067 | -1.349 | +9674 | +11398 | 28.3%18 | +5119 | 53.0%87 | 38.7%92 | 77.5%99 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
26 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

