Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating3.566
- Offensive Rating108.317
- Defensive Rating104.885
- Pace59.043
- Effective FG%52.7%88
- Off Rebound Pct18.3%0
- Turnover Pct17.5%86
- FT Attempt Rate45.6%85
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating3.566
- Offensive Rating108.317
- Defensive Rating104.885
- Pace59.043
- Effective FG%52.7%88
- Off Rebound Pct18.3%0
- Turnover Pct17.5%86
- FT Attempt Rate45.6%85
Results & Margin
- Win Pct51.6%55
- Point Margin / Game2.166
- Points / Game63.913
- Points Allowed / Game61.996
- 1st Half Margin2.073
- 2nd Half Margin0.154
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game63.913
- Rebounds / Game28.52
- Assists / Game12.350
- ORebs / Game5.10
- DRebs / Game23.546
- Steals / Game4.69
- Blocks / Game3.859
- Turnovers / Game10.492
- PFs / Game17.190
Shooting
- FGMs / Game21.58
- FGAs / Game46.20
- Field Goal Pct46.6%88
- 2PMs / Game15.914
- 2PAs / Game30.04
- 2-Point Pct53.0%94
- 3PMs / Game5.633
- 3PAs / Game16.226
- 3-Point Pct34.9%58
- FTMs / Game15.244
- FTAs / Game21.132
- Free Throw Pct72.0%71
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s49.7%38
- % Pts from 3s26.5%49
- % Pts from FTs23.8%77
- Paint Pts / Game15.456
- % Pts in Paint24.0%65
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.242
- % Pts on Fast Break3.4%47
- Points off TOVs / Game9.046
- % Pts off TOVs14.0%54
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.426
- 2nd Half Pts / Game32.76
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %57.6%91
- Points / Shot1.3893
- 3-Point Att Rate35.0%67
- Assist Pct56.9%82
- Assists / 100 Poss20.846
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.18x79
- PF Drawn / Game19.456
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%46.2%87
- Opp True Shooting %50.5%90
- Opp Field Goal Pct40.8%88
- Opp 2-Point Pct45.6%82
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.6%87
- Opp 3PA Rate34.1%37
- Opp FT Att Rate32.8%90
- Opp Points / Shot1.1594
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game61.996
- Paint Pts Allowed13.360
- Fast Break Pts Allowed0.593
- Pts off TOVs Allowed7.868
- Opp Assist Pct43.5%97
- TOVs Forced / Game10.28
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.3%45
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.3%11
- Steal Pct7.8%11
- Block Pct6.4%55
- Hakeem Pct14.2%25
- PF Efficiency0.88x89
- Steals / PF0.27x21
- Blocks / PF0.22x72
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #34TS%56.8%
- #42eFG%52.7%
- #46Opp 3P%31.6%
- #47Opp eFG%46.2%
- #53FTAR45.6%
- #63AST%56.9%
- #72TOV%16.9%
- #84Paint Pts %42.0%
- #34TS%56.8%
- #42eFG%52.7%
- #46Opp 3P%31.6%
- #47Opp eFG%46.2%
- #53FTAR45.6%
- #63AST%56.9%
- #72TOV%16.9%
- #84Paint Pts %42.0%
- #351OREB%18.3%
- #327REB Diff-157
- #272Opp TOV%16.8%
- #194Opp OREB%31.7%
- #1883PM Diff-4
- #168Adj ORtg105.4
- #1463P%34.9%
- #124Pts Diff+64
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Weber St. 2017-1817-11Big SkyMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Adj O76 - 2

Charlotte 2023-2418-12AmericanMost alike in TOV%, Tempo, Opp TOV%67 - 3

Montana St. 2024-2514-18Big SkyMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, Opp OREB%66 - 4

Charleston 2017-1824-8CAAMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, Adj O64 - 5

Air Force 2022-2314-18MWCMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, Opp TOV%62 - 6

Utah St. 2014-1517-13MWCMost alike in Opp eFG%, eFG%, 3PA rate62 - 7

Richmond 2022-2315-18A10Most alike in TOV%, Adj D, Opp TOV%61 - 8

Charleston 2016-1724-9CAAMost alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, Adj D60 - 9

Southern IllinoisSIU 2021-2215-15MVCMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, Adj O60 - 10

North Dakota St.NDSU 2016-1717-11SummitMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, 3PA rate60
| L. Nance Jr.Larry Nance Jr. | Jr | 6'8" | +1.188 | – | – | 61.3%88 | 24.4%87 | 15.6 | 8.9 | 1.6 | 25.7% | 76.4% |
| D. Cooke Jr.Derek Cooke Jr. | Jr | 6'9" | +0.471 | – | – | 60.7%87 | 16.4%39 | 6.0 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 45.2% |
| R. GrabauRiley Grabau | Jr | 6'2" | -0.246 | – | – | 65.1%95 | 15.8%35 | 10.3 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 42.1% | 89.2% |
| J. GranberryJerron Granberry | Sr | 6'4" | -0.243 | – | – | 59.0%82 | 15.2%31 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 38.4% | 84.3% |
| N. SobeyNathan Sobey | Sr | 6'3" | -0.628 | – | – | 51.6%47 | 21.7%75 | 9.8 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 26.5% | 68.9% |
| C. Hankerson Jr.Charles Hankerson Jr. | Sr | 6'4" | -0.723 | – | – | 55.0%65 | 21.0%71 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 41.9% | 65.5% |
| J. AdamsJosh Adams | So | 6'2" | -0.819 | – | – | 56.7%73 | 25.5%90 | 12.7 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 30.7% | 73.0% |
| J. BentzJack Bentz | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 44.4%21 | 9.8%8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| A. TyserAaron Tyser | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 83.3%99 | 36.2%99 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 66.7% | 0.0% |
| A. HaldorsonAustin Haldorson | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 28.6%7 | 14.4%26 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 28.6% | 0.0% |
| M. SellersMatt Sellers | Jr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 39.6%14 | 15.6%34 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Z. StullZane Stull | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. Washington IIITrey Washington III | Fr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 46.2%26 | 19.8%63 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 28.6% | 55.6% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-15 | #94 | 7.175 | 114.978 | 107.962 | 2.973 | +12178 | +6084 | 34.5%82 | -1256 | 52.1%54 | 33.0%34 | 73.7%62 | |
| 12-20 | #210 | -3.143 | 104.131 | 107.256 | 3.074 | +6362 | +2666 | 30.7%53 | +7710 | 50.6%40 | 34.2%53 | 65.2%3 | |
| 15-17 | #172 | -1.451 | 107.857 | 109.236 | 2.571 | +3355 | -2132 | 29.1%49 | +4819 | 51.9%64 | 37.2%94 | 74.1%76 | |
| 9-22 | #187 | -1.447 | 106.156 | 107.538 | 5.681 | -3032 | +2063 | 24.1%11 | +2529 | 52.0%66 | 34.9%61 | 71.1%43 | |
| 25-9 | #61 | 11.683 | 110.684 | 99.081 | 2.469 | +9574 | +4579 | 25.5%23 | +2234 | 53.1%83 | 34.2%55 | 72.5%57 | |
| 9-24 | #261 | -7.425 | 93.86 | 101.260 | 3.774 | -2931 | +855 | 14.6%0 | -648 | 48.4%27 | 32.1%30 | 72.7%68 | |
| 8-24 | #320 | -13.09 | 95.36 | 108.330 | 0.361 | -2351 | -1637 | 15.9%0 | +6812 | 49.2%25 | 34.4%51 | 72.3%67 | |
| 20-13 | #118 | 4.067 | 105.449 | 101.480 | 3.876 | -1408 | +4479 | 19.2%1 | -3470 | 52.3%65 | 34.5%42 | 73.8%76 | |
| 23-15 | #126 | 2.260 | 103.143 | 100.973 | -0.361 | -5528 | +11296 | 22.8%6 | +3831 | 51.2%55 | 34.6%44 | 73.1%76 | |
| 12-18 | #173 | -0.352 | 107.466 | 107.731 | 1.769 | -1925 | +8094 | 17.8%0 | +1142 | 54.1%92 | 37.2%84 | 71.6%68 | |
| 23-10 | #110 | 4.166 | 103.353 | 99.272 | -0.953 | -343 | -1042 | 22.3%2 | +1540 | 52.6%86 | 32.6%28 | 70.2%61 | |
| 16-15 | #112 | 3.965 | 105.248 | 101.375 | 1.566 | -13911 | -744 | 18.7%0 | +347 | 53.4%88 | 35.1%59 | 71.6%67 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
15 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


