Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-8.824
- Offensive Rating96.34
- Defensive Rating105.173
- Pace70.085
- Effective FG%48.0%28
- Off Rebound Pct24.3%8
- Turnover Pct18.8%57
- FT Attempt Rate39.6%72
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-8.824
- Offensive Rating96.34
- Defensive Rating105.173
- Pace70.085
- Effective FG%48.0%28
- Off Rebound Pct24.3%8
- Turnover Pct18.8%57
- FT Attempt Rate39.6%72
Results & Margin
- Win Pct40.0%34
- Point Margin / Game-6.220
- Points / Game67.420
- Points Allowed / Game73.641
- 1st Half Margin-5.19
- 2nd Half Margin-1.041
- Avg Largest Lead6.921
- Avg Largest Deficit14.220
Box Score
- Points / Game67.420
- Rebounds / Game34.227
- Assists / Game13.049
- ORebs / Game8.712
- DRebs / Game25.562
- Steals / Game6.156
- Blocks / Game1.73
- Turnovers / Game13.235
- PFs / Game19.352
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.217
- FGAs / Game54.918
- Field Goal Pct42.3%30
- 2PMs / Game16.926
- 2PAs / Game36.138
- 2-Point Pct47.0%31
- 3PMs / Game6.330
- 3PAs / Game18.935
- 3-Point Pct33.4%34
- FTMs / Game14.751
- FTAs / Game21.861
- Free Throw Pct67.4%23
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.2%50
- % Pts from 3s28.0%40
- % Pts from FTs21.7%68
- Paint Pts / Game25.277
- % Pts in Paint37.4%87
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.279
- % Pts on Fast Break7.8%85
- Points off TOVs / Game13.385
- % Pts off TOVs19.7%92
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.59
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.632
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.3%25
- Points / Shot1.2335
- 3-Point Att Rate34.3%41
- Assist Pct56.1%77
- Assists / 100 Poss18.630
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.99x42
- PF Drawn / Game20.679
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.8%24
- Opp True Shooting %55.8%26
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.6%55
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.3%23
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.9%48
- Opp 3PA Rate46.7%0
- Opp FT Att Rate37.2%49
- Opp Points / Shot1.3031
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.641
- Paint Pts Allowed22.347
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.242
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.97
- Opp Assist Pct59.2%8
- TOVs Forced / Game13.675
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.9%73
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.4%54
- Steal Pct8.7%36
- Block Pct2.4%1
- Hakeem Pct11.1%5
- PF Efficiency0.94x75
- Steals / PF0.32x58
- Blocks / PF0.09x4
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 115 D-I teams- #66PO TOV Diff-49
- #82AST%56.1%
- #82FB Pts %8.8%
- #99Opp TOV%19.3%
- #99Opp OREB%28.1%
- #100FTAR39.6%
- #116Paint Pts %40.9%
- #147SOS0.8
- #66PO TOV Diff-49
- #82AST%56.1%
- #82FB Pts %8.8%
- #99Opp TOV%19.3%
- #99Opp OREB%28.1%
- #100FTAR39.6%
- #116Paint Pts %40.9%
- #147SOS0.8
- #3423PM Diff-88
- #322OREB%24.3%
- #292Adj ORtg97.8
- #280Pts Diff-185
- #267Opp eFG%51.8%
- #265REB Diff-90
- #265TS%51.7%
- #256eFG%48.0%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1

Cal St. FullertonCSUF 2023-2412-18Big WestMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Opp TOV%93 - 2

Saint Louis 2014-1510-21A10Most alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, Opp eFG%90 - 3

Miami OH 2014-1512-19MACMost alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate89 - 4

Cal St. FullertonCSUF 2019-209-20Big WestMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, eFG%88 - 5

Montana St. 2013-1412-17Big SkyMost alike in Opp TOV%, eFG%, 3PA rate87 - 6

Miami OH 2016-179-21MACMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, Adj D86 - 7

Abilene ChristianACU 2015-169-18SouthlandMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, Opp TOV%85 - 8

Saint Louis 2015-1611-21A10Most alike in Opp OREB%, eFG%, 3PA rate85 - 9

Denver 2024-258-21SummitMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%85 - 10

Weber St. 2024-259-22Big SkyMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, 3PA rate85
| CJ Siples | So | 6'3" | +0.572 | – | – | 62.5%91 | 15.8%33 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 48.8% | 66.2% |
| H. GrahamHayden Graham | Jr | 6'5" | -0.244 | – | – | 54.6%63 | 20.7%68 | 13.6 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 34.9% | 64.7% |
| R. ManningRyan Manning | So | 6'6" | -0.338 | – | – | 41.9%17 | 19.9%62 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 14.3% | 100.0% |
| K. BroekhuisKyle Broekhuis | Jr | 6'7" | -0.531 | – | – | 50.3%41 | 13.5%19 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 31.0% | 65.7% |
| T. LyonsTrevor Lyons | So | 6'3" | -0.628 | – | – | 50.1%40 | 23.5%83 | 12.8 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 33.9% | 65.4% |
| Z. KocurZach Kocur | Jr | 6'3" | -0.627 | – | – | 51.9%49 | 18.6%53 | 9.4 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 36.2% | 70.7% |
| Z. MoerZach Moer | Sr | 6'11" | -0.626 | – | – | 52.2%51 | 25.4%90 | 8.2 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 27.3% | 73.1% |
| J. TussJoe Tuss | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 35.0%10 | 20.1%65 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 21.4% | 51.9% |
| B. LeonardBrendan Leonard | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 54.3%61 | 30.8%98 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| F. TooheyFrank Toohey | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 63.0%92 | 20.1%65 | 5.4 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 36.8% | 70.3% |
| D. JamesDezmond James | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 38.2%13 | 17.4%44 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 19.4% | 55.2% |
| J. VanJacob Van | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 58.3%80 | 21.7%74 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 41.0% | 75.6% |
| J. AndersonJason Anderson | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | – | 16.5%38 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. ChaconJace Chacon | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 20.2%65 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. NormanDane Norman | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 60.4%86 | 17.8%47 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| D. ClarkDylan Clark | Fr | 5'11" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. HummerDanny Hummer | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 50.8%44 | 18.9%55 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 28.6% | 100.0% |
| M. AbbottMalik Abbott | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| P. LouderPervis Louder | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 54.3%61 | 21.2%71 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 35.7% | 66.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-29 | #354 | -21.53 | 95.52 | 117.013 | 5.076 | -2152 | -5912 | 21.4%1 | +1470 | 48.9%15 | 30.6%9 | 64.1%0 | |
| 4-28 | #325 | -13.111 | 98.99 | 112.026 | 4.175 | -1407 | +2868 | 22.7%4 | +1054 | 50.1%32 | 33.1%38 | 63.5%2 | |
| 9-22 | #280 | -8.621 | 104.740 | 113.310 | 1.267 | -1448 | +5485 | 23.8%9 | +2430 | 53.8%85 | 36.1%83 | 68.2%15 | |
| 14-18 | #165 | 0.153 | 105.150 | 105.055 | 1.971 | -9014 | +9597 | 22.3%6 | +3920 | 54.2%91 | 35.6%73 | 72.2%56 | |
| 11-18 | #277 | -9.221 | 96.110 | 105.343 | 1.267 | -1863 | +5888 | 19.6%1 | +2232 | 50.9%59 | 33.3%43 | 64.9%3 | |
| 12-20 | #211 | -2.842 | 107.378 | 110.19 | 1.869 | 047 | -5614 | 22.7%8 | +2926 | 53.4%90 | 37.5%95 | 73.1%72 | |
| 14-18 | #241 | -5.932 | 101.531 | 107.334 | 0.059 | +545 | -658 | 23.7%10 | +3724 | 51.7%61 | 32.9%28 | 67.8%20 | |
| 12-19 | #237 | -5.334 | 102.431 | 107.741 | 0.967 | -5525 | -3823 | 27.6%35 | -4579 | 49.0%21 | 33.1%23 | 73.4%72 | |
| 12-21 | #224 | -4.437 | 104.854 | 109.221 | 0.163 | +1548 | -5615 | 26.5%21 | -1152 | 50.6%48 | 36.3%68 | 71.7%66 | |
| 12-18 | #253 | -6.930 | 98.317 | 105.248 | 0.159 | -8024 | -883 | 24.8%9 | -1457 | 48.5%31 | 33.9%39 | 68.3%32 | |
| 12-17 | #193 | -2.344 | 106.372 | 108.715 | -2.044 | -2535 | -2033 | 28.9%24 | -1859 | 54.8%94 | 37.1%81 | 65.9%18 | |
| 10-18 | #261 | -6.427 | 100.725 | 107.143 | 0.661 | -4530 | +451 | 26.7%10 | +4618 | 50.4%58 | 33.1%33 | 69.0%43 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
14 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

