Team Stats
26 games- Net Rating-40.71
- Offensive Rating93.32
- Defensive Rating134.14
- Pace62.228
- Effective FG%45.5%6
- Off Rebound Pct20.6%3
- Turnover Pct29.5%3
- FT Attempt Rate42.2%98
Team Stats
26 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-40.71
- Offensive Rating93.32
- Defensive Rating134.14
- Pace62.228
- Effective FG%45.5%6
- Off Rebound Pct20.6%3
- Turnover Pct29.5%3
- FT Attempt Rate42.2%98
Results & Margin
- Win Pct3.8%1
- Point Margin / Game-25.30
- Points / Game58.12
- Points Allowed / Game83.42
- 1st Half Margin-15.70
- 2nd Half Margin-9.70
- Avg Largest Lead2.10
- Avg Largest Deficit30.90
Box Score
- Points / Game58.12
- Rebounds / Game28.01
- Assists / Game9.32
- ORebs / Game6.41
- DRebs / Game21.62
- Steals / Game4.65
- Blocks / Game2.422
- Turnovers / Game18.40
- PFs / Game21.05
Shooting
- FGMs / Game19.10
- FGAs / Game47.80
- Field Goal Pct40.0%6
- 2PMs / Game13.92
- 2PAs / Game30.64
- 2-Point Pct45.4%9
- 3PMs / Game5.27
- 3PAs / Game17.210
- 3-Point Pct30.4%13
- FTMs / Game14.674
- FTAs / Game20.271
- Free Throw Pct72.5%66
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.8%26
- % Pts from 3s27.0%24
- % Pts from FTs25.2%100
- Paint Pts / Game14.518
- % Pts in Paint24.9%31
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.920
- % Pts on Fast Break6.7%29
- Points off TOVs / Game8.713
- % Pts off TOVs15.0%30
- 1st Half Pts / Game25.81
- 2nd Half Pts / Game32.35
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.2%20
- Points / Shot1.2145
- 3-Point Att Rate36.0%37
- Assist Pct48.9%31
- Assists / 100 Poss15.03
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.51x0
- PF Drawn / Game18.874
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%57.6%1
- Opp True Shooting %61.7%1
- Opp Field Goal Pct49.4%2
- Opp 2-Point Pct55.4%3
- Opp 3-Point Pct40.6%0
- Opp 3PA Rate40.5%24
- Opp FT Att Rate42.5%6
- Opp Points / Shot1.470
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game83.42
- Paint Pts Allowed19.949
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.929
- Pts off TOVs Allowed21.00
- Opp Assist Pct60.6%5
- TOVs Forced / Game11.110
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.1%8
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.9%17
- Steal Pct7.4%7
- Block Pct3.8%23
- Hakeem Pct11.2%6
- PF Efficiency1.12x14
- Steals / PF0.22x1
- Blocks / PF0.11x8
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #8FTAR42.2%
- #172PO TOV Diff-346
- #188FB Pts %11.0%
- #220SOS-2.3
- #243Paint Pts %36.4%
- #244AST%48.9%
- #290TS%50.6%
- #3113P%30.4%
- #8FTAR42.2%
- #172PO TOV Diff-346
- #188FB Pts %11.0%
- #220SOS-2.3
- #243Paint Pts %36.4%
- #244AST%48.9%
- #290TS%50.6%
- #3113P%30.4%
- #353Pts Diff-659
- #353Opp 3P%40.6%
- #353TOV%27.1%
- #353Adj DRtg122.1
- #351Opp eFG%57.6%
- #350Adj ORtg86.1
- #3463PM Diff-107
- #345OREB%20.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Cal St. FullertonCSUF 2024-254-26Big WestMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, FT rate60 - 2

Maryland Eastern ShoreUMES 2024-252-25MEACMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, eFG%60 - 3

Pacific 2023-244-26WCCMost alike in Tempo, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate60 - 4

Longwood 2017-184-26Big SouthMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, OREB%58 - 5

Florida A&M 2014-152-27MEACMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, Tempo57 - 6

Furman 2013-147-20SouthernMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%55 - 7

Southern UtahSUU 2013-141-27Big SkyMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, eFG%55 - 8

Incarnate WordUIW 2017-183-21SouthlandMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, Tempo55 - 9

Grambling St. 2014-150-27SWACMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, TOV%54 - 10

Eastern IllinoisEIU 2021-223-26OVCMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%53
| C. MarbleCarlo Marble | Jr | 6'5" | -0.915 | – | – | 51.2%38 | 11.9%13 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 34.8% | 81.8% |
| A. LewisAndrew Lewis | Jr | 6'3" | -1.010 | – | – | 53.2%49 | 24.1%85 | 12.2 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 29.0% | 87.9% |
| J. ColleyJace Colley | Jr | 6'7" | -1.35 | – | – | 58.3%73 | 17.6%47 | 9.1 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 25.0% | 52.6% |
| X. JohnsonXavier Johnson | Jr | 5'11" | -1.44 | – | – | 58.8%75 | 30.2%97 | 15.4 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 33.6% | 86.7% |
| A. GholizadehAmir Gholizadeh | Fr | 6'6" | -1.43 | – | – | 53.4%50 | 18.9%57 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 31.2% | 70.5% |
| S. HuntSolomon Hunt | Jr | 6'9" | -1.53 | – | – | 55.0%58 | 20.5%68 | 6.0 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 0.0% | 47.6% |
| I. LewisIsaiah Lewis | Fr | 6'1" | -1.62 | – | – | 53.1%48 | 19.9%64 | 9.3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 37.9% | 69.2% |
| K. DavisKe'Sean Davis | Jr | 6'7" | -1.71 | – | – | 55.4%60 | 19.2%59 | 7.2 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 32.0% | 74.2% |
| R. JonesRajeir Jones | Fr | 6'3" | -2.00 | – | – | 43.1%14 | 17.7%48 | 6.1 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 33.3% | 64.0% |
| N. BigirumwamiNoah Bigirumwami | Jr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 48.5%27 | 12.7%16 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 18.2% | 80.0% |
| C. JacobChristian Jacob | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 37.0%8 | 32.3%98 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| M. JohnsonMichael Johnson | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | – | 16.4%38 | – | – | – | 12.5% | 61.1% |
| K. WhiteheadKalil Whitehead | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 63.9%88 | 11.6%12 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| L. TownsenLeondre Townsen | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7-25 | #341 | -17.06 | 101.112 | 118.18 | -3.640 | -1924 | -1261 | 28.4%25 | -8990 | 45.3%1 | 32.1%21 | 75.0%79 | |
| 4-28 | #361 | -22.41 | 92.81 | 115.210 | -2.454 | -3141 | -2825 | 22.6%3 | +840 | 44.4%0 | 30.6%8 | 70.5%33 | |
| 13-19 | #294 | -8.022 | 101.523 | 109.533 | -4.332 | -4130 | +147 | 33.8%86 | -4071 | 48.0%19 | 31.4%14 | 71.2%41 | |
| 11-20 | #298 | -8.820 | 104.546 | 113.47 | -5.515 | +5360 | +2265 | 34.2%93 | +6510 | 50.5%43 | 33.9%46 | 72.8%64 | |
| 7-25 | #344 | -19.23 | 97.113 | 116.42 | -2.150 | -11412 | -1138 | 31.5%78 | +6811 | 45.9%5 | 31.0%15 | 65.4%4 | |
| 4-25 | #353 | -34.60 | 87.71 | 122.30 | -3.736 | -1535 | -1021 | 22.6%8 | +1720 | 46.8%13 | 32.0%29 | 72.1%63 | |
| 3-29 | #353 | -31.20 | 89.11 | 120.30 | 0.160 | -2501 | -1900 | 22.4%5 | +1202 | 45.0%2 | 29.9%3 | 67.6%18 | |
| 3-29 | #348 | -25.01 | 94.33 | 119.31 | 0.766 | -2173 | -1261 | 26.5%26 | +2927 | 45.2%3 | 30.8%4 | 72.4%61 | |
| 6-26 | #341 | -19.43 | 92.53 | 111.911 | -1.255 | -1559 | -904 | 26.8%23 | +545 | 43.9%1 | 31.1%7 | 70.1%52 | |
| 1-28 | #347 | -19.32 | 93.25 | 112.59 | -2.241 | -11216 | -6310 | 31.0%62 | -1255 | 44.0%2 | 30.4%8 | 67.0%19 | |
| 5-24 | #330 | -17.25 | 89.21 | 106.528 | -3.333 | -4828 | -3026 | 33.8%73 | -2161 | 43.3%3 | 30.1%8 | 66.7%26 | |
| 11-19 | #292 | -12.413 | 98.415 | 110.820 | -3.236 | -2820 | -347 | 26.7%11 | -12297 | 47.6%24 | 33.7%43 | 67.5%27 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
5 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








