Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-25.52
- Offensive Rating99.08
- Defensive Rating124.513
- Pace63.326
- Effective FG%42.6%1
- Off Rebound Pct29.5%49
- Turnover Pct22.7%12
- FT Attempt Rate28.1%3
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-25.52
- Offensive Rating99.08
- Defensive Rating124.513
- Pace63.326
- Effective FG%42.6%1
- Off Rebound Pct29.5%49
- Turnover Pct22.7%12
- FT Attempt Rate28.1%3
Results & Margin
- Win Pct3.4%0
- Point Margin / Game-16.10
- Points / Game62.73
- Points Allowed / Game78.812
- 1st Half Margin-8.51
- 2nd Half Margin-7.60
- Avg Largest Lead4.42
- Avg Largest Deficit23.02
Box Score
- Points / Game62.73
- Rebounds / Game35.141
- Assists / Game10.68
- ORebs / Game12.180
- DRebs / Game23.011
- Steals / Game6.673
- Blocks / Game2.936
- Turnovers / Game14.411
- PFs / Game21.79
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.26
- FGAs / Game60.484
- Field Goal Pct36.7%0
- 2PMs / Game15.17
- 2PAs / Game36.947
- 2-Point Pct40.9%1
- 3PMs / Game7.154
- 3PAs / Game23.585
- 3-Point Pct30.1%6
- FTMs / Game11.24
- FTAs / Game17.06
- Free Throw Pct66.1%13
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.2%30
- % Pts from 3s33.8%82
- % Pts from FTs17.9%14
- Paint Pts / Game19.942
- % Pts in Paint31.7%56
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.683
- % Pts on Fast Break8.9%92
- Points off TOVs / Game11.864
- % Pts off TOVs18.8%86
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.38
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.34
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %46.1%0
- Points / Shot1.040
- 3-Point Att Rate38.9%76
- Assist Pct47.9%23
- Assists / 100 Poss16.88
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.74x4
- PF Drawn / Game17.06
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%54.5%4
- Opp True Shooting %58.3%4
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.1%17
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.8%17
- Opp 3-Point Pct38.7%4
- Opp 3PA Rate43.5%1
- Opp FT Att Rate43.6%12
- Opp Points / Shot1.393
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game78.812
- Paint Pts Allowed23.639
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.911
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.411
- Opp Assist Pct67.3%0
- TOVs Forced / Game13.471
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct66.6%11
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.2%76
- Steal Pct10.4%74
- Block Pct4.5%33
- Hakeem Pct14.9%58
- PF Efficiency1.28x1
- Steals / PF0.30x42
- Blocks / PF0.13x24
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 251 D-I teams- #47FB Pts %10.2%
- #107Opp TOV%19.2%
- #181OREB%29.5%
- #186SOS-0.7
- #215Paint Pts %36.7%
- #272AST%47.9%
- #310TOV%20.5%
- #311REB Diff-157
- #47FB Pts %10.2%
- #107Opp TOV%19.2%
- #181OREB%29.5%
- #186SOS-0.7
- #215Paint Pts %36.7%
- #272AST%47.9%
- #310TOV%20.5%
- #311REB Diff-157
- #351Pts Diff-468
- #350TS%45.7%
- #349eFG%42.6%
- #341FTAR28.1%
- #341Adj ORtg91.3
- #339Opp 3P%38.7%
- #338Opp eFG%54.5%
- #3323P%30.1%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1

New HampshireUNH 2024-256-24America EastMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, TOV%88 - 2

McNeese St. 2013-148-20SouthlandMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, eFG%83 - 3

VMI 2017-187-21SouthernMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Opp TOV%82 - 4

Buffalo 2023-243-27MACMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, 3PA rate82 - 5

Columbia 2022-235-22IvyMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Adj D82 - 6

Delaware St. 2018-194-25MEACMost alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, Adj D82 - 7

USC Upstate 2018-193-26Big SouthMost alike in FT rate, Opp OREB%, Adj O81 - 8

Manhattan 2023-246-23MAACMost alike in TOV%, Tempo, FT rate81 - 9

Tennessee TechTenn. Tech 2019-207-22OVCMost alike in OREB%, TOV%, Opp eFG%81 - 10

Maryland Eastern ShoreUMES 2019-204-27MEACMost alike in TOV%, Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%79
| K. WoodsKieran Woods | Sr | 6'2" | -0.341 | – | – | 45.5%24 | 28.0%96 | 8.5 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 24.0% | 56.3% |
| J. BatsonJoshua Batson | Jr | 6'0" | -0.532 | – | – | 31.0%8 | 11.5%10 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 20.0% | 50.0% |
| C. Owens VClemmye Owens V | Jr | 6'2" | -0.629 | – | – | 45.3%24 | 21.0%70 | 9.1 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 29.5% | 83.9% |
| E. ColeElliott Cole | Jr | 5'11" | -0.628 | – | – | 51.2%46 | 25.2%90 | 8.7 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 33.6% | 88.0% |
| Q. DavisQuron Davis | Jr | 6'10" | -0.724 | – | – | 50.4%42 | 13.8%20 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 56.4% |
| D. FriendDevon Friend | Sr | 6'6" | -0.821 | – | – | 48.9%35 | 15.3%29 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 42.3% |
| T. PalmerTrayvon Palmer | Jr | 6'5" | -0.819 | – | – | 48.0%32 | 18.4%52 | 8.5 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 29.0% | 70.5% |
| J. AdekoyaJawad Adekoya | Sr | 6'6" | -0.914 | – | – | 48.8%34 | 21.2%71 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 32.9% | 69.2% |
| J. Madrid-AndrewsJordan Madrid-Andrews | Jr | 6'8" | -1.011 | – | – | 52.7%53 | 16.3%36 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 25.0% | 52.3% |
| F. Sims Jr.Fred Sims Jr. | Fr | 6'4" | -1.19 | – | – | 42.9%19 | 28.7%97 | 10.7 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 30.4% | 82.4% |
| J. DimakosJared Dimakos | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 3.9%2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| M. ByrdMontana Byrd | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 36.4%11 | 17.8%47 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 22.6% | 84.6% |
| G. HuntGentry Hunt | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 50.0%40 | 19.8%62 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. DixonDelundre Dixon | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 51.7%48 | 12.2%13 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 20.0% | 72.7% |
| A. EavesAnthony Eaves | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 47.8%31 | 23.5%83 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 34.7% | 62.5% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7-25 | #341 | -17.06 | 101.112 | 118.18 | -3.640 | -1924 | -1261 | 28.4%25 | -8990 | 45.3%1 | 32.1%21 | 75.0%79 | |
| 4-28 | #361 | -22.41 | 92.81 | 115.210 | -2.454 | -3141 | -2825 | 22.6%3 | +840 | 44.4%0 | 30.6%8 | 70.5%33 | |
| 13-19 | #294 | -8.022 | 101.523 | 109.533 | -4.332 | -4130 | +147 | 33.8%86 | -4071 | 48.0%19 | 31.4%14 | 71.2%41 | |
| 11-20 | #298 | -8.820 | 104.546 | 113.47 | -5.515 | +5360 | +2265 | 34.2%93 | +6510 | 50.5%43 | 33.9%46 | 72.8%64 | |
| 7-25 | #344 | -19.23 | 97.113 | 116.42 | -2.150 | -11412 | -1138 | 31.5%78 | +6811 | 45.9%5 | 31.0%15 | 65.4%4 | |
| 4-25 | #353 | -34.60 | 87.71 | 122.30 | -3.736 | -1535 | -1021 | 22.6%8 | +1720 | 46.8%13 | 32.0%29 | 72.1%63 | |
| 3-29 | #353 | -31.20 | 89.11 | 120.30 | 0.160 | -2501 | -1900 | 22.4%5 | +1202 | 45.0%2 | 29.9%3 | 67.6%18 | |
| 3-29 | #348 | -25.01 | 94.33 | 119.31 | 0.766 | -2173 | -1261 | 26.5%26 | +2927 | 45.2%3 | 30.8%4 | 72.4%61 | |
| 6-26 | #341 | -19.43 | 92.53 | 111.911 | -1.255 | -1559 | -904 | 26.8%23 | +545 | 43.9%1 | 31.1%7 | 70.1%52 | |
| 1-28 | #347 | -19.32 | 93.25 | 112.59 | -2.241 | -11216 | -6310 | 31.0%62 | -1255 | 44.0%2 | 30.4%8 | 67.0%19 | |
| 5-24 | #330 | -17.25 | 89.21 | 106.528 | -3.333 | -4828 | -3026 | 33.8%73 | -2161 | 43.3%3 | 30.1%8 | 66.7%26 | |
| 11-19 | #292 | -12.413 | 98.415 | 110.820 | -3.236 | -2820 | -347 | 26.7%11 | -12297 | 47.6%24 | 33.7%43 | 67.5%27 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
12 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


