Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating-3.937
- Offensive Rating107.631
- Defensive Rating111.548
- Pace68.379
- Effective FG%50.2%45
- Off Rebound Pct23.2%10
- Turnover Pct20.4%40
- FT Attempt Rate39.4%91
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-3.937
- Offensive Rating107.631
- Defensive Rating111.548
- Pace68.379
- Effective FG%50.2%45
- Off Rebound Pct23.2%10
- Turnover Pct20.4%40
- FT Attempt Rate39.4%91
Results & Margin
- Win Pct46.9%46
- Point Margin / Game-2.735
- Points / Game73.564
- Points Allowed / Game76.222
- 1st Half Margin-1.338
- 2nd Half Margin-1.337
- Avg Largest Lead9.642
- Avg Largest Deficit12.034
Box Score
- Points / Game73.564
- Rebounds / Game36.167
- Assists / Game11.823
- ORebs / Game8.318
- DRebs / Game27.892
- Steals / Game5.218
- Blocks / Game3.354
- Turnovers / Game14.023
- PFs / Game20.66
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.941
- FGAs / Game57.345
- Field Goal Pct43.5%44
- 2PMs / Game17.344
- 2PAs / Game34.643
- 2-Point Pct50.0%47
- 3PMs / Game7.648
- 3PAs / Game22.757
- 3-Point Pct33.7%41
- FTMs / Game16.191
- FTAs / Game22.590
- Free Throw Pct71.4%56
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.0%30
- % Pts from 3s31.1%44
- % Pts from FTs21.9%91
- Paint Pts / Game23.767
- % Pts in Paint32.2%65
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.018
- % Pts on Fast Break4.0%15
- Points off TOVs / Game11.758
- % Pts off TOVs15.9%52
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.245
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.666
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.7%56
- Points / Shot1.2869
- 3-Point Att Rate39.6%58
- Assist Pct47.2%17
- Assists / 100 Poss17.210
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.84x16
- PF Drawn / Game20.393
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.4%55
- Opp True Shooting %54.8%49
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.5%61
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.0%79
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.1%22
- Opp 3PA Rate38.2%53
- Opp FT Att Rate38.0%17
- Opp Points / Shot1.2835
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game76.222
- Paint Pts Allowed24.726
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.953
- Pts off TOVs Allowed15.18
- Opp Assist Pct49.6%71
- TOVs Forced / Game12.441
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct75.3%91
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.2%24
- Steal Pct7.6%10
- Block Pct4.9%47
- Hakeem Pct12.5%18
- PF Efficiency1.02x41
- Steals / PF0.25x5
- Blocks / PF0.16x38
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #31Opp OREB%24.7%
- #32FTAR39.4%
- #106PO TOV Diff-118
- #159Opp eFG%50.4%
- #163TS%54.1%
- #187REB Diff-13
- #196Adj DRtg105.5
- #196eFG%50.2%
- #31Opp OREB%24.7%
- #32FTAR39.4%
- #106PO TOV Diff-118
- #159Opp eFG%50.4%
- #163TS%54.1%
- #187REB Diff-13
- #196Adj DRtg105.5
- #196eFG%50.2%
- #321OREB%23.2%
- #308SOS-5.6
- #299Adj ORtg97.7
- #293AST%47.2%
- #287FB Pts %4.8%
- #277Opp TOV%17.1%
- #276Opp 3P%36.1%
- #259Paint Pts %35.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Le Moyne 2025-2614-17NECMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate90 - 2

Bowling GreenBGSU 2024-2512-17MACMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, 3PA rate87 - 3

Idaho St. 2015-1614-15Big SkyMost alike in OREB%, TOV%, eFG%84 - 4

Utah Valley 2019-208-19WACMost alike in eFG%, Opp TOV%, Adj D82 - 5

LIU 2014-1512-13NECMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Adj O79 - 6

Quinnipiac 2020-219-13MAACMost alike in TOV%, OREB%, Opp TOV%79 - 7

Indiana St. 2015-1614-17MVCMost alike in TOV%, Opp OREB%, Adj O77 - 8

Evansville 2018-199-21MVCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, Opp eFG%77 - 9

Brown 2014-1511-18IvyMost alike in Opp eFG%, Tempo, FT rate77 - 10

Lehigh 2023-2412-18PatriotMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Adj D76
| D. MarinDre Marin | So | 6'0" | -0.333 | – | – | 59.9%77 | 15.2%29 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 42.5% | 82.8% |
| J. CallowayJacob Calloway | Jr | 6'8" | -0.332 | – | – | 59.4%74 | 16.8%41 | 9.7 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 36.7% | 70.3% |
| J. RichardsonJason Richardson | Jr | 6'2" | -0.623 | – | – | 43.8%15 | 23.1%82 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 66.7% | 64.3% |
| H. ButlerHarrison Butler | Fr | 6'5" | -0.913 | – | – | 55.5%57 | 22.1%77 | 10.3 | 6.5 | 1.1 | 32.5% | 60.7% |
| C. OluyitanCameron Oluyitan | Jr | 6'7" | -0.912 | – | – | 55.6%58 | 21.2%72 | 13.1 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 34.1% | 75.0% |
| A. AdamsAndre Adams | So | 6'9" | -1.011 | – | – | 59.0%73 | 23.5%83 | 9.8 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 15.4% | 61.9% |
| B. BetterBrandon Better | Sr | 6'3" | -1.010 | – | – | 53.0%44 | 25.0%88 | 12.2 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 33.8% | 84.3% |
| D. MorganDwayne Morgan | Sr | 6'8" | -1.53 | – | – | 54.0%50 | 27.5%94 | 13.0 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 30.8% | 57.1% |
| I. MadunicIvan Madunic | Jr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 49.8%29 | 12.2%13 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 29.5% | 77.8% |
| M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson | Sr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 72.5%94 | 18.4%52 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 20.0% | 0.0% |
| E. GravesElijah Graves | Sr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 86.8%97 | 22.3%78 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| M. FausettMaizen Fausett | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 56.2%61 | 18.2%51 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 25.7% | 64.8% |
| J. CornishJosh Cornish | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | – | 13.8%21 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| K. EskridgeKenton Eskridge | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 49.1%27 | 16.7%40 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 6.7% | 71.4% |
| D. AphkhazavaDato Aphkhazava | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 41.0%11 | 15.1%29 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 14.3% | 87.5% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-22 | #283 | -8.923 | 106.635 | 115.617 | -1.955 | -538 | +2263 | 30.0%41 | +1072 | 52.3%58 | 34.2%55 | 72.2%46 | |
| 12-19 | #319 | -13.012 | 97.96 | 110.933 | -4.435 | +2449 | +450 | 31.0%56 | +1103 | 47.6%10 | 31.3%13 | 72.9%61 | |
| 10-21 | #253 | -6.926 | 105.645 | 112.414 | -2.648 | -10812 | +1759 | 28.5%42 | -1556 | 49.3%28 | 30.0%7 | 72.8%63 | |
| 24-13 | #114 | 5.670 | 110.578 | 105.055 | -0.164 | +13582 | +2564 | 29.4%54 | -3566 | 53.4%85 | 35.3%69 | 72.5%60 | |
| 23-12 | #166 | -0.351 | 106.465 | 106.634 | -5.422 | +16689 | +1658 | 28.8%52 | +1438 | 53.1%84 | 34.3%58 | 71.4%50 | |
| 17-15 | #147 | 3.864 | 101.442 | 97.678 | -2.444 | +16188 | +250 | 27.7%43 | +3024 | 50.5%57 | 33.1%45 | 71.6%57 | |
| 17-17 | #261 | -6.430 | 99.018 | 105.449 | -5.516 | +847 | -345 | 23.9%12 | +2136 | 50.9%49 | 34.0%42 | 71.2%55 | |
| 13-19 | #264 | -9.222 | 103.737 | 112.911 | -1.353 | -6921 | +955 | 23.8%11 | +542 | 50.4%38 | 35.8%64 | 73.8%77 | |
| 6-27 | #327 | -15.77 | 102.037 | 117.71 | -4.821 | -1240 | +554 | 29.5%49 | +4421 | 48.2%20 | 35.9%63 | 74.2%86 | |
| 4-24 | #342 | -19.12 | 98.318 | 117.31 | -3.232 | -1745 | -2629 | 23.7%7 | +2330 | 49.8%45 | 36.4%75 | 71.2%65 | |
| 9-19 | #314 | -12.211 | 98.122 | 110.38 | -5.017 | -8217 | +3378 | 23.3%3 | +717 | 52.4%83 | 39.1%95 | 66.9%28 | |
| 1-27 | #351 | -25.50 | 89.30 | 114.86 | -2.640 | -2131 | -2729 | 24.2%2 | +825 | 44.9%3 | 32.7%27 | 68.9%42 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
17 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.











